2005-06 Track Rosters

Headshot View

Men

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Omar Ahmad Junior 5-8 Milpitas, Calif./Saint Lawrence
Nick Arcelona Junior 5-5 Milpitas, Calif./Bellarmine Prep
Daniel Bettencourt Junior 5-11 Aptos, Calif./Aptos
Andrew Blumel Sophomore 5-9 Spokane, Wash./Mead
Jay Cadwell Freshman 5-9 170 Richland, Wash./Richland
Michael Delaurenti Sophomore 6-2 So. San Francisco, Calif./Serra
Vu Doan /
Chris Doerhoff Senior 5-9 Granite Bay, Calif./Granite Bay
Brian Fisher Event=>Distance Freshman 6-1 Los Altos, Calif./Saint Francis
Charles Flexman RS Freshman Phoenix, Ariz./Brophy Prep
Chris Furnari Sophomore 5-9 San Mateo, Calif./Serra
Taylor Graham Junior 6-1 Hayward, Calif./Moreau Catholic
Christen Gumbs Sophomore 5-7 Woodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Michael Hannon RS Freshman 6-0 Millbrae, Calif./Mills
Vinod Kamath Junior 5-11 128 Portola Valley, Calif./Serra
Mykah Norville Freshman 5-11 Mililani, Hawai'i/Ho`ala
Daniel Smith Freshman 5-10 San Jose, Calif./Bellarmine Prep
Ben Snyder Freshman 6-1 160 Everett, Wash./Archbishop Murphy
John Paul Thyken Senior 5-8 Concord, Calif./Clayton Valley

Tom Service - Head Men's & Women's Track Coach
Felipe Montoro - Men's and Women's Assistant Coach
J.T. Service - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach
Pete Cushman - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach
Headshot View

Women

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Jessica Baldwin-Philippi Junior 5-4 Milpitas, Calif./Milpitas
Shannon Bell RS Sophomore 5-5 Spokane, Wash./Gonzaga Prep
Julie Erickson RS Freshman 5-11 Vancouver, Wash./Hudson's Bay
Katie Fier /
Alyssa Gagliani Freshman 5-6 San Mateo, Calif./Burlingame
Brittany Hodill Freshman Alameda, Calif./Alameda
Trisha Leconte /
Noelle Lopez Freshman 5-5 Tucson, Ariz./Salpointe Catholic
Blossom Marimpietri Junior 5-1 Agoura Hills, Calif./Oak Park
Caitlin O'Keefe /
Carrie Pogorelc Junior 5-2 Centralia, Wash./Centralia
Whitney Porter Freshman 5-5 Spokane, Wash./Lewis and Clark
Adriane Puetz Sophomore 5-3 Portland, Ore./Cleveland
Andrea Roozen Freshman /
Kiley Strong Senior 5-3 Sammamish, Wash./Eastlake
Lauren Swigart Senior 5-7 Rancho Santa Fe, Calif./La Jolla Country Day
Veronica Vazquez Freshman 5-3 San Jose, Calif./Overfelt
Anna Wheatley Freshman 5-5 Medina, Wash./Seattle Prep

Tom Service - Head Men's & Women's Track Coach
Felipe Montoro - Men's and Women's Assistant Coach
J.T. Service - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach
Pete Cushman - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach