Stanford Invitational Results

Sept. 26, 2004

Recap

STANFORD, Calif. -

                                                      Page 1
                       STANFORD UNIVERSITY
                    CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
     September 25, 2004  Stanford Golf Course    Weather: Fair-Warm
**********Computer Results by Robert Rush-Sports Consultant*(650) 595-3619*****
Web site results on: http://members.aol.com/norcalstat

WOMEN-4K NON-SCORING RACE Place No. Name Yr Yr Affiliation Wshor Pace ===== ===== ====================== == === ======================= ===== ===== 1 4114 Sara Bei SR SR STANFORD 13:16 5:21 2 4115 Shannon Bergstedt FR FR STANFORD 13:55 5:36 3 4130 Katy Trotter SO SO STANFORD 13:56 5:37 4 4083 Karin van Rooyen SR SR SMU 13:57 5:37 5 3587 Brianna Carstensen SR SR AZUSA PACIFIC 14:00 5:38 6 4274 Alison Costello SO SO UCLA 14:01 5:39 7 4116 Lauren Centrowitz FR FR STANFORD 14:03 5:39 8 4120 Jeane Goff SR SR STANFORD 14:05 5:40 9 4079 Rachael Forish FR FR SMU 14:08 5:42 10 4278 Jenna Timinsky JR JR UCLA 14:11 5:43 11 4329 Ashleigh Wetzel SO SO VANDERBILT 14:14 5:44 12 4080 Jessica Jackson SO SO SMU 14:16 5:45 13 4081 Nicole Kelleher SR SR SMU 14:20 5:46 14 4273 Ashley Caldwell SO SO UCLA 14:28 5:50 15 4113 Lindsay Allen FR FR STANFORD 14:29 5:50 16 4314 Jeannine Hagedorn SR SR USF 14:30 5:50 17 3874 Allison Grace JR JR KENTUCKY 14:33 5:52 18 4072 Julia Howard SO SO SIMON FRASER 14:34 5:52 19 4277 Monika Rothenburger FR FR UCLA 14:35 5:52 20 3853 Dana Buchanan SO SO HAWAII-MANOA 14:38 5:54 21 4275 Allison Hall JR JR UCLA 14:42 5:55 22 4074 Kristen Kolstad FR FR SIMON FRASER 14:45 5:56 23 3547 Ali Mann 14:47 5:57 24 4136 Shannon Elmer SO SO U OF BRITISH COLUMBI 14:48 5:58 25 4291 Tiffany Evans SR SR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR 14:50 5:59 26 4078 Rachel Collins SO SO SMU 14:51 5:59 27 4328 Brittany Sizer JR JR VANDERBILT 14:51 5:59 28 4082 Krystal Rodriguez FR FR SMU 14:52 5:59 29 4270 Olga Aulet-Leon FR FR UCLA 14:52 5:59 30 4133 Celia Ambery JR JR U OF BRITISH COLUMBI 14:53 5:59 31 3876 Leah Kerstetter JR JR KENTUCKY 14:54 6:00 32 3879 Colleen Krout FR FR KENTUCKY 14:54 6:00 33 3591 Whitney Jacobsmeyer SO SO AZUSA PACIFIC 14:57 6:01 34 4289 Leah Burley JR JR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR 14:59 6:02 35 3609 Jamie Roflow FR FR BOWLING GREEN STATE 14:59 6:02 36 3880 Candace Leep SR SR KENTUCKY 15:01 6:03 37 4325 Lauren Pence SO SO VANDERBILT 15:01 6:03 38 4076 Meredith MacGregor SO SO SIMON FRASER 15:05 6:04 39 3593 Marissa Reeber SR SR AZUSA PACIFIC 15:06 6:05 40 3844 Andrea Buckner SO SO FRESNO STATE 15:07 6:05 41 3875 Beth Heimann SR SR KENTUCKY 15:08 6:05 42 4137 Heather McEwen JR JR U OF BRITISH COLUMBI 15:09 6:06 43 3882 Liliane Sparkes FR FR KENTUCKY 15:10 6:06 44 3607 Melissa Krueger SR SR BOWLING GREEN STATE 15:13 6:08 45 4322 Shannon Capps SO SO VANDERBILT 15:14 6:08 46 3856 Chantelle Laan SO SO HAWAII-MANOA 15:15 6:09 47 4290 Andrea DePol SR SR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR 15:16 6:09 48 3724 Krista Roessler FR FR CHICO STATE 15:17 6:09 49 3603 Elise Gould SR SR BOWLING GREEN STATE 15:18 6:10 50 3861 Kelly Young SO SO HAWAII-MANOA 15:19 6:10 51 3594 Olivia Richert FR FR AZUSA PACIFIC 15:19 6:10 52 4317 Lucy Miller FR FR USF 15:19 6:10 53 3555 Stacy Tabuena FR FR CAL POLY 15:21 6:11 54 4293 Sarah Gilgunn JR JR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR 15:22 6:11 55 3610 Kim Settle SO SO BOWLING GREEN STATE 15:23 6:12 56 4294 Christina Heisterman JR JR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR 15:23 6:12 57 4323 Julie Eckerly FR FR VANDERBILT 15:24 6:12 58 4073 Rebecca Johnstone SO SO SIMON FRASER 15:24 6:12 59 4288 Heather Burley JR JR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR 15:25 6:12 60 3611 Nicole Suitor SR SR BOWLING GREEN STATE 15:25 6:12 61 4125 Carolyn Penner SO SO STANFORD 15:25 6:13 62 3881 Lavera Morris FR FR KENTUCKY 15:26 6:13 63 4327 Caitlin Shannon JR JR VANDERBILT 15:27 6:13 64 4332 Kelsy Hardt FR FR YAVAPAI 15:27 6:13 65 3883 Georganne Way SO SO KENTUCKY 15:31 6:15 66 4271 Leslie Barrie JR JR UCLA 15:32 6:15 67 4069 Leah Boeckerman-Belang JR JR SIMON FRASER 15:33 6:16 68 4338 Taryn Trapp FR FR YAVAPAI 15:35 6:16 69 3570 Julianna Juhasz FR FR ALLIANT INTERNATIONA 15:35 6:16 70 4138 Sheena Murphy FR FR U OF BRITISH COLUMBI 15:35 6:17 71 4292 Nancy Fedoruk SR SR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR 15:36 6:17 72 4139 Kimmy Taylor FR FR U OF BRITISH COLUMBI 15:36 6:17 73 3872 Andrea Brown FR FR KENTUCKY 15:37 6:17 74 4034 Ann Thomas FR FR SANTA CLARA 15:37 6:17 75 3852 Danielle Binns SO SO HAWAII-MANOA 15:37 6:17 76 4025 Robin Bell SR SR SANTA CLARA 15:38 6:18 77 4324 Val Kazmer FR FR VANDERBILT 15:38 6:18 78 3847 Nicolin Neal SR SR FRESNO STATE 15:39 6:18 79 4280 Carmen Winant SR SR UCLA 15:39 6:18 80 4206 Maryanne Hanks FR FR UC RIVERSIDE 15:39 6:18 81 4315 Jennifer Hartford FR FR USF 15:40 6:19 82 3851 Jennifer Tyler SR SR FRESNO STATE 15:41 6:19 83 4336 Tricia Milton SO SO YAVAPAI 15:41 6:19 84 4070 Justine Boulin JR JR SIMON FRASER 15:42 6:19 85 4326 Jena Richard SO SO VANDERBILT 15:42 6:19 86 4279 Sarah West JR JR UCLA 15:42 6:19 87 4135 Kristin Carpenter SR SR U OF BRITISH COLUMBI 15:43 6:20 88 3608 Andrea Pollack SO SO BOWLING GREEN STATE 15:44 6:20 89 3719 Aisha Kamala FR FR CHICO STATE 15:45 6:21 90 4204 Adriana Alvarado JR JR UC RIVERSIDE 15:45 6:21 91 4208 Rose Serna JR JR UC RIVERSIDE 15:46 6:21 92 4077 Rachel Barber SO SO SMU 15:47 6:21 93 3644 Kathryn Schlegel SR SR CAL POLY 15:47 6:22 94 4312 Bernadette Casabonne FR FR USF 15:48 6:22 95 4207 Lisa Lopez FR FR UC RIVERSIDE 15:49 6:22 96 3721 Hilary Oppido SO SO CHICO STATE 15:50 6:22 97 4205 Melissa Garza SR SR UC RIVERSIDE 15:50 6:23 98 4132 Nicole Akeroyd FR FR U OF BRITISH COLUMBI 15:50 6:23 99 3850 Courtney Stewart SR SR FRESNO STATE 15:51 6:23 100 4321 Renee Stribling SO SO USF 15:52 6:23 101 3602 Christina Gingras SR SR BOWLING GREEN STATE 15:55 6:24 102 3725 Dallase Scott SR SR CHICO STATE 15:58 6:26 103 4026 Katie Hansen SR SR SANTA CLARA 15:59 6:26 104 3684 Whitney Russell FR FR CALIFORNIA 16:02 6:27 105 4033 Lauren Swigart SO SO SANTA CLARA 16:03 6:28 106 4027 Blossom Marimpietri SO SO SANTA CLARA 16:04 6:28 107 3574 Laura Sanders JR JR ALLIANT INTERNATIONA 16:05 6:29 108 4334 Melissa Kaye SO SO YAVAPAI 16:06 6:29 109 3683 Diane Reed FR FR 16:07 6:29 110 4134 Erica Brown FR FR U OF BRITISH COLUMBI 16:08 6:30 111 4030 Adriane Puetz FR FR SANTA CLARA 16:09 6:30 112 3588 Janae Chapin FR FR AZUSA PACIFIC 16:12 6:32 113 3849 Marina Santana FR FR FRESNO STATE 16:14 6:32 114 4075 Alexandra Krasovska SO SO SIMON FRASER 16:15 6:33 115 3727 Alicia Wiley SR SR CHICO STATE 16:17 6:33 116 4210 Kelesy Wright SR SR UC RIVERSIDE 16:21 6:35 117 4330 Pam Erickson FR FR YAVAPAI 16:22 6:36 118 4335 Jennifer Laipple FR FR YAVAPAI 16:23 6:36 119 3940 Virginia Grillo SACRAMENTO STATE 16:24 6:36 120 4320 Eliese Rulifson FR FR USF 16:25 6:37 121 3845 Zinzi Evans SO SO FRESNO STATE 16:26 6:37 122 3726 Kellie Stephens FR FR CHICO STATE 16:27 6:37 123 3854 Sharlene Carillo SO SO HAWAII-MANOA 16:28 6:38 124 4032 Kiley Strong JR JR SANTA CLARA 16:30 6:39 125 3714 Nancy Cavaletto FR FR CHICO STATE 16:37 6:41 126 3685 Lisa Sandoval SO SO CALIFORNIA 16:39 6:42 127 3573 Marina Quilez FR FR ALLIANT INTERNATIONA 16:43 6:44 128 3942 Lucy Roberts SACRAMENTO STATE 16:44 6:44 129 3589 Jessica Chessum FR FR AZUSA PACIFIC 16:47 6:45 130 4331 Melissa Franks SO SO YAVAPAI 16:50 6:47 131 3941 Gabrielle Hernandez FR FR SACRAMENTO STATE 16:51 6:47 132 3859 Heather Scott SO SO HAWAII-MANOA 16:54 6:48 133 3586 Kelsey Carmichael FR FR AZUSA PACIFIC 16:59 6:50 134 4209 Kristina Tudor FR FR UC RIVERSIDE 17:00 6:51 135 3592 Christy Prutt SR SR AZUSA PACIFIC 17:07 6:54 136 3857 Chelsee Pummel FR FR HAWAII-MANOA 17:13 6:56 137 3808 Lindsay Scattini JR JR CSU-MONTEREY BAY 17:14 6:56 138 3682 Lauren Barbieri JR JR CALIFORNIA 17:15 6:57 139 3716 Katie Enfield JR JR CHICO STATE 17:27 7:02 140 4310 Marcella Becerra JR JR USF 17:31 7:03 141 3569 Anastasia Gorskaya SO SO ALLIANT INTERNATIONA 17:42 7:08 142 4057 Erin Morgan FR FR SANTIAGO CANYON 17:49 7:10 143 3943 Brooklynn Solomon JR JR SACRAMENTO STATE 17:53 7:12 144 4052 Minerva Gonzalez FR FR SANTIAGO CANYON 17:56 7:13 145 3939 Michelle Garcia JR JR SACRAMENTO STATE 18:05 7:17 146 3937 Sara Baxter FR FR SACRAMENTO STATE 18:06 7:17 147 4059 Erin Vawter FR FR SANTIAGO CANYON 18:15 7:21 148 3804 Angela Mcbeath JR JR CSU-MONTEREY BAY 18:17 7:22 149 3805 Stephanie Metzler FR FR CSU-MONTEREY BAY 18:20 7:23 150 3806 Leilani Ortiz SO SO CSU-MONTEREY BAY 18:22 7:24 151 3807 Marrisa Prescott SR SR CSU-MONTEREY BAY 18:46 7:33 152 4060 Maricela Villaverde SO SO SANTIAGO CANYON 18:50 7:35 153 4055 Lynsey Lohr FR FR SANTIAGO CANYON 18:55 7:37 154 3568 Nedja Dali SR SR ALLIANT INTERNATIONA 18:58 7:38 155 3590 Suzy Delgado FR FR AZUSA PACIFIC 19:03 7:40 156 3572 Elenora Maciocco SO SO ALLIANT INTERNATIONA 19:05 7:41 157 3571 Maria Lopez FR FR ALLIANT INTERNATIONA 20:36 8:17 158 3809 Jessi Vann SO SO CSU-MONTEREY BAY 23:29 9:27

----------------------------------------------------------------- WOMEN'S 4K TEAM SCORING-STANFORD INVITATIONAL 2004 -----------------------------------------------------------------

1. 21 STANFORD (13:51 69:15) ===================================== 1 1 4114 Sara Bei SR 13:16 2 2 4115 Shannon Bergstedt FR 13:55 3 3 4130 Katy Trotter SO 13:56 4 7 4116 Lauren Centrowitz FR 14:03 5 8 4120 Jeane Goff SR 14:05 6 ( 15) 4113 Lindsay Allen FR 14:29 7 ( 59) 4125 Carolyn Penner SO 15:25

2. 63 SMU (14:19 71:32) ===================================== 1 4 4083 Karin van Rooyen SR 13:57 2 9 4079 Rachael Forish FR 14:08 3 12 4080 Jessica Jackson SO 14:16 4 13 4081 Nicole Kelleher SR 14:20 5 25 4078 Rachel Collins SO 14:51 6 ( 27) 4082 Krystal Rodriguez FR 14:52 7 ( 85) 4077 Rachel Barber SO 15:47

3. 70 UCLA (14:24 71:57) ===================================== 1 6 4274 Alison Costello SO 14:01 2 10 4278 Jenna Timinsky JR 14:11 3 14 4273 Ashley Caldwell SO 14:28 4 19 4277 Monika Rothenburger FR 14:35 5 21 4275 Allison Hall JR 14:42 6 ( 28) 4270 Olga Aulet-Leon FR 14:52 7 ( 63) 4271 Leslie Barrie JR 15:32

4. 153 KENTUCKY (14:54 74:30) ===================================== 1 17 3874 Allison Grace JR 14:33 2 30 3876 Leah Kerstetter JR 14:54 3 31 3879 Colleen Krout FR 14:54 4 35 3880 Candace Leep SR 15:01 5 40 3875 Beth Heimann SR 15:08 6 ( 42) 3882 Liliane Sparkes FR 15:10 7 ( 60) 3881 Lavera Morris FR 15:26

5. 172 VANDERBILT (14:57 74:44) ===================================== 1 11 4329 Ashleigh Wetzel SO 14:14 2 26 4328 Brittany Sizer JR 14:51 3 36 4325 Lauren Pence SO 15:01 4 44 4322 Shannon Capps SO 15:14 5 55 4323 Julie Eckerly FR 15:24 6 ( 61) 4327 Caitlin Shannon JR 15:27 7 ( 73) 4324 Val Kazmer FR 15:38

6. 197 SIMON FRASER (15:05 75:21) ===================================== 1 18 4072 Julia Howard SO 14:34 2 22 4074 Kristen Kolstad FR 14:45 3 37 4076 Meredith MacGregor SO 15:05 4 56 4073 Rebecca Johnstone SO 15:24 5 64 4069 Leah Boeckerman-Belang JR 15:33 6 ( 79) 4070 Justine Boulin JR 15:42 7 (103) 4075 Alexandra Krasovska SO 16:15

7. 209 UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR (15:10 75:50) ===================================== 1 24 4291 Tiffany Evans SR 14:50 2 33 4289 Leah Burley JR 14:59 3 46 4290 Andrea DePol SR 15:16 4 52 4293 Sarah Gilgunn JR 15:22 5 54 4294 Christina Heisterman JR 15:23 6 ( 57) 4288 Heather Burley JR 15:25 7 ( 68) 4292 Nancy Fedoruk SR 15:36

8. 226 AZUSA PACIFIC (15:07 75:34) ===================================== 1 5 3587 Brianna Carstensen SR 14:00 2 32 3591 Whitney Jacobsmeyer SO 14:57 3 38 3593 Marissa Reeber SR 15:06 4 50 3594 Olivia Richert FR 15:19 5 101 3588 Janae Chapin FR 16:12 6 (117) 3589 Jessica Chessum FR 16:47 7 (121) 3586 Kelsey Carmichael FR 16:59

9. 229 U OF BRITISH COLUMBI (15:13 76:01) ===================================== 1 23 4136 Shannon Elmer SO 14:48 2 29 4133 Celia Ambery JR 14:53 3 41 4137 Heather McEwen JR 15:09 4 67 4138 Sheena Murphy FR 15:35 5 69 4139 Kimmy Taylor FR 15:36 6 ( 80) 4135 Kristin Carpenter SR 15:43 7 ( 90) 4132 Nicole Akeroyd FR 15:50

10. 236 BOWLING GREEN STATE (15:16 76:18) ===================================== 1 34 3609 Jamie Roflow FR 14:59 2 43 3607 Melissa Krueger SR 15:13 3 48 3603 Elise Gould SR 15:18 4 53 3610 Kim Settle SO 15:23 5 58 3611 Nicole Suitor SR 15:25 6 ( 81) 3608 Andrea Pollack SO 15:44 7 ( 93) 3602 Christina Gingras SR 15:55

11. 297 HAWAII-MANOA (15:28 77:17) ===================================== 1 20 3853 Dana Buchanan SO 14:38 2 45 3856 Chantelle Laan SO 15:15 3 49 3861 Kelly Young SO 15:19 4 71 3852 Danielle Binns SO 15:37 5 112 3854 Sharlene Carillo SO 16:28 6 (120) 3859 Heather Scott SO 16:54 7 (123) 3857 Chelsee Pummel FR 17:13

12. 321 USF (15:26 77:09) ===================================== 1 16 4314 Jeannine Hagedorn SR 14:30 2 51 4317 Lucy Miller FR 15:19 3 76 4315 Jennifer Hartford FR 15:40 4 86 4312 Bernadette Casabonne FR 15:48 5 92 4321 Renee Stribling SO 15:52 6 (109) 4320 Eliese Rulifson FR 16:25 7 (125) 4310 Marcella Becerra JR 17:31

13. 383 FRESNO STATE (15:43 78:32) ===================================== 1 39 3844 Andrea Buckner SO 15:07 2 74 3847 Nicolin Neal SR 15:39 3 77 3851 Jennifer Tyler SR 15:41 4 91 3850 Courtney Stewart SR 15:51 5 102 3849 Marina Santana FR 16:14 6 (110) 3845 Zinzi Evans SO 16:26

14. 410 YAVAPAI (15:51 79:11) ===================================== 1 62 4332 Kelsy Hardt FR 15:27 2 65 4338 Taryn Trapp FR 15:35 3 78 4336 Tricia Milton SO 15:41 4 99 4334 Melissa Kaye SO 16:06 5 106 4330 Pam Erickson FR 16:22 6 (107) 4335 Jennifer Laipple FR 16:23 7 (118) 4331 Melissa Franks SO 16:50

15. 415 CHICO STATE (15:50 79:07) ===================================== 1 47 3724 Krista Roessler FR 15:17 2 82 3719 Aisha Kamala FR 15:45 3 88 3721 Hilary Oppido SO 15:50 4 94 3725 Dallase Scott SR 15:58 5 104 3727 Alicia Wiley SR 16:17 6 (111) 3726 Kellie Stephens FR 16:27 7 (114) 3714 Nancy Cavaletto FR 16:37

16. 418 UC RIVERSIDE (15:46 78:49) ===================================== 1 75 4206 Maryanne Hanks FR 15:39 2 83 4204 Adriana Alvarado JR 15:45 3 84 4208 Rose Serna JR 15:46 4 87 4207 Lisa Lopez FR 15:49 5 89 4205 Melissa Garza SR 15:50 6 (105) 4210 Kelesy Wright SR 16:21 7 (122) 4209 Kristina Tudor FR 17:00

17. 430 SANTA CLARA (15:53 79:21) ===================================== 1 70 4034 Ann Thomas FR 15:37 2 72 4025 Robin Bell SR 15:38 3 95 4026 Katie Hansen SR 15:59 4 96 4033 Lauren Swigart SO 16:03 5 97 4027 Blossom Marimpietri SO 16:04 6 (100) 4030 Adriane Puetz FR 16:09 7 (113) 4032 Kiley Strong JR 16:30

18. 544 ALLIANT INTERNATIONA (17:01 85:03) ===================================== 1 66 3570 Julianna Juhasz FR 15:35 2 98 3574 Laura Sanders JR 16:05 3 115 3573 Marina Quilez FR 16:43 4 126 3569 Anastasia Gorskaya SO 17:42 5 139 3568 Nedja Dali SR 18:58 6 (140) 3572 Elenora Maciocco SO 19:05 7 (141) 3571 Maria Lopez FR 20:36

19. 601 SACRAMENTO STATE (17:12 85:57) ===================================== 1 108 3940 Virginia Grillo 16:24 2 116 3942 Lucy Roberts 16:44 3 119 3941 Gabrielle Hernandez FR 16:51 4 128 3943 Brooklynn Solomon JR 17:53 5 130 3939 Michelle Garcia JR 18:05 6 (131) 3937 Sara Baxter FR 18:06

20. 662 CSU-MONTEREY BAY (18:12 90:59) ===================================== 1 124 3808 Lindsay Scattini JR 17:14 2 133 3804 Angela Mcbeath JR 18:17 3 134 3805 Stephanie Metzler FR 18:20 4 135 3806 Leilani Ortiz SO 18:22 5 136 3807 Marrisa Prescott SR 18:46 6 (142) 3809 Jessi Vann SO 23:29

21. 663 SANTIAGO CANYON (18:21 91:45) ===================================== 1 127 4057 Erin Morgan FR 17:49 2 129 4052 Minerva Gonzalez FR 17:56 3 132 4059 Erin Vawter FR 18:15 4 137 4060 Maricela Villaverde SO 18:50 5 138 4055 Lynsey Lohr FR 18:55

                                                                    Page 1
                    MEN'S INVITATIONAL RACE STANFORD INVITATIONAL 2004  8K
Place No.   Name                   Yr University             Minv  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ====================== ===== =====
    1  4105 Peter Meindl           SO STANFORD               23:52  4:49
    2  4095 Neil Davis             JR STANFORD               23:56  4:49
    3  3516 Garret Heath                                     23:58  4:50
    4  3636 Blake Swier            SR CAL POLY               23:59  4:50
    5  4103 Lauren Jespersen       FR STANFORD               24:12  4:52
    6  3711 Steven Springhorn      SR CHICO STATE            24:13  4:53
    7  4109 Rolf Steier            SO STANFORD               24:15  4:53
    8  4166 Ricky Barnes           JR UC IRVINE              24:15  4:53
    9  3628 Brandon Collins        JR CAL POLY               24:20  4:54
   10  3631 Ryan Moorcroft         SR CAL POLY               24:20  4:54
   11  3700 Patrick Boivin         JR CHICO STATE            24:21  4:54
   12  3635 Phillip Reid           FR CAL POLY               24:22  4:55
   13  3627 Coughlin Andy          JR CAL POLY               24:23  4:55
   14  3634 Jeff Porto             SR CAL POLY               24:23  4:55
   15  3633 Tom Phelps             JR CAL POLY               24:25  4:55
   16  3528 Hari Mix                                         24:25  4:55
   17  3532 Justin Patananan          NIKE FARM TEAM LA      24:26  4:55
   18  4211 Chris Ashley           SO UC SANTA BARBARA       24:27  4:55
   19  3650 Jordan Horn            JR CAL STATE FULLERTON    24:28  4:56
   20  3630 Luke Llamas            SO CAL POLY               24:29  4:56
   21  3629 Matt Johnsrud          SO CAL POLY               24:29  4:56
   22  3538 Troy Swier             FR                        24:30  4:56
   23  3708 Antonio Miramontes     SO CHICO STATE            24:35  4:57
   24  3632 Jameson Mora           SO CAL POLY               24:39  4:58
   25  4352 Jim Grabow             JR LONG BEACH STATE       24:42  4:58
   26  3646 Nick Arciniaga         SR CAL STATE FULLERTON    24:45  4:59
   27  4219 Mike Chavez            SO UC SANTA BARBARA       24:47  5:00
   28  3707 Joel Martinez          JR CHICO STATE            24:49  5:00
   29  4148 Jorge Murillo          SO UC DAVIS               24:50  5:00
   30  4066 Richard Mosley         SR SIMON FRASER           24:53  5:01
   31  3558 Bryce Lighthall           ADIDAS TRANSPORTS      25:00  5:02
   32  4218 Alex Cardiasmenos      JR UC SANTA BARBARA       25:02  5:02
   33  4224 Jd Krawczyk            JR UC SANTA BARBARA       25:03  5:03
   34  3706 Chris Layman           SR CHICO STATE            25:06  5:03
   35  3512 Alex Dunn              FR                        25:07  5:03
   36  4225 Ryan McGinnis          SR UC SANTA BARBARA       25:08  5:04
   37  4180 Tom Whelan             JR UC IRVINE              25:09  5:04
   38  4214 Ben Berkowitz          JR UC SANTA BARBARA       25:11  5:04
   39  4284 Steven Murenbeeld      SO UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR   25:11  5:04
   40  3623 Martin Pennell            CAL COAST TC           25:12  5:05
   41  4146 Will Merchad           SR UC DAVIS               25:15  5:05
   42  4145 Tim Helms              SR UC DAVIS               25:16  5:05
   43  3702 Chris Eggers           SR CHICO STATE            25:18  5:06
   44  4354 Wohlan Ovalle          SO LONG BEACH STATE       25:19  5:06
   45  3768 Jose Cholula           SR CONCORDIA              25:20  5:06
   46  3620 Chris Lynch               CAL COAST TC           25:22  5:07
   47  4067 David Wambui           FR SIMON FRASER           25:25  5:07
   48  3525 Scott McConville       SR                        25:27  5:08
   49  4173 Tim Hearst             FR UC IRVINE              25:29  5:08
   50  3698 Scott Bauhs            FR CHICO STATE            25:31  5:08
   51  3735 Dan Hayman             SO CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP   25:31  5:08
   52  4171 Andrew Garratt         SR UC IRVINE              25:32  5:09
   53  4178 David Santo            SR UC IRVINE              25:32  5:09
   54  4285 Glenn Saqui            SR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR   25:33  5:09
   55  3886 Adam Bacon             JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT       25:34  5:09
   56  4017 Mike Delaurenti        FR SANTA CLARA            25:35  5:09
   57  4149 Patrick Parsel         FR UC DAVIS               25:37  5:10
   58  3520 Jeff Lease             FR                        25:38  5:10
   59  4287 Nicholas Walker        JR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR   25:40  5:10
   60  4062 Simon Driver           JR SIMON FRASER           25:41  5:10
   61  3577 Sean Henning           JR AZUSA PACIFIC          25:42  5:11
   62  3539 Aaron Torres           JR                        25:43  5:11
   63  4021 John Hinman            JR SANTA CLARA            25:46  5:11
   64  3617 Jose Herrera              CAL COAST TC           25:49  5:12
   65  4150 Chris Pecot            SO UC DAVIS               25:50  5:12
   66  3778 Marco Venancio         SO CONCORDIA              25:51  5:12
   67  4140 Tony Ahr               JR UC DAVIS               25:51  5:12
   68  4063 Dylan Gant             FR SIMON FRASER           25:51  5:12
   69  4024 J P Thyken             JR SANTA CLARA            25:52  5:13
   70  3501 Art Avitia             JR                        25:52  5:13
   71  4350 Jason Bruton           JR LONG BEACH STATE       25:53  5:13
   72  4348 Jonathon Breed         SO LONG BEACH STATE       25:53  5:13
   73  3776 Mike Schmidt           SO CONCORDIA              25:53  5:13
   74  4349 Scott Breithaupt       SO LONG BEACH STATE       25:54  5:13
   75  4175 Ryan Ketcham           FR UC IRVINE              25:55  5:13
   76  3652 Dan Miller             JR CAL STATE FULLERTON    25:55  5:13
   77  4176 John Kluve             JR UC IRVINE              25:57  5:14
   78  3775 Diego Rocha            JR CONCORDIA              25:59  5:14
   79  4221 Jeff Gardina           SR UC SANTA BARBARA       26:01  5:15
   80  4091 Kevin Bickham          FR STANFORD               26:02  5:15
   81  3976 Chikara Omine          SR SAN FRANCISCO STATE    26:03  5:15
   82  3557 Thomas Chapman            ADIDAS TRANSPORTS      26:07  5:16
