2008-09 Track Rosters

Headshot View

Men

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Andrew Backus Junior 6-0 150 Vashon, Wash./Charles Wright Academy
Derek Brown Event=>Sprints Junior San Marino, Calif./Saint Francis
Michael Calcagno Sophomore 6-1 160 San Jose, Calif./Saint Francis
Brian Fisher Senior 6-1 150 Los Altos, Calif./Saint Francis
Reid Furukawa Freshman Honolulu, Hawaii/Iolani
Alex Harkins Event=>Steeple Chase Junior 5-9 140 San Ramon, Calif./De La Salle
Evan Hennessey Freshman 6-2 160 Oak Park, Calif./Oak Park
Josh Hernandez Junior 5-10 San Jose, Calif./Evergreen Valley
Austin Jones Freshman 6-0 140 Portland, Ore./Central Catholic
Kenji Kadowaki Sophomore 5-7 Honolulu, Hawaii/Punahou
Stephen Koch Junior 6-1 155 Greenwood Village, Colo./Cherry Creek
John Laughlin Junior 151 St. Louis, Mo./MICDS
Nhunguyen Le Freshman 5-9 142 Mission Viejo, Calif./Trabuco Hills
Aaron MacCoubray Freshman Portland, Ore./Lincoln
Christopher Mosier Distance Sophomore Mission Viejo, Calif./Trabuco Hills
Travis Pederson Freshman 5-9 132 Encinitas, Calif./San Dieguito Academy
Robert Reid Event=>Distance Sophomore 5-6 120 Los Altos, Calif./Mountain View
Chris Sampson RS Freshman 6-3 157 Santa Ana, Calif./Mater Del
Matt Savage Freshman 6-2 158 Concord, Calif./De La Salle
Kevin Senefeld Distance Freshman Cincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier
Garrett Smith Junior 5-11 135 Lake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Greg Stettler Junior Edmonds, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway
Matthew Wagner Event=>Distance Freshman Clove, Calif./Clovis East
Richard Zhu Event=>Middle Distance Freshman Medford, Ore./North Medford

Tom Service - Head Men's & Women's Track Coach
Felipe Montoro - Men's and Women's Assistant Coach
Greg Marshall - Men's and Women's Assistant Coach
Headshot View

Women

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Kazimir Brown Sophomore Brisbane, Calif./Lick-Wilmerding
Jennifer Clarke Freshman 5-7 San Jose, Calif./Oak Grove
Monica Coen Freshman Pacifica, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
Melissa Conlin RS Freshman 5-4 Renton, Wash./Oliver M. Hazen
Cristina Cordua Freshman Houston, Texas/Duchesne Academy
Kalle Deyette Freshman 5-7 Farmington, Conn./Loomis Chaffee
Riki Giacchetti RS Freshman 5-6 Moraga, Calif./Campolindo
Nicole Giove Freshman 5-4 Fountain Valley, Calif./Fountain Valley
Joanna Gistand Junior Oakland, Calif./Castro Valley
Kiara Herrera Freshman San Jose, Calif./Presentation
Jennifer Hinds Freshman 5-2 Oakland/Bishop O'Dowd
Heidi Johnson Freshman 5-0 San Diego, Calif./Academy of Our Lady of Peace
Jenny Light Freshman 5-8 Redmond, Calif./Redmond
Noelle Lopez Senior 5-5 Tucson, Ariz./Salpointe Catholic
Jacqueline Lynch Sophomore 5-5 Oakland, Calif./Bishop O'Dowd
Meghan McNamara Freshman Laguna Niguel, Calif./Mater Dei
Erin McCarthy Freshman Denver, Colo./J.K. Mullen
Megan Murnane Freshman 5-4 Burlingame, Calif./Notre Dame
Annie Murphy-Hagan Junior 5-2 Portland, Ore./St. Mary's Academy
Whitney Porter Senior 5-5 Spokane, Wash./Lewis and Clark
Veronica Vazquez Senior 5-3 San Jose, Calif./Overfelt
Anna Wheatley Senior 5-5 Medina, Wash./Seattle Prep
Savannah Whittington Freshman Memphis, Tenn./St. Agnus Academy
Stephanie Wilson Junior San Jose, Calif./Archbishop Mitty

Tom Service - Head Men's & Women's Track Coach
Felipe Montoro - Men's and Women's Assistant Coach
Greg Marshall - Men's and Women's Assistant Coach