Recap

Licensed to San Francisco State University
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2006 07:28 PM
         25th Annual Johnny Mathis Invitational - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006         
                  Cox Stadium, San Francisco State University                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Hall, Kavina           SF State               25.12      25.19   0.8  1 
  2       Tripplett, Bj          CC San Francisco       25.49      25.28   1.6  2 
  3       Weems, Francesca       UC Berkeley            25.05      25.45   0.8  1 
  4       Lewis, Dannielle       Unattached-L           25.37      25.56   0.8  1 
  5       Onipede, Lollie        UC Berkeley            25.11      25.73   0.8  1 
  6       Onkonkwo, Nonye        SF State               25.33      25.86   0.8  1 
  7       Lewis, Adrienne        Unattached-L           25.47      26.10   1.6  2 
  8       Asiyo, Emma            West Valley            26.05      26.14   1.6  2 
  9       Owens, Whitney         SF State               25.12      26.36   0.8  1 
 10       Loftin, Erin           Chico State            26.89      26.74  -1.9  3 
 11       Schmucker, Whitney     Unattached-S           25.00      26.93   0.8  1 
 12       Weikert, Hope          Butte Colleg           27.44      27.45  -0.5  4 
 13       Sicard, Jackie         Gator Track Club       26.24      27.52   1.6  2 
 14       Harrington, Joyann     Santa Rosa J           28.37      27.58   0.6  5 
 15       Cain, Sade             Santa Rosa J           27.56      27.67  -0.5  4 
 16       Odle, Stevie           West Valley            27.03      27.71  -1.9  3 
 17       Battle, Pernisha       CC San Francisco       28.44      27.78   0.6  5 
 18       Mitchell, Michelle     West Valley            27.56      27.82  -0.5  4 
 19       Williams, Jessica      CC San Francisco       28.01      28.27   0.6  5 
 20       Diaz, Jordan           Heritage Tra           26.57      28.84  -1.9  3 
 21       Workman, Kelly         UC Santa Cruz          29.10      29.28   0.6  5 
 22       Martinez, Vero         UC Santa Cruz          29.10      29.39   0.6  5 
 23       McKoin, Kelly          UC Santa Cruz          29.96      31.05   1.0  6 
 24       Guinn, Kristin         Chico State            30.24      31.11   1.0  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Tinglin, Patricia      Laney College          58.17      57.09   1 
  2       Loftin, Erin           Chico State            58.55      58.93   1 
  3       Sechler, Roxanne       Sonoma State           58.60      58.96   1 
  4       Schmucker, Whitney     Unattached-S           55.40      58.98   1 
  5       Asiyo, Emma            West Valley            59.91      59.36   2 
  6       Bridgeman, Jennife     Nike Farm Team         59.54      59.63   2 
  7       Kain, Elizabeth        Sonoma State           58.06      59.70   1 
  8       Cain, Sade             Santa Rosa J         1:00.25    1:00.36   2 
  9       Weikert, Hope          Butte Colleg           59.55    1:01.19   2 
 10       Johnson, Krystal       Chico State          1:02.55    1:01.33   3 
 11       Diaz, Jordan           Heritage Tra           59.34    1:02.06   1 
 12       Lordi, Vanessa         Nike Farm Team       1:00.54    1:02.19   2 
 13       Roots, Renisha         CC San Francisco     1:02.74    1:02.40   3 
 14       Embry, Erica           Butte Colleg         1:01.24    1:03.12   2 
 15       Pogorelc, Carrie       Santa Clara          1:04.26    1:03.34   3 
 16       Workman, Kelly         UC Santa Cruz        1:04.50    1:04.41   3 
 17       Mitchell, Michelle     West Valley          1:02.75    1:04.50   3 
 18       Erickson, Julie        Santa Clara          1:02.86    1:04.82   3 
 19       Harrington, Joyann     Santa Rosa J         1:08.81    1:06.01   4 
 20       O'Keefe, Caitlin       Santa Clara          1:05.38    1:06.41   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Fortino, Wendy         Unattached           2:12.00    2:14.83   1 
  2       Brown, Lindsay         Unattached           2:16.50    2:16.93   1 
  3       Sandelin, Neicy        Chico State          2:19.22    2:17.87   1 
  4       Balkenbush, Hannah     Nevada-Reno          2:17.69    2:19.47   1 
  5       Montgomery, April      Sonoma State         2:16.88    2:21.01   1 
  6       Silva, Kayla           Chico State          2:20.43    2:21.05   2 
  7       Maes, Lora             Impala Racin         2:20.24    2:23.60   2 
  8       Strong, Kiley          Santa Clara          2:23.66    2:24.32   3 
  9       Bowers, Tanya          Butte Colleg         2:19.00    2:24.75   1 
 10       Daum, Allison          Sonoma State         2:26.48    2:25.44   3 
 11       Vasquez, Veronica      Santa Clara          2:22.10    2:25.56   2 
 12       Donohue, Stephanie     Chico State          2:27.15    2:26.14   3 
 13       Burton, Darci          Chico State          2:28.99    2:27.04   4 
 14       Rheingold, Christi     Chico State          2:29.44    2:27.52   4 
 15       Gallimore, Samanth     Laney College        2:28.74    2:28.86   3 
 16       Cruikshank, Elle       Chico State          2:29.00    2:28.88   4 
 17       Ruiz, Sophia           Chico State          2:29.11    2:30.17   4 
 18       Rosas, Heather         Loyola M'Mount       2:37.36    2:30.73   5 
 19       Butler, Ashley         CC San Francisco     2:30.00    2:31.33   4 
 20       Gonzalez, Kristen      Loyola M'Mount       2:20.66    2:31.48   2 
 21       Chauty, Nicole         Unattached           2:19.81    2:34.62   2 
 22       Brenner, Kathrin       West Valley          2:37.07    2:38.39   5 
 23       Park, Jenny            Butte Colleg         2:45.00    2:43.36   5 
 24       Shouse, Holly          Chico State          2:31.51    2:58.30   4 
 25       Diaz, Cristina         West Valley          2:32.01    3:03.17   5 
 26       Beare, Nicole          Humboldt St.         2:35.00    3:07.09   5 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Paine, Amy             Nike Farm Team       4:34.79    4:34.53  
  2       Mickelson, Laura       Loyola M'Mount       4:40.00    4:39.10  
  3       Pascale, Hayley        Los Gatos At         4:40.35    4:41.10  
  4       Mickelson, Sara        Loyola M'Mount       4:40.00    4:41.76  
  5       Montez, Sarah          Chico State          4:50.00    4:46.73  
  6       Hillier, Tara          Impala Racin         4:50.24    4:46.79  
  7       Bishop, Claudia        Loyola M'Mount       4:43.30    4:49.80  
  8       Vasquez, Veronica      Santa Clara          4:52.84    4:50.70  
  9       Hansen, Karin          SF State             4:48.24    4:51.27  
 10       Rios-Sotelo, Gabi      Unattached           4:59.09    4:52.80  
 11       Strong, Kiley          Santa Clara          4:53.21    4:53.78  
 12       Rezowalli, Brittan     Loyola M'Mount       4:50.00    4:53.89  
 13       Oppido, Hilary         Chico State          4:49.00    4:54.75  
 14       McMillan, Liz          Impala Racin         5:05.24    4:55.26  
 15       Hom, Melani            Loyola M'Mount       4:52.96    4:56.84  
 16       Rendon, Jessica        Humboldt St.         5:01.00    5:00.07  
 17       Gonzalez, Kristen      Loyola M'Mount       4:55.42    5:02.31  
 18       Avena, Christa         Nevada-Reno          4:53.00    5:04.72  
 19       Carvajal, Jenna        Sonoma State         5:01.06    5:08.69  
 20       Moulton, Heather       Humboldt St.         5:20.00    5:12.76  
 21       Gross, Keri            Humboldt St.         5:10.00    5:13.70  
 22       Jennings, Caitlin      Loyola M'Mount       5:20.70    5:18.14  
 23       Howard, Allison        Impala Racin         5:00.24    5:21.34  
 24       McCall, Ali            Humboldt St.         5:30.00    5:27.58  
 25       Gallimore, Samanth     Laney College        5:31.20    5:33.30  
 26       Lima, Catherine        Loyola M'Mount       5:46.86    5:36.79  
 27       Ritter, Megan          Loyola M'Mount       6:08.38    6:08.94  
 28       Drum, Amanda           Butte Colleg         6:10.00    6:13.50  
 29       Burden, Seanna         Humboldt St.         6:10.00    6:17.10  
 30       Martelli, Erin         UC Santa Cruz        6:02.89    6:25.58  
 31       Kellard, Emily         UC Santa Cruz        6:22.66    6:27.24  
 32       Zavala, Berta          Marin                6:23.00    6:31.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Daly, Megan            Impala Racin        16:34.24   17:24.50  
  2       Nelson, Lindsey        Chico State         18:05.00   17:46.02  
  3       Sunshine, Lisbet       Impala Racin        17:30.24   17:54.40  
  4       Thomas, Ann            Unattached                     17:59.57  
  5       Fall, Abby             Loyola M'Mount      18:27.03   18:05.26  
  6       Harvey, Ciara          Chico State         18:14.00   18:13.82  
  7       Porter, Whitney        Santa Clara         18:24.06   18:20.28  
  8       Wheatley, Anna         Santa Clara         18:05.72   18:22.11  
  9       Gramly, Amanda         Nevada-Reno         18:55.00   18:29.93  
