2007-08 Track Rosters

Headshot View

Men

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Andrew Backus Sophomore 6-0 150 Vashon, Wash./Charles Wright Academy
Derek Brown Event=>Sprints Sophomore San Marino, Calif./Saint Francis
Michael Delaurenti Senior 6-2 So. San Francisco, Calif./Serra
Chris Gumbs Junior 5-7 Woodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Michael Hannon RS Senior Millbrae, Calif./Mills
Alex Harkins Event=>Steeple Chase Sophomore 5-9 140 San Ramon, Calif./De La Salle
John Howard Freshman Sacramento, Calif./Kennedy
Stephen Koch Sophomore 6-1 155 Greenwood Village, Colo./Cherry Creek
John Laughlin Sophomore 151 St. Louis, Mo./MICDS
Robert Reid Event=>Distance Freshman 5-6 120 Los Altos, Calif./Mountain View
George Sanchez Freshman /
Daniel Smith Junior 5-11 150 San Jose, Calif./Bellarmine Prep
Garrett Smith Sophomore 5-11 135 Lake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Ben Snyder Junior Everett, Wash./Archbishop Murphy
Greg Stettler Freshman Edmonds, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway

Tom Service - Head Men's & Women's Track Coach
Felipe Montoro - Men's and Women's Assistant Coach
Monty Steadman - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach
J.T. Service - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach
Pete Cushman - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach
Headshot View

2007-08 Women's Track Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Shanthi Blanchard Sophomore 5-6 Carbondale, Ill./Carbondale Community
Kazimir Brown Freshman Brisbane, Calif./Lick-Wilmerding
Melissa Conlin Freshman 5-4 Renton, Wash./Oliver M. Hazen
Cristin Cordua Freshman Houston, Texas/Duchesne Academy
Aly Erickson-Wayman Sophomore 5-5 Seattle, Wash./Ballard
Gillian Fitch Sophomore 5-5 La Jolla, Calif./La Costa Canyon
Joanna Gistand Sophomore Oakland, Calif./Castro Valley
Jennifer Hinds Freshman 5-2 Oakland, Calif./Bishop O'Dowd
Brittany Hodill Junior Alameda, Calif./Alameda
Noelle Lopez Junior 5-5 Tucson, Ariz./Salpointe Catholic
Jacqueline Lynch Freshman 5-5 Oakland, Calif./Bishop O'Dowd
Danielle Miller Senior 5-6 Palo Alto, Calif./Palo Alto
Annie Murphy-Hagan Sophomore 5-2 Portland, Ore./St. Mary's Academy
Whitney Porter Junior 5-5 Spokane, Wash./Lewis and Clark
Adriane Puetz Senior 5-3 Portland, Ore./Cleveland
Veronica Vazquez Junior 5-3 San Jose, Calif./Overfelt
Anna Wheatley Junior 5-5 Medina, Wash./Seattle Prep
Stephanie Wilson Sophomore San Jose, Calif./Archbishop Mitty

Tom Service - Head Men's & Women's Track Coach
Felipe Montoro - Men's and Women's Assistant Coach
Monty Steadman - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach
J.T. Service - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach
Pete Cushman - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach