April 8, 2001

San Diego Crew Classic Results

April 8, 2001

Results from the San Diego Crew Classic for Sunday, April 8, 2001

1	Women's Juniors Heat A	Marin Rowing Association	07:00.96
2	Women's Juniors Heat A	Los Gatos Rowing Club	07:07.23
3	Women's Juniors Heat A	Holy Names Academy	07:13:32
4	Women's Juniors Heat A	Oregon Association of Rowers	07:14.26
5	Women's Juniors Heat A	Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy	07:15.54
6	Women's Juniors Heat A	ZLAC Rowing Club	07:20.16

1 Women's Juniors Heat B Victoria City Rowing Club (Can.) 07:00.65 2 Women's Juniors Heat B Capital Crew 07:17.13 2 Women's Juniors Heat B Oakland Strokes 07:17.13 3 Women's Juniors Heat B Saint Andrew Rowing Club 07:18.10 4 Women's Juniors Heat B San Diego Juniors 07:19.50 5 Women's Juniors Heat B Pacific Roiwng Club 07:29.70 6 Women's Juniors Heat B Tempe Rowing Club 08:01.49

1 Women's Juniors Heat C Oregon Rowing Unlimited 07:04.7 2 Women's Juniors Heat C St. Ignatius College Prep 07:14.33 3 Women's Juniors Heat C Newport Aquatic Center 07:14.64 4 Women's Juniors Heat C Long Beach Rowing Association 07:19.34 5 Women's Juniors Heat C River City Rowing Club 07:19.49 6 Women's Juniors Heat C Marin Rowing Association 07:44.63

1 Men's Juniors Heat A Marin Rowing Association 06:19.93 2 Men's Juniors Heat A Abingdon School (U.K.) 06:22.22 3 Men's Juniors Heat A Capital Crew 06:35.22 4 Men's Juniors Heat A Long Beach Juniors 06:36.92 5 Men's Juniors Heat A Cascade Rowing 06:39.67 6 Men's Juniors Heat A Newport Aquatic Center 06:45.36

1 Men's Juniors Heat B Oakland Strokes 06:23.10 2 Men's Juniors Heat B Berkeley High School 06:27.05 3 Men's Juniors Heat B St. Ignatius College Prep 06:33.47 4 Men's Juniors Heat B Pacific Rowing Club 06:35.45 5 Men's Juniors Heat B Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy 06:37.07 6 Men's Juniors Heat B River City Rowing Club

1 Men's Juniors Heat C Victoria City Rowing Club (Can.) 06:19.12 2 Men's Juniors Heat C Oregon Rowing Unlimited 06:20.62 3 Men's Juniors Heat C Los Gatos Rowing Club 06:21.83 4 Men's Juniors Heat C Oregon Association of Rowers 06:24.20 5 Men's Juniors Heat C Saint Andrew Rowing Club 06:26.59 6 Men's Juniors Heat C San Diego Juniors 06:30.00

1 Women's Club Heat A Lake Union Crew 07:04.60 2 Women's Club Heat A Portland Boat Club 07:15.03 3 Women's Club Heat A Cascade Rowing A 07:18.59 4 Women's Club Heat A Los Angeles Rowing Club 07:31.72 5 Women's Club Heat A Marin Rowing Association 07:35.50 6 Women's Club Heat A Interlochen Rowing Club 07:58.49

1 Women's Club Heat B Long Beach Rowing Association 07:06.13 2 Women's Club Heat B Martha's Moms 07:14.00 3 Women's Club Heat B Los Gatos Rowing Club 07:22.10 4 Women's Club Heat B Cascade Rowing B 07:25.38 5 Women's Club Heat B River City Rowing Club 07:27.99 6 Women's Club Heat B Lake Merritt Rowing Club 07:32.40 7 Women's Club Heat B Bair Island Aquatic Center 07:50.30