 10       Major, Jennifer        New Balance         18:30.74   18:35.44  
 11       McMillan, Liz          Impala Racin                   18:36.86  
 12       Marimpietri, Bloss     Santa Clara         18:26.31   18:49.94  
 13       Oppido, Hilary         Chico State         18:45.00   18:57.15  
 14       Williams, Megan        Chico State         18:26.00   18:57.67  
 15       Trenkwalder, Jacqu     Sonoma State        19:38.28   19:03.22  
 16       Lee, Jenna             Butte Colleg        18:50.00   19:06.29  
 17       Lee, Flora             Impala Racin        19:30.24   19:06.46  
 18       Yahr, Kelly            Loyola M'Mount      19:13.70   19:10.72  
 19       Kamala, Aisha          Chico State         19:45.00   19:14.00  
 20       Schleuniger, Angel     Ndnu                19:26.75   19:15.49  
 21       Rendon, Jessica        Humboldt St.        19:30.00   19:16.31  
 22       Roessler, Krista       Unattached          19:24.45   19:27.55  
 23       Miller, Jennifer       Hsu Track Club      18:50.50   19:37.58  
 24       Draper, Ahnie          Loyola M'Mount      20:01.79   19:42.42  
 25       Stephens, Kellie       Chico State         19:02.00   19:46.00  
 26       Lovio, Andrea          Humboldt St.        20:00.00   20:04.27  
 27       Frindell, Karen        Santa Rosa J        20:25.90   20:07.13  
 28       Puetz, Adriane         Santa Clara         18:59.17   20:15.59  
 29       Foster, Ondi           Chico State         18:45.00   20:47.48  
 30       Garcia, Amanda         Humboldt St.        20:40.00   20:59.69  
 31       Lund, Brittany         Butte Colleg        21:00.00   21:45.14  
 32       Baker, Olivia          Butte Colleg        22:30.00   22:45.85  
 33       Engle, Stephanie       Butte Colleg        23:50.00   24:02.72  
 --       Torres, Mary           Chico State         17:55.00         NT  
 --       Thornberry, Amanda     UC Berkeley                          NT  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Grimes, Tifani         UC Berkeley            14.35      14.77q  0.7  3 
  2       Richardson, Ke'Nyi     Unattached             13.75      14.99q  1.7  1 
  3       Steward, Briana        Unattached             14.51      15.23q  1.7  4 
  4       Cook, Alena            Sonoma State           15.18      15.32q  1.7  1 
  5       Fix, Alise             Santa Rosa J           15.41      15.43q  0.7  3 
  6       Meredith, Brooke       Unattached             15.18      15.70q  1.7  1 
  7       Eastman, Melanie       Unattached             16.34      16.01q +0.0  2 
  8       Smith, Teri            Sonoma State           15.84      16.05q  1.7  4 
  9       Nuriddin, Najma        SF State               14.61      16.19   0.7  3 
 10       Roberson, Janine       Chico State            15.65      16.22   1.7  4 
 11       Cruikshank, Elle       Chico State            16.55      16.27  +0.0  2 
 12       Maddox, Christina      CC San Francisco       16.78      16.56   0.7  3 
 13       Flanagan, Tiffany      Butte Colleg           18.00      16.57   1.7  1 
 14       Burton, Darci          Chico State            16.11      16.65   0.7  3 
 14       Nguyen, Christine      West Valley            16.37      16.65   1.7  1 
 16       Marquez, Trista        SF State               15.36      17.13  +0.0  2 
 17       Ruiz, Sophia           Chico State            16.88      17.36   1.7  4 
 18       Rawlins, Ashley        Chico State            16.87      17.75   1.7  4 
 19       Sodano, Christi        SF State               18.17      18.31  +0.0  2 
 20       Covarrubias, Laura     SF State               16.45      20.28   1.7  1 
 20       Lemke, Kelsey          Butte Colleg           18.00      20.28   1.7  1 
 22       Guinn, Kristin         Chico State            18.00      21.27   0.7  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Richardson, Ke'Nyi     Unattached             14.99      14.57   1.1 
  2       Grimes, Tifani         UC Berkeley            14.77      14.66   1.1 
  3       Steward, Briana        Unattached             15.23      14.96   1.1 
  4       Fix, Alise             Santa Rosa J           15.43      15.30   1.1 
  5       Smith, Teri            Sonoma State           16.05      15.63   1.1 
  6       Eastman, Melanie       Unattached             16.01      16.02   1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Cook, Alena            Sonoma State         1:01.37    1:01.66   1 
  2       Smith, Teri            Sonoma State         1:04.77    1:03.72   1 
  3       Smith, Evelyn          UC Berkeley            53.10    1:04.19   1 
