August 8, 2006

2006 Spring Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEPOSYearHometownHigh School
Carlos BarreraStarboardSOMaracaibo, VenezuelaDe La Salle
Alexis BeachCoxswainSOLa Jolla, Calif.La Jolla
Jordan BecerrilStarboardFRWoodinville, Wash.Woodinville
Paolo BraccniniStarboardJRSan Francisco, Calif.St. Ignatius College Prep
Brendon BulaStarboardSOAustin, TexasWestlake
Ryan CarltonPortSOLas Vegas, Nev.Advanced Technologies Academy
Geoff DemanderStarboardFRParker, Colo.Regis Jesuit
Mark ElfvingStarboardSRSaratoga, Calif.Saratoga
Robert FloresStarboardJRSan Jose, Calif.Downtown College Prep
Adam FoxPortJRSanta Cruz, Calif.Palma
Ryan HubbardCoxswainFRChatsworth, Calif.Notre Dame
Brigid KelleherCoxswainFRAlexandria, VirginiaGeorgetown Visitation Preparatory
Wes LordCoxswainFRLos Gatos, Calif.Los Gatos
Bradley MarwegStarboardFRWoodbridge, Calif.Lodi
David MerselisStarboardSOSammamish, Wash.Eastlake
David MurrayCoxswainSOKirkland, Wash.International Community School
Ben NimmonsPortSOBellevue, Wash.Seattle Prep
Robert NishimotoPortFRHonolulu, HawaiiIolani School
Brian ReevesStarboardFRPetaluma, Calif.Casa Grande
Mike RhoadsStarboardSRSan Diego, Calif.Univeristy of San Diego HS
Tim RossStarboardFRPhoenix, Ariz.Calabasas
Andrew SchneiderStarboardFRManhattan Beach, Calif.Mira Costa
Stephen ShanleyStarboardSOPhoenix, Ariz.Brophy College Prep
James ShovenPortSOStanford, Calif.Henry M. Gunn
Joshua ShumskyPortSORoseville, Calif.Jesuit
Stephen SmokerStarboardFRSanta Clara, Calif.Bellarmine Prep
David StantonStarboardSOAiea, HawaiiIolani School
Peter ThamerStarboardSOCallahan, Calif.Etna
Michael TruettnerPortSOSacramento, Calif.Jesuit
Justin UngsonPortSRWalnut Creek, Calif.Las Lomas
Nicholas WelterPortFRWoodinville, Wash.Woodinville
Women
NAMEPOSYearHometownHigh School
Jasmine AlkhatibPortFRSaratoga, Calif.Saratoga
Carmella BansilCoxswainSOVallejo, Calif.St. Patrick-St. Vincent
Kelly BensonStarboardFRHouston, TexasCairo American College, Egypt
Bonnie BurgartPortSOWailuku, HawaiiSt. Anthony
Laila CorreaPortSOGilroy, Calif.Gilroy
Shannon Cosentino-RoushStarboardJRSan Jose, Calif.Leland
Meagan DissCoxswainFRLittleton, Colo.J.K. Muilen
Elena EbrahimianStarboardSOSanta Cruz, Calif.Santa Catalina
Katie FahrerPortJRBoise, IdahoBoise
Emily FettePortSOSanta Cruz, Calif.Harbor
Tracy FleckyPortJRLone Tree, Colo.Highlands Ranch
Molly HagenStarboardJRSacramento, Calif.Union Mine
Christilei HesslerPortFRVancouver, Wash.Jesuit
Brianna HusseyStarboardSOLangley, Wash.South Whidbey
Emily IrwinPortFRFerndale, Wash.Squalicum
Alexandria KavalarisPortJRCampbell, Calif.Cabrini Academy
Ashley KrotjeStarboardSOSpokane, Wash.Gonzaga Prep
Amy LahaStarboardFROverland Park, KansasBlue Valley North
Kelly LeeStarboardJRSanta Clara, Calif.Wilcox
Natasha LindstromStarboardSOGlendale, Ariz.Mountain Ridge
Jessica LongStarboardFRPortland, Ore.Sunset
Heather LynchPortFRAlameda, Calif.St. Joseph Notre Dame
Jennifer O'NeillStarboardJRCastro Valley, Calif.Castro Valley
Katrina OstertagPortSOSan Carlos, Calif.Saint Francis
Amanda PainterPortFRWashington, D.C.Berkshire
Melissa PoplaskiStarboardSRSan Diego, Calif.Patrick Henry
Jeannine StrenkPortFRGolf, Ill.Regina Dominican
Christine SzelongStarboardFRLos Altos, Calif.Saint Francis
Ashley TomberlinPortSOLaguna Hills, Calif.Santa Margarita Catholic
Kristin WilliamsStarboardFRPortland, Ore.Jesuit

Coaches

Carlo Facchino - Head Coach - Women's Crew
Weislaw Kujda - Men's Head Coach