2006-07 Cross Country Rosters

Name Yr. Hometown/High School/Last School
Omar Ahmad full bio Omar Ahmad Senior Milpitas, Calif. / Saint Lawrence
Nick Arcelona full bio Nick Arcelona Senior Milpitas, Calif. / Bellarmine Prep
Andrew Backus full bio Andrew Backus Junior Vashon, Wash. / Charles Wright Academy
A.J. Blumel full bio A.J. Blumel Senior Spokane, Wash. / Mead
Jay Cadwell full bio Jay Cadwell Junior Richland, Wash. / Richland
Seamus Crowley full bio Seamus Crowley Sophomore Huntington Beach, Calif. / Mater Dei
Michael Delaurenti full bio Michael Delaurenti Senior So. San Francisco, Calif. / Serra
Tony Dipre full bio Tony Dipre Sophomore Twinsburg, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit
Chris Furnari full bio Chris Furnari Senior San Mateo, Calif. / Serra
Christen Gumbs full bio Christen Gumbs Senior Woodinville, Wash. / Woodinville
Michael Hannon full bio Michael Hannon Sophomore Millbrae, Calif. / Mills
Alex Harkins full bio Alex Harkins Senior San Ramon, Calif. / De La Salle
John Howard full bio John Howard Sophomore Sacramento, CA / John F. Kennedy
Vinod Kamath full bio Vinod Kamath Junior Portola Valley, Calif. / Serra
Stephen Koch full bio Stephen Koch Senior Greenwood Village, Colo. / Cherry Creek
John Laughlin full bio John Laughlin Senior St. Louis, Mo. / MICDS
Daniel Smith full bio Daniel Smith Senior San Jose, Calif. / Bellarmine Prep
Garrett Smith full bio Garrett Smith Junior Lake Stevens, Wash. / Lake Stevens
Ben Snyder full bio Ben Snyder Junior Snohomish, WA / Archbishop Murphy

Tom Service - Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach
Felipe Montoro - Men's and Women's Associate Head Coach
Name Yr. Hometown/High School/Last School
Jessica Baldwin-Philippi full bio Jessica Baldwin-Philippi Senior Milpitas, Calif. / Milpitas
Adrianne Beach full bio Adrianne Beach Freshman Bellevue, Wash. / Bellevue
Shannon Bell full bio Shannon Bell Senior Spokane, Wash. / Gonzaga Prep
Shanthi Blanchard full bio Shanthi Blanchard Freshman Carbondale, Ill. / Carbondale Community
Becky Costigan full bio Becky Costigan Freshman Centennial, Colo. / St. Mary's Academy
Aly Erickson-Wayman full bio Aly Erickson-Wayman Freshman Seattle, Wash. / Ballard
Gillian Fitch full bio Gillian Fitch Freshman La Jolla, Calif. / La Costa Canyon
Alyssa Gagliani full bio Alyssa Gagliani RS Freshman San Mateo, Calif. / Burlingame
Noelle Lopez full bio Noelle Lopez Sophomore Tucson, Ariz. / Salpointe Catholic
Blossom Marimpietri full bio Blossom Marimpietri Senior Agoura Hills, Calif. / Oak Park
Danielle Miller full bio Danielle Miller Sophomore Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto
Annie Murphy-Hagan full bio Annie Murphy-Hagan Freshman Portland, Ore. / St. Mary's Academy
Whitney Porter full bio Whitney Porter Sophomore Spokane, Wash. / Lewis and Clark
Adriane Puetz full bio Adriane Puetz Junior Portland, Ore. / Cleveland
Lauren Swigart full bio Lauren Swigart Senior Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. / La Jolla Country Day
Veronica Vazquez full bio Veronica Vazquez Sophomore San Jose, Calif. / Overfelt
Katie Wallace full bio Katie Wallace Freshman Fremont, Calif. / Presentation
Anna Wheatley full bio Anna Wheatley Sophomore Medina, Wash. / Seattle Prep

Tom Service - Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach
Felipe Montoro - Men's and Women's Associate Head Coach