October 2, 2004

2004 Willamette Cross Country Invitational

Oct. 2, 2004

Recap

  Event 1  Men 8k Run CC Open
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kezes, Paul                  Team XO               23:58.30    1
    2 King, Max                    Team XO               24:07.33    2
    3 Kinsella, David              una                   24:12.28
    4 Steidl, Uli                  Seattle Runn          24:13.49
    5 Devenport, Michael           Portland State        24:15.23    3
    6 Liber, Brad                  Washington            24:18.17    4
    7 Laurie, Steve                Team Eugene           24:21.67
    8 Stout, Jacob                 Team XO               24:24.41    5
    9 Eitel, Jan                   Idaho                 24:25.10    6
   10 Merchad, Will                Uc-Davis              24:33.87    7
   11 Wood, Byron                  Pacific Sport         24:34.36    8
   12 Riley, Tim                   Eastside Track Club   24:37.92    9
   13 Axtman, Ty                   Spokane CC            24:40.32   10
   14 Anderson, Ryan               Gonzaga               24:41.00   11
   15 Hemlock, Clay                Portland State        24:41.51   12
   16 Murillo, Jorge               Uc-Davis              24:42.26   13
   17 Miller, Joe                  Gonzaga               24:45.25   14
   18 Ahr, Tony                    Uc-Davis              24:49.09   15
   19 Rolin, Kristopher            una                   24:49.50
   20 Butkey, John                 Clackamas CC          24:49.95   16
   21 Redig, Oliver                Team Eugene           24:52.25
   22 Helms, Tim                   Uc-Davis              24:53.40   17
   23 Cooley, Matt                 Uc-Davis              24:53.93   18
   24 Manning, Joe                 Gonzaga               24:54.49   19
   25 Owen, Matt                   Washington            24:54.95   20
   26 Brashers, Preston            Washington            24:55.29   21
   27 Heidt, Aaron                 Pacific Sport         24:55.77   22
   28 Quackenbush, Mike            una                   24:56.09
   29 Krohn, Kevin                 una                   24:56.58
   30 Houck, Justin                una                   24:57.86
   31 Crowl, Brian                 Eastside Track Club   24:59.46   23
   32 Parsel, Patrick              Uc-Davis              25:00.50   24
   33 Workman, Brandon             Team XO               25:01.16   25
   34 Wilson, James                una                   25:02.12
   35 Hollis, Christopher          Portland State        25:02.57   26
   36 Thompson, Michael            Idaho                 25:03.08   27
   37 Currell, Mark                Spokane CC            25:04.34   28
   38 Alexander, Sam               una                   25:06.64
   39 Olmstead, Dan                Team Eugene           25:07.92
   40 Alvarez, Vertin              Portland State        25:08.28   29
   41 Coolidge, Trevor             Portland              25:08.68   30
   42 Ferren-Cirino, Chris         Uc-Davis              25:09.21   31
   43 Olinger, Chris               Portland              25:10.02   32
   44 May, Nathan                  una                   25:14.77
   45 Franck, Matt                 Washington            25:16.11   33
   46 Griffiths, Jason             Eastside Track Club   25:16.58   34
   47 Flanders, Blake              Portland State        25:17.72   35
   48 Done, Zach                   Lane Communi          25:18.52   36
   49 Barnhart, Matt               Lane Communi          25:19.02   37
   50 Pecot, Chris                 Uc-Davis              25:19.50
   51 Trujillo, Carlos             UO Running Club       25:20.27   38
   52 Knox, Caleb                  una                   25:20.62
   53 Longmuir, Colin              una                   25:21.13
   54 Torres, Aaron                una                   25:24.52
   55 Mantalas, John               Team XO               25:26.21   39
   56 Riak, John                   una                   25:29.34
   57 Delaurenti, Mike             Santa Clara           25:30.36   40
   58 Doerhoff, Chris              Santa Clara           25:32.68   41
   59 Crane, Andrew                una                   25:34.47
   60 Ault, Steven                 Portland              25:36.62   42
   61 Perez, Matt                  Portland              25:37.17   43
   62 Badley, Timothy              Portland State        25:37.63   44
   63 Cody, K.C.                   Uc-Davis              25:38.13
   64 Long, Mike                   UO Running Club       25:38.52   45
   65 Peters, Kevin                Washington            25:39.03   46
   66 Gorder, Andy                 Portland              25:40.41   47
   67 Hinman, John                 Santa Clara           25:43.25   48
   68 Raitter, Bill                Seacowz RC            25:44.12   49
   69 Appel, Nate                  Portland              25:44.63   50
   70 Longoria, James              Team XO               25:46.80   51
   71 Michael, Brandon             UO Running Club       25:47.11   52
   72 Peterson, Tom                una                   25:47.65
   73 Wilson, Sean                 Portland              25:48.88   53
   74 Goiney, Christopher          una                   25:49.33
   75 Sheehan, Dennis              Usd                   25:50.63   54
   76 Epp, Jamie                   Pacific Sport         25:51.20   55
   77 Lopez, Brandon               Portland State        25:51.66   56
   78 Fayant, Chris                Washington            25:52.13   57
   79 Warnken, Brent               Usd                   25:52.92   58
   80 Stelzer, Chris               una                   25:53.40
   81 Pommerening, Jordan          una                   25:55.38
   82 Garich, Evan                 Portland State        25:56.70
   83 Johnson, Jeff                Gonzaga               25:57.19   59
   84 Callon, Cody                 Pacific Sport         25:58.13   60
   85 Laughlin, Derek              Idaho                 26:00.46   61
   86 Gall, Ben                    Eastside Track Club   26:00.91   62
   87 Drouet, Jeff                 Team XO               26:01.37   63
   88 Vandenberg, Steve            una                   26:05.03
   89 Hansen, Richey               una                   26:05.53
   90 Lehman, JT                   Portland              26:06.03
   91 Thyken, JP                   Santa Clara           26:06.65   64
   92 Nixon, Sean                  Seacowz RC            26:07.14   65
   93 Berge, Eric                  Gonzaga               26:08.39   66
   94 Gumbs, Chris                 Santa Clara           26:10.49   67
   95 Randall, Leonard             Eagle TC              26:12.24
   96 Blanshan, Evan               Portland State        26:13.05
   97 Forsha, Brayce               Team XO               26:13.53
   98 Gomez, Fred                  Idaho                 26:14.00   68
   99 Mendoza, Eric                Gonzaga               26:15.80   69
  100 Futrell, Dan                 Gonzaga               26:16.86   70
  101 Tschida, Nathan              Spokane CC            26:17.55   71
  102 Zimmer, John                 Portland              26:17.91
  103 Roulston, David              Pacific Sport         26:18.22   72
  104 Mason, Dylan                 Seacowz RC            26:19.09   73
  105 Gonzalez, Hipolito           Clackamas CC          26:21.10   74
  106 Williams, Sean               Eastside Track Club   26:23.40   75
  107 Knackstedt, Scott            Portland              26:25.15
  108 Barreto, John                Lane Communi          26:26.04   76
  109 Hargrave, Brett              Portland              26:28.13
  110 Cobb, Josh                   Clackamas CC          26:28.57   77
  111 Anderson, Kyle               Spokane CC            26:29.02   78
  112 Blumel, A.J                  Santa Clara           26:29.49   79
  113 Frazier, Josh                Highline CC           26:30.18   80
  114 Larpenteur, David            Highline CC           26:30.67   81
  115 Trujillo, Steve              UO Running Club       26:32.25   82
  116 Krzmarzick, Tony             Usd                   26:33.29   83
  117 Valdez, Daniel               Portland State        26:35.09
  118 Chestnut, Ian                Idaho                 26:36.86   84
  119 Singsaas, Josh               Portland              26:38.72
  120 Ullman, Kevin                Team XO               26:39.33
  121 Schlegel, Rob                una                   26:39.98
  122 Siebert, Nick                Spokane CC            26:40.43   85
  123 Graham, Taylor               Santa Clara           26:42.63   86
  124 Moroski, Will                Uc-Davis              26:43.91
  125 Huff, Ryan                   Highline CC           26:45.49   87
  126 Ahmad, Omar                  Santa Clara           26:46.77
  127 Kilian, Chad                 una                   26:47.12
  128 Khalif, Hassan               Highline CC           26:47.61   88
  129 Arcelona, Nick               Santa Clara           26:48.12
  130 Schulz, Devan                Seacowz RC            26:48.85   89
  131 Bartholomew, Robert          Highline CC           26:54.81   90
  132 McDaniel, Ken                una                   26:57.02
  133 Haas, Dylan                  Uc-Davis              27:00.21
  134 Hayden, Gabe                 Gonzaga               27:01.42
  135 Cowger, Colin                Oregon St. TC         27:01.82
  136 Davis, Paul                  una                   27:02.19
  137 Gill, Jeff                   una                   27:03.85
  138 Poulin, Baraka               Gonzaga               27:07.34
  139 Johnson, Tim                 Clark Commun          27:12.04   91
  140 Moses, Bernie                Spokane CC            27:13.10   92
  141 Burg, Matt                   Bruin TC              27:13.92
  142 Degner, Peter                Idaho                 27:15.69   93
  143 Taylor, Blake                Idaho                 27:22.80   94
  144 Pivirotto, Braden            Santa Clara           27:25.63
  145 Greenleaf, Cory              Clark Commun          27:27.11   95
  146 Roach, James                 Highline CC           27:27.65   96
  147 Mueller, Casey               Clark Commun          27:30.60   97
  148 Bordon, Nick                 Spokane CC            27:33.16   98
  149 Carnes, Kyle                 UO Running Club       27:34.11   99
  150 Richter, Ryan                Usd                   27:34.70  100
  151 Weber, Mike                  Uc-Davis              27:35.23
  152 Eklund, Erik                 Treasure Valley       27:37.56  101
  153 Melton, Andrew               Portland              27:39.93
  154 Dunbrack, Geoff              una                   27:40.54
  155 Seamster, Scott              Bellevue CC           27:41.45
  156 Johnson, Steve               Idaho                 27:44.39
  157 Stevenson, Corey             Spokane CC            27:47.05
  158 Wedam, Brandon               Portland              27:47.82
  159 Blount, Kevin                Spokane CC            27:58.34
  160 Terry, Dave                  Eastside Track Club   27:59.49  102
  161 Helgath, Matt                Spokane CC            28:00.25
  162 Bowles, Austin               una                   28:03.61
  163 Bird, Brandon                Clark Commun          28:04.69  103
  164 Hannon, David                Gonzaga               28:06.52
  165 Pritchett, Peter             una                   28:06.97
  166 McDonald-Robbins, Noah       Highline CC           28:07.36  104
  167 Erb, Jeff                    una                   28:10.63
  168 Lee, Brian                   Bellevue CC           28:12.72
  169 Ruiz, Michael                Bellevue CC           28:13.45
  170 Jachim, Rodger               Treasure Valley       28:15.39  105
  171 Kulvi, Trevor                Highline CC           28:18.08
  172 Rigby, Jeff                  Gonzaga               28:27.81
  173 Whitman, Josh                SW Oregon             28:30.10  106
  174 McNichols, Evan              una                   28:31.92
  175 Miller, Nick                 Usd                   28:33.03  107
  176 Melrose, Paul                una                   28:36.01
  177 Mandell, Derek               una                   28:36.31
  178 Gates, Brian                 una                   28:41.56
  179 Garcia, Pedro                Treasure Valley       28:42.55  108
  180 Sully, Kevin                 UO Running Club       28:45.55  109
  181 Monteleone, Anthony          Lane Communi          28:46.31  110
  182 Tkebuchava, Daniel           UO Running Club       28:47.49  111
  183 Snook, Trevor                Clackamas CC          28:51.47  112
  184 Farrell, Kris                Highline CC           28:56.51
  185 Stevens, James               Clackamas CC          28:58.04  113
  186 Swehosky, Terran             Clackamas CC          29:03.52  114
  187 Doug, Mccallum               Lane Communi          29:16.71  115
  188 Marshall, Keith              UO Running Club       29:20.87
  189 Oxford, Trey                 Usd                   29:32.01  116
  190 Williams, Keith              una                   29:36.56
  191 Pineda, Miguel               una                   29:37.70
  192 Smith, Chris                 Clackamas CC          29:42.52  117
  193 Michaels, Jacob              Seacowz RC            29:43.81  118
  194 Goulet, Adam                 Spokane CC            30:02.12
  195 Miller, Aaron                una                   30:17.93
  196 Kratzer, Josh                Bellevue CC           30:26.46
  197 Howard, Philip               una                   30:33.37
  198 Samudio, Justin              UO Running Club       30:41.51
  199 Ward, Lee                    SW Oregon             30:50.85  119
  200 Jacobson, Samuel             una                   30:51.51
  201 Gillies, Tom                 SW Oregon             31:45.54  120
  202 Martinson, Mike              Clark Commun          31:45.90  121
  203 Parr, Matthew                Usd                   31:58.36  122
  204 Withers, Scott               SW Oregon             31:59.19  123
  205 McIllbye, Brett              Oregon St. TC         32:02.84
  206 Bennett, Robert              SW Oregon             32:07.50  124
  207 Essig, Mike                  Highline CC           32:20.07
  208 Bergmeier, Andrew            SW Oregon             32:38.97  125
  209 Mateos, Adrian               una                   32:46.02
  210 Rose, Patrick                una                   33:36.92
  211 Carter, Justin               una                   33:40.86
  212 Tober, Kevin                 una                   33:55.12
  213 Howard, Ethan                una                   34:18.46
  214 Rodriguez, Jason             Treasure Valley       35:01.57  126
  215 DeSousa, Anthony             Treasure Valley       35:02.83  127
  216 Walter, Willi                Treasure Valley       39:31.10  128

Men 8k Run CC Open Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Uc-Davis 70 7 13 15 17 18 24 31 Total Time: 2:03:52.55 Average: 24:46.51 2 Team XO 72 1 2 5 25 39 51 63 Total Time: 2:02:57.41 Average: 24:35.49 3 Portland State 105 3 12 26 29 35 44 56 Total Time: 2:04:25.31 Average: 24:53.07 4 Washington 124 4 20 21 33 46 57 Total Time: 2:05:03.55 Average: 25:00.71 5 Gonzaga 169 11 14 19 59 66 69 70 Total Time: 2:06:26.32 Average: 25:17.27 6 Portland 194 30 32 42 43 47 50 53 Total Time: 2:07:12.90 Average: 25:26.58 7 Eastside Track Club 203 9 23 34 62 75 102 Total Time: 2:07:18.27 Average: 25:27.66 8 Pacific Sport 217 8 22 55 60 72 Total Time: 2:07:37.68 Average: 25:31.54 9 Idaho 246 6 27 61 68 84 93 94 Total Time: 2:08:19.50 Average: 25:39.90 10 Santa Clara 260 40 41 48 64 67 79 86 Total Time: 2:09:03.43 Average: 25:48.69 11 Spokane CC 272 10 28 71 78 85 92 98 Total Time: 2:09:11.66 Average: 25:50.34 12 UO Running Club 316 38 45 52 82 99 109 111 Total Time: 2:10:52.26 Average: 26:10.46 13 Lane Community College 374 36 37 76 110 115 Total Time: 2:15:06.60 Average: 27:01.32 14 Clackamas CC 392 16 74 77 112 113 114 117 Total Time: 2:15:29.13 Average: 27:05.83 15 Seacowz RC 394 49 65 73 89 118 Total Time: 2:14:43.01 Average: 26:56.61 16 Usd 402 54 58 83 100 107 116 122 Total Time: 2:14:24.57 Average: 26:52.92 17 Highline CC 426 80 81 87 88 90 96 104 Total Time: 2:13:28.76 Average: 26:41.76 18 Clark Community College 507 91 95 97 103 121 Total Time: 2:22:00.34 Average: 28:24.07 19 Treasure Valley 567 101 105 108 126 127 128 Total Time: 2:34:39.90 Average: 30:55.98 20 SW Oregon 592 106 119 120 123 124 125 Total Time: 2:35:13.18 Average: 31:02.64

Women 5k Run CC Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kamau, Mary Idaho 17:06.15 1 2 Vincent, Ashlee una 17:07.50 3 Marakurwa, Letiwe Idaho 17:09.07 2 4 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 17:13.12 3 5 Williams, Dallon Washington 17:16.37 4 6 Macalister, Mandy Idaho 17:21.14 5 7 McLeod, Brianna Washington 17:23.66 6 8 Kennelly, Bevin Idaho 17:25.59 7 9 Eap, Sopagna UO Running Club 17:27.26 8 10 Conley, Kim Uc-Davis 17:29.15 9 11 Younce, Ashley Oregon State Uni 17:29.57 10 12 Olson, Dee Idaho 17:30.05 11 13 Harrison, Kira Washington 17:30.52 12 14 Wishaar, Angela Washington 17:30.94 13 15 Huber, Jenna Nevada 17:34.09 14 16 Bergmann, Dolores una 17:34.39 17 Gibbs, Jamie Washington 17:39.64 15 18 Marley, Tiffanie Usd 17:40.51 16 19 Vander Meulen, Tania Idaho 17:42.74 17 20 Foushee, Marie Washington 17:45.08 18 21 Palmer, Neoma Oregon State Uni 17:47.67 19 22 Beechy, Tiffany UO Running Club 17:50.97 20 23 Chavez, Cassandra Usd 17:52.17 21 24 Wiener, Lauren Team XO 17:52.85 25 Kamm, Amanda Portland State 17:53.43 22 26 FitzGerald, April una 17:54.06 27 Krishnek, Bobeya Portland State 17:54.64 23 28 Semenza, Jill Gonzaga 17:55.06 24 29 Halverson, Laura Washington 17:56.19 30 Frank, Sara Nevada 17:59.85 25 31 Marshall, Sitges Highline CC 18:10.54 26 32 Rasmussen, Trisha Washington 18:10.92 33 Poggi, Kaitlin Oregon State Uni 18:11.37 27 34 Murdoch, Alisha Idaho 18:12.08 28 35 Ouwerkerk, Melinda Idaho 18:12.45 36 Connelly, Camille Washington 18:12.89 37 Lawrence, Meghan una 18:16.29 38 Johnson, Ginny Nevada 18:18.17 29 39 Baker, Kali Nevada 18:19.13 30 40 Crowley, Tara Team XO 18:22.82 41 Solone, Michelle Uc-Davis 18:24.24 31 42 Garner, Melis Nevada 18:28.87 32 43 Jones, Kelsey Eastside Track Club 18:30.39 44 Gut, Eva Uc-Davis 18:31.70 33 45 Scott, Lorin Uc-Davis 18:35.48 34 46 Philippi, Jesse Santa Clara 18:36.95 35 47 Ford, Jessica Nevada 18:42.93 36 48 Kawasaki, Anne Portland State 18:43.83 37 49 Woodruff, Piper Portland ''B'' 18:44.23 38 50 Rosenberg, Trisha Seattle Runn 18:45.01 51 Bribiesca, Maria Clark Commun 18:46.26 39 52 Hansen, Katie Santa Clara 18:48.14 40 53 Berchtold, Rachel Portland ''B'' 18:49.37 41 54 Stacionis, Sarah Uc-Davis 18:51.85 42 55 Thomson, Heather Nevada 18:52.14 43 56 Bielenberg, Staci Portland State 18:52.45 44 57 Thomas, Ann Santa Clara 18:54.00 45 58 Friend, Danielle Portland ''B'' 18:54.51 46 59 Dye, Katie Clark Commun 18:54.91 47 60 Follen, Molly Gonzaga 18:55.25 48 61 Denfeld, Lauren Oregon State Uni 18:55.96 49 62 Corder, Chelliey Spokane CC 18:56.34 50 63 Hinton, Julie una 18:56.74 64 Cotterill, Holly Portland State 18:58.30 51 65 Schiel, Jamie Gonzaga 18:58.75 52 66 Garrow, Olivia una 19:00.12 67 McCallum, Kelsey una 19:01.57 68 Forgo, Erna Uc-Davis 19:02.09 53 69 Bryant, Taylor Oregon State Uni 19:02.71 54 70 Friend, Jessica Idaho 19:03.15 71 Novik, Lisa Uc-Davis 19:03.48 55 72 Buck, Emily Gonzaga 19:04.49 56 73 Schwager, Karen una 19:05.08 74 Puetz, Adriane Santa Clara 19:05.47 57 75 Bell, Robin Santa Clara 19:06.02 58 76 Marimpietri, Blossom Santa Clara 19:06.61 59 77 Peterson, Jean-Marie Oregon State Uni 19:07.64 60 78 Cartaya, Erin Usd 19:08.17 61 79 Hodgson, Laura una 19:08.83 80 Devlin, Julie Portland ''B'' 19:09.30 62 81 Williams, Megan una 19:10.22 82 Sheldon, Katie Uc-Davis 19:13.77 83 Ballou, Nellie Gonzaga 19:16.21 63 84 Kaiser, Kelsey Uc-Davis 19:19.18 85 Heinonen, Liisa UO Running Club 19:19.62 64 86 Stephenson, Tylar Portland State 19:20.52 65 87 Swigart, Lauren Santa Clara 19:21.56 66 88 Gramly, Amanda Nevada 19:24.26 89 Strong, Kiley Santa Clara 19:24.90 90 Harer, Noelle Oregon State Uni 19:25.26 67 91 Ney, Hayley una 19:26.44 92 Erlandson, Rachel Usd 19:27.15 68 93 Schuster, Danielle una 19:28.87 94 Garcia, Julie Oregon State Uni 19:30.09 95 Menard, Carolyn Uc-Davis 19:36.01 96 Stephens, Kellie una 19:36.61 97 Colyar, Kendra Idaho 19:37.06 98 Gaitan, Stephene Portland ''B'' 19:38.27 69 99 Kuhlman, Lih Portland ''B'' 19:38.78 70 100 Welsh, Lisa una 19:41.52 101 Gilbert, Katie Lane Communi 19:42.74 71 102 Gubler, Crystal Spokane CC 19:43.63 72 103 Wales, Heather Oregon State Uni 19:44.92 104 Wilson, Michelle Oregon State Uni 19:46.20 105 Niemcziek, Whitney Portland ''B'' 19:49.07 73 106 Roberton, Lisa Oregon State Uni 19:50.32 107 Woodruff, Ariel Portland ''B'' 19:51.28 108 Cavaletto, Nancy una 19:52.81 109 Iams, Leanne Portland ''B'' 19:54.08 110 Moye, Mallory Portland State 19:56.65 74 111 Hartling, Meriel UO Running Club 19:57.86 75 112 Perkins, Teona Spokane CC 19:59.22 76 113 Cole, Molly Portland State 20:00.11 114 Aker, Marcie Oregon State Uni 20:01.13 115 Barron, Becky Usd 20:01.85 77 116 Bartell, Leslie Clackamas CC 20:06.40 78 117 Lundahl, Crystal Highline CC 20:07.29 79 118 Howlan, Denise Team Gfr Salem 20:11.67 80 119 Fuller, Jamie Oregon State Uni 20:12.71 120 Passi, Tiffany Clackamas CC 20:16.87 81 121 Gallegos, Erica Uc-Davis 20:17.58 122 Barfuss, Niki Idaho 20:19.41 123 Becker, Ruth Spokane CC 20:22.02 82 124 Reichert, Katie Usd 20:27.98 83 125 Bartell, Lyndsey Clackamas CC 20:28.84 84 126 Hudgins, Sarah Highline CC 20:33.96 85 127 Williams, Evelyn Team Gfr Salem 20:37.22 86 128 Mercer, Breanna Clark Commun 20:38.13 87 129 Gaviglio, Lindsay UO Running Club 20:38.71 88 130 Stirewalt, Tara Oregon State Uni 20:39.88 131 Pelzer, Kelsi Team Gfr Salem 20:40.32 89 132 Hallvik, Lindsay Gonzaga 20:41.93 90 133 Mazurek, Kelly Usd 20:45.98 91 134 Adams, Ashley Clackamas CC 20:47.87 92 135 Rooney, Tara Santa Clara 20:48.47 136 Emmel, Jessica Treasure Valley 20:50.75 93 137 Chelone, Mary Lane Communi 20:58.27 94 138 Goldner, Tracey una 20:59.47 139 Nelson, Andrea Lane Communi 21:00.22 95 140 Harper, Jessica Clackamas CC 21:04.71 96 141 Johanna Witt, Caitlin Team XO 21:08.68 142 Hermens, Jessica Gonzaga 21:10.81 97 143 Payne, Sarah Portland ''B'' 21:13.48 144 Brands, Libby Gonzaga 21:18.64 145 Wynkoop, Christy una 21:19.58 146 Jablonski, Jami Highline CC 21:20.63 98 147 Laforce, Daisy Pacific Sport 21:20.94 148 Quam, Diana Portland ''B'' 21:21.23 149 Wilson, Mailee Spokane CC 21:26.22 99 150 Lentz, Bethany Spokane CC 21:27.81 100 151 Trimble-Scheirman, Lisa Team Gfr Salem 21:28.60 101 152 Williams, Tia Oregon State Uni 21:29.41 153 Perletti, Angela Clark Commun 21:30.72 102 154 Schroeder, Allie Oregon State Uni 21:33.16 155 Gibson, Tiffany Lane Communi 21:40.18 103 156 Mahan, Alyson Gonzaga 21:42.09 157 Brainard, Susan Team Gfr Salem 21:46.85 104 158 Nelson, Jenna Clark Commun 21:52.36 105 159 Newman, Liz Clark Commun 21:59.02 106 160 Confer, Megan Lane Communi 22:12.65 107 161 Schmidt, Sue Team Gfr Salem 22:30.05 108 162 Garasimchuk, Zori Highline CC 22:30.67 109 163 Cox, Samantha Clackamas CC 22:30.96 110 164 Swanson, Siri Team Gfr Salem 22:32.31 111 165 Mooter, Rachel Spokane CC 22:35.56 112 166 Underwood, Jenna SW Oregon 22:40.88 167 Larson, Ashley Oregon State Uni 22:44.00 168 Woodward, Carol Team Gfr Salem 22:50.52 169 Rogers, Karla Treasure Valley 22:58.95 113 170 McHugh, Kerry Highline CC 23:10.00 114 171 Beckham, Sharee UO Running Club 23:19.76 115 172 Pidgeon, Jessica SW Oregon 23:23.38 173 McKenny, Cassie Highline CC 23:30.23 116 174 Becker, Samantha Clark Commun 23:42.07 117 175 Spoja, Angela Tacoma CC 23:50.36 176 Godina, Candy Treasure Valley 24:36.76 118 177 Calkins, Naomi Gonzaga 24:48.77 178 Walter, Michelle Treasure Valley 25:00.86 119 179 Mooney, Meghan Treasure Valley 25:40.59 120 180 Shull, Renee Bellevue CC 26:03.97

Women 5k Run CC Open Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Idaho 26 1 2 5 7 11 17 28 Total Time: 1:26:32.00 Average: 17:18.40 2 Washington 38 3 4 6 12 13 15 18 Total Time: 1:26:54.61 Average: 17:22.93 3 Nevada 130 14 25 29 30 32 36 43 Total Time: 1:30:40.11 Average: 18:08.03 4 Uc-Davis 149 9 31 33 34 42 53 55 Total Time: 1:31:52.42 Average: 18:22.49 5 Oregon State University 159 10 19 27 49 54 60 67 Total Time: 1:31:27.28 Average: 18:17.46 6 Portland State 177 22 23 37 44 51 65 74 Total Time: 1:32:22.65 Average: 18:28.53 7 Santa Clara 235 35 40 45 57 58 59 66 Total Time: 1:34:30.58 Average: 18:54.12 8 Usd 243 16 21 61 68 77 83 91 Total Time: 1:34:09.85 Average: 18:49.97 8 Gonzaga 243 24 48 52 56 63 90 97 Total Time: 1:34:09.76 Average: 18:49.96 10 UO Running Club 255 8 20 64 75 88 115 Total Time: 1:35:14.42 Average: 19:02.89 11 Portland ''B'' 256 38 41 46 62 69 70 73 Total Time: 1:35:15.68 Average: 19:03.14 12 Spokane CC 379 50 72 76 82 99 100 112 Total Time: 1:40:27.43 Average: 20:05.49 13 Clark Community College 380 39 47 87 102 105 106 117 Total Time: 1:41:42.38 Average: 20:20.48 14 Highline CC 397 26 79 85 98 109 114 116 Total Time: 1:42:43.09 Average: 20:32.62 15 Clackamas CC 431 78 81 84 92 96 110 Total Time: 1:42:44.69 Average: 20:32.94 16 Team Gfr Salem 460 80 86 89 101 104 108 111 Total Time: 1:44:44.66 Average: 20:56.94 17 Lane Community College 470 71 94 95 103 107 Total Time: 1:45:34.06 Average: 21:06.82 18 Treasure Valley 563 93 113 118 119 120 Total Time: 1:59:07.91 Average: 23:49.59