   83  4068 Ryan Weber             SR SIMON FRASER           26:09  5:16
   84  4141 K.C. Cody              FR UC DAVIS               26:12  5:17
   85  4281 Eric Findlay           JR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR   26:13  5:17
   86  3936 Dominic Vogl           FR SACRAMENTO STATE       26:15  5:17
   87  4020 Chris Gumbs            FR SANTA CLARA            26:17  5:18
   88  4353 Kenny Lawrence         SR LONG BEACH STATE       26:17  5:18
   89  4355 Andy Ponce De Leon     SR LONG BEACH STATE       26:18  5:18
   90  3737 Daniel Jensen          FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP   26:19  5:18
   91  3770 Jorge Jabaz            FR CONCORDIA              26:21  5:19
   92  4217 Scott Brandos          JR UC SANTA BARBARA       26:23  5:19
   93  3884 Lino Almeida           FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT       26:24  5:19
   94  4061 Mehdi Ahrari           SO SIMON FRASER           26:24  5:19
   95  3734 Alex Harris            FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP   26:25  5:19
   96  3950 Andrew Parsel          SR SAINT MARY'S           26:25  5:19
   97  3818 Nick Fill              JR CSU-STANISLAUS         26:27  5:20
   98  3935 Juan Vazquez           SR SACRAMENTO STATE       26:28  5:20
   99  3888 Drew Haberkorn         SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT       26:29  5:20
  100  4168 Russell Bush           FR UC IRVINE              26:29  5:20
  101  4226 Carter Phelps          SO UC SANTA BARBARA       26:30  5:20
  102  3559 Kris Rolin                ADIDAS TRANSPORTS      26:31  5:21
  103  4018 Chris Doerhoff         SR SANTA CLARA            26:33  5:21
  104  3624 Dave Schumacher           CAL COAST TC           26:35  5:21
  105  4142 Matt Cooley            JR UC DAVIS               26:38  5:22
  106  4172 Matt Grilli            SO UC IRVINE              26:40  5:22
  107  3774 Tut Mut                SR CONCORDIA              26:41  5:22
  108  3653 Stephen Murvin         FR CAL STATE FULLERTON    26:41  5:23
  109  4286 Kris Swanson           JR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR   26:44  5:23
  110  4016 A J Blumel             FR SANTA CLARA            26:45  5:23
  111  3767 Juan Carrillo          SR CONCORDIA              26:50  5:24
  112  3824 Humberto Vargas        SR CSU-STANISLAUS         26:52  5:25
  113  3890 Bernardino Ochoa       SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT       26:53  5:25
  114  3887 Reynaldo Barrera       SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT       26:54  5:25
  115  4044 Daniel Ramirez         SO SANTIAGO CANYON        26:55  5:25
  116  3619 Alfonso Leon              CAL COAST TC           26:57  5:26
  117  3503 Matt Blanchard         JR                        26:57  5:26
  118  3739 Jeff Jones             FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP   26:59  5:26
  119  4152 Mike Weber             JR UC DAVIS               27:00  5:26
  120  4351 Danny Estrella         JR LONG BEACH STATE       27:01  5:27
  121  3931 Vince D'Onfrio         FR SACRAMENTO STATE       27:02  5:27
  122  3885 Kenny Arehart          JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT       27:03  5:27
  123  4169 Adrian Doty            FR UC IRVINE              27:04  5:27
  124  4014 Nick Arcelona          SO SANTA CLARA            27:06  5:27
  125  4131 Chris Durkin           SR U OF BRITISH COLUMBI   27:09  5:28
  126  3649 Jason Graney           JR CAL STATE FULLERTON    27:16  5:29
  127  4282 Mark Lister            JR UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR   27:18  5:30
  128  3655 Cory Vaselenko         FR CAL STATE FULLERTON    27:21  5:31
  129  3930 David Blue             SR SACRAMENTO STATE       27:26  5:32
  130  3821 Ernesto Madrigal       FR CSU-STANISLAUS         27:31  5:33
  131  3889 Jonathan MacNeil       FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT       27:33  5:33
  132  3744 Clare Rowland          JR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP   27:36  5:33
  133  3972 Batbileg Bor           FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE    27:37  5:34
  134  4064 Jon Kawamoto           JR SIMON FRASER           27:42  5:35
  135  3951 Chip Powers            SR SAINT MARY'S           27:45  5:35
  136  4143 Jon Gire               JR UC DAVIS               27:49  5:36
  137  3973 Paul Broyer            SO SAN FRANCISCO STATE    27:50  5:36
  138  3798 David Frank            JR CSU-MONTEREY BAY       27:53  5:37
  139  3934 Steven Schenk          JR SACRAMENTO STATE       27:53  5:37
  140  3742 James Moore            SO CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP   27:55  5:37
  141  4047 David Torres           FR SANTIAGO CANYON        28:03  5:39
  142  4283 Sean Mangan            SO UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR   28:08  5:40
  143  3817 Trent Avilla           FR CSU-STANISLAUS         28:09  5:40
  144  3531 Alexander Patananan    FR                        28:13  5:41
  145  3946 Casey Chadd            JR SAINT MARY'S           28:24  5:43
  146  4045 Eric Rivera            FR SANTIAGO CANYON        28:33  5:45
  147  3647 Jeff Brenner           SO CAL STATE FULLERTON    28:34  5:45
  148  3892 Andrew Thompson        SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT       28:35  5:45
  149  3823 Martin Ramos           FR CSU-STANISLAUS         28:44  5:47
  150  3947 Sean Hanley            SO SAINT MARY'S           28:47  5:48
  151  3944 Travis Biziorek        JR SAINT MARY'S           28:58  5:50
  152  3800 James Lamont           JR CSU-MONTEREY BAY       29:00  5:50
  153  3952 Ronnie Willet          SR SAINT MARY'S           29:08  5:52
  154  3977 Mikhail Osipov         SO SAN FRANCISCO STATE    29:26  5:56
  155  3948 Peter Mathieu          FR SAINT MARY'S           29:38  5:58
  156  3802 Eric Palmer            JR CSU-MONTEREY BAY       30:11  6:05
  157  3822 John Nunes             FR CSU-STANISLAUS         30:23  6:07
  158  3932 Kyle Hasapes           SO SACRAMENTO STATE       30:28  6:08
  159  3799 Jeff Kasik             FR CSU-MONTEREY BAY       30:35  6:09
  160  3728 Asaf Bernstein         FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP   30:38  6:10
  161  3971 Efeson Alemayehu       SO SAN FRANCISCO STATE    30:49  6:12
  162  3801 Nick Mount             JR CSU-MONTEREY BAY       30:51  6:13
  163  4038 Ibeli Carbajal         FR SANTIAGO CANYON        31:13  6:17
  164  3819 Justin Freyermuth      JR CSU-STANISLAUS         31:55  6:26
  165  3975 Andrew Chain           FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE    32:02  6:27
  166  3803 Ernesto Rojas          SO CSU-MONTEREY BAY       32:30  6:33

----------------------------------------------------------------- MEN'S INVITATIONAL UNIVERSITY DIVISION SCORING-STANFORD INVITATIONAL 2004 -----------------------------------------------------------------

1. 43 CAL POLY (24:17 121:24) ===================================== 1 3 3636 Blake Swier SR 23:59 2 8 3628 Brandon Collins JR 24:20 3 9 3631 Ryan Moorcroft SR 24:20 4 11 3635 Phillip Reid FR 24:22 5 12 3627 Coughlin Andy JR 24:23 6 ( 13) 3634 Jeff Porto SR 24:23 7 ( 14) 3633 Tom Phelps JR 24:25

2. 79 STANFORD (24:28 122:17) ===================================== 1 1 4105 Peter Meindl SO 23:52 2 2 4095 Neil Davis JR 23:56 3 4 4103 Lauren Jespersen FR 24:12 4 6 4109 Rolf Steier SO 24:15 5 66 4091 Kevin Bickham FR 26:02

2. 79 CHICO STATE (24:37 123:04) ===================================== 1 5 3711 Steven Springhorn SR 24:13 2 10 3700 Patrick Boivin JR 24:21 3 17 3708 Antonio Miramontes SO 24:35 4 21 3707 Joel Martinez JR 24:49 5 26 3706 Chris Layman SR 25:06 6 ( 34) 3702 Chris Eggers SR 25:18 7 ( 40) 3698 Scott Bauhs FR 25:31

4. 111 UC SANTA BARBARA (24:54 124:27) ===================================== 1 15 4211 Chris Ashley SO 24:27 2 20 4219 Mike Chavez SO 24:47 3 24 4218 Alex Cardiasmenos JR 25:02 4 25 4224 Jd Krawczyk JR 25:03 5 27 4225 Ryan McGinnis SR 25:08 6 ( 29) 4214 Ben Berkowitz JR 25:11 7 ( 65) 4221 Jeff Gardina SR 26:01

5. 159 UC IRVINE (25:12 125:57) ===================================== 1 7 4166 Ricky Barnes JR 24:15 2 28 4180 Tom Whelan JR 25:09 3 39 4173 Tim Hearst FR 25:29 4 42 4171 Andrew Garratt SR 25:32 5 43 4178 David Santo SR 25:32 6 ( 61) 4175 Ryan Ketcham FR 25:55 7 ( 63) 4176 John Kluve JR 25:57

6. 186 UC DAVIS (25:22 126:48) ===================================== 1 22 4148 Jorge Murillo SO 24:50 2 32 4146 Will Merchad SR 25:15 3 33 4145 Tim Helms SR 25:16 4 47 4149 Patrick Parsel FR 25:37 5 52 4150 Chris Pecot SO 25:50 6 ( 54) 4140 Tony Ahr JR 25:51 7 ( 69) 4141 K.C. Cody FR 26:12

7. 228 LONG BEACH STATE (25:33 127:41) ===================================== 1 18 4352 Jim Grabow JR 24:42 2 35 4354 Wohlan Ovalle SO 25:19 3 57 4350 Jason Bruton JR 25:53 4 58 4348 Jonathon Breed SO 25:53 5 60 4349 Scott Breithaupt SO 25:54 6 ( 73) 4353 Kenny Lawrence SR 26:17 7 ( 74) 4355 Andy Ponce De Leon SR 26:18

8. 233 SIMON FRASER (25:36 127:59) ===================================== 1 23 4066 Richard Mosley SR 24:53 2 38 4067 David Wambui FR 25:25 3 49 4062 Simon Driver JR 25:41 4 55 4063 Dylan Gant FR 25:51 5 68 4068 Ryan Weber SR 26:09 6 ( 78) 4061 Mehdi Ahrari SO 26:24 7 (107) 4064 Jon Kawamoto JR 27:42

9. 280 UNIVERSITY OF VICTOR (25:53 129:21) ===================================== 1 30 4284 Steven Murenbeeld SO 25:11 2 44 4285 Glenn Saqui SR 25:33 3 48 4287 Nicholas Walker JR 25:40 4 70 4281 Eric Findlay JR 26:13 5 88 4286 Kris Swanson JR 26:44 6 (100) 4282 Mark Lister JR 27:18 7 (113) 4283 Sean Mangan SO 28:08

10. 283 CAL STATE FULLERTON (25:49 129:05) ===================================== 1 16 3650 Jordan Horn JR 24:28 2 19 3646 Nick Arciniaga SR 24:45 3 62 3652 Dan Miller JR 25:55 4 87 3653 Stephen Murvin FR 26:41 5 99 3649 Jason Graney JR 27:16 6 (101) 3655 Cory Vaselenko FR 27:21 7 (116) 3647 Jeff Brenner SO 28:34

11. 288 CONCORDIA (25:53 129:24) ===================================== 1 36 3768 Jose Cholula SR 25:20 2 53 3778 Marco Venancio SO 25:51 3 59 3776 Mike Schmidt SO 25:53 4 64 3775 Diego Rocha JR 25:59 5 76 3770 Jorge Jabaz FR 26:21 6 ( 86) 3774 Tut Mut SR 26:41 7 ( 90) 3767 Juan Carrillo SR 26:50

12. 298 CAL COAST TC (25:59 129:55) ===================================== 1 31 3623 Martin Pennell 25:12 2 37 3620 Chris Lynch 25:22 3 51 3617 Jose Herrera 25:49 4 85 3624 Dave Schumacher 26:35 5 94 3619 Alfonso Leon 26:57

13. 308 SANTA CLARA (26:01 130:03) ===================================== 1 46 4017 Mike Delaurenti FR 25:35 2 50 4021 John Hinman JR 25:46 3 56 4024 J P Thyken JR 25:52 4 72 4020 Chris Gumbs FR 26:17 5 84 4018 Chris Doerhoff SR 26:33 6 ( 89) 4016 A J Blumel FR 26:45 7 ( 98) 4014 Nick Arcelona SO 27:06

14. 390 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT (26:27 132:14) ===================================== 1 45 3886 Adam Bacon JR 25:34 2 77 3884 Lino Almeida FR 26:24 3 83 3888 Drew Haberkorn SO 26:29 4 92 3890 Bernardino Ochoa SR 26:53 5 93 3887 Reynaldo Barrera SO 26:54 6 ( 97) 3885 Kenny Arehart JR 27:03 7 (104) 3889 Jonathan MacNeil FR 27:33

15. 395 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP (26:34 132:50) ===================================== 1 41 3735 Dan Hayman SO 25:31 2 75 3737 Daniel Jensen FR 26:19 3 79 3734 Alex Harris FR 26:25 4 95 3739 Jeff Jones FR 26:59 5 105 3744 Clare Rowland JR 27:36 6 (112) 3742 James Moore SO 27:55 7 (128) 3728 Asaf Bernstein FR 30:38

16. 462 SACRAMENTO STATE (27:01 135:04) ===================================== 1 71 3936 Dominic Vogl FR 26:15 2 82 3935 Juan Vazquez SR 26:28 3 96 3931 Vince D'Onfrio FR 27:02 4 102 3930 David Blue SR 27:26 5 111 3934 Steven Schenk JR 27:53 6 (126) 3932 Kyle Hasapes SO 30:28

17. 506 CSU-STANISLAUS (27:33 137:43) ===================================== 1 81 3818 Nick Fill JR 26:27 2 91 3824 Humberto Vargas SR 26:52 3 103 3821 Ernesto Madrigal FR 27:31 4 114 3817 Trent Avilla FR 28:09 5 117 3823 Martin Ramos FR 28:44 6 (125) 3822 John Nunes FR 30:23 7 (131) 3819 Justin Freyermuth JR 31:55

18. 533 SAN FRANCISCO STATE (28:21 141:45) ===================================== 1 67 3976 Chikara Omine SR 26:03 2 106 3972 Batbileg Bor FR 27:37 3 109 3973 Paul Broyer SO 27:50 4 122 3977 Mikhail Osipov SO 29:26 5 129 3971 Efeson Alemayehu SO 30:49 6 (132) 3975 Andrew Chain FR 32:02

19. 540 SAINT MARY'S (28:04 140:19) ===================================== 1 80 3950 Andrew Parsel SR 26:25 2 108 3951 Chip Powers SR 27:45 3 115 3946 Casey Chadd JR 28:24 4 118 3947 Sean Hanley SO 28:47 5 119 3944 Travis Biziorek JR 28:58 6 (121) 3952 Ronnie Willet SR 29:08 7 (123) 3948 Peter Mathieu FR 29:38

20. 611 CSU-MONTEREY BAY (29:42 148:30) ===================================== 1 110 3798 David Frank JR 27:53 2 120 3800 James Lamont JR 29:00 3 124 3802 Eric Palmer JR 30:11 4 127 3799 Jeff Kasik FR 30:35 5 130 3801 Nick Mount JR 30:51 6 (133) 3803 Ernesto Rojas SO 32:30