November 15, 2003

2003 NCAA West Regional

Nov. 15, 2003

Recap| Quotes

NCAA Div 1 West Region XC         Blue Lake Park, Portland          November 15, 2003
6K Championship                   Division: Women                   Event # 2

******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the CourseTM (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------------- Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 185 Alicia Craig 15 Stanford 1 20:06 2 14 Amy Hastings 14 Arizona State 2 20:22 3 184 Sara Bei 15 Stanford 3 20:27 4 229 Valerie Flores 16 California-Los Angeles 4 20:30 5 248 Ingvill Makestad 14 Washington 5 20:37 6 497 Iryna Vashchuk 15 Southern California 20:38 7 17 Anna Masinelli 14 Arizona State 6 20:42 8 38 Bridget Duffy 14 California-Berkley 7 20:46 9 118 Magdalena Sandoval 16 Oregon 8 20:48 10 195 Kathleen Trotter 13 Stanford 9 20:49 11 226 Ashley Caldwell 13 California-Los Angeles 10 20:50 12 253 Anna Blue 16 Washington State 11 20:51 13 241 Lindsey Egerdahl 15 Washington 12 20:52 14 227 Alison Costello 13 California-Los Angeles 13 20:53 15 13 Desi Davila 15 Arizona State 14 20:54 16 194 Amanda Trotter 13 Stanford 15 20:54 17 89 Letiwe Marakurwa 15 Idaho 16 20:54 18 496 Brooke Thomas 16 Southern California 20:55 19 186 Jeane Goff 15 Stanford 17 20:58 20 247 Amy Lia 13 Washington 18 21:01 21 237 Jenna Timinsky 14 California-Los Angeles 19 21:03 22 167 Marie Nilsson 16 San Diego State 20 21:04 23 221 Stephanie Rothstein 14 California-Santa Barbara 21 21:05 24 215 Lauren Christman 14 California-Santa Barbara 22 21:07 25 234 Melissa McBain 16 California-Los Angeles 23 21:11 26 252 Dallon Williams 13 Washington 24 21:12 27 115 Eri Macdonald 16 Oregon 25 21:22 28 205 Kaleena Yee 15 California-Irvine 26 21:24 29 222 Cosette Smith 15 California-Santa Barbara 27 21:25 30 139 Ashlee Vincent 15 Portland 28 21:26 31 239 Carmen Winant 15 California-Los Angeles 29 21:27 32 178 Shannon Bell 13 Santa Clara 30 21:32 33 18 Corey Randall 13 Arizona State 31 21:36 34 231 Allison Hall 14 California-Los Angeles 32 21:38 35 192 Anita Siraki 15 Stanford 33 21:41 36 32 Katie Murphy 15 Cal Polytechnic 34 21:42 37 249 Brianna McLeod 13 Washington 35 21:43 38 74 Kara June 16 Cal State-Fresno 36 21:45 39 196 Tessa Cendejas 16 California-Irvine 37 21:48 40 35 Amber Simmons 15 Cal Polytechnic 38 21:49 41 6 Beth Hoge 15 Arizona 39 21:49 42 91 Dee Olson 13 Idaho 40 21:50 43 44 Abby Parker 15 California-Berkley 41 21:53 44 216 Lindsay Christman 14 California-Santa Barbara 42 21:58 45 93 Daniela Pogorzelski 15 Idaho 43 21:59 46 87 Bevin Kennelly 14 Idaho 44 22:00 47 255 Ana Cabrera 15 Washington State 45 22:00 48 200 Jenna Keith 16 California-Irvine 46 22:05 49 33 Rachel Peters 14 Cal Polytechnic 47 22:06 50 3 Adrienne Goeller 14 Arizona 48 22:07 51 29 Robin Wemple 15 Boise State 49 22:08 52 88 Mandy Macalister 13 Idaho 50 22:08

NCAA Div 1 West Region XC Blue Lake Park, Portland November 15, 2003 6K Championship Division: Women Event # 2

******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the CourseTM (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------------- Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 53 134 Kathy Rice 14 Portland 51 22:08 54 159 Tiffanie Marley 15 San Diego 52 22:09 55 163 Kylie Edwards 16 San Diego State 53 22:09 56 179 Katie Hansen 15 Santa Clara 54 22:10 57 114 Haripurkh Khalsa 14 Oregon 55 22:11 58 37 Christy Borak 13 California-Berkley 56 22:11 59 97 Diane Mendoza 16 Long Beach State 57 22:12 60 137 Breanne Siebol 13 Portland 58 22:12 61 12 Jessica Crate 13 Arizona State 59 22:13 62 90 Alisha Murdoch 14 Idaho 60 22:13 63 4 Nicole Gurnicz 16 Arizona 61 22:18 64 55 Angela Talarico 15 Cal State-Northridge 62 22:19 65 220 Seanna Martin 14 California-Santa Barbara 63 22:20 66 110 Michele Suszek 15 Nevada-Las Vegas 64 22:20 67 5 Michi Hirakawa-Wong 14 Arizona 65 22:21 68 243 Jamie Gibbs 15 Washington 66 22:22 69 72 Andrea Buckner 13 Cal State-Fresno 67 22:23 70 162 Christal Cuadra 14 San Diego State 68 22:25 71 219 Megan Lewis 13 California-Santa Barbara 69 22:26 72 15 Liz Lindgren 14 Arizona State 70 22:26 73 183 Lauren Swigart 13 Santa Clara 71 22:28 74 67 Camille Gibb 13 Eastern Washington 72 22:30 75 138 Alison Smith 15 Portland 73 22:31 76 34 Kathryn Schlegel 15 Cal Polytechnic 74 22:31 77 218 Desiree Leek 15 California-Santa Barbara 75 22:33 78 103 Jennifer Yadon 15 Long Beach State 76 22:35 79 10 Amber Steen 14 Arizona 77 22:36 80 250 Kathryn Touran 15 Washington 78 22:36 81 143 Bobeya Krishnek 13 Portland State 79 22:36 82 53 Andrea Palacio 16 Cal State-Northridge 80 22:37 83 31 Rachel Lange 15 Cal Polytechnic 81 22:37 84 36 Rachel Valleire 13 Cal Polytechnic 82 22:38 85 94 Nicole Blalock 13 Long Beach State 83 22:38 86 16 Amanda Lyon 14 Arizona State 84 22:39 87 193 Celia Smalls 13 Stanford 85 22:40 88 7 Ashley Ippolito 13 Arizona 86 22:41 89 20 Kayla Christensen 14 Boise State 87 22:43 90 78 Dana Buchanan 13 Hawaii-Manoa 88 22:45 91 259 Kayle Peterson 13 Washington State 89 22:46 92 28 Rebecca Ward-Guyette 14 Boise State 90 22:46 93 254 Molly Bull 15 Washington State 91 22:47 94 203 Chelsey Traylor 13 California-Irvine 92 22:47 95 65 Jennifer Ehrlichman 16 Eastern Washington 93 22:48 96 180 Blossom Marimpietri 13 Santa Clara 94 22:50 97 142 Annie Kawasaki 15 Portland State 95 22:51 98 145 Mandy Peterson 16 Portland State 96 22:52 99 42 Eva Markeiwicz 13 California-Berkley 97 22:53 100 73 Orelia Gonzalez 16 Cal State-Fresno 98 22:54 101 112 Taylor Bryant 15 Oregon 99 22:55 102 101 Crys Roethlisberger 15 Long Beach State 100 22:55 103 177 Robin Bell 15 Santa Clara 101 22:56 104 144 Mallory Moye 14 Portland State 102 22:56

NCAA Div 1 West Region XC Blue Lake Park, Portland November 15, 2003 6K Championship Division: Women Event # 2

******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the CourseTM (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------------- Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 105 119 Sara Schaaf 13 Oregon 103 22:57 106 169 Tiffany Hall 13 San Jose State 104 22:58 107 95 Sharon Burnett 16 Long Beach State 105 23:00 108 92 Melinda Ouwerkerk 13 Idaho 106 23:01 109 39 Samantha Jones 13 California-Berkley 107 23:02 110 204 Kelli Vanderburg 14 California-Irvine 108 23:03 111 113 Eleanor Gordon 14 Oregon 109 23:04 112 64 Nicole Clutter 14 Eastern Washington 110 23:04 113 131 Tarrah Crowley 13 Pepperdine 111 23:05 114 22 MacKenzie Gallagher 14 Boise State 112 23:05 115 51 Cherie McPherson 13 Cal State-Northridge 113 23:06 116 70 Caitlin Prunty 15 Eastern Washington 114 23:06 117 62 Pamela Roque 16 Cal State-Fullerton 115 23:07 118 242 Renee Stribling 13 San Francisco 116 23:07 119 171 Ashleigh Nebeker 15 San Jose State 117 23:07 120 133 Nicole Ricci 16 Portland 118 23:08 121 211 Mellissa Stoll 16 California-Riverside 119 23:09 122 422 Lauren Tyree 14 Pepperdine 120 23:10 123 81 Robin McRobbie 16 Hawaii-Manoa 121 23:11 124 197 Janelle DelSoldato 15 California-Irvine 122 23:12 125 146 Andrea Schwartz 16 Portland State 123 23:14 126 135 Kristen Rohde 14 Portland 124 23:16 127 158 Jocelyn Johnson 13 San Diego 125 23:17 128 256 Julia Corbett 15 Washington State 126 23:18 129 202 Kim Ramirez 15 California-Irvine 127 23:20 130 40 Pippa Macdonald 13 California-Berkley 128 23:21 131 244 Ariana Morey 14 San Francisco 129 23:22 132 58 Maria Glazquez 14 Cal State-Fullerton 130 23:23 133 8 Karen Langdorf 13 Arizona 131 23:24 134 77 Courtney Stewart 15 Cal State-Fresno 132 23:24 135 161 Sara Cates 13 San Diego State 133 23:24 136 80 Chantelle Laan 13 Hawaii-Manoa 134 23:25 137 132 Kelsey Metcalfe 14 Portland 135 23:26 138 173 Robyn Stevens 15 San Jose State 136 23:27 139 69 Amy Perreault 15 Eastern Washington 137 23:28 140 421 Karen Porter 13 Pepperdine 138 23:29 141 176 Milena Basile 16 Santa Clara 139 23:30 142 150 Emily Matson 13 Cal State-Sacramento 140 23:30 143 164 Christina Fairing 13 San Diego State 141 23:31 144 59 Danielle Hernandez 15 Cal State-Fullerton 142 23:33 145 43 Elizabeth Mayeda 13 California-Berkley 143 23:34 146 128 Christine Carter 15 Pepperdine 144 23:34 147 66 Holly Evans 13 Eastern Washington 145 23:34 148 262 Katie Troy 13 Washington State 146 23:35 149 261 Natalie Smith 13 Washington State 147 23:36 150 251 Jessica Anderson 13 San Francisco 148 23:42 151 99 Jaclyn Pedersen 14 Long Beach State 149 23:43 152 141 Staci Bielenberg 13 Portland State 150 23:44 153 213 Kelsey Wright 15 California-Riverside 151 23:45 154 122 Jessica Daley 13 Pacific 152 23:45 155 172 Lindsay Peters 16 San Jose State 153 23:46 156 156 Cassandra Chavez 15 San Diego 154 23:47

NCAA Div 1 West Region XC Blue Lake Park, Portland November 15, 2003 6K Championship Division: Women Event # 2