1 Men's Club Heat A Kent Mitchell Rowing Club 06:19.19 2 Men's Club Heat A San Diego Rowing Club 06:30.16 3 Men's Club Heat A Los Gatos Rowing Club 06:31.55 4 Men's Club Heat A Lake Natoma Rowing Association 06:50.66 5 Men's Club Heat A Ancient Mariners Rowing Club 06:56.45

1 Men's Club Heat B Long Beach Rowing Association 06:20.73 2 Men's Club Heat B Marin Rowing Association 06:25.73 3 Men's Club Heat B Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 06:28.26 4 Men's Club Heat B Austin Rowing Club 06:43.20 5 Men's Club Heat B Lake Merritt Rowing Club 06:57.26

1 Women's Open Petite Final University California San Diego A 07:16.4 2 Women's Open Petite Final University California Santa Barbara 07:22.62 3 Women's Open Petite Final University of Puget Sound 07:23.76 4 Women's Open Petite Final Loyola Marymount University 07:26.94 5 Women's Open Petite Final U.C. Davis Alumni 07:51.47

1 Men's Open Petite Low-Performance All Stars 06:12.02 2 Men's Open Petite Jedi Knights 06:14.05 3 Men's Open Petite Cal. State University Sacramento 06:23.51 4 Men's Open Petite University California Davis 06:30.88 5 Men's Open Petite University California San Diego B 06:36.20 6 Men's Open Petite University California San Diego A 06:36.54

1 Women's Junior JV Heat A Marin Rowing Association 07:19.82 2 Women's Junior JV Heat A Oregon Rowing Unlimited 07:24.87 3 Women's Junior JV Heat A Newport Aquatic Center 07:38.79 4 Women's Junior JV Heat A ZLAC Rowing Club 07:44.20 5 Women's Junior JV Heat A Capital Crew 07:48.46 6 Women's Junior JV Heat A Long Beach Junior Crew 08:01.41 7 Women's Junior JV Heat A San Diego Juniors 08:09.89

1 Women's Junior JV Heat B Victoria City Rowing Club (Can.) 07:13.83 2 Women's Junior JV Heat B St. Ignatius College Prep 07:30.07 3 Women's Junior JV Heat B Oakland Strokes 07:33.11 4 Women's Junior JV Heat B Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy 07:34.11 5 Women's Junior JV Heat B Holy Names Academy 07:35.66 6 Women's Junior JV Heat B River City Rowing Club 07:48.94

1 Men's Junior JV Heat A Marin Rowing Association A 06:27.6 2 Men's Junior JV Heat A Victoria City Rowing Club (Can.) 06:33.83 3 Men's Junior JV Heat A St. Ignatius College Prep 06:42.93 4 Men's Junior JV Heat A Berkeley High School 06:43.99 5 Men's Junior JV Heat A Newport Aquatic Center 06:48.57 6 Men's Junior JV Heat A River City Rowing Club 07:00.97 7 Men's Junior JV Heat A Abingdon School (U.K.) 07:03.62

1 Men's Junior JV Heat B Marin Rowing Association B 06:37.40 2 Men's Junior JV Heat B Abingdon School (U.K.) A 06:46.63 3 Men's Junior JV Heat B Oakland Strokes 06:47.21 4 Men's Junior JV Heat B Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy 06:54.99 5 Men's Junior JV Heat B Oregon Rowing Unlimited 06:55.40 6 Men's Junior JV Heat B Capital Crew 06:55.77 7 Men's Junior JV Heat B San Diego Juniors 06:56.07

1 Women's Collegiate Novice Petite Oregon State University 07:19.69 2 Women's Collegiate Novice Petite University California Irvine 07:23.02 3 Women's Collegiate Novice Petite San Diego State University 07:23.52 4 Women's Collegiate Novice Petite Cal. State University Sacramento 07:35.76 5 Women's Collegiate Novice Petite Orange Coast College 07:37.39 6 Women's Collegiate Novice Petite Kansas State University 07:50.95

1 Men's Collegiate Novice Petite Stanford University 06:38.88 2 Men's Collegiate Novice Petite University of Virginia 06:30.35 3 Men's Collegiate Novice Petite Cal. State University Long Beach 06:37.95 4 Men's Collegiate Novice Petite University California Davis 06:40.85 5 Men's Collegiate Novice Petite Chapman University 06:46.58 6 Men's Collegiate Novice Petite Cal. State University Sacramento 06:50.24

1 Women's Cal Cup Petite Southern Methodist University 07:02.3 2 Women's Cal Cup Petite University California Davis 07:04.79 3 Women's Cal Cup Petite Loyola Marymount University 07:10.20 4 Women's Cal Cup Petite Purdue University 07:10.90 5 Women's Cal Cup Petite Trinity College 07:12.18 6 Women's Cal Cup Petite University California Irvine 07:12.83

1 Men's Cal Cup Petite University of Puget Sound 06:20.40 2 Men's Cal Cup Petite University California San Diego 06:26.07 3 Men's Cal Cup Petite University California Irvine 06:28.14 4 Men's Cal Cup Petite Santa Clara University 06:28.36 5 Men's Cal Cup Petite Loyola Marymount University 06:29.13 6 Men's Cal Cup Petite University California Los Angeles 06:40.76

1 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters F+ Final Long Beach Rowing Association 07:00.10 2 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters F+ Final Kent Mitchell Rowing Club 07:01.69 3 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters F+ Final Marin Rowing Association 07:16.33

1 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters D+ Final Portland Boat Club 07:45.30 2 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters D+ Final Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 07:55.00 3 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters D+ Final Martha's Moms 07:58.00 4 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters D+ Final ZLAC Rowing Club 08:10.21 5 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters D+ Final Lake Union Crew 08:17.11 6 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters D+ Final Los Gatos Rowing Club 08:19.97 7 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters D+ Final Interlochen Rowing Club 08:43.28

1 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters D Final California Yacht Club 06:44.40 2 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters D Final Pocock Rowing Center 06:55.56 3 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters D Final Los Gatos Rowing Club 07:11.30 4 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters D Final San Diego Rowing Club 07:26.70 5 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters D Final Lake Merritt Rowing Club 07:36.15

1 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters E Final Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 07:19.76 2 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters E Final Ancient Mariners Rowing Club 07:22.42

1 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters C Final Beach Badgers 07:30.05 2 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters C Final Cal Alumni 07:53.07 3 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters C Final Los Gatos Rowing Club 07:57.98 4 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters C Final Cascade Rowing 07:58.53 5 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters C Final Marin Rowing Association 08:10.08 6 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters C Final Lake Natoma Rowing Association 08:32.90

1 Women's JV Petite California 07:03.11 2 Women's JV Petite University of Notre Dame 07:09.74 3 Women's JV Petite University of Texas 07:16.03 4 Women's JV Petite Duke University 07:21.81 5 Women's JV Petite University of Tulsa 07:25.20 6 Women's JV Petite Stanford University 07:25.56

1 Men's JV Petite University California Davis 06:42.18 2 Men's JV Petite San Diego State University 06:47.54 3 Men's JV Petite University California San Diego 07:08.25

1 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters B Final Lake Union Crew 07:30.9 2 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters B Final Portland Boat Club 07:45.09 3 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters B Final Long Beach Rowing Association 07:48.83 4 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters B Final River City Rowing Club A 07:56.44 5 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters B Final Los Angeles Rowing Club 08:00.31 6 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters B Final River City Rowing Club B 08:12.88 7 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters B Final Boulder Community Rowing 08:39.53

1 Subaru Masters Series Men's Master B Final Kent Mitchell Rowing Club 06:36.3 2 Subaru Masters Series Men's Master B Final San Diego Rowing Club 06:41.12 3 Subaru Masters Series Men's Master B Final Austin Rowing Club 07:03.37 4 Subaru Masters Series Men's Master B Final Fat Turtles 07:23.89 5 Subaru Masters Series Men's Master B Final Los Angeles Rowing Club 07:25.23 6 Subaru Masters Series Men's Master B Final River City Rowing Club 07:33.77

1 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters A Final Cascade Rowing 07:41.54 2 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters A Final Lake Union Crew 07:44.93 3 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters A Final Mission Bay Rowing Association 08:02.12 4 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters A Final Interlochen Rowing Club 08:12.23 5 Subaru Masters Series Women's Masters A Final Kona Surf Club 08:13.63

1 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters C Final Pocock Rowing Club 06:40.3 2 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters C Final Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 06:41.29 3 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters C Final San Diego Rowing Club 06:53.70 4 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters C Final River City Rowing Club 07:17.78 5 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters C Final Long Beach Rowing Association 07:22.88 6 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters C Final Mission Beach Rowing Association 07:44.79

1 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters A Final Cascade Rowing 06:33.2 2 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters A Final Wisconsin Alumni 06:38.47 3 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters A Final University California Los Angeles 06:51.21 4 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters A Final River City Rowing Club 06:52.07 5 Subaru Masters Series Men's Masters A Final Kent Mitchell Rowing Club 07:03.74

1 Sea World Trophy Women's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final University of Washington 07:15.93 2 Sea World Trophy Women's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final Washington State University 07:20.50 3 Sea World Trophy Women's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final California 07:30.07 4 Sea World Trophy Women's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final University of Virginia 07:30.21 5 Sea World Trophy Women's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final Stanford University 07:41.02 6 Sea World Trophy Women's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final University California Davis 07:41.74

1 Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Men's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final University of Washington 06:15.5 2 Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Men's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final California 06:19.43 3 Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Men's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final Oregon State University 06:33.83 4 Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Men's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final Orange Coast College 06:47.64 5 Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Men's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final University California Santa Barbara 06:55.80 6 Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Men's Collegiate Novice A Grand Final University California Irvine 06:56.77

1 Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Memorial Trophy Women's JV Grand Final University of Washington 07:05.73 2 Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Memorial Trophy Women's JV Grand Final University of Virginia 07:07.75 3 Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Memorial Trophy Women's JV Grand Final Washington State University 07:12.12 4 Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Memorial Trophy Women's JV Grand Final University Southern California 07:12.63 5 Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Memorial Trophy Women's JV Grand Final Clemson University 07:18.97 6 Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Memorial Trophy Women's JV Grand Final Oregon State University 07:20.16

1 Sharp Memorial Hospital Cup Men's JV Grand Final University of Washington 06:11.4 2 Sharp Memorial Hospital Cup Men's JV Grand Final California 06:15.14 3 Sharp Memorial Hospital Cup Men's JV Grand Final University of Pennsylvania 06:27.32 4 Sharp Memorial Hospital Cup Men's JV Grand Final Yale University 06:28.29 5 Sharp Memorial Hospital Cup Men's JV Grand Final Oregon State University 06:29.73 6 Sharp Memorial Hospital Cup Men's JV Grand Final Orange Coast College 06:35.73 Women's Junior Grand Final Victoria City Rowing Club (Can.) 07:24.00

1 Flachsenhar Cup Women's Junior Grand Final Marin Rowing Association 07:26.96 2 Flachsenhar Cup Women's Junior Grand Final Oregon Rowing Unlimited 07:42.28 3 Flachsenhar Cup Women's Junior Grand Final St. Ignatius College Prep 07:47.30 4 Flachsenhar Cup Women's Junior Grand Final Los Gatos Rowing Club 07:50.92 5 Flachsenhar Cup Women's Junior Grand Final Capital Crew 07:59.33 6 Flachsenhar Cup Women's Junior Grand Final Oakland Strokes 08:01.19

1 William Robinson Memorial Trophy Men's Junior Grand Final Marin Rowing Association 06:36.8 2 William Robinson Memorial Trophy Men's Junior Grand Final Oakland Strokes 06:40.02 3 William Robinson Memorial Trophy Men's Junior Grand Final Victoria City Rowing Club (Can.) 06:41.33 4 William Robinson Memorial Trophy Men's Junior Grand Final Berkeley High School 06:46.67 5 William Robinson Memorial Trophy Men's Junior Grand Final Oregon Rowing Unlimited 06:49.75 6 William Robinson Memorial Trophy Men's Junior Grand Final Abingdon School (U.K.) 06:51.84 7 William Robinson Memorial Trophy Men's Junior Grand Final St. Ignatius College Prep 06:59.80

1 Jessop-Whittier Cup Petite Washington State University 07:10.22 2 Jessop-Whittier Cup Petite Stanford University 07:13.34 3 Jessop-Whittier Cup Petite San Diego State University 07:21.41 4 Jessop-Whittier Cup Petite Oregon State University 07:21.86 5 Jessop-Whittier Cup Petite Duke University 07:23.36 6 Jessop-Whittier Cup Petite Cal. State University Sacramento 07:24.73 7 Jessop-Whittier Cup Petite Villanova University 07:32.69

1 Copley Cup Petite Temple University 06:19.47 2 Copley Cup Petite Stanford University 06:25.40 3 Copley Cup Petite Purdue University 06:31.69 4 Copley Cup Petite Cal. State University Sacramento 06:35.01

1 Jessop-Whittier Cup Jessop-Whittier Cup Grand Final University Southern California 06:52.51 2 Jessop-Whittier Cup Jessop-Whittier Cup Grand Final University of Washington 06:53.03 3 Jessop-Whittier Cup Jessop-Whittier Cup Grand Final University of Virginia 07:06.73 4 Jessop-Whittier Cup Jessop-Whittier Cup Grand Final California 07:06.98 5 Jessop-Whittier Cup Jessop-Whittier Cup Grand Final Clemson University 07:13.84 6 Jessop-Whittier Cup Jessop-Whittier Cup Grand Final University of Notre Dame 07:14.43 7 Jessop-Whittier Cup Jessop-Whittier Cup Grand Final University of Texas 07:17.64

1 Copley Cup Copley Cup Grand Final California 06:01.9 2 Copley Cup Copley Cup Grand Final University of Washington 06:10.02 3 Copley Cup Copley Cup Grand Final University of Pennsylvania 06:14.83 4 Copley Cup Copley Cup Grand Final University of Wisconsin 06:16.85 5 Copley Cup Copley Cup Grand Final Yale University 06:18.99 6 Copley Cup Copley Cup Grand Final Oregon State University 06:19.24 7 Copley Cup Copley Cup Grand Final U.S. Naval Academy 06:23.55

1 Carley Copley Cup Women's Open Grand Final Lookout Rowing Club 07:15.91 2 Carley Copley Cup Women's Open Grand Final University California Alumni 07:22.74 3 Carley Copley Cup Women's Open Grand Final Los Gatos Rowing Club 07:25.49 4 Carley Copley Cup Women's Open Grand Final Newport Aquatic Center 07:48.05 5 Carley Copley Cup Women's Open Grand Final University of Colorado 07:50.12 6 Carley Copley Cup Women's Open Grand Final Cal. State University Long Beach 08:00.62

1 Andy Borthwick Memorial Trophy Men's Open Grand Final Hooter Rowing Club 06:18.5 2 Andy Borthwick Memorial Trophy Men's Open Grand Final Los Gatos Rowing Club 06:30 3 Andy Borthwick Memorial Trophy Men's Open Grand Final California 06:33.09 4 Andy Borthwick Memorial Trophy Men's Open Grand Final The Institute 06:36.86 5 Andy Borthwick Memorial Trophy Men's Open Grand Final Orange Coast College 06:44.91 6 Andy Borthwick Memorial Trophy Men's Open Grand Final Stanford University 06:46.82

1 A.W. Coggeshal Cup Women's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final University Of Wisconsin 07:20.7 2 A.W. Coggeshal Cup Women's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final Princeton University 07:21.67 3 A.W. Coggeshal Cup Women's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final Villanova University 07:48.03 4 A.W. Coggeshal Cup Women's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final University California San Diego 07:54.22 5 A.W. Coggeshal Cup Women's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final University of Colorado 08:00.11 6 A.W. Coggeshal Cup Women's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final University of Central Florida 08:00.69

1 Secretary of the Navy Trophy Men's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final University California Davis 06:39.20 2 Secretary of the Navy Trophy Men's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final University of Texas 06:44.0 3 Secretary of the Navy Trophy Men's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final University San Diego 06:44.37 4 Secretary of the Navy Trophy Men's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final University California Santa Barbar 06:44.42 5 Secretary of the Navy Trophy Men's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final University California Los Angeles 06:55.44 6 Secretary of the Navy Trophy Men's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final Santa Clara University 06:56.33 7 Secretary of the Navy Trophy Men's Collegiate Lt. Grand Final California 07:03.23

1 Mesa Distributing Inc./Samuel Adams Cal Cup Women's Cal Cup Grand Final University of Tulsa 07:14.6 2 Mesa Distributing Inc./Samuel Adams Cal Cup Women's Cal Cup Grand Final University of Tennessee 07:19.63 3 Mesa Distributing Inc./Samuel Adams Cal Cup Women's Cal Cup Grand Final University of North Carolina 07:22.18 4 Mesa Distributing Inc./Samuel Adams Cal Cup Women's Cal Cup Grand Final Kansas State University 07:23.99 5 Mesa Distributing Inc./Samuel Adams Cal Cup Women's Cal Cup Grand Final Gonzaga University 07:25.43 6 Mesa Distributing Inc./Samuel Adams Cal Cup Women's Cal Cup Grand Final University Souther California 07:26.39

1 American Specialty Health Cal Cup Men's Cal Cup Grand Final University California Davis 06:26.7 2 American Specialty Health Cal Cup Men's Cal Cup Grand Final Trinity College 06:32.09 3 American Specialty Health Cal Cup Men's Cal Cup Grand Final Gonzaga University 06:34.22 4 American Specialty Health Cal Cup Men's Cal Cup Grand Final University of Virginia 06:37.17 5 American Specialty Health Cal Cup Men's Cal Cup Grand Final University San Diego 06:37.77 6 American Specialty Health Cal Cup Men's Cal Cup Grand Final San Diego State University 06:43.21

1 Thaila Kelly Considine Women's Club * Grand Final Long Beach Rowing Association 07:26.74 2 Thaila Kelly Considine Women's Club * Grand Final Lake Union Crew 07:28.76 3 Thaila Kelly Considine Women's Club * Grand Final CascadeRowing A 07:50.31 4 Thaila Kelly Considine Women's Club * Grand Final Martha's Moms 07:51.35 5 Thaila Kelly Considine Women's Club * Grand Final Portland Boat Club 07:56.12 6 Thaila Kelly Considine Women's Club * Grand Final Los Gatos Rowing Club 08:04.50

1 Subaru Cup Men's Club * Grand Final Long Beach Rowing Association 06:26.85 2 Subaru Cup Men's Club * Grand Final Kent Mitchell Rowing Club 06:36.73 3 Subaru Cup Men's Club * Grand Final Marin Rowing Association 06:47.83 4 Subaru Cup Men's Club * Grand Final San Diego Rowing Club 06:47.90 5 Subaru Cup Men's Club * Grand Final Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 06:53.55 6 Subaru Cup Men's Club * Grand Final Los Gatos Rowing Club 07:03.49