Photos | Recap | Results


Licensed to California State Univ-Stanislaus

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2011 08:00 PM

             2011 CSU Stanislaus Kim Duyst Invitational - 3/5/2011             

                      Al Brenda Track at Warrior Stadium                       

                            CSU Stanislaus, Turlock                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Cooper, Nicole            SO Chico State            12.55      12.46   1.6  1 

  2 Baucham, Brionne          FR San Francisco St       12.50      12.60   1.6  1 

  3 Santos, Amilia            FR Chico State            12.84      12.79   1.6  1 

  4 Gates, Ivy                FR De Anza College        13.00      12.85   1.5  2 

  4 Hendrick, Lauren          FR San Francisco St       12.90      12.85   1.5  2 

  6 Chown, Brittainy          SO Humboldt State         12.70      12.87   1.6  1 

  7 Johnson, Brittany         JR San Francisco St       12.57      12.88   1.6  1 

  8 Hendrix, Kayleigh         FR San Francisco St       12.65      12.96   1.6  1 

  9 Schattauer, Corie         SO Humboldt State         12.77      12.98   1.6  1 

 10 Olivas, Kristine-May      FR Hartnell Col.          13.13      13.05   1.5  2 

 11 Young, Lauren             FR Csu Stanislaus                    13.11   1.7  6 

 12 Whitlock, Jaszmine        FR Santa Rosa JC          13.18      13.13   1.5  2 

 13 Samuelson, Haley          FR San Francisco St       13.50      13.20   1.5  2 

 14 Sakellar, Natasha         FR De Anza College                   13.21   1.7  5 

 15 Cox, Denali               SO Southern Oregon        12.88      13.28   1.6  1 

 16 Kautz, Melita             SO SJ Delta College                  13.31   1.7  6 

 17 Gebin, Kristin            SO Hartnell Col.          13.55      13.37   1.5  2 

 18 Morton, Cezanne           SO Sacramento CC                     13.54   1.7  5 

 18 Orange, Kiyoko            FR Chabot College                    13.54   1.7  6 

 20 Rajah, Aly                SO De Anza College        13.65      13.58   1.6  3 

 21 Gonzales, Tessa           FR Csu Stanislaus                    13.60   1.7  6 

 21 Llopis, Melana            FR Santa Rosa JC          13.79      13.60   1.6  3 

 23 Thompson, Jackee          SO De Anza College        13.67      13.64   1.6  3 

 23 Pullum, Linda             FR Chabot College                    13.64   1.7  5 

 25 Wood, Kristen                Csu Stanislaus         13.20      13.80   1.5  2 

 26 Rivalta, Nicole           JR Csu Stanislaus                    13.99   1.7  4 

 27 Clifford, Amanda          JR Chico State            13.56      14.07   1.6  3 

 28 Suarez, Maria             FR Hartnell Col.          14.35      14.21   1.6  3 

 29 Martin, Darkaidra         FR Sacramento CC          13.70      14.23   1.6  3 

 30 Verrett, Monet            FR Chabot College         14.66      14.24   1.6  3 

 31 Saing, Mary               FR De Anza College        14.69      14.29   1.6  3 

 32 Tucker, Brianna           FR De Anza College        14.82      14.60   1.7  4 

 33 Flannigan, Jasmine        FR Chabot College         15.09      14.68   1.7  4 

 34 McMillan, Lorraine        FR Chabot College         15.23      14.77   1.7  4 

 35 Elliot, Rebecca           FR Santa Rosa JC                     14.91   1.7  5 

 36 Nkululeko, Nkosazana         Mills                  15.00      14.96   1.7  4 

 37 Simani, Khatsini             Mills                  20.00      15.52   1.7  6 

 38 Wensel, Meredith             Mills                             16.37   1.7  5 

 39 Naimark, Jessica             Mills                             18.46   1.7  4 

 40 Alvarez, Marisela            Mills                  20.00      19.47   1.7  6 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Cooper, Nicole            SO Chico State            26.35      25.26   1.5  1 

  2 Baucham, Brionne          FR San Francisco St       25.67      25.53   1.5  1 

  3 King, Chantel             FR Academy of Art         25.77      26.10   1.5  1 

  4 Rene`, Melissa            JR Chico State            26.40      26.23   1.5  1 

  5 Whitlock, Jaszmine        FR Santa Rosa JC          27.25      26.28   1.2  2 

  6 Williams, Celina             Unattached                        26.31   0.9  6 

  7 Butler, Stefeny           SO San Francisco St       26.57      26.39   1.5  1 

  8 Hendrix, Kayleigh         FR San Francisco St       25.80      26.44   1.5  1 

  9 Gates, Ivy                FR De Anza College        26.90      26.47   1.2  2 

 10 Rodgers, Aimee            SO Chico State            26.79      26.53   1.2  2 

 11 Schattauer, Corie         SO Humboldt State         26.44      26.62   1.5  1 

 12 Cox, Denali               SO Southern Oregon        26.56      26.83   1.5  1 

 13 Anderson, Whitney            Unattached                        26.86   0.8  5 

 14 Santos, Amilia            FR Chico State            27.12      27.05   1.2  2 

 15 Garner, Ariel             FR Sacramento CC                     27.15   0.9  6 

 16 Young, Lauren             FR Csu Stanislaus         26.88      27.16   1.2  2 

 17 Sakellar, Natasha         FR De Anza College        27.87      27.24   0.7  3 

 18 Matthews, Christina       FR Csu Stanislaus                    27.38   1.4  7 

 19 Samuelson, Haley          FR San Francisco St       27.50      27.50   1.2  2 

 20 McKinzy, Marshae          FR Sacramento CC          27.48      27.56   1.2  2 

 21 Llopis, Melana            FR Santa Rosa JC          28.20      27.58   0.7  3 

 22 Morton, Cezanne           SO Sacramento CC                     27.85   1.4  7 

 22 Hidle, Kari               SO Southern Oregon        27.14      27.85   1.2  2 

 24 Brooks, Ashelaque         FR Sacramento CC                     27.93   0.9  6 

 25 Wilson, Courtney          FR SJ Delta College       29.32      28.02   0.9  4 

 26 Gebin, Kristin            SO Hartnell Col.          28.28      28.04   0.9  4 

 27 Thompson, Jackee          SO De Anza College        28.66      28.14   0.9  4 

 28 Washington, Sabrina       FR Hartnell Col.          28.22      28.21   0.7  3 

 29 Olivas, Kristine-May      FR Hartnell Col.          28.65      28.39   0.9  4 

 30 Pullum, Linda             FR Chabot College                    28.60   0.9  6 

 31 Hayden-Lathers, Jasmyne   FR Sacramento CC                     28.92   1.4  7 

 32 Gonzales, Tessa           FR Csu Stanislaus         27.88      29.04   0.7  3 

 33 Rajah, Aly                SO De Anza College        29.29      29.05   0.9  4 

 34 Banuelos, Angelica        SO Hartnell Col.          29.57      29.08   0.9  4 

 35 Clifford, Amanda          JR Chico State            27.57      29.11   0.7  3 

 36 de Cesare, Gina           SO San Jose St.           28.00      29.14   0.7  3 

 37 Saing, Mary               FR De Anza College        30.24      29.57   0.8  5 

 38 Tucker, Brianna           FR De Anza College                   29.80   1.4  7 

 39 Martin, Darkaidra         FR Sacramento CC          29.40      29.81   0.9  4 

 40 Verrett, Monet            FR Chabot College                    29.98   0.9  6 

 41 McMillan, Lorraine        FR Chabot College         32.02      30.25   0.8  5 

 42 Flannigan, Jasmine        FR Chabot College                    30.58   0.8  5 

 43 Elliot, Rebecca           FR Santa Rosa JC                     31.33   0.9  6 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Eggert, Samantha          SO San Francisco St       58.92      59.21   1 

  2 Garrard, Mikayla          FR Southern Oregon        59.57      59.52   1 

  3 Curtin, Cara              FR Santa Rosa JC          61.65      59.67   2 

  4 Dix-Cooper, Linda            Strawberry CynTC       62.90      59.86   2 

  5 Rene`, Melissa            JR Chico State            60.50      60.39   1 

  6 King, Chantel             FR Academy of Art         57.77      61.05   1 

  7 Long, Kylie               FR Academy of Art         59.96      61.35   1 

  8 Anderson, Whitney            Unattached                        61.69   4 

  9 Alexander, Jazmine        FR Sacramento CC          61.50      62.20   2 

 10 Vande Pol, Katherine      FR De Anza College        64.93      62.30   2 

 11 Witteman, Lindsey         SO Chico State            61.14      62.38   1 

 12 Randall, Kathryn          JR Humboldt State         63.01      62.49   2 

 13 Matthews, Christina       FR Csu Stanislaus         60.60      62.52   1 

 14 Brooks, Ashelaque         FR Sacramento CC                     62.76   3 

 15 McKinzy, Marshae          FR Sacramento CC                     63.33   4 

 16 Garner, Ariel             FR Sacramento CC                     63.45   4 

 17 Long, Kendall             FR Academy of Art         61.34      64.59   2 

 18 Curd, Vannisha            FR Merritt College                   66.09   4 

 19 Hayden-Lathers, Jasmyne   FR Sacramento CC                     67.22   3 

 20 Delucca, Alexa            FR San Jose St.           61.00      69.24   1 

 21 Freeman, Ebony            FR Merritt College                   75.07   4 

 22 Gonzalez, Brenda             Mills                             77.28   3 

 23 Labarca, Nicole              Mills                           1:22.62   3 

 24 Stinson, Pilar               Mills                  78.00    1:38.19   4 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Montgomery, April            New Balance          2:19.50    2:20.78  

  2 Elhard, Rubye             JR Csu Stanislaus       2:19.66    2:21.91  

  3 Ghabbour, Marina          FR Csu Stanislaus       2:25.00    2:21.92  

  4 Ney, Hayley               SO U.Of Santa Clara     2:19.32    2:22.08  

  5 Eicholtz, Anna            SR Chico State          2:16.64    2:23.17  

  6 Hopper, Melissa           FR U.Of the Pacific     2:17.00    2:24.69  

  7 Belk, Kaylie              FR San Francisco St     2:15.00    2:24.88  

  8 Sibole, Allie             FR U.Of Santa Clara     2:18.75    2:24.96  

  9 Galvan, Natalie           FR Chico State          2:22.50    2:25.32  

 10 Cavannaugh, Morgan        FR Chico State          2:22.00    2:25.43  

 11 Light, Jenny              JR U.Of Santa Clara     2:19.23    2:26.09  

 12 Marquez, Ana              SR Chico State          2:21.00    2:26.17  

 13 Hartwig, Erin             SO U.Of Santa Clara     2:19.46    2:26.62  

 14 Dalton, Amanda            FR Southern Oregon      2:20.00    2:26.90  

 15 Paranthaman, Jessica         Unattached           2:18.00    2:28.45  

 16 Arenas, Erica             SO De Anza College      2:28.00    2:29.00  

 17 Grolle, Lizzie            FR Csu Stanislaus       2:35.00    2:29.59  

 18 Doohan, Alicia            FR St. Mary's           2:22.00    2:30.37  

 19 Palassou, Kelsey          FR Hartnell Col.        2:33.67    2:30.46  

 20 Aliotti, Sara             SO U.Of Santa Clara     2:25.89    2:31.10  

 21 Pando, Christina          SO De Anza College      2:26.04    2:32.12  

 22 Deerinck, Chelsea         SO Csu Stanislaus       2:30.00    2:32.35  

 23 May, Maureen              FR St. Mary's           2:23.00    2:32.44  

 24 Thiele, Alyssa            SO Csu Stanislaus       2:30.00    2:32.95  

 25 Rotman, Alizah            FR Humboldt State       2:25.00    2:34.03  

 26 Campbell, Dallas          FR Csu Stanislaus       2:35.00    2:34.05  

 27 Harris, Lindsey           SO Southern Oregon      2:33.41    2:35.01  

 28 Moriarity, Danielle       JR Chico State          2:35.00    2:35.13  

 29 Duncan, Octavia           FR SJ Delta College                2:35.30  

 30 Naranjo, Rachel           FR Csu Stanislaus       2:28.00    2:37.15  

 31 Amanda, Carter            FR SJ Delta College                2:39.87  

 32 Lee, Michelle             FR CC San Francisco     2:40.00    2:42.14  

 33 Alexander, Jessica        FR SJ Delta College                2:42.21  

 34 Foster, Laura             FR De Anza College                 2:45.05  

 35 Sedlock, Lisa             FR SJ Delta College     2:55.54    2:53.09  

 36 Lama, Maya                FR Merritt College                 3:09.21  

 37 Roque, Amandla               Mills                2:50.00    3:10.92  

 38 Sayer, Nicole                Santa Rosa JC                   3:17.18  

 39 Palmblad, Kristin            Mills                           3:24.35  

 -- Saldana, Leticia          JR Academy of Art       2:25.00        DNF  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Eicholtz, Anna            SR Chico State          4:38.22    4:45.61  

  2 Montgomery, April            New Balance          4:51.00    4:50.81  

  3 Galvan, Natalie           FR Chico State          4:57.22    4:52.22  

  4 Elhard, Rubye             JR Csu Stanislaus       4:37.22    4:52.75  

  5 Ghabbour, Marina          FR Csu Stanislaus       4:53.00    4:55.55  

  6 Ahlqvist, Maria           NA Unat-St. Mary's      5:05.00    4:56.57  

  7 Graham, Irene             JR Humboldt State       4:45.00    4:57.46  

  8 Sojka, Natalie            JR St. Mary's           5:10.00    5:00.11  

  9 Doohan, Alicia            FR St. Mary's           5:09.00    5:03.35  

  9 Paranthaman, Jessica         Unattached           4:56.00    5:03.35  

 11 Krempley, Tara            SR Southern Oregon      5:01.17    5:03.87  

 12 Anderson, Jamie           FR U.Of Santa Clara     4:55.24    5:04.99  

 13 Thiele, Alyssa            SO Csu Stanislaus       5:01.00    5:05.92  

 14 Enright, Lindsay          FR San Francisco St     5:05.00    5:06.74  

 15 Campbell, Dallas          FR Csu Stanislaus       4:59.00    5:09.49  

 16 Grolle, Lizzie            FR Csu Stanislaus       4:57.00    5:09.89  

 17 Olivo, Amparo             SO Hartnell Col.        5:06.30    5:10.25  

 18 May, Maureen              FR St. Mary's           5:26.00    5:10.26  

 19 Palassou, Kelsey          FR Hartnell Col.        5:15.53    5:10.62  

 20 Curtin, Lauren            FR Santa Rosa JC                   5:11.89  

 21 Rotman, Alizah            FR Humboldt State       5:12.00    5:12.33  

 22 Zuzuarregui, Vanesa       JR San Francisco St     5:15.00    5:14.84  

 23 Weise, Jessica            FR De Anza College      5:26.73    5:15.50  

 24 Deerinck, Chelsea         SO Csu Stanislaus       5:05.00    5:15.78  

 25 Murillo, Rebecca          SO U.Of Santa Clara     4:58.97    5:17.48  

 26 Garza, Margie             FR Santa Rosa JC                   5:21.08  

 27 Schumacher, Cassandra     SO Academy of Art       5:00.00    5:23.68  

 28 Toth, Stacey              JR Academy of Art       5:00.00    5:24.41  

 29 Petersen, Delane          SO Southern Oregon      5:25.18    5:26.70  

 30 Cano, Stephanie           SO CC San Francisco     5:31.74    5:29.51  

 31 Jackson, Kirsten          JR San Francisco St     5:15.00    5:36.87  

 32 Gardner, Elenna           JR Csu Stanislaus       5:10.00    5:37.85  

 33 Kimura, Allie             FR CC San Francisco     5:43.65    5:37.98  

 34 Van Zandt, Alexandria     FR Santa Rosa JC        5:57.94    5:51.18  

 35 De la Cruz, Elizabeth     FR Hartnell Col.        5:57.25    5:52.91  

 36 Sedlock, Lisa             FR SJ Delta College                6:03.33  

 37 Hall, Tomara              SO Csu Stanislaus       6:18.11    6:12.47  

 38 Roque, Amandla               Mills                5:45.00    6:25.59  

 39 Sharpe, Jasmine           FR Academy of Art                  6:27.54  

 40 Madrid, Jessica           FR Academy of Art                  6:30.33  

 41 Olivera, Mariah              Mills                6:00.00    6:31.87  

 42 Malotte, Mia                 Mills                6:00.00    6:43.20  

 43 Schramm, Brittany         FR Academy of Art                  7:49.71  

 44 McCandlish, Tanner        FR Academy of Art                  7:49.86  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Graham, Irene             JR Humboldt State      18:30.00   17:48.01  

  2 Frantz, Seena             SO Southern Oregon     17:46.54   17:50.15  

  3 Smith, Rosie                 St. Mary's          17:46.00   17:57.48  

  4 Stoutenburgh, Laurie      SO Southern Oregon     18:55.18   18:07.52  

  5 Rudd, Alexandra           FR Southern Oregon     19:01.00   18:12.23  

  6 Varela, Jessica           FR Unattached          18:26.00   18:20.94  

  7 Nicholson, Monica Jo         Unattached          18:25.00   18:21.68  

  8 Grannemann, Tess          SR St. Mary's          17:36.54   18:23.11  

  9 Ferriera, Tanya           SR San Francisco St    18:22.00   18:23.57  

 10 Parker, Carey             SO U.Of Santa Clara    18:21.34   18:26.76  

 11 Giove, Nicole             JR U.Of Santa Clara    18:20.45   18:27.26  

 12 Martinez, Anya            SO Southern Oregon     18:35.27   18:28.32  

 13 LaBelle, Hillary          JR Unattached          18:30.00   18:44.37  

 14 Timmermans, Katie         FR Csu Stanislaus      18:55.00   18:50.57  

 15 Stickney, Emily              Unattached          18:40.00   18:53.40  

 16 Talbot, Kristine          FR De Anza College                18:54.53  

 17 Jenkins, Claire           JR Csu Stanislaus      18:50.00   18:55.84  

 18 Conlin, Melissa           SR U.Of Santa Clara    18:20.43   18:59.70  

 19 Hagy, Anne                JR Southern Oregon     19:30.00   19:02.64  

 20 Stark, Caitlin            FR Unattached          19:40.00   19:10.10  

 21 Guzman, Zaira             FR Hartnell Col.       20:10.36   19:11.01  

 22 Dahlgren, Tess            SR Humboldt State      19:15.00   19:14.68  

 23 Trujillo, Alicia          FR San Francisco St    18:58.00   19:15.44  

 24 Phillips, Rebekah         SO De Anza College     19:39.20   19:27.78  

 25 Marchan, Karen            JR San Francisco St    19:20.00   19:30.89  

 26 Castell, Jeannie          FR Humboldt State      19:00.00   19:34.36  

 27 Parsons, Rebecca             UC Stanta Cruz      19:13.14   19:35.10  

 28 Cabrera, Sused            SO Hartnell Col.       20:19.20   19:35.38  

 29 Sandoval, Angie              Unattached          19:10.00   19:35.39  

 30 Garcia, Lindsay           JR Csu Stanislaus      19:25.86   19:35.64  

 31 Burke, Erin                  St. Mary's          19:52.00   19:47.31  

 32 Bishop, Michaela          SO Southern Oregon     20:15.00   19:48.38  

 33 Korpela, Katt                So. Oregon TC       20:44.00   19:48.79  

 34 Suarez, Jazmin            JR Southern Oregon     20:13.00   19:59.52  

 35 Weise, Jessica            FR De Anza College                20:05.58  

 36 Blalock, Stephanie        FR Hartnell Col.       20:39.64   20:07.17  

 37 Dye, Kendall              SO San Francisco St    19:20.00   20:11.06  

 38 Barnes, Cami              FR Unattached          20:15.00   20:11.38  

 39 Tapia, Emilse             SO Hartnell Col.       20:58.77   20:14.22  

 40 Schaefer, Chelsea         SO Humboldt State      19:30.00   20:16.09  

 41 Garcia, Mayra             SO Hartnell Col.       19:21.11   20:20.43  

 42 Garza, Margie             FR Santa Rosa JC                  20:22.68  

 43 Coen, Monica              JR U.Of Santa Clara    19:14.94   20:26.54  

 44 Castro, Stephanie         SO Hartnell Col.       20:12.55   20:29.22  

 45 Ramirez, Stephanie        FR Hartnell Col.       20:33.07   20:40.06  

 46 Danens, jackie               St. Mary's          22:47.00   21:06.02  

 47 Van Zandt, Alexandria     FR Santa Rosa JC                  21:14.09  

 48 Rush, Cassi               FR U.Of the Pacific    24:00.00   21:33.42  

 49 Cadiz, Cady               FR St. Mary's          20:53.00   21:44.79  

 50 Torres, Monica            SO U.Of the Pacific    23:00.00   21:55.64  

 51 Salazar, Meredith         FR Yuba College        24:30.67   22:49.85  

 -- Hayos, Stephanie          SO De Anza College                     DNF  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Rodgers, Aimee            SO Chico State            14.77      14.98   NWI  1 

  2 Esperanza, Samantha       FR Sacramento CC          15.92      15.35   NWI  1 

  3 Showers, Brittni          SR Csu Stanislaus         15.85      15.76   NWI  1 

  4 Clancey, Kelly            SR Chico State            14.89      15.84   NWI  1 

  5 Williams, Erica           FR CC San Francisco                  15.95   NWI  2 

  6 Nelson, Amy               SR Southern Oregon        16.62      16.05   NWI  1 

  7 Grayson, India            FR Hartnell Col.          16.62      16.46   NWI  2 

  8 Clifford, Amanda          JR Chico State            16.34      16.98   NWI  1 

  9 Banuelos, Angelica        SO Hartnell Col.          17.59      18.06   NWI  2 

 10 Oliveras, Lisa            SO De Anza College        17.45      18.66   NWI  2 

 -- Allis, Emily              SO Academy of Art         14.85         FS   NWI  1 

 -- Schwalbach, Rio           SO Csu Stanislaus         17.42         DQ   NWI  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Clancey, Kelly            SR Chico State            64.40      65.14   1 

  2 Nelson, Amy               SR Southern Oregon        67.39      65.65   1 

  3 Berry, Dominique          SO Merritt College                   66.76   3 

  4 Brown, Kylie              SO Humboldt State         68.50      67.95   1 

  5 Fkiaras, Kiki             SO Santa Rosa JC          66.75      70.07   1 

  6 Hendrick, Lauren          FR San Francisco St       70.00      70.26   2 

  7 Esperanza, Samantha       FR Sacramento CC          69.70      71.14   1 

  8 Kartousova, Radka         SO CC San Francisco       66.05      71.32   1 

  9 Ahanotu, Chima            SO Sacramento CC                     72.27   3 

 10 Casarez, Karina           FR Merced College         75.34      73.03   2 

 11 Williams, Erica           FR CC San Francisco                  77.42   3 

 12 Langeland, Chelsea        SO De Anza College                 1:22.02   3 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Schnittger, Amy           SO Chico State         11:04.45   11:15.15  

  2 Bergesen, Brooke          SR Chico State         11:40.18   11:29.36  

  3 Swanson, Hayley           SO Chico State         11:48.09   11:30.46  

  4 Spencer, Katie            SO Chico State         11:18.75   11:36.26  

  5 Nicholson, Monica Jo         Unattached          11:50.00   11:37.41  

  6 Talbot, Kristine          FR De Anza College                11:59.30  

  7 Phillips, Rebekah         SO De Anza College                12:28.00  

  8 Clark, Kelly              SR Southern Oregon     11:57.41   12:32.70  

  9 Amanda, Carter            FR SJ Delta College               12:40.11  

 10 Pando, Christina          SO De Anza College                12:58.12  

 11 Foster, Laura             FR De Anza College                13:16.07  

 -- McVannel, Shannon         SR Chico State         10:48.00        DNF  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Chico State  'A'                                    49.50      48.23  

     1) Santos, Amilia FR               2) Burley, Michelle SR            

     3) Rene`, Melissa JR               4) Cooper, Nicole SO              

  2 San Francisco St.  'A'                              49.00      48.40  

     1) Johnson, Brittany JR            2) Hendrix, Kayleigh FR           

     3) Baucham, Brionne FR             4) Butler, Stefeny SO             

  3 De Anza College  'A'                                50.94      49.57  

     1) Vande Pol, Katherine FR         2) Sakellar, Natasha FR           

     3) Arenas, Erica SO                4) Gates, Ivy FR                  

  4 Csu Stanislaus  'A'                                            50.04  

     1) Long, Kristy SO                 2) Showers, Brittni SR            

     3) Young, Lauren FR                4) Matthews, Christina FR         

  5 Sacramento CC  'A'                                             50.28  

     1) Alexander, Jazmine FR           2) McKinzy, Marshae FR            

     3) Esperanza, Samantha FR          4) Brooks, Ashelaque FR           

  6 Hartnell College  'A'                               51.55      51.79  

     1) Olivas, Kristine-May FR         2) Gebin, Kristin SO              

     3) Grayson, India FR               4) Diaz, Evelyn FR                

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 San Francisco St.  'A'                            3:54.00    3:59.22   1 

     1) Eggert, Samantha SO             2) Baucham, Brionne FR            

     3) Butler, Stefeny SO              4) Belk, Kaylie FR                

  2 Chico State  'A'                                  4:00.04    4:03.16   1 

     1) Clancey, Kelly SR               2) Rene`, Melissa JR              

     3) Rodgers, Aimee SO               4) Burley, Michelle SR            

  3 Santa Rosa JC  'A'                                4:14.81    4:03.41   1 

     1) Curtin, Cara FR                 2) Whitlock, Jaszmine FR          

     3) Fkiaras, Kiki SO                4) Llopis, Melana FR              

  4 Southern Oregon  'A'                              4:08.50    4:09.57   1 

     1) Cox, Denali SO                  2) Hidle, Kari SO                 

     3) Dalton, Amanda FR               4) Garrard, Mikayla FR            

  5 U. of Santa Clara  'A'                            4:08.03    4:10.78   1 

     1) Hartwig, Erin SO                2) Murnane, Megan JR              

     3) Ney, Hayley SO                  4) Sibole, Allie FR               

  6 De Anza College  'A'                              4:21.73    4:11.56   1 

     1) Arenas, Erica SO                2) Sakellar, Natasha FR           

     3) Pando, Christina SO             4) Vande Pol, Katherine FR        

  7 Sacramento CC  'A'                                           4:18.23   2 

     1) Ahanotu, Chima SO               2) Alexander, Jazmine FR          

     3) Barton, Arryana FR              4) Brooks, Ashelaque FR           

  8 Sacramento CC  'B'                                           4:20.78   2 

     1) Esperanza, Samantha FR          2) Hayden-Lathers, Jasmyne FR     

     3) Knighton, Carmen SO             4) Martin, Darkaidra FR           

  9 SJ Delta College  'A'                             4:17.91    4:21.16   1 

     1) Alexander, Jessica FR           2) Kautz, Melita SO               

     3) Wilson, Courtney FR             4) Duncan, Octavia FR             

 10 Hartnell College  'A'                             4:24.57    4:32.24   2 

     1) Medina, Liz SO                  2) Palassou, Kelsey FR            

     3) Diaz, Evelyn FR                 4) Washington, Sabrina FR         

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Jackson, Susan            JR Unattached           5-10.50      1.73m    5-08.00 

  2 Terwilliger, Felicia      JR San Francisco St       1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 

  3 Conrad, Julianne          SR Chico State            1.66m     J1.63m    5-04.25 

  4 Clancy, Kaitlin           FR Chico State            1.61m      1.58m    5-02.25 

  5 Brieno, Nichole           JR Chico State            1.56m     J1.58m    5-02.25 

  6 Tesch, Laura              SO Humboldt State       5-04.25      1.53m    5-00.25 

  7 Allen, Maddie             FR Chico State          5-00.00      1.48m    4-10.25 

  7 Arenas, Erica             SO De Anza College        1.42m      1.48m    4-10.25 

  8 Sakellar, Natasha         FR De Anza College                  J1.43m    4-08.25 

  9 Oliveras, Lisa            SO De Anza College        1.37m     J1.38m    4-06.25 

 -- Enakaya, Nyesa            FR Csu Stanislaus                       NH            

 -- Conway, Haley             FR Humboldt State       4-06.00         NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Rodriguez, Katrina        SR Unattached             3.75m      3.60m   11-09.75 

  1 Wagner, Alycia            SR Csu Stanislaus         3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75 

  3 Peterson, Ferrin          FR Sacramento CC                     3.45m   11-03.75 

  4 Hodge, Ashley             JR Humboldt State      10-06.00      3.15m   10-04.00 

  4 Reno, Ashley              JR Chico State         11-01.00      3.15m   10-04.00 

  6 Tucker, Brianna           FR De Anza College        2.89m      2.95m    9-08.00 

  6 Le Beau, Ruth Ann         SO San Jose  CC           3.07m      2.95m    9-08.00 

  6 Galvan, Veronica          JR Chico State         10-00.00      2.95m    9-08.00 

  6 Kibbee, Dora              SR Chico State            3.35m      2.95m    9-08.00 

 10 Knighton, Carmen          SO Sacramento CC                     2.75m    9-00.25 

 10 McLean, Cheri             FR Santa Rosa JC          2.89m      2.75m    9-00.25 

 10 White-Espin, Marimar      SO Humboldt State      10-06.00      2.75m    9-00.25 

 10 Doggett, Alexis           FR San Francisco St    10-06.00      2.75m    9-00.25 

 10 Barnett, Kasey            FR Chico State         10-00.00      2.75m    9-00.25 

 10 Allen, Colleen            JR San Francisco St    10-06.00      2.75m    9-00.25 

 -- Francisco, Megan          FR Hartnell Col.          2.43m         NH            

 -- Burlingham, Annie            Unattached             3.85m         NH            

 -- Oliveras, Lisa            SO De Anza College        2.28m         NH            

 -- Long, Kristy              SO Csu Stanislaus         3.35m         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Chown, Brittainy          SO Humboldt State         5.61m      5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 

  2 Le Beau, Ruth Ann         SO San Jose  CC        17-02.00      5.32m   0.2  17-05.50 

  3 Barnett, Kasey            FR Chico State         18-04.00      5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 

  4 Enakaya, Nyesa            FR Csu Stanislaus         4.93m      5.18m   0.5  17-00.00 

  5 Hidle, Kari               SO Southern Oregon     17-01.00      5.12m   1.0  16-09.75 

  6 Barton, Arryana           FR Sacramento CC                     4.89m   1.0  16-00.50 

  7 Long, Kristy              SO Csu Stanislaus         5.17m      4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 

  8 Gonzales, Tessa           FR Csu Stanislaus         4.72m      4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 

  9 Tummings, Brandy          SR Chico State         16-08.00      4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00 

 10 Prijatel, Sabrina         SO De Anza College        4.57m      4.60m   0.9  15-01.25 

 11 Suarez, Maria             FR Hartnell Col.          4.52m      4.59m   0.2  15-00.75 

 12 Olivas, Kristine-May      FR Hartnell Col.                     4.28m   0.5  14-00.50 

 13 Langeland, Chelsea        SO De Anza College        4.30m      4.18m   0.1  13-08.75 

 

Women Triple Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Barton, Arryana           FR Sacramento CC                    11.36m   2.1  37-03.25 

  2 Conrad, Julianne          SR Chico State           11.24m     11.27m   2.4  36-11.75 

  3 Tummings, Brandy          SR Chico State           10.99m     11.13m   2.0  36-06.25 

  4 Clancy, Kaitlin           FR Chico State           10.57m     10.98m   1.9  36-00.25 

  5 Williams, Erica           FR CC San Francisco                 10.93m   1.2  35-10.50 

  6 Suarez, Maria             FR Hartnell Col.         10.76m     10.84m  +0.0  35-06.75 

  7 Enakaya, Nyesa            FR Csu Stanislaus        10.80m     10.82m   2.2  35-06.00 

  8 Curd, Vannisha            FR Merritt College                  10.59m   1.4  34-09.00 

  9 Garrard, Mikayla          FR Southern Oregon     35-11.00      9.96m   2.5  32-08.25 

 10 Langeland, Chelsea        SO De Anza College        9.60m      9.81m   2.0  32-02.25 

 11 Cobb, Margaret            SO Humboldt State        10.55m      9.80m  +0.0  32-02.00 

 12 Prijatel, Sabrina         SO De Anza College        9.83m      9.61m   1.3  31-06.50 

 13 Banuelos, Angelica        SO Hartnell Col.                     9.10m   1.0  29-10.25 

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Musika, Luisa             JR San Francisco St      13.63m     12.87m   42-02.75 

  2 Sialaris, Alyssa          SO De Anza College       12.17m     12.70m   41-08.00 

  3 Webster, Ashley           SR Chico State           13.14m     12.64m   41-05.75 

  4 Williams, Courtenay       FR Southern Oregon       11.59m     12.60m   41-04.25 

  5 Shepard, Brooke           SO Chico State           12.58m     12.08m   39-07.75 

  6 Deegan, Jennifer          JR Humboldt State      41-00.00     11.83m   38-09.75 

  7 Cunha, Jeni               SO Csu Stanislaus        12.69m     11.80m   38-08.75 

  8 Groulx, Madalyn           SO Chico State           12.00m     11.54m   37-10.50 

  9 Ballard, Alex             FR SJ Delta College    38-01.50     11.32m   37-01.75 

 10 Wallace, Breanna          JR Chico State           11.49m     10.99m   36-00.75 

 11 Haga, Holly               SO Southern Oregon       11.88m     10.91m   35-09.50 

 12 Snyder, Heather           JR Humboldt State      44-00.00     10.90m   35-09.25 

 13 Freeman, Cassie           SR San Francisco St      12.20m     10.64m   34-11.00 

 14 Cervantes, Alexandrea     SO San Jose  CC           9.69m     10.19m   33-05.25 

 15 Kliedon, Cortnee          JR Csu Stanislaus         9.92m     10.14m   33-03.25 

 16 Madrid, Kapri             FR Unattached            10.90m      9.65m   31-08.00 

 17 Bridgett, Deirdra         SO San Francisco St      10.24m      9.58m   31-05.25 

 18 Drake, Jasmine            FR Sacramento CC                     9.42m   30-11.00 

 19 Currier, Chelsea          FR De Anza College        8.84m      8.75m   28-08.50 

 20 Goodanets, Larissa        FR Santa Rosa JC          8.60m      8.64m   28-04.25 

 21 Smith, Domique            FR CC San Francisco                  8.53m   28-00.00 

 22 Showers, Brittni          SR Csu Stanislaus         9.83m      8.27m   27-01.75 

 23 Chappell, Denae           FR San Jose  CC           8.07m      8.04m   26-04.50 

 24 Rathbone, Victoria        FR Santa Rosa JC          8.51m      7.62m   25-00.00 

 25 Dixon, Dominique          FR Hartnell Col.                     7.45m   24-05.50 

 26 Simani, Khatsini             Mills               40-00.00      7.40m   24-03.50 

 27 Anderson, Katie           FR Chabot College         7.06m      7.07m   23-02.50 

 28 Lama, Maya                FR Merritt College                   7.05m   23-01.75 

 

Women Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Ackman, Sara              SR Unattached            54.32m     48.22m     158-02 

  2 Musika, Luisa             JR San Francisco St      48.75m     43.74m     143-06 

  3 Haga, Holly               SO Southern Oregon       42.94m     42.00m     137-09 

  4 Shepard, Brooke           SO Chico State           42.80m     41.22m     135-03 

  5 Ballard, Alex             FR SJ Delta College      38.32m     40.12m     131-07 

  6 Snyder, Heather           JR Humboldt State        142-00     39.48m     129-06 

  7 Sialaris, Alyssa          SO De Anza College       36.01m     38.82m     127-04 

  8 Currier, Chelsea          FR De Anza College       33.36m     38.78m     127-03 

  9 Freeman, Cassie           SR San Francisco St      40.53m     38.54m     126-05 

 10 Williams, Courtenay       FR Southern Oregon       37.18m     35.52m     116-06 

 11 Deegan, Jennifer          JR Humboldt State        142-00     35.20m     115-06 

 12 Wallace, Breanna          JR Chico State           38.93m     34.66m     113-08 

 13 Madrid, Kapri             FR Unattached            38.40m     34.10m     111-10 

 14 Wachter, Colleen          SO Chico State           117-04     33.94m     111-04 

 15 Groulx, Madalyn           SO Chico State           37.01m     32.80m     107-07 

 16 Bridgett, Deirdra         SO San Francisco St      33.13m     32.50m     106-07 

 17 Dorado, Gesslynn          FR Sequoias              35.20m     32.42m     106-04 

 18 Mullany-Banks, Trey       FR Chabot College                   32.16m     105-06 

 19 Otey, Hanna               SR Academy of Art                   31.98m     104-11 

 20 Drake, Jasmine            FR Sacramento CC                    31.96m     104-10 

 21 Ochoa, Malissa            FR Sequoias              30.70m     28.78m      94-05 

 22 Anderson, Katie           FR Chabot College        26.43m     28.26m      92-08 

 23 Kliedon, Cortnee          JR Csu Stanislaus                   26.56m      87-02 

 24 Cunha, Jeni               SO Csu Stanislaus        27.68m     26.26m      86-02 

 25 Rathbone, Victoria        FR Santa Rosa JC         26.61m     25.90m      85-00 

 26 Chappell, Denae           FR San Jose  CC          24.06m     25.68m      84-03 

 27 Kosich, Allison           FR SJ Delta College                 22.64m      74-03 

 28 Dixon, Dominique          FR Hartnell Col.                    21.38m      70-02 

 29 Smith, Domique            FR CC San Francisco                 21.20m      69-07 

 30 Palmblad, Kristin            Mills                  55-00     12.94m      42-05 

 

Women Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Webster, Ashley           SR Chico State           45.02m     48.50m     159-01 

  2 Musika, Luisa             JR San Francisco St      48.32m     46.96m     154-01 

  3 Freeman, Cassie           SR San Francisco St      44.80m     45.84m     150-05 

  4 Bridgett, Deirdra         SO San Francisco St      39.50m     44.36m     145-06 

  5 Snyder, Heather           JR Humboldt State        142-03     42.72m     140-02 

  6 McClain, Cara             JR Unattached            43.14m     42.08m     138-01 

  7 Byrd, Kaitllin               Unattached                       40.84m     134-00 

  8 Ballard, Alex             FR SJ Delta College      36.39m     40.34m     132-04 

  9 Deegan, Jennifer          JR Humboldt State        125-00     39.36m     129-02 

 10 Cunha, Jeni               SO Csu Stanislaus        39.27m     39.26m     128-10 

 11 Wachter, Colleen          SO Chico State           130-00     39.00m     127-11 

 12 Currier, Chelsea          FR De Anza College       36.90m     38.66m     126-10 

 13 Williams, Courtenay       FR Southern Oregon       42.67m     38.20m     125-04 

 14 Wallace, Breanna          JR Chico State           43.04m     36.68m     120-04 

 15 Shepard, Brooke           SO Chico State           36.07m     35.56m     116-08 

 16 Madrid, Kapri             FR Unattached            35.05m     33.90m     111-03 

 17 Groulx, Madalyn           SO Chico State           31.78m     33.74m     110-08 

 18 Sialaris, Alyssa          SO De Anza College       35.76m     32.90m     107-11 

 19 Dorado, Gesslynn          FR Sequoias              32.01m     31.18m     102-03 

 20 Cervantes, Alexandrea     SO San Jose  CC                     30.44m      99-10 

 21 Drake, Jasmine            FR Sacramento CC                    30.02m      98-06 

 22 Kliedon, Cortnee          JR Csu Stanislaus                   29.12m      95-06 

 23 Rathbone, Victoria        FR Santa Rosa JC                    25.30m      83-00 

 24 Ochoa, Malissa            FR Sequoias              26.02m     24.88m      81-07 

 25 Rivalta, Nicole           JR Csu Stanislaus        28.42m     24.36m      79-11 

 26 Goodanets, Larissa        FR Santa Rosa JC                    22.60m      74-02 

 27 Dixon, Dominique          FR Hartnell Col.         19.05m     21.62m      70-11 

 28 Williams, Erica           FR Hartnell Col.                    21.38m      70-02 

 

Women Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Sialaris, Alyssa          SO De Anza College       37.79m     38.14m     125-01 

  2 Costa, Melissa               Unattached            44.30m     38.12m     125-01 

  3 Conrad, Julianne          SR Chico State           37.09m     35.48m     116-05 

  4 Williams, Erica           FR Hartnell Col.         29.42m     32.98m     108-02 

  5 Webster, Ashley           SR Chico State           31.80m     31.16m     102-03 

  6 Burnett, Jannelle         FR Academy of Art                   30.32m      99-06 

  7 Tardy-Dixon, Me'Chelle    FR Sacramento CC         30.18m     28.02m      91-11 

  8 Williams, Erica           FR CC San Francisco                 28.00m      91-10 

  9 Moren, Cerah                 Team Olympians        28.09m     27.08m      88-10 

 10 Rathbone, Victoria        FR Santa Rosa JC         22.12m     24.44m      80-02 

 11 Galvan, Veronica          JR Chico State                      24.28m      79-08 

 12 Reno, Ashley              JR Chico State           23.51m     21.16m      69-05 

 13 Allen, Maddie             FR Chico State            69-09     20.80m      68-03 

 14 Currier, Chelsea          FR De Anza College       17.62m     19.34m      63-05 

 15 Francisco, Megan          FR Hartnell Col.                    18.02m      59-01 

 16 Goodanets, Larissa        FR Santa Rosa JC         20.24m     17.06m      56-00 

 17 Dixon, Dominique          FR Hartnell Col.         16.81m     16.48m      54-01 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Wallace, Donovan             Unattached             10.60      10.68   1.7  1 

  2 Hern, Michael             FR Merritt College        10.80      10.79   1.7  1 

  3 Wynn, Jarvez              FR Merced College                    10.89   1.6  8 

  4 Suzuki, Yoshihiro            Japan                  10.60      10.91   1.7  1 

  5 Borel, Glyn               FR De Anza College        10.99      10.97   1.7  1 

  6 Burton, Lamonte           SO Merritt College        11.20      11.03   1.6  2 

  7 Agyemang, Kwame           SR Southern Oregon        10.90      11.07   1.7  1 

  8 Grayson, Michael          SO Hartnell Col.                     11.10   1.7  9 

  9 Bautista, Jacob           FR Sacramento CC          10.84      11.11   1.7  1 

  9 Averette, Jonathan        FR Sacramento CC          11.05      11.11   1.6  2 

 11 Jacobs, Chuck             FR Merritt College                   11.14   1.6  7 

 12 Huguley, Victor           FR CC San Francisco                  11.15   1.6  6 

 13 Mickel, Brian             FR Chabot College         11.88      11.18   1.7  5 

 13 Coker, Olumide            FR Yuba College                      11.18   1.6  8 

 15 Alford-Helems, Jordan     JR Chico State            11.29      11.19   1.7  3 

 16 Dervin, Prentice          JR Unattached             10.96      11.21   1.7  1 

 17 Maldonado, Brian          SO De Anza College        11.20      11.22   1.6  2 

 18 Fischer, Derrick          FR Chabot College         11.66      11.24   1.8  4 

 19 Allen, Sergio             SR Humboldt State         11.20      11.26   1.6  2 

 20 Sloggy, Nick              FR Chico State            11.08      11.29   1.6  2 

 21 Rowells, Lyndon           JR Humboldt State         11.20      11.30   1.6  2 

 21 Summerhill, Daniel        FR Merritt College                   11.30   1.7  9 

 23 Jordan, David             FR CC San Francisco                  11.31   1.6  7 

 24 Hunter, Jerome            FR Humboldt State         11.50      11.36   1.8  4 

 24 Boozer, Kalyn             FR Sacramento CC                     11.36   1.6  8 

 26 Welch, Will               SO Hartnell Col.          11.36      11.37   1.7  3 

 27 Sells, Wendell            SR Southern Oregon        11.23      11.39   1.7  3 

 28 Brown, T'Juan             FR CC San Francisco                  11.41   1.6  7 

 29 Richards, Adam            FR Chico State            11.20      11.43   1.6  2 

 30 Peidad, Eric              SO Academy of Art         11.30      11.44   1.7  3 

 31 Donnell, Joseph           FR Sacramento CC                     11.45   1.6  8 

 31 Lincoln, Kris             FR Chabot College                    11.45   1.7  9 

 33 Adenuga, Adeola           FR Hartnell Col.          11.80      11.47   1.8  4 

 34 Feemster, Trace           JR Southern Oregon        11.38      11.48   1.7  3 

 35 Huynh, Anthony            FR De Anza College        11.74      11.50   1.8  4 

 36 Aslan, Daniel             FR Humboldt State         11.30      11.53   1.7  3 

 37 Robinson, Wade            FR Chabot College                    11.56   1.7  9 

 38 De  La Mora, Javier       FR Southern Oregon        11.35      11.58   1.7  3 

 39 Pearson, Don              FR Chabot College         11.85      11.59   1.7  5 

 40 Erby, Jermaine            FR Sacramento CC                     11.60   1.6  7 

 41 Pace, Thomas Wilson       SR Unattached             11.21      11.62   1.6  2 

 42 Nichols, Steven              Shining Diamonds       11.49      11.64   1.8  4 

 43 Cotton, Michael           JR Csu Stanislaus         11.53      11.66   1.8  4 

 44 Finley, Dominick          FR Santa Rosa JC          11.82      11.71   1.8  4 

 45 Golston, Justin           FR Sacramento CC                     11.73   1.6  8 

 46 Guitierrez, Carlos        FR Yuba College                      11.83   1.6  8 

 47 Rodwell, Ricky            FR Hartnell Col.          11.87      11.84   1.7  5 

 48 Tieu, Danny               FR De Anza College        12.14      11.89   1.6  6 

 49 Oliveros, Arturo          FR San Jose  CC           12.21      11.91   1.6  6 

 50 Williams, Austin          FR Chabot College         11.88      12.06   1.7  5 

 51 Mosley, Donte             SO Hartnell Col.          11.95      12.13   1.7  5 

 52 Sweet, Dewayne            FR San Jose  CC           12.28      12.15   1.6  6 

 53 Nieva, Ronald             SR San Jose St.           11.80      12.16   1.8  4 

 54 Aldape-Soratos, Vaughn    FR Hartnell Col.                     12.17   1.6  8 

 54 Miranda, Matt             FR Hartnell Col.          12.25      12.17   1.6  6 

 56 Salinas, Phillip          FR San Jose  CC                      12.44   1.6  7 

 57 Anderson, Rodney          SO San Jose  CC           12.31      12.47   1.6  6 

 57 Servais, Ben              SO Humboldt State         12.00      12.47   1.7  5 

 59 Diamino, Lamb             FR San Jose  CC                      12.59   1.6  7 

 60 Bromell, Sean             FR Hartnell Col.                     12.85   1.6  7 

 61 Gbondo, Emmanuel          FR De Anza College                   13.01   1.7  9 

 62 Carpio, Daniel            FR De Anza College        13.93      13.85   1.6  6 

 63 Aragon, Franklin          FR De Anza College        14.22      14.08   1.6  6 

 -- Calbert, Joshua           SO CC San Francisco       10.77         FS   1.7  1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Chirtlow, Person          JR Academy of Art         22.40      22.05   1.6  2 

  2 Calbert, Joshua           SO CC San Francisco       21.72      22.19   0.9  1 

  3 Agyemang, Kwame           SR Southern Oregon        22.05      22.30   0.9  1 

  4 Jordan, David             FR CC San Francisco                  22.44   1.0  7 

  5 Craig, Alexander          SO Academy of Art         22.70      22.45   1.6  2 

  6 Burton, Lamonte           SO Merritt College        22.62      22.51   1.6  2 

  7 Hern, Michael             FR Merritt College        22.60      22.52   1.6  2 

  8 Wynn, Jarvez              FR Merced College         23.37      22.60   1.0  5 

  9 Alford-Helems, Jordan     JR Chico State            22.84      22.62   1.0  3 

 10 Bautista, Jacob           FR Sacramento CC          21.85      22.63   0.9  1 

 11 Jacobs, Chuck             FR Merritt College                   22.68   1.2  8 

 12 Huguley, Victor           FR CC San Francisco                  22.69   1.0  7 

 13 Boozer, Kalyn             FR Sacramento CC                     22.74   1.2  8 

 14 Averette, Jonathan        FR Sacramento CC                     22.77   1.0 11 

 15 Rowells, Lyndon           JR Humboldt State         22.80      22.81   1.0  3 

 16 Helfand, Zach             FR Chico State            23.15      22.83   0.9  4 

 17 Borel, Glyn               FR De Anza College        22.76      22.85   1.6  2 

 18 Ooten, Jesse              JR Csu Stanislaus         22.34      22.92   0.9  1 

 19 Coker, Olumide            FR Yuba College                      22.95   0.6 10 

 19 Summerhill, Daniel        FR Merritt College                   22.95   1.0 11 

 21 Maldonado, Brian          SO De Anza College        22.61      22.97   1.6  2 

 22 De  La Mora, Javier       FR Southern Oregon        23.10      23.00   1.0  3 

 23 Cotton, Michael           JR Csu Stanislaus         22.73      23.04   1.6  2 

 24 Peidad, Eric              SO Academy of Art         23.20      23.08   0.9  4 

 25 Brown, T'Juan             FR CC San Francisco                  23.10   1.0 11 

 26 Feemster, Trace           JR Southern Oregon        23.26      23.13   0.9  4 

 27 Sells, Wendell            SR Southern Oregon        23.04      23.14   1.0  3 

 28 Sloggy, Matt              JR Chico State            23.23      23.15   0.9  4 

 29 Hunter, Jerome            FR Humboldt State         22.80      23.16   1.0  3 

 30 Mickel, Brian             FR Chabot College                    23.20   1.0 11 

 31 Beeman, Michael           JR Chico State            23.19      23.30   0.9  4 

 32 Richards, Adam            FR Chico State            22.96      23.39   1.0  3 

 32 Dervin, Prentice          JR Unattached             22.30      23.39   0.9  1 

 34 Aslan, Daniel             FR Humboldt State         23.50      23.44   1.0  5 

 35 Pace, Thomas Wilson       SR Unattached             23.00      23.55   1.0  3 

 36 Allen, Sergio             SR Humboldt State         22.80      23.61   1.0  3 

 37 Fischer, Derrick          FR Chabot College         23.80      23.62   1.0  5 

 37 Robinson, Wade            FR Chabot College                    23.62   1.1  9 

 39 McIntosh, Steven          FR CC San Francisco                  23.63   0.6 10 

 40 Judish, Micah             SO Csu Stanislaus         23.16      23.74   0.9  4 

 41 Morales, Carlos           SO Hartnell Col.          23.18      23.75   0.9  4 

 42 Lozancich, Josh           SO Sacramento CC                     23.80   0.6 10 

 42 Donnell, Joseph           FR Sacramento CC                     23.80   1.2  8 

 44 Pearson, Don              FR Chabot College         23.20      23.86   0.9  4 

 45 Cotton, Greg              FR Chabot College         22.68      23.95   1.6  2 

 46 Oliveros, Arturo          FR San Jose  CC           24.84      24.02   0.6  6 

 47 Guitierrez, Carlos        FR Yuba College                      24.04   1.0 11 

 48 Erby, Jermaine            FR Sacramento CC                     24.09   1.1  9 

 49 Sweet, Dewayne            FR San Jose  CC           24.93      24.29   0.6  6 

 50 Tieu, Danny               FR De Anza College                   24.30   1.1  9 

 51 Garcia, Logan             FR Sacramento CC                     24.31   0.6 10 

 52 Barnett, Joel             SO Merritt College                   24.33   1.1  9 

 53 Padilla, Emmanuel         SO Hartnell Col.                     24.42   1.1  9 

 54 Golston, Justin           FR Sacramento CC                     24.47   0.6 10 

 55 Williams, Austin          FR Chabot College         24.12      24.48   0.6  6 

 56 Graham, Dannon            FR Merced College         24.76      24.61   0.6  6 

 57 Nichols, Steven              Shining Diamonds       23.83      24.64   1.0  5 

 58 Myers, Eric               FR Chico State                       24.75   1.2  8 

 59 Rodwell, Ricky            FR Hartnell Col.          24.42      24.78   0.6  6 

 60 Webster, Paul             FR Chabot College         23.30      24.98   1.0  5 

 61 Sanchez, Oscar            FR San Jose  CC           26.21      25.27   1.0  7 

 62 Miranda, Matt             FR Hartnell Col.          25.88      25.56   1.0  7 

 63 Gbondo, Emmanuel          FR De Anza College                   25.74   1.2  8 

 64 Anderson, Rodney          SO San Jose  CC           25.67      25.86   0.6  6 

 65 Salinas, Phillip          FR San Jose  CC                      25.90   1.2  8 

 66 Servais, Ben              SO Humboldt State         24.50      26.09   0.6  6 

 67 Jagad, Sanam              JR San Jose St.           26.51      26.42   1.0  7 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Mogaddedi, Belal          SO Merritt College        48.61      49.08   1 

  2 Kim, Kwang Yeol              Team Japan             46.89      49.99   1 

  3 Chirtlow, Person          JR Academy of Art         50.20      50.18   1 

  4 Sloggy, Matt              JR Chico State            50.51      50.46   1 

  5 Harris, Anthony           SO Sacramento CC          50.87      50.60   1 

  6 Armon, Eric               SR Academy of Art         50.45      51.15   1 

  7 Kollie, Sebastian         FR CC San Francisco                  51.22   5 

  8 Kennedy, Francis          SO Humboldt State         51.00      51.57   2 

  9 Johnson, Brandon          SO CC San Francisco                  51.95   6 

 10 Villalobos, Everardo      SO CC San Francisco                  52.09   6 

 11 Vasquez, Gabe             FR Sacramento CC                     52.10   4 

 12 Ly, Thompson              SO De Anza College        52.96      52.13   3 

 13 Lozancich, Josh           SO Sacramento CC          51.75      52.16   2 

 14 Curry, Will               FR San Jose  CC           53.97      52.22   3 

 14 Knight, Benji             FR San Jose  CC           52.77      52.22   2 

 16 Helfand, Zach             FR Chico State            51.50      52.80   2 

 17 Radenbaugh, Michael       SO Humboldt State         51.50      52.82   2 

 18 Morales, Carlos           SO Hartnell Col.          51.75      52.86   2 

 19 Tange, David              FR Humboldt State         51.00      52.87   2 

 20 Mitchell, William         SO Chabot College         53.26      53.11   3 

 21 McIntosh, Steven          FR CC San Francisco                  53.18   5 

 21 Spillinger, Aviv             UC Stanta Cruz         52.88      53.18   3 

 23 Webster, Paul             FR Chabot College         55.20      53.57   4 

 24 Ballou, Waseem            SO De Anza College                   53.83   5 

 25 Birks, Blakelyn           FR Santa Rosa JC                     54.23   6 

 26 Barnett, Joel             SO Merritt College        53.92      54.79   3 

 27 Garcia, Logan             FR Sacramento CC          54.54      55.02   4 

 28 Nichols, Andre            SO Merced College                    55.04   6 

 29 Judish, Micah             SO Csu Stanislaus                    55.06   5 

 30 Dadd, Jonathan            FR Humboldt State         53.00      55.29   3 

 31 Watkins, Thomas           FR Merritt College                   56.15   5 

 32 Nguyen-Bui, Vincent       JR Unattached             53.50      56.51   3 

 33 Marshall, LC              FR Chabot College         55.32      56.72   4 

 34 Sanchez, Oscar            FR San Jose  CC           58.24      57.33   4 

 35 Padilla, Emmanuel         SO Hartnell Col.                     57.77   6 

 36 Hill, Matthew             FR Merced College                    58.75   6 

 37 Guerra, Ignacio           FR Merced College                    60.71   5 

 38 Grant, Antonio            FR Merritt College                   61.69   4 

 -- Bouchafra, Hamza          FR Academy of Art         49.35        DNF   1 

 -- Fulton-Wilson, Jovan      FR CC San Francisco       53.98        DNF   4 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ellis, Terrance           SO Csu Stanislaus       1:52.71    1:53.52  

  2 Battaglia, Matt           SO Hartnell Col.        1:54.66    1:53.57  

  3 Reid, Robbie              SR U.Of Santa Clara     1:53.39    1:54.09  

  4 Arguelles, Nicholas       SR Humboldt State       1:54.33    1:54.58  

  5 Hayes, Clinton            SR Chico State          1:52.00    1:54.72  

  6 Gonzalez, Guadalupe       SO U.Of Santa Clara     1:53.92    1:55.32  

  7 Parker, Daniel            FR Chico State          1:56.50    1:56.39  

  8 Alba, Leonardo            SO San Jose  CC         1:58.58    1:58.14  

  9 Escobedo, Mario           SO CC San Francisco     1:55.34    1:58.69  

 10 Carnegie, Joe                G S 2 TC             1:57.40    1:58.85  

 11 Mosier, Chris             SR U.Of Santa Clara     2:02.11    1:59.49  

 12 Villesenor, Joey          JR Academy of Art       1:58.00    1:59.55  

 13 Young, Greg               SO Sacramento CC        2:01.40    1:59.75  

 14 Ibarra Espinoza, Armando  JR Humboldt State       1:59.00    1:59.76  

 15 ripa, vojta               JR Unattached           2:00.00    2:00.04  

 16 Ahmann, Jonathon          FR Chico State          1:58.00    2:00.08  

 17 Johnson, Joshua           FR CC San Francisco     2:03.82    2:00.42  

 18 Alley, Dean               FR Csu Stanislaus       1:58.00    2:00.55  

 19 Blomquist, Scott          SO De Anza College      2:05.16    2:01.28  

 20 Steiner-Bailey, Kael      JR Southern Oregon      1:58.75    2:01.33  

 21 Vulich, Danny                Fresno Runbirds      2:02.79    2:01.50  

 22 McCarthy, Shane           FR CC San Francisco     2:02.58    2:01.74  

 23 Kato, Yohei                  Unattached           2:00.00    2:01.91  

 24 Bradley, Steven           FR Chico State          1:59.00    2:02.81  

 25 Diaz, Fernando            JR Holy Names           2:00.00    2:03.07  

 26 Soto, Felix               FR Modesto JC           2:06.18    2:03.13  

 27 Palermini, Anthony        JR Chico State          2:02.00    2:03.68  

 28 Stice, Peter              SO Southern Oregon      1:56.85    2:03.79  

 29 Becerra, Brandon          SR Csu Stanislaus       2:05.00    2:03.99  

 30 Thomas, Alan              JR Unattached           2:00.00    2:04.12  

 31 Donley, Connor            FR Southern Oregon      2:03.84    2:04.22  

 32 Reilly, Sean              FR Southern Oregon      2:03.43    2:04.67  

 33 Leefer, Nathan               Strawberry CynTC     2:04.00    2:04.77  

 34 Shutes, Shaun             SR UC Stanta Cruz       2:02.80    2:05.31  

 35 Adam, Tariq               FR De Anza College                 2:05.41  

 36 Garcia, Ray               SO SJ Delta College     2:06.09    2:05.51  

 37 Gray, Michael             FR De Anza College      2:10.49    2:06.75  

 38 Mondragon, Andres         FR CC San Francisco     2:09.59    2:06.79  

 39 Dhaliwal, Kanwar          SO Csu Stanislaus                  2:07.54  

 40 Parra, Izzy               FR Hartnell Col.        2:02.82    2:07.55  

 41 Lerma, Jordan             SO St. Mary's           2:01.00    2:08.78  

 42 Shabram, Oliver           SR Chico State                     2:09.56  

 43 Cerrato, Marcus           FR De Anza College      2:07.22    2:10.20  

 44 Montez, Matt              SO De Anza College                 2:11.62  

 45 Rios, Chris               FR Sacramento CC        2:14.54    2:12.30  

 46 Castro, Flavio            FR Modesto JC           2:00.21    2:12.98  

 47 Maldonado, Jaime          FR Hartnell Col.        2:10.07    2:12.99  

 48 Rudenko, Thomas           FR Merritt College                 2:13.08  

 49 Ramirez, Omar             FR Merced College                  2:13.11  

 50 Delgado, Omar             FR Hartnell Col.        2:13.75    2:14.39  

 51 Maekele, Robel            FR Santa Rosa JC        2:14.06    2:15.25  

 52 Vicente, Tony             FR SJ Delta College                2:15.33  

 53 Hijada, Floyd             SO CC San Francisco     2:16.48    2:15.47  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Vorderbruegge, Dawson     SO Csu Stanislaus       3:54.00    3:53.02  

  2 Spence, Julian            JR Chico State          3:57.50    3:54.78  

  3 Kurgat, Kennedy           JR Academy of Art       4:00.00    3:56.60  

  4 Tapia, Daniel                Unattached           3:58.00    3:57.57  

  5 Malain, Eric              SR Humboldt State       3:53.00    3:57.82  

  6 Marinchich, Daveson       JR Academy of Art       4:00.00    3:58.51  

  7 Parker, Daniel            FR Chico State          3:57.50    3:58.60  

  8 Hayes, Clinton            SR Chico State          4:00.00    3:59.43  

  9 Johnstone, James          JR Southern Oregon      4:03.70    4:00.25  

 10 Truesdell, Donald         SO Chico State          4:04.00    4:00.26  

 10 Maru, Amos                JR Academy of Art       4:00.00    4:00.26  

 12 Ahmann, Jonathon          FR Chico State          4:04.00    4:00.33  

 13 Hernandez, Josh           SR U.Of Santa Clara     3:57.24    4:03.16  

 14 Seitz, Josh               JR Southern Oregon      4:09.00    4:03.38  

 15 Weekes, Wil               FR Chabot College       4:12.56    4:03.63  

 16 Becerra, Brandon          SR Csu Stanislaus       3:59.00    4:04.85  

 17 Diaz, Fernando            JR Holy Names           4:03.00    4:07.67  

 18 Scanlon, Brendan          SR Chico State          4:02.00    4:08.43  

 19 Soratos, Cristian         FR Hartnell Col.        4:08.71    4:09.14  

 20 Young, Greg               SO Sacramento CC        4:10.68    4:11.62  

 21 Leefer, Nathan               Strawberry CynTC     4:13.00    4:13.43  

 22 Dhaliwal, Kanwar          SO Csu Stanislaus       4:12.56    4:14.88  

 23 Carter, Cody              FR Southern Oregon      4:20.00    4:14.97  

 24 Burinsky, Gene            SO De Anza College      4:19.82    4:15.97  

 24 Hull, Geoff                  Unattached           4:15.00    4:15.97  

 26 Urista, David                Unattached           4:08.00    4:16.07  

 27 Smauley, Nathaniel        SO Chabot College       4:10.23    4:16.23  

 28 Soto, Felix               FR Modesto JC           4:17.56    4:16.54  

 29 Uranga, Xavier            FR Sequoias             4:32.37    4:16.59  

 30 Schwarzer, Paul           FR Southern Oregon      4:12.80    4:17.29  

 31 Cheriouyot, Geoffrey      SR Academy of Art       4:10.00    4:17.30  

 32 Bradley, Steven           FR Chico State          4:10.00    4:17.59  

 33 Lerma, Jordan             SO St. Mary's           4:28.00    4:17.75  

 34 Palermini, Anthony        JR Chico State          4:14.00    4:19.04  

 35 Harwood, Tyler            FR Santa Rosa JC        4:16.42    4:19.30  

 36 Rosas, Roberto            FR Modesto JC                      4:23.05  

 37 Hansen, Mickey            FR Southern Oregon      4:13.40    4:23.08  

 38 Seeherman, Joshua            Strawberry CynTC     4:19.00    4:23.09  

 39 Daut, Shawn               JR Academy of Art       4:10.00    4:23.23  

 40 Cerrato, Marcus           FR De Anza College      4:54.55    4:24.62  

 41 Cuevas, Jose              FR Modesto JC           4:38.95    4:25.50  

 42 Gonzalez, Michael         FR Sequoias             4:42.92    4:26.17  

 43 Alcala, Gerardo           FR SJ Delta College                4:27.99  

 44 Snow, Andrew              FR Chabot College       4:39.98    4:29.79  

 45 Bretan, Mark              JR Academy of Art       4:20.00    4:29.85  

 46 Adam, Tariq               FR De Anza College                 4:32.80  

 47 Stephenson, Elijah        SO Santa Rosa JC                   4:33.66  

 48 Rios, Chris               FR Sacramento CC        4:33.38    4:34.31  

 49 Ledda, Trevor             SO CC San Francisco                4:38.43  

 50 Castro, Flavio            FR Modesto JC           4:11.39    4:38.90  

 51 Maekele, Robel            FR Santa Rosa JC                   4:52.44  

 -- Castenada, Allen             Unattached                          DNF  

 -- Reyes, Alex                  Unattached                          DNF  

 -- Proshan, Kai              FR CC San Francisco     4:26.68        DNF  

 -- Mutai, Simon              JR Academy of Art       4:05.00        DNF  

 -- Carnegie, Joe                G S 2 TC             4:00.00        DNF  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Laney, David              JR Southern Oregon     15:02.93   14:44.92  

  2 Tapia, Daniel                Unattached          14:16.00   14:45.48  

  3 Aleman, Hector               So. Oregon TC       15:09.56   15:02.02  

  4 Venegas, Moises           FR U.Of Santa Clara    15:30.21   15:02.55  

  5 Elliott, Zach             SO Southern Oregon     14:59.42   15:03.58  

  6 Gelfi, Ryan               JR Southern Oregon     15:06.00   15:07.94  

  7 Nunes, Joey               SR Csu Stanislaus      14:59.00   15:08.44  

  8 Jones, Austin             JR U.Of Santa Clara    15:19.12   15:09.09  

  9 Sorenson, Ryan            JR Southern Oregon     14:57.69   15:13.82  

 10 Morales, Jose                Unattached          15:15.00   15:15.71  

 11 Signore, Luca             FR U.Of Santa Clara    15:26.90   15:16.69  

 12 Gutierrez, Abel           SO Humboldt State      15:30.00   15:18.55  

 13 Evangelista, Tomas        SO Unattached          15:30.99   15:24.85  

 14 Garcia, Alejandro         FR Modesto JC                     15:25.56  

 15 Van Wyck, Robb            JR Unattached          15:18.00   15:26.72  

 16 Jarrett, Ben                 Unattached          15:46.00   15:27.91  

 17 McGuan, Thomas               Unattached          15:28.00   15:30.54  

 18 McRoberts, Colin             So. Oregon TC       15:40.00   15:40.90  

 19 Assefa, Bruk              FR San Francisco St    15:25.00   15:43.14  

 20 Ramos, Martin                Unattached          15:25.00   15:48.11  

 21 Savage, Matt              JR U.Of Santa Clara    15:40.45   15:48.42  

 22 Velasquez, Lucas          FR Modesto JC                     15:49.80  

 23 Gustas, Robert            SO Humboldt State      15:45.00   15:50.62  

 24 Woods, Ryan               FR San Francisco St    15:55.00   15:52.28  

 25 Ostini, Joseph            FR Humboldt State      15:30.00   15:53.88  

 26 Blucher, Mark             SR St. Mary's          16:04.00   15:54.01  

 27 Sampson, Chris            JR U.Of Santa Clara    15:30.11   15:57.04  

 28 Fernandez, Maxwell           Unattached          15:55.00   16:00.03  

 29 Holt, Zachary             SO Holy Names          16:00.00   16:02.58  

 30 Meza, Rogan               SO Unattached          15:26.00   16:03.72  

 31 Breen, Dillon             FR Unattached          15:37.00   16:04.84  

 32 Cleveland, Tyler          SO Humboldt State      15:40.00   16:07.64  

 33 Wagner, Matt              JR U.Of Santa Clara    15:47.56   16:08.14  

 34 Alban, Brad               SR St. Mary's          16:04.00   16:09.19  

 35 April, Cm                 FR De Anza College     16:29.26   16:09.35  

 36 Morl, Gareth              SO U.Of Santa Clara    16:13.22   16:13.68  

 37 Roa, Kevin                FR Hartnell Col.                  16:20.46  

 38 Burinsky, Gene            SO De Anza College     16:41.53   16:20.88  

 39 Esparza, Manuel              Unattached          16:36.00   16:20.92  

 40 Stephens, Peter           FR U.Of Santa Clara    16:00.32   16:24.75  

 41 Brody, Daniel             SO De Anza College     16:39.83   16:28.82  

 42 Venegas, Antonio          SO St. Mary's          16:49.00   16:32.15  

 43 Chio, Ryan                FR San Francisco St    16:15.00   16:33.65  

 44 Gomez, Marcos             NA Unat-Holly Names    15:55.00   16:35.72  

 45 Paulk, Dylan              FR Southern Oregon     16:55.00   16:35.74  

 46 Lavallee, Andrew          SR San Francisco St    16:10.00   16:36.66  

 47 Teachout, Hayden          FR Southern Oregon     16:43.38   16:38.91  

 48 Alcala, Gerardo           FR SJ Delta College               16:39.41  

 49 Soratos, Cristian         FR Hartnell Col.       16:37.49   16:45.51  

 50 Kirk, Forest              SR Humboldt State      16:15.00   16:52.12  

 51 Jukubauskas, Justin       FR Southern Oregon     17:01.00   16:52.96  

 52 Yepez, Eric               SO Hartnell Col.       16:41.60   16:58.22  

 53 Becker, Joel              SO Chabot College      16:15.00   16:58.72  

 54 Gallegos, Miguel          FR Hartnell Col.       16:53.86   17:00.62  

 55 Guzman, Jonatan Edwin     JR Humboldt State      16:15.00   17:02.19  

 56 Parra, Izzy               FR Hartnell Col.                  17:04.79  

 57 Harwood, Tyler            FR Santa Rosa JC                  17:05.64  

 58 Gonzalez-Mejia, Jose      SO San Jose  CC        17:17.27   17:16.63  

 59 Stephenson, Elijah        SO Santa Rosa JC                  17:21.20  

 60 Araujo, Trevor            FR Merritt College                17:21.45  

 61 Dominguez, Leonardo       JR Humboldt State      16:15.00   17:23.16  

 62 Sanchez, Charles          FR Merritt College                17:41.63  

 63 Oseguera, Geovanni        FR Hartnell Col.       17:40.14   17:47.90  

 64 Montez, Matt              SO De Anza College     18:09.07   18:01.05  

 65 Hernandez, Edgar          SO Hartnell Col.       17:51.64   18:05.03  

 66 Vedaste, Bihama           FR San Jose  CC                   18:06.33  

 67 Garcia, Chris             FR St. Mary's          16:49.00   18:35.16  

 -- Castenada, Allen             Unattached                          DNF  

 -- Garcia, Andrew               Unattached          15:15.00        DNF  

 -- Tesfu, Ezana              SO U.Of Santa Clara    16:01.18        DNF  

 -- ripa, vojta               JR Unattached          17:00.00        DNF  

 -- Nuci, Miguel                 Unattached          14:40.00        DNF  

 -- Deniston, Tyler           SO San Francisco St    15:40.00        DNF  

 -- Malain, Eric              SR Humboldt State      14:45.00        DNF  

 -- Trejo, Brian              SO San Francisco St    15:25.00        DNF  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Grayson, Michael          SO Hartnell Col.          15.24      14.79   NWI  1 

  2 Dyson, Hakeem             FR Unattached             14.97      14.86   NWI  1 

  3 Stevens, Sullivan         FR Southern Oregon        15.64      15.00   NWI  1 

  4 Thompson, Jeremy          FR Santa Rosa JC                     15.22   NWI  3 

  5 Giles, Rodderick          FR Sacramento CC          15.44      15.31   NWI  1 

  6 Olstedt, Dennis           SR Southern Oregon        15.10      15.41   NWI  1 

  7 Wilson-Angel, Davon       FR Merritt College        15.60      15.49   NWI  1 

  8 Nikzat, Ray               SO Sacramento CC          15.68      15.55   NWI  2 

  9 Nguyen, Alvin             SO CC San Francisco       15.35      15.60   NWI  1 

 10 Vaughn, Aaron             FR Hartnell Col.          16.04      15.83   NWI  2 

 11 Nikssarian, Adam          SO CC San Francisco       15.88      15.92   NWI  2 

 12 Conley, Aubry             FR Merritt College        16.35      15.93   NWI  2 

 13 Loiseau, Virgil           FR Chabot College                    16.04   NWI  3 

 14 Evasovic, Erik            SO Southern Oregon        15.82      16.13   NWI  2 

 15 Williams, Jack            FR Chabot College         15.83      16.35   NWI  2 

 16 Burgess, William          JR Humboldt State         15.51      16.38   NWI  1 

 17 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon        16.53      17.05   NWI  3 

 18 Wang, Donald              FR De Anza College                   17.17   NWI  3 

 19 Crow, Garrett             SO Unattached             17.00      17.44   NWI  3 

 20 Myers, Eric               FR Chico State            16.89      17.87   NWI  3 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Broussard, Michael        JR Unattached             53.59      54.39   1 

  2 Olstedt, Dennis           SR Southern Oregon        53.79      54.62   1 

  3 Stevens, Sullivan         FR Southern Oregon        55.84      55.97   1 

  4 Nguyen, Alvin             SO CC San Francisco       54.66      56.09   1 

  5 Mullen, Ben                  UC Stanta Cruz         55.59      56.90   1 

  6 Thompson, Jeremy          FR Santa Rosa JC                     57.03   4 

  7 Williams, Ray             FR SJ Delta College                  57.59   4 

  8 Burgess, William          JR Humboldt State         57.84      57.99   2 

  9 Johnson, Brandon          SO CC San Francisco       55.94      58.06   1 

 10 Bangloy, Broc             SO Hartnell Col.          58.68      58.11   2 

 11 Evasovic, Erik            SO Southern Oregon        56.68      58.52   1 

 12 Pili, Alexander           SO Santa Rosa JC                     59.13   4 

 13 Vasquez, Gabe             FR Sacramento CC          60.66      59.65   2 

 14 Storer, Andrew            FR Chabot College         58.53      59.67   2 

 15 Williams, Jack            FR Chabot College         59.83      60.56   2 

 16 Conley, Aubry             FR Merritt College                   60.74   4 

 17 Vaughn, Aaron             FR Hartnell Col.          60.91      62.10   2 

 18 Wang, Donald              FR De Anza College                   62.40   3 

 19 Sandoval, Ramen           SO Sacramento CC          65.60      63.46   3 

 20 Olivas, Kenny             FR Hartnell Col.          64.15      64.69   3 

 21 Fernandez, Jesse          SO Hartnell Col.          64.45      64.73   3 

 22 Watkins, Thomas           FR Merritt College                   68.48   4 

 23 Reclusado, Brandon        FR San Jose  CC           56.92      69.75   2 

 24 Chandra, Alfred           FR De Anza College        70.02      70.53   3 

 25 Solarte, James            FR Hartnell Col.          74.73      75.29   4 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 McCaffrey, Dennis         SO Sou TC              10:07.00    9:41.61  

  2 McGuirk, Alex             SR Unattached          10:20.00    9:41.88  

  3 Demaree, Ben              FR U.Of Santa Clara     9:45.25    9:44.00  

  4 Zhu, Richard              JR U.Of Santa Clara     9:45.24    9:55.11  

  5 Sherman, David               So. Oregon TC        9:55.00   10:03.03  

  6 Brody, Daniel             SO De Anza College                10:06.93  

  7 April, Cm                 FR De Anza College                10:07.17  

  8 Fagundes, Anthony            Unattached          10:01.00   10:08.65  

  9 Le, Nhunguyen             JR U.Of Santa Clara     9:36.15   10:11.41  

 10 Proshan, Kai              FR CC San Francisco               10:12.02  

 11 Garcia, Ray               SO SJ Delta College    10:49.00   10:38.18  

 12 Reyes, Alex                  Unattached                     10:39.65  

 13 ripa, vojta               JR Unattached          11:00.00   10:46.34  

 14 Damian, Daniel            FR De Anza College                10:47.64  

 15 Tran, Minh                FR San Jose  CC                   11:51.46  

 16 Casas, Ruben              FR San Jose  CC                   11:59.75  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Merritt College  'A'                                42.61      41.88   1 

     1) Neal, Marquel FR                2) Hern, Michael FR               

     3) Summerhill, Daniel FR           4) Burton, Lamonte SO             

  2 Hartnell College  'A'                               43.28      42.20   1 

     1) Welch, Will SO                  2) Grayson, Michael SO            

     3) Morales, Carlos SO              4) Battaglia, Matt SO             

  3 De Anza College  'A'                                42.80      42.35   1 

     1) Ly, Thompson SO                 2) Borel, Glyn FR                 

     3) Buchanan, Keshawn FR            4) Maldonado, Brian SO            

  4 Academy of Art  'A'                                 42.50      42.41   1 

     1) Roskosch, Remigius SO           2) Peidad, Eric SO                

     3) Chirtlow, Person JR             4) Bouchafra, Hamza FR            

  4 Sacramento CC  'A'                                  41.89      42.41   1 

  6 Humboldt State  'A'                                 42.50      43.04   1 

     1) Allen, Sergio SR                2) Hunter, Jerome FR              

     3) Kelly, Greg SO                  4) Rowells, Lyndon JR             

  7 Csu Stanislaus  'A'                                 42.53      43.38   1 

     1) Judish, Micah SO                2) Ooten, Jesse JR                

     3) Rodriguez, Rory JR              4) Bell, Luther JR                

  8 Chabot College  'B'                                 45.90      44.25   2 

     1) Robinson, Wade FR               2) Mitchell, William SO           

     3) Lincoln, Kris FR                4) Fischer, Derrick FR            

  9 Sacramento CC  'B'                                             44.38   2 

 10 Chabot College  'A'                                 45.00      44.50   2 

     1) Mickel, Brian FR                2) Pearson, Don FR                

     3) Loiseau, Virgil FR              4) Cotton, Greg FR                

 11 Merced Collete  'A'                                 45.07      44.67   2 

     1) Graham, Dannon FR               2) Nichols, Andre SO              

     3) Pena, Jamir FR                  4) Wynn, Jarvez FR                

 12 Hartnell College  'B'                               45.05      44.99   2 

     1) Adenuga, Adeola FR              2) Bangloy, Broc SO               

     3) Maldonado, Jaime FR             4) Anderson, Robert SO            

 13 San Jose CC  'A'                                    45.87      45.17   2 

     1) Sweet, Dewayne FR               2) Knight, Benji FR               

     3) Reclusado, Brandon FR           4) Curry, Will FR                 

 -- Chico State  'A'                                    42.71        DNF   1 

     1) Greer, Damaris SO               2) Alford-Helems, Jordan JR       

     3) Sloggy, Matt JR                 4) Richards, Adam FR              

 -- San Jose CC  'B'                                                 DNF   2 

     1) Oliveros, Arturo FR             2) Salinas, Phillip FR            

     3) Sanchez, Oscar FR               4) Anderson, Rodney SO            

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Academy of Art  'A'                               3:20.00    3:20.86   1 

     1) Bouchafra, Hamza FR             2) Peidad, Eric SO                

     3) Armon, Eric SR                  4) Chirtlow, Person JR            

  2 Southern Oregon  'A'                              3:22.44    3:22.04   1 

     1) Waroff, Alex SR                 2) Stevens, Sullivan FR           

     3) Olstedt, Dennis SR              4) Olander, Jonz FR               

  3 Sacramento CC  'A'                                           3:25.31   3 

     1) Averette, Jonathan FR           2) Bautista, Jacob FR             

     3) Boozer, Kalyn FR                4) Donnell, Joseph FR             

  4 Hartnell College  'A'                             3:25.34    3:25.39   1 

     1) Grayson, Michael SO             2) Anderson, Robert SO            

     3) Maldonado, Jaime FR             4) Battaglia, Matt SO             

  5 Humboldt State  'A'                               3:22.00    3:25.43   1 

     1) Tange, David FR                 2) Kennedy, Francis SO            

     3) Kelly, Greg SO                  4) Hunter, Jerome FR              

  6 Chico State  'A'                                  3:29.89    3:26.13   2 

     1) Sloggy, Matt JR                 2) Shabram, Oliver SR             

     3) Helfand, Zach FR                4) Sloggy, Nick FR                

  7 U. of Santa Clara  'A'                            3:28.00    3:26.59   2 

     1) Reid, Robbie SR                 2) Mosier, Matt SO                

     3) Hernandez, Josh SR              4) Gonzalez, Guadalupe SO         

  8 CC San Francisco  'A'                             3:14.94    3:27.87   1 

     1) Marmon, Devon FR                2) Johnson, Brandon SO            

     3) Kollie, Sebastian FR            4) Nguyen, Alvin SO               

  9 CC San Francisco  'B'                             3:25.55    3:29.86   1 

     1) Escobedo, Mario SO              2) Mondragon, Andres FR           

     3) Johnson, Joshua FR              4) McCarthy, Shane FR             

 10 Santa Rosa JC  'A'                                3:40.72    3:30.91   3 

     1) Thompson, Jeremy FR             2) Pili, Alexander SO             

     3) Finley, Dominick FR             4) Birks, Blakelyn FR             

 11 San Jose CC  'A'                                  3:28.80    3:31.47   2 

     1) Reclusado, Brandon FR           2) Alba, Leonardo SO              

     3) Curry, Will FR                  4) Knight, Benji FR               

 12 De Anza College  'A'                              3:31.93    3:32.82   2 

     1) Blomquist, Scott SO             2) Ly, Thompson SO                

     3) Ballou, Waseem SO               4) Adam, Tariq FR                 

 13 Chabot College  'A'                               3:27.10    3:33.91   1 

     1) Storer, Andrew FR               2) Webster, Paul FR               

     3) Cotton, Greg FR                 4) Marshall, LC FR                

 14 Chabot College  'B'                                          3:35.06   3 

     1) Williams, Austin FR             2) Mitchell, William SO           

     3) Robinson, Wade FR               4) Pearson, Don FR                

 15 Csu Stanislaus  'B'                               3:28.00    3:35.65   2 

     1) Bell, Luther JR                 2) Dosu, Abdullah JR              

     3) Judish, Micah SO                4) Cotton, Michael JR             

 16 Hartnell College  'B'                             3:39.53    3:36.18   3 

     1) Bangloy, Broc SO                2) Garban, Richie SO              

     3) Parra, Izzy FR                  4) Padilla, Emmanuel SO           

 17 Humboldt State  'B'                               3:30.00    3:36.41   2 

     1) Burgess, William JR             2) Baumgartner, Logan SO          

     3) Dadd, Jonathan FR               4) Radenbaugh, Michael SO         

 18 Sacramento CC  'B'                                           3:38.68   4 

     1) Erby, Jermaine FR               2) Garcia, Logan FR               

     3) Giles, Rodderick FR             4) Harris, Anthony SO             

 19 Southern Oregon  'B'                              3:34.00    3:38.78   3 

     1) Stice, Peter SO                 2) Steiner-Bailey, Kael JR        

     3) Reilly, Sean FR                 4) Donley, Connor FR              

 20 Merced Collete  'A'                               3:32.11    3:51.02   2 

     1) Nichols, Andre SO               2) Guerra, Ignacio FR             

     3) Pena, Jamir FR                  4) Wynn, Jarvez FR                

 21 San Jose CC  'B'                                             3:57.72   4 

     1) Oliveros, Arturo FR             2) Sanchez, Oscar FR              

     3) Anderson, Rodney SO             4) Sweet, Dewayne FR              

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Bell, Darius              FR Sacramento CC        7-00.25      2.14m    7-00.25 

  2 Nikzat, Ray               SO Sacramento CC        6-09.00      2.08m    6-09.75 

  3 Souza, Michael            JR Unattached             2.08m      2.03m    6-08.00 

  4 Talley, Greg              SO De Anza College                   1.98m    6-06.00 

  5 Lindquist, Seth           SR Southern Oregon      6-06.00     J1.98m    6-06.00 

  6 Baumgartner, Logan        SO Humboldt State         1.90m      1.93m    6-04.00 

  7 Roberts, Willie           FR SJ Delta College     6-02.00      1.88m    6-02.00 

  8 Dosu, Abdullah            JR Csu Stanislaus         1.98m     J1.88m    6-02.00 

  9 Long, Zach                FR Chico State            1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00 

  9 Jorgensen, Ben            FR Santa Rosa JC                     1.83m    6-00.00 

 10 Ryabokorovka, Oleg        SO Santa Rosa JC          1.96m     J1.83m    6-00.00 

 11 Baumgartner, Brady        JR Humboldt State         1.85m     J1.78m    5-10.00 

 12 Williams, Benny           FR CC San Francisco                 J1.73m    5-08.00 

 13 Brunk, John               SO Chico State            1.94m      1.73m    5-08.00 

 14 Breski, Shane             SO Humboldt State       5-08.00     J1.68m    5-06.00 

 -- Simmons, Tyler            JR Humboldt State       5-10.00         NH            

 -- Sweeney, Kevin            FR Santa Rosa JC                        NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Maxwell, Kyle             FR Csu Stanislaus                    4.50m   14-09.00 

  2 Fry, Adam                 SO Chico State            4.27m      4.35m   14-03.25 

  3 Cusick, Jordan            FR De Anza College                  J4.35m   14-03.25 

  4 Utnehmer, Ryan            JR Chico State            4.26m      4.20m   13-09.25 

  5 Bickley, Tyler            SO Sacramento CC          4.50m     J4.20m   13-09.25 

  6 Birtwhistle, Connor       SO Csu Stanislaus         3.95m      3.90m   12-09.50 

  7 Fouty, Trace              FR Southern Oregon     13-00.00      3.75m   12-03.50 

  8 Rodriguez, Andy           FR Chabot College      13-00.00      3.60m   11-09.75 

  9 Gomez, Mario              FR Yuba College        12-00.00     J3.60m   11-09.75 

  9 Wiegardt, Andrew          SO Humboldt State      12-00.00     J3.60m   11-09.75 

 10 Breski, Shane             SO Humboldt State      12-00.00     J3.60m   11-09.75 

 -- Folsom, Travis            SR Chico State            4.36m         NH            

 -- Sandhu, Pardeep           JR Unattached             4.40m         NH            

 -- Burlingham, Kasey            Unattached             5.10m         NH            

 -- Toretto, Taylor           FR Chico State            4.12m         NH            

 -- Fouty, Tyler              FR Southern Oregon     13-00.00         NH            

 -- Delima, Jon-Michael       JR Chico State            4.27m         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Grimes, Evan              FR Unattached             7.04m      7.07m   2.2  23-02.50 

  2 Giles, Rodderick          FR Sacramento CC          6.86m      6.86m   2.4  22-06.25 

  3 Lindquist, Seth           SR Southern Oregon     21-09.25      6.76m   2.6  22-02.25 

  4 Harkins, Bryan               Unattached             6.83m      6.68m   0.1  21-11.00 

  5 Dean, Rasheed                Csu Stanislaus      22-10.00      6.66m   6.7  21-10.25 

  6 Ryabokorovka, Oleg        SO Santa Rosa JC       22-10.00      6.57m   0.9  21-06.75 

  7 Bell, Luther              JR Csu Stanislaus         6.96m      6.52m   1.8  21-04.75 

  8 Huguley, Victor           FR CC San Francisco                  6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 

  9 Sloggy, Nick              FR Chico State            6.75m      6.50m   2.3  21-04.00 

 10 Sells, Wendell            SR Southern Oregon     20-10.00      6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 

 11 Mullen, Ben                  UC Stanta Cruz      21-09.00      6.41m   2.3  21-00.50 

 12 Bell, Darius              FR Sacramento CC          6.00m      6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 

 12 Knight, Benji             FR San Jose  CC           6.33m      6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 

 14 Williams, Benny           FR CC San Francisco                  6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 

 14 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon        6.42m      6.32m   1.8  20-09.00 

 14 Roberts, Willie           FR SJ Delta College       6.34m      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 

 17 Baumgartner, Brady        JR Humboldt State         6.32m      6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 

 18 Lane, Melvin              FR CC San Francisco                  6.25m   1.3  20-06.25 

 18 Welch, Will               SO Hartnell Col.          6.61m      6.25m   2.6  20-06.25 

 20 Pearson, Don              FR Chabot College      21-00.00      6.23m   1.7  20-05.25 

 21 Fulfer, Talor             SR Chico State            6.70m      6.12m   0.9  20-01.00 

 21 Tieu, Danny               FR De Anza College        5.86m      6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 

 23 Dosu, Abdullah            JR Csu Stanislaus         6.43m      6.07m   6.1  19-11.00 

 24 Feemster, Trace           JR Southern Oregon        6.42m      6.04m   1.3  19-09.75 

 25 Allen, Sergio             SR Humboldt State         6.50m      6.03m   2.0  19-09.50 

 26 Francis, Clayton          JR Chico State            6.60m      6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 

 27 Baumgartner, Logan        SO Humboldt State         6.33m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 

 28 Townsend, Roderick        FR SJ Delta College       6.10m      5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 

 29 Mosley, Donte             SO Hartnell Col.          6.20m      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 

 30 Sweet, Dewayne            FR San Jose  CC                      5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 

 30 Jorgensen, Ben            FR Santa Rosa JC                     5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 

 32 Hiep, Sorony              FR De Anza College        5.80m      5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 

 33 Brunk, John               SO Chico State            6.38m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 

 34 Bromell, Sean             FR Hartnell Col.          5.75m      5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 

 35 Hailey, Timothy           FR Yuba College        18-02.50      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 

 36 Beeman, Michael           JR Chico State            6.19m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 

 36 Adenuga, Adeola           FR Hartnell Col.          4.96m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 

 38 Diamino, Lamb             FR San Jose  CC                      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 

 39 Pornnang, Kevin           SO Merced College         5.07m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 

 

Men Triple Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Suzuki, Yoshihiro            Japan                 16.76m     15.84m   2.3  51-11.75 

  2 Wallace, Donovan             Unattached            14.30m     14.29m   1.8  46-10.75 

  3 Francis, Clayton          JR Chico State           13.93m     13.94m   1.5  45-09.00 

  4 Mosley, Donte             SO Hartnell Col.         13.57m     13.60m   1.9  44-07.50 

  5 jackson, nickalaus           Unattached            14.01m     13.53m   1.8  44-04.75 

  6 Bell, Luther              JR Csu Stanislaus        13.78m     13.51m   2.8  44-04.00 

  7 Taylor, Thomas            FR CC San Francisco                 13.48m   1.4  44-02.75 

  8 Bell, Darius              FR Sacramento CC                    13.45m   1.8  44-01.50 

  9 Roskosch, Remigius        SO Academy of Art        14.45m     13.07m   2.0  42-10.75 

 10 Grimes, Evan              FR Unattached            14.08m     12.92m   1.5  42-04.75 

 11 Baumgartner, Brady        JR Humboldt State      43-07.00     12.61m   1.9  41-04.50 

 12 Hiep, Sorony              FR De Anza College       12.70m     12.22m   1.7  40-01.25 

 13 LeMessurier, Steven       JR Humboldt State      42-06.00     12.12m  +0.0  39-09.25 

 14 Sweeney, Kevin            FR Santa Rosa JC                    11.75m   1.7  38-06.75 

 15 Simmons, Tyler            JR Humboldt State      40-00.00     11.68m   0.9  38-04.00 

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Perry, Max                   So. Oregon TC         14.88m     15.75m   51-08.25 

  2 Robets, Trent             SO Sacramento CC         15.61m     15.50m   50-10.25 

  3 Tombleson, Aaron          FR Sacramento CC                    15.08m   49-05.75 

  4 Wright, Eric              SR Unattached            15.66m     14.43m   47-04.25 

  5 January, James            SO SJ Delta College      14.21m     14.25m   46-09.00 

  6 Paul, Adam                FR Yuba College        41-03.00     14.24m   46-08.75 

  7 Probasco, Marcus          FR Humboldt State      43-00.00     13.65m   44-09.50 

  8 Drummond, Trevor          FR CC San Francisco      13.12m     13.33m   43-09.00 

  9 Guillory, Bruce           FR Chabot College        12.68m     13.27m   43-06.50 

 10 Vallejo-Howard, Cuauhtem  SR Csu Stanislaus        12.93m     12.88m   42-03.25 

 11 Ruppert, Michael          SO Southern Oregon       13.88m     12.84m   42-01.50 

 12 Alonzo, Adrian            FR Merced College        12.83m     12.78m   41-11.25 

 13 Gates, Ryan               SO Unattached            13.75m     12.46m   40-10.50 

 14 Martinez, Frankie         FR Hartnell Col.         12.34m     12.43m   40-09.50 

 15 Nichols, Derek            SO Chico State           13.51m     12.42m   40-09.00 

 16 Diaz, Christian           SO Santa Rosa JC         11.43m     12.41m   40-08.75 

 17 Johnson, Blake            SO Humboldt State      42-00.00     12.26m   40-02.75 

 18 Deavellar, Conrad         JR Csu Stanislaus        12.42m     12.15m   39-10.50 

 19 Kevin, Speer              FR SJ Delta College      13.35m     12.12m   39-09.25 

 20 Akinmoladun, Jr., Olukay  FR Sequoias              12.65m     12.01m   39-05.00 

 21 Platt, Kyle               SO Sacramento CC         12.51m     11.93m   39-01.75 

 22 Valdez, Rafael            SO Yuba College        39-06.00     11.84m   38-10.25 

 23 Mendez, Rich              JR San Jose St.          13.71m     11.79m   38-08.25 

 24 Boehm, Adam               JR Humboldt State      42-00.00     11.75m   38-06.75 

 25 Pace, Thomas Wilson       SR Unattached            12.30m     11.72m   38-05.50 

 26 Wales, Zachery            SO Chico State           13.15m     11.68m   38-04.00 

 27 Short, Marcelis           FR Hartnell Col.         11.77m     11.64m   38-02.25 

 28 Begue, Cameron            JR Csu Stanislaus                   11.58m   38-00.00 

 29 Tompkins, Tyler           SO Southern Oregon       12.28m     11.57m   37-11.50 

 30 Wilson, Dallas            FR Unattached            11.00m     11.49m   37-08.50 

 30 Fulfer, Talor             SR Chico State           13.22m     11.49m   37-08.50 

 32 Tsang, Wade               FR De Anza College       11.29m     11.18m   36-08.25 

 33 Hillenburg, Kyle             Unattached                       11.15m   36-07.00 

 34 Flores, Ismeal            FR Sequoias              11.18m     11.02m   36-02.00 

 35 Vela, Justin              FR Sequoias              11.29m     10.79m   35-05.00 

 36 Miranda, Junior           FR De Anza College       10.40m     10.70m   35-01.25 

 37 Storer, Michael           JR Chico State           11.51m     10.55m   34-07.50 

 38 Barragan, Ryan            SO Yuba College          11.02m     10.54m   34-07.00 

 39 Foalima, Jeremiah         FR Chabot College        10.65m     10.36m   34-00.00 

 40 Goodwin, James            FR SJ Delta College                 10.21m   33-06.00 

 41 Gesser, Thomas            JR Csu Stanislaus        10.51m     10.17m   33-04.50 

 42 Nguyen, Albert            FR De Anza College        9.27m     10.13m   33-03.00 

 43 Nikssarian, Adam          SO CC San Francisco      10.01m      9.92m   32-06.50 

 44 Khourouzian, Mike         SO De Anza College        9.67m      9.81m   32-02.25 

 45 Mendez, Ryan              FR San Jose St.          10.66m      9.71m   31-10.25 

 46 Birtwhistle, Connor       SO Csu Stanislaus         8.83m      9.61m   31-06.50 

 47 Aldape-Soratos, Vaughn    FR Hartnell Col.          9.13m      9.44m   30-11.75 

 48 Phillips, Xavier          FR Yuba College        29-08.50      9.22m   30-03.00 

 49 Finn, Alex                FR San Jose St.          10.66m      9.21m   30-02.75 

 50 Salazar, Ismael           FR De Anza College                   9.07m   29-09.25 

 51 Avila, Thomas             FR Hartnell Col.          7.75m      7.79m   25-06.75 

 

Men Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 White, Derek              SO De Anza College       48.41m     49.90m     163-08 

  2 Vallejo-Howard, Cuauhtem  SR Csu Stanislaus        47.06m     46.28m     151-10 

  3 January, James            SO SJ Delta College      38.69m     45.62m     149-08 

  4 Nichols, Derek            SO Chico State           46.59m     44.72m     146-09 

  5 Perry, Max                   So. Oregon TC         43.00m     43.98m     144-03 

  6 Robets, Trent             SO Sacramento CC         42.98m     43.80m     143-08 

  7 Begue, Cameron            JR Csu Stanislaus                   43.70m     143-04 

  8 Wales, Zachery            SO Chico State           42.22m     43.10m     141-05 

  9 Deavellar, Conrad         JR Csu Stanislaus        44.82m     43.04m     141-02 

 10 Diaz, Christian           SO Santa Rosa JC         40.30m     40.98m     134-05 

 11 Wright, Eric              SR Unattached            42.46m     40.74m     133-08 

 12 Kevin, Speer              FR SJ Delta College      40.92m     40.50m     132-10 

 13 Wright, Bradley           JR Humboldt State        142-00     40.40m     132-06 

 14 Wilson, Dallas            FR Unattached            39.00m     40.16m     131-09 

 15 Fulfer, Talor             SR Chico State           34.34m     39.62m     130-00 

 16 Winter, Daniel            FR De Anza College       39.80m     39.36m     129-02 

 17 Nguyen, Albert            FR De Anza College       32.08m     38.80m     127-03 

 18 Tompkins, Tyler           SO Southern Oregon       40.16m     38.78m     127-03 

 19 Tsang, Wade               FR De Anza College       37.08m     38.76m     127-02 

 20 Boehm, Adam               JR Humboldt State        122-00     38.58m     126-07 

 21 Drummond, Trevor          FR CC San Francisco      36.52m     37.12m     121-09 

 22 Leon, Robert              FR Santa Rosa JC         38.46m     36.60m     120-01 

 23 Mendez, Ryan              FR San Jose St.          36.57m     36.30m     119-01 

 24 Ruppert, Michael          SO Southern Oregon       42.05m     35.78m     117-05 

 25 Martinez, Frankie         FR Hartnell Col.         36.05m     35.48m     116-05 

 26 Miranda, Junior           FR De Anza College       32.10m     35.12m     115-03 

 27 Chavez, Esteban           FR SJ Delta College      37.67m     34.62m     113-07 

 28 Aldape-Soratos, Vaughn    FR Hartnell Col.         33.70m     34.16m     112-01 

 29 Salazar, Ismael           FR De Anza College       30.98m     33.10m     108-07 

 29 Platt, Kyle               SO Sacramento CC         121-03     33.10m     108-07 

 31 Finn, Alex                FR San Jose St.          36.57m     33.08m     108-06 

 32 Mendez, Rich              JR San Jose St.          44.19m     32.98m     108-02 

 33 Hillenburg, Kyle             Unattached            36.15m     32.72m     107-04 

 34 Foalima, Jeremiah         FR Chabot College        31.87m     32.12m     105-04 

 35 Storer, Michael           JR Chico State         18-08.50     31.92m     104-09 

 36 Valdez, Rafael            SO Yuba College          110-03     31.90m     104-08 

 37 Gesser, Thomas            JR Csu Stanislaus        32.25m     31.24m     102-06 

 38 Pombo, Nathan             FR SJ Delta College      26.95m     30.16m      98-11 

 39 Short, Marcelis           FR Hartnell Col.         27.15m     29.50m      96-09 

 40 Pitt-Morrison, Mischo     FR Hartnell Col.         32.23m     29.38m      96-05 

 41 Birtwhistle, Connor       SO Csu Stanislaus        28.02m     28.96m      95-00 

 42 Thomas, Sterling          FR SJ Delta College                 28.64m      93-11 

 43 Phillips, Xavier          FR Yuba College           79-04     27.24m      89-04 

 44 Barragan, Ryan            SO Yuba College           94-11     25.52m      83-09 

 45 Garcia, Matt              FR Hartnell Col.         26.68m     25.46m      83-06 

 46 Meyer, Nijoel             FR Csu Stanislaus        32.82m     18.42m      60-05 

 

Men Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Vallejo-Howard, Cuauhtem  SR Csu Stanislaus        55.04m     54.36m     178-04 

  2 Wright, Eric              SR Unattached            56.06m     52.90m     173-07 

  3 Nothaft, Frank               Unattached            54.19m     51.22m     168-00 

  4 White, Derek              SO De Anza College       45.32m     50.84m     166-09 

  5 Perry, Max                   So. Oregon TC         50.00m     49.48m     162-04 

  6 Ballinger, Casey          JR Unattached            52.56m     49.38m     162-00 

  7 Alberto, Valentine           Unattached            51.29m     47.78m     156-09 

  8 Dahl, Konrad              JR Chico State           48.66m     47.48m     155-09 

  9 Wright, Bradley           JR Humboldt State        161-00     47.46m     155-08 

 10 Begue, Cameron            JR Csu Stanislaus                   46.18m     151-06 

 11 Wales, Zachery            SO Chico State           39.59m     45.70m     149-11 

 12 Nichols, Derek            SO Chico State           44.56m     45.50m     149-03 

 13 Thomas, Sterling          FR SJ Delta College      41.07m     45.08m     147-11 

 14 Deavellar, Conrad         JR Csu Stanislaus        46.57m     44.50m     146-00 

 15 Tombleson, Aaron          FR Sacramento CC                    44.48m     145-11 

 16 Gesser, Thomas            JR Csu Stanislaus        44.40m     44.36m     145-06 

 17 Boehm, Adam               JR Humboldt State        143-00     44.34m     145-06 

 18 Robets, Trent             SO Sacramento CC         39.00m     44.12m     144-09 

 19 January, James            SO SJ Delta College      42.66m     41.92m     137-06 

 20 Chavez, Esteban           FR SJ Delta College      36.64m     40.90m     134-02 

 21 Gregory, Curtis           SO Humboldt State        128-00     38.94m     127-09 

 22 Wilson, Dallas            FR Unattached            39.00m     38.84m     127-05 

 23 Kevin, Speer              FR SJ Delta College      30.83m     36.68m     120-04 

 24 Ruppert, Michael          SO Southern Oregon       37.28m     36.40m     119-05 

 25 Arroyo, Osvaldo           SO Sequoias                         35.24m     115-07 

 26 Vela, Justin              FR Sequoias              34.32m     35.06m     115-00 

 27 Martinez, Frankie         FR Hartnell Col.         33.76m     34.96m     114-08 

 28 Drummond, Trevor          FR CC San Francisco      37.64m     34.62m     113-07 

 29 Valdez, Rafael            SO Yuba College          30.40m     34.36m     112-09 

 30 Meyer, Nijoel             FR Csu Stanislaus        33.00m     32.56m     106-10 

 31 Diaz, Christian           SO Santa Rosa JC                    32.44m     106-05 

 32 Leon, Robert              FR Santa Rosa JC                    32.06m     105-02 

 33 Lapaga, Michael           SO Hartnell Col.         31.75m     32.00m     105-00 

 34 Pitt-Morrison, Mischo     FR Hartnell Col.         27.59m     31.60m     103-08 

 35 Tompkins, Tyler           SO Southern Oregon       37.02m     30.70m     100-09 

 36 Garcia, Matt              FR Hartnell Col.         21.29m     28.76m      94-04 

 37 Flores, Ismeal            FR Sequoias              35.96m     28.60m      93-10 

 38 Hillenburg, Kyle             Unattached                       26.62m      87-04 

 39 Avila, Thomas             FR Hartnell Col.         28.24m     26.06m      85-06 

 40 Pombo, Nathan             FR SJ Delta College                 25.56m      83-10 

 41 Short, Marcelis           FR Hartnell Col.         24.84m     25.40m      83-04 

 

Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kirkwood, Chris              Team Atlas            69.00m     61.84m     202-11 

  2 Fulfer, Talor             SR Chico State           59.11m     56.54m     185-06 

  3 Hubbart, Scott            SO SJ Delta College      52.02m     54.38m     178-05 

  4 Mills, Nick               SR Unattached            65.82m     53.82m     176-07 

  5 Kaiakapu, Christopher     SO Chico State           55.91m     52.68m     172-10 

  6 Horsfall, Matthew         SO Yuba College          178-10     52.52m     172-04 

  6 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon       50.00m     52.52m     172-04 

  8 Toretto, Taylor           FR Chico State           44.16m     52.10m     170-11 

  9 Nikssarian, Adam          SO CC San Francisco      38.89m     49.30m     161-09 

 10 Shinar, Justin            JR Csu Stanislaus        50.16m     49.22m     161-06 

 11 Uebelhardt, Cody          SR Chico State           49.07m     48.44m     158-11 

 12 Boehm, Adam               JR Humboldt State        151-00     46.68m     153-02 

 13 Fox, Patrick              JR Humboldt State        155-00     45.28m     148-07 

 14 Garcia, Jon               SO Yuba College          156-00     41.80m     137-02 

 15 Aldape-Soratos, Vaughn    FR Hartnell Col.         46.90m     41.66m     136-08 

 16 Martinez, Frankie         FR Hartnell Col.         41.19m     39.64m     130-01 

 17 Drummond, Trevor          FR CC San Francisco      38.13m     39.40m     129-03 

 18 Short, Marcelis           FR Hartnell Col.         35.07m     38.84m     127-05 

 19 White, Derek              SO De Anza College       42.03m     38.34m     125-09 

 20 Nikzat, Ray               SO Sacramento CC                    37.08m     121-08 

 21 Tsang, Wade               FR De Anza College       35.31m     36.46m     119-07 

 22 Fernandez, Jesse          SO Hartnell Col.         22.78m     36.20m     118-09 

 23 Pombo, Nathan             FR SJ Delta College                 35.28m     115-09 

 24 Brunk, John               SO Chico State           43.54m     35.22m     115-07 

 25 Platt, Kyle               SO Sacramento CC         38.87m     34.28m     112-06 

 26 Palacios, Mark            FR Sequoias              31.80m     33.32m     109-04 

 27 Tienda, Jose              FR SJ Delta College                 32.80m     107-07 

 28 Lambert, Robert           FR Hartnell Col.                    32.76m     107-06 

 29 Barragan, Ryan            SO Yuba College          106-00     32.74m     107-05 

 30 Lapaga, Michael           SO Hartnell Col.         35.95m     32.44m     106-05 

 31 Arroyo, Osvaldo           SO Sequoias              30.98m     32.16m     105-06 

 32 Mendez, Rich              JR San Jose St.          35.05m     30.64m     100-06 

 33 Diaz, Christian           SO Santa Rosa JC         32.35m     29.12m      95-06 

 34 Nguyen, Alvin             SO CC San Francisco       81-02     28.22m      92-07 

 35 Pitt-Morrison, Mischo     FR Hartnell Col.                    27.66m      90-09 

 36 Salazar, Ismael           FR De Anza College                  27.48m      90-02 

 37 Leon, Robert              FR Santa Rosa JC         34.82m     27.30m      89-07 

 38 Finn, Alex                FR San Jose St.          35.05m     27.00m      88-07 

 39 Carpio, Daniel            FR De Anza College       25.48m     22.88m      75-01