******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the CourseTM (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------------- Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 157 246 Anna Bretan 14 San Francisco 155 23:49 158 57 Catie Garrett 15 Cal State-Fullerton 156 23:53 159 181 Cara Payne 16 Santa Clara 157 23:56 160 61 Lakeysha McClenton 16 Cal State-Fullerton 158 23:58 161 84 Kelly Young 13 Hawaii-Manoa 159 24:05 162 166 Tina Fodor 15 San Diego State 160 24:06 163 151 Jasmine McMahon 16 Cal State-Sacramento 161 24:06 164 174 Valerie Weilert 13 San Jose State 162 24:08 165 79 Heidi Frank 15 Hawaii-Manoa 163 24:09 166 130 Jennifer Crossland 16 Pepperdine 164 24:10 167 76 Andrea Osteen 15 Cal State-Fresno 165 24:10 168 149 Virginia Grillo 14 Cal State-Sacramento 166 24:11 169 155 Erin Cartaya 14 San Diego 167 24:12 170 68 Cora Hartill 13 Eastern Washington 168 24:13 171 147 Brooke Urhausen 14 Portland State 169 24:13 172 157 Rachel Erlandson 14 San Diego 170 24:14 173 24 Emily Mathis 13 Boise State 171 24:14 174 63 Christine Ruby 15 Cal State-Fullerton 172 24:15 175 50 Rosanna Kirkendall 13 Cal State-Northridge 173 24:16 176 106 Sarah Loughlin 15 Nevada-Las Vegas 174 24:17 177 83 Sheena Thain 13 Hawaii-Manoa 175 24:18 178 75 Nicolin Neal 15 Cal State-Fresno 176 24:19 179 419 Lauren Gray 15 Pepperdine 177 24:20 180 152 Angela Mercado 16 Cal State-Sacramento 178 24:21 181 160 Allison Brown 15 San Diego State 179 24:23 182 108 Ashley Pierce 14 Nevada-Las Vegas 180 24:26 183 54 Diana Rosete 13 Cal State-Northridge 181 24:28 184 98 Tarah Novelli 13 Long Beach State 182 24:31 185 154 Sara Wolf 13 Cal State-Sacramento 183 24:32 186 175 Janet Yui 16 San Jose State 184 24:34 187 60 Alison Hilton 13 Cal State-Fullerton 185 24:38 188 207 Andrea Callihan 16 California-Riverside 186 24:39 189 111 Heather Walsh 15 Nevada-Las Vegas 187 24:45 190 104 Erin Hammond 14 Nevada-Las Vegas 188 24:46 191 117 Kelly Rogers 13 Oregon 189 24:48 192 129 Katie Clary 14 Pepperdine 190 24:49 193 71 Stacy Aurit 15 Cal State-Fresno 191 24:50 194 245 Andrea Johnson 14 San Francisco 192 24:56 195 82 Monica Su 13 Hawaii-Manoa 193 25:02 196 47 Ashley Cambaliza 13 Cal State-Northridge 194 25:05 197 206 Coryna Barden 13 California-Riverside 195 25:11 198 52 Joselyn Ontiveros 16 Cal State-Northridge 196 25:21 199 170 Rebekah Harmer 16 San Jose State 197 25:22 200 123 Louise Dunn 13 Pacific 198 25:34 201 126 Kiyomi Urbas 14 Pacific 199 25:52 202 21 Tess Collins 14 Boise State 200 25:56 203 208 Elvira Delcastillo 13 California-Riverside 201 25:59 204 124 Franziska Frey 14 Pacific 202 26:00 205 125 Jill Himlan 13 Pacific 203 26:18 206 209 Melissa Garza 15 California-Riverside 204 28:50 207 210 Antonie Hodge 16 California-Riverside 205 30:20

NCAA Div 1 West Region XC Blue Lake Park, Portland November 15, 2003 6K Championship Division: Women Event # 2

******** TEAM SCORING SUMMARY ********

----------------------- Clerk of the CourseTM (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------------- Place Affiliation Total 1 2 3 4 5 ( 6 7 ) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Stanford 45 = 1 3 9 15 17 33 85 2 California-Los Angeles 69 = 4 10 13 19 23 29 32 3 Washington 94 = 5 12 18 24 35 66 78 4 Arizona State 112 = 2 6 14 31 59 70 84 5 California-Santa Barbara 175 = 21 22 27 42 63 69 75 6 Idaho 193 = 16 40 43 44 50 60 106 7 Cal Polytechnic 274 = 34 38 47 74 81 82 8 Arizona 290 = 39 48 61 65 77 86 131 9 Oregon 290 = 8 25 55 99 103 109 189 10 California-Berkley 308 = 7 41 56 97 107 128 143 11 California-Irvine 309 = 26 37 46 92 108 122 127 12 Portland 328 = 28 51 58 73 118 124 135 13 Santa Clara 350 = 30 54 71 94 101 139 157 14 Washington State 362 = 11 45 89 91 126 146 147 15 San Diego State 415 = 20 53 68 133 141 160 179 16 Long Beach State 421 = 57 76 83 100 105 149 182 17 Portland State 495 = 79 95 96 102 123 150 169 18 Cal State-Fresno 498 = 36 67 98 132 165 176 191 19 Boise State 509 = 49 87 90 112 171 200 20 Eastern Washington 526 = 72 93 110 114 137 145 168 21 Cal State-Northridge 609 = 62 80 113 173 181 194 196 22 Hawaii-Manoa 665 = 88 121 134 159 163 175 193 23 San Diego 668 = 52 125 154 167 170 24 San Jose State 672 = 104 117 136 153 162 184 197 25 Pepperdine 677 = 111 120 138 144 164 177 190 26 Cal State-Fullerton 701 = 115 130 142 156 158 172 185 27 San Francisco 740 = 116 129 148 155 192 28 Nevada-Las Vegas 793 = 64 174 180 187 188 29 Cal State-Sacramento 828 = 140 161 166 178 183 30 California-Riverside 852 = 119 151 186 195 201 204 205 31 Pacific 954 = 152 198 199 202 203 171 172 173

NCAA Div 1 West Region XC Blue Lake Park, Portland November 15, 2003 10K Championship Division: Men Event # 1

******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the CourseTM (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------------- Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 416 Ian Dobson 16 Stanford 1 29:32 2 420 Ryan Hall 15 Stanford 2 29:33 3 266 Robert Cheseret 13 Arizona 3 29:35 4 429 Donald Sage 16 Stanford 4 29:42 5 430 Adam Tenforde 16 Stanford 5 29:44 6 417 Chris Emme 15 Stanford 6 29:45 7 382 Ryan Craig 16 Portland 7 29:52 8 300 Sean Ricketts 16 Cal Polytechnic 8 30:00 9 414 Neil Davis 14 Stanford 9 30:02 10 273 Jonah Maiyo 15 Arizona 10 30:06 11 455 Jeff Gardina 15 California-Santa Barbara 11 30:07 12 368 Eric Logsdon 15 Oregon 12 30:07 13 284 Forest Braden 14 Boise State 13 30:09 14 365 Ryan Andrus 15 Oregon 14 30:11 15 383 Jeff Driscoll 16 Portland 15 30:12 16 293 Brandon Collins 14 Cal Polytechnic 16 30:12 17 462 Erik Emilsson 15 California-Los Angeles 17 30:13 18 328 Branden Fuller 16 Eastern Washington 18 30:14 19 297 Ryan Moorecroft 15 Cal Polytechnic 19 30:15 20 296 Mario Macias 15 Cal Polytechnic 20 30:16 21 476 Eric Garner 16 Washington 21 30:17 22 423 Andrew Hill 16 Stanford 22 30:20 23 269 Kyle Goklish 16 Arizona 23 30:22 24 470 John Rankin 15 California-Los Angeles 24 30:23 25 309 Girmay Guangul 15 California-Berkley 25 30:23 26 469 Austin Ramos 13 California-Los Angeles 26 30:24 27 306 Carlos Carballo 16 California-Berkley 27 30:25 28 275 Aaron Aguayo 14 Arizona State 28 30:27 29 488 Mike Heidt 15 Washington State 29 30:28 30 276 Roger Cahill 14 Arizona State 30 30:28 31 283 Ryan Warrenburg 14 Arizona State 31 30:29 32 478 Mark Mandi 14 Washington 32 30:29 33 342 Jan Eitel 15 Idaho 33 30:30 34 367 Brett Holts 16 Oregon 34 30:30 35 479 Carl Moe 13 Washington 35 30:33 36 482 Mike Sayenko 13 Washington 36 30:34 37 369 John Lucas 16 Oregon 37 30:35 38 481 John Russell 16 Washington 38 30:38 39 495 Danny Wolf 15 Washington State 39 30:45 40 490 Ian Johnson 16 Washington State 40 30:48 41 279 JJ Duke 15 Arizona State 41 30:49 42 477 Ben Koss 16 Washington 42 30:49 43 458 Chris White 16 California-Santa Barbara 43 30:50 44 389 Nick Schuetze 15 Portland 44 30:51 45 270 Mike Howard 15 Arizona 45 30:52 46 345 Brandon Reiff 16 Idaho 46 30:53 47 295 Luke Llamas 13 Cal Polytechnic 47 30:54 48 474 Andy Fader 14 Washington 48 30:55 49 294 Matt Johnsrud 13 Cal Polytechnic 49 30:57 50 385 Matt Harriman 15 Portland 50 30:59 51 264 Eric Bohn 16 Arizona 51 31:00 52 362 Terrance Wroblewski 15 Long Beach State 52 31:02

NCAA Div 1 West Region XC Blue Lake Park, Portland November 15, 2003 10K Championship Division: Men Event # 1

******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the CourseTM (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------------- Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 53 384 Joe Gray 13 Portland 53 31:03 54 459 Ben Aragon 15 California-Los Angeles 54 31:04 55 308 Giliat Ghebray 14 California-Berkley 55 31:04 56 392 Michael Devenport 14 Portland State 56 31:06 57 463 Chad Galbreath 13 California-Los Angeles 57 31:10 58 381 Trevor Coolidge 14 Portland 58 31:11 59 281 Juan Reyes 15 Arizona State 59 31:13 60 439 Tom Whelan 14 California-Irvine 60 31:14 61 431 Ricky Barnes 14 California-Irvine 61 31:16 62 325 Bryce Lighthall 16 Cal State-Fullerton 62 31:17 63 320 Nick Ariciniaga 15 Cal State-Fullerton 63 31:21 64 491 Andrew Jones 13 Washington State 64 31:22 65 274 Matt McInvale 16 Arizona 65 31:22 66 468 Mohammed Qazi 14 California-Los Angeles 66 31:23 67 372 Patrick Werhane 13 Oregon 67 31:26 68 286 Mikey Ciampini 16 Boise State 68 31:28 69 318 Manuel Ruiz 13 Cal State-Northridge 69 31:29 70 364 Kyle Alcorn 13 Oregon 70 31:30 71 370 Noel Paulson 16 Oregon 71 31:34 72 292 Ben Bruce 16 Cal Polytechnic 72 31:35 73 312 Davis Torrence 13 California-Berkley 73 31:36 74 457 David Monico 16 California-Santa Barbara 74 31:37 75 277 Kal Clark 13 Arizona State 75 31:41 76 456 Stew Harwell 13 California-Santa Barbara 76 31:42 77 310 Ozzie Pena 15 California-Berkley 77 31:43 78 451 Art Avita 14 California-Santa Barbara 78 31:43 79 440 Santiago Alonzo 13 California-Riverside 79 31:43 80 489 Justin Ireland 15 Washington State 80 31:52 81 287 Stephen Hinkle 14 Boise State 81 31:53 82 267 Jin Daikoku 14 Arizona 82 31:54 83 358 Wolhan Ovalle 13 Long Beach State 83 31:55 84 334 Ryan Anderson 15 Gonzaga 84 31:56 85 280 Dan Maher 16 Arizona State 85 31:58 86 388 Steve Schaefer 16 Portland 86 32:00 87 314 Zach Bates 15 Cal State-Northridge 87 32:01 88 290 Miles Wiscombe 16 Boise State 88 32:03 89 408 Ben Gauen 16 Santa Clara 89 32:04 90 443 Joshua Gonzales 16 California-Riverside 90 32:04 91 492 Matthew Knoff 13 Washington State 91 32:05 92 453 Mike Chavez 13 California-Santa Barbara 92 32:07 93 393 Blake Flanders 14 Portland State 93 32:08 94 304 Johnathan Balzer 16 California-Berkley 94 32:11 95 332 John Timeus 13 Eastern Washington 95 32:13 96 324 Jordan Horn 14 Cal State-Fullerton 96 32:14 97 354 Arturo Garcia 14 Long Beach State 97 32:17 98 454 Pablo Gallegos 16 California-Santa Barbara 98 32:18 99 356 Kenny Lawrence 15 Long Beach State 99 32:18 100 447 Andres Padilla 14 California-Riverside 100 32:18 101 487 Alex Grant 13 Washington State 101 32:23 102 322 Evan Geisert 16 Cal State-Fullerton 102 32:24 103 340 Joe Miller 13 Gonzaga 103 32:24 104 432 Andrew Garratt 15 California-Irvine 104 32:24

NCAA Div 1 West Region XC Blue Lake Park, Portland November 15, 2003 10K Championship Division: Men Event # 1

******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the CourseTM (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------------- Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 105 437 David Santos 15 California-Irvine 105 32:26 106 355 Jake Kruczynski 15 Long Beach State 106 32:27 107 346 Kenneth Sang 16 Idaho 107 32:33 108 411 John Hinman 14 Santa Clara 108 32:34 109 289 Aaron Stone 15 Boise State 109 32:36 110 403 Juan Vazquez 15 Cal State-Sacramento 110 32:37 111 359 Brien Stehmeier 16 Long Beach State 111 32:37 112 326 Vikram Mahan 16 Cal State-Fullerton 112 32:38 113 394 Chris Hollis 15 Portland State 113 32:38 114 442 Isreal Gonzales 16 California-Riverside 114 32:39 115 399 Tom Getchell 14 Cal State-Sacramento 115 32:40 116 348 Michael Thompson 13 Idaho 116 32:41 117 396 Brandon Lopez 13 Portland State 117 32:47 118 331 Adam Roe 14 Eastern Washington 118 32:48 119 327 James Conrick 15 Eastern Washington 119 32:49 120 376 Louis Rich 15 Pepperdine 120 32:53 121 436 Brandon Lucero 13 California-Irvine 121 32:55 122 377 Chad Trammell 14 Pepperdine 122 32:59 123 339 Joe Manning 15 Gonzaga 123 33:02 124 357 Cory Martin 16 Long Beach State 124 33:03 125 415 Jesse McLeod 16 San Jose State 125 33:04 126 330 Kevin Reed 15 Eastern Washington 126 33:09 127 316 Daniel Clements 14 Cal State-Northridge 127 33:11 128 435 John Kluve 14 California-Irvine 128 33:12 129 395 Mike Kebbe 15 Portland State 129 33:17 130 438 Silvestre Uribe 14 California-Irvine 130 33:20 131 329 Joe Hewitt 14 Eastern Washington 131 33:21 132 410 Pat Green 14 Santa Clara 132 33:23 133 347 Blake Taylor 15 Idaho 133 33:24 134 398 David Blue,Jr 15 Cal State-Sacramento 134 33:25 135 446 Daniel Lindstrom 13 California-Riverside 135 33:26 136 397 Mike Schwoebel 15 Portland State 136 33:28 137 391 Tim Badley 13 Portland State 137 33:29 138 317 Christian Hasse 15 Cal State-Northridge 138 33:30 139 303 Tom Allen 16 California-Berkley 139 33:31 140 445 Noel Inzunza 14 California-Riverside 140 33:31 141 484 Steven Barrus 16 Washington State 33:32 142 343 Derek Laughlin 13 Idaho 141 33:33 143 413 John Paul Thyken 14 Santa Clara 142 33:37 144 333 Tyler Wasson 14 Eastern Washington 143 33:39 145 444 Paul Hansen 14 California-Riverside 144 33:47 146 188 Jorge Martinez 13 San Francisco 33:50 147 475 Steve Trudelle 16 San Diego 145 33:52 148 319 Robert Santini 15 Cal State-Northridge 146 34:01 149 344 Devin Potter 14 Idaho 147 34:02 150 473 Dennis Sheehan 13 San Diego 148 34:04 151 338 David Hannon 15 Gonzaga 149 34:07 152 285 B. Christoffersen 13 Boise State 150 34:17 153 379 Neal Washburn 13 Pepperdine 151 34:19 154 321 Chris Covert 16 Cal State-Fullerton 152 34:23 155 480 Brent Warnken 16 San Diego 153 34:25 156 187 Eric Flemming 14 San Francisco 34:29 157 288 Kenneth McDaniel 15 Boise State 154 34:41 158 337 Dan Futrell 15 Gonzaga 155 34:47 159 472 Brian Peterson 16 San Diego 156 34:48

