2009 Roster

Men
Name Year Exp Hometown/High School/Last College
Michael Calcagno JR 2V San Jose, CA/Saint Francis
Brian Fisher SR 3V Los Altos, Calif./Saint Francis
Guadalupe Gonzalez FR HS San Diego, Calif./University City
Alex Harkins SR 3V San Ramon, Calif./De La Salle
Evan Hennessey SO 1V Oak Park, Calif./Oak Park
Josh Hernandez SR 3V San Jose, Calif./Evergreen Valley/West Valley College
Marcos Hinojosa FR HS San Jose, Calif./Bellarmine Prep
Austin Jones SO 1V Portland, Ore./Central Catholic
Kenji Kadowaki JR 2V Honolulu, Hawaii/Punachou
Stephen Koch SR 3V Greenwood Village, Colo./Cherry Creek
Lucas Lam FR HS Honolulu, Hawaii/Punahou School
John Laughlin SR 3V St. Louis, Mo./MICDS
Nhunguyen Le SO 1V Mission Viejo, CA/Trabuco Hills
Lucas Lim FR HS Honolulu, Hawaii/Punahou School
Gareth Morl FR HS Oak Park, Calif./Oak Park
Christopher Mosier JR 2V Mission Viejo, CA/Trabuco Hills
Matt Mosier FR HS Mission Viejo, Calif./Trabuco Hills
Kevin Oliver FR HS Tualatin, Ore./Tualatin
Travis Pederson SO 1V Encinitas, Calif./San Dieguito Academy
Robbie Reid JR 2V Mountain View, CA/Mountain View
Chris Sampson JR 2V Santa Ana, CA/Mater Del
Matt Savage SO 1V Concord, Calif./De La Salle
Kevin Senefeld SO 1V Cincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier
Garrett Smith JR 1V Lake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Ezana Tesfu FR HS Santa Monica, Calif./Santa Monica
Matthew Wagner SO 1V Clovis, Calif./Clovis East
Richard Zhu SO 1V Medford, Ore./North Medford
Women
Name Year Exp Hometown/High School/Last College
Sara Aliotti FR HS Walnut Creek, Calif./Carondelet
Monica Coen SO 1v Pacifica, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
Melissa Conlin JR 2V Renton, WA/Oliver M. Hazen
Kalle Deyette FR HS Farmington, Conn./Loomis Chaffee
Nicole Giove SO HS Fountain Valley, Calif./Fountain Valley
Erin Hartwig FR HS Glendale, Calif./Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
Jenny Light SO 1V Redmond, Calif./Redmond
Erin McCarthy SO 1V Denver, Colo./J.K. Mullen
Meghan McNamara SO 1V Laguna Niguel, Calif./Mater Dei
Rebecca Murillo FR HS Rancho Santa Magarita, Calif./Trabuco Hills
Megan Murnane SO 1V Burlingame, Calif./Notre Dame
Annie Murphy-Hagan SR 3V Portland, Ore./St. Mary's Academy
Hayley Ney FR HS Portland, Ore./Catlin Gabel
Carey Parker FR HS Seattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
Julia Restin FR HS Tucson, Ariz./Salpointe Catholic
Mary Reynolds FR HS Mountain View, Calif./Mountain View
Stephanie Wilson SR 2V San Jose, CA/Archbishop Mitty/UC Davis

Coaches

Tom Service - Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach
Felipe Montoro - Men's and Women's Associate Head Coach