NCAA Div 1 West Region XC Blue Lake Park, Portland November 15, 2003 10K Championship Division: Men Event # 1

******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the CourseTM (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------------- Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 160 407 Chris Doerhoff 14 Santa Clara 157 34:51 161 335 Eric Berge 15 Gonzaga 158 34:52 162 323 Esteban Hernandez 14 Cal State-Fullerton 159 35:14 163 412 Michael Neumann 16 Santa Clara 160 35:17 164 336 Pete Cushman 16 Gonzaga 161 35:18 165 373 Chris Gaudreau 13 Pepperdine 162 35:23 166 405 Nick Arcelona 13 Santa Clara 163 35:33 167 315 Alex Becerra 15 Cal State-Northridge 164 35:35 168 313 Jose Andrade 13 Cal State-Northridge 165 35:36 169 401 Martin Ramirez 15 Cal State-Sacramento 166 35:36 170 400 Regan Mosi 13 Cal State-Sacramento 167 35:56 171 190 Mobin Ghoury 13 San Jose State 168 36:02 172 378 Nevada Tuggle 16 Pepperdine 169 36:16 173 240 Joey McKellar 16 San Diego 170 36:24 174 189 Justin Chaudoin 15 San Jose State 171 36:50 175 418 Victor Ortiz 13 San Jose State 172 37:17 176 191 Bryan Hillberg 16 San Jose State 173 37:33

******** TEAM SCORING SUMMARY ********

----------- Clerk of the CourseTM (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------------- Place Affiliation Total 1 2 3 4 5 ( 6 7 ) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Stanford 18 = 1 2 4 5 6 9 22 2 Cal Polytechnic 110 = 8 16 19 20 47 49 72 3 Arizona 132 = 3 10 23 45 51 65 82 4 Washington 162 = 21 32 35 36 38 42 48 5 Oregon 164 = 12 14 34 37 67 70 71 6 Portland 169 = 7 15 44 50 53 58 86 7 California-Los Angeles 178 = 17 24 26 54 57 66 8 Arizona State 189 = 28 30 31 41 59 75 85 9 Washington State 252 = 29 39 40 64 80 91 101 10 California-Berkley 257 = 25 27 55 73 77 94 139 11 California-Santa Barbara 282 = 11 43 74 76 78 92 98 12 Boise State 359 = 13 68 81 88 109 150 154 13t Idaho 435 = 33 46 107 116 133 141 147 13t Cal State-Fullerton 435 = 62 63 96 102 112 152 159 15 Long Beach State 437 = 52 83 97 99 106 111 124 16 California-Irvine 451 = 60 61 104 105 121 128 130 17 Eastern Washington 476 = 18 95 118 119 126 131 143 18 Portland State 508 = 56 93 113 117 129 136 137 19 California-Riverside 518 = 79 90 100 114 135 140 144 20 Cal State-Northridge 567 = 69 87 127 138 146 164 165 21 Gonzaga 614 = 84 103 123 149 155 158 161 22 Santa Clara 628 = 89 108 132 142 157 160 163 23 Cal State-Sacramento 692 = 110 115 134 166 167 24 Pepperdine 724 = 120 122 151 162 169 25 San Diego 772 = 145 148 153 156 170 26 San Jose State 809 = 125 168 171 172 173