  4       Covarrubias, Laura     SF State             1:10.95    1:09.13   1 
  5       Maddox, Christina      CC San Francisco     1:09.78    1:09.47   1 
  6       Eastman, Melanie       Unattached           1:07.80    1:10.00   1 
  7       Nguyen, Christine      West Valley          1:12.18    1:11.66   2 
  8       Jordan, Jenae          SF State             1:11.78    1:11.72   2 
  9       Gonzalez, Ursula       SF State             1:15.24    1:13.60   2 
 10       Roosen, Andrea         Santa Clara          1:12.04    1:14.20   2 
 11       Snyder, Cari           Butte Colleg         1:15.00    1:21.51   2 
 12       Lemke, Kelsey          Butte Colleg         1:20.00    1:22.30   2 
 --       Flanagan, Tiffany      Butte Colleg         1:20.00         NT   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hillier, Tara          Impala Racin        11:58.24   11:45.20  
  2       Gross, Keri            Humboldt St.        12:13.00   11:55.50  
  3       Sandoval, Lisa         UC Berkeley         12:02.56   12:27.80  
  4       Phillips, Crista       SF State            13:00.24   12:33.20  
  5       Moulton, Heather       Humboldt St.        12:30.00   12:36.50  
  6       McCall, Ali            Humboldt St.        12:40.00   12:40.10  
  7       Wolfe, Katie           Burlingame T                   12:51.50  
  8       Diaz, Cristina         West Valley         13:30.04   13:37.40  
  9       Brenner, Kathrin       West Valley         13:24.53   13:43.90  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laney College  'A'                                  47.36      47.40   1 
  2 San Francisco State University  'A'                 47.19      48.27   1 
  3 City College of San Francisco  'A'                  49.22      48.84   1 
  4 Chico State  'A'                                    51.24      50.31   1 
  5 West Valley College  'A'                            51.67      51.16   1 
  6 Santa Rosa Junior College  'A'                      52.98      51.95   2 
  7 Chico State  'B'                                    52.69      52.48   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sonoma State  'A'                                 3:55.02    3:55.40   1 
  2 UC Berkeley  'A'                                  3:50.00    3:56.86   1 
  3 Laney College  'A'                                4:14.28    3:59.49   2 
  4 Chico State  'B'                                  4:12.00    4:08.94   1 
  5 Eoydc  'A'                                        4:02.07    4:09.71   1 
  6 West Valley College  'A'                          4:19.75    4:12.73   2 
  7 Sonoma State  'B'                                 4:12.36    4:14.69   2 
  8 Chico State  'A'                                  4:08.24    4:15.14   1 
  9 Loyola Marymount University  'A'                  4:17.01    4:19.34   2 
 10 Santa Clara  'A'                                  4:21.68    4:21.88   3 
 11 Impala Racing Team  'A'                           4:10.24    4:26.52   1 
 12 Chico State  'C'                                  4:16.24    4:27.87   2 
 13 UC Santa Cruz  'A'                                4:41.00    4:40.26   3 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Grimes, Tifani         UC Berkeley          5-07.00      1.73m    5-08.00 
  2       Huff, Chelsea          Humboldt St.         5-02.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3       Para, Kristen          SF State             4-10.00     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4       Lightsey, Lindsay      Unattached           5-02.00     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5       Rosenthal, Bria        Chico State          5-00.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
  5       White, Christina       SF State             4-11.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7       Meredith, Brooke       Unattached           5-03.00     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8       Forney, Rikki          Santa Rosa J         5-00.00     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9       Vaughan, Hailey        Chico State          5-00.00     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10       Hodill, Brittany       Santa Clara          4-10.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
 11       Guinn, Kristin         Chico State          5-00.00      1.40m    4-07.00 
 12       Battle, Pernisha       CC San Francisco     4-10.00     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Greenough, Gayle       Santa Rosa J        11-07.00      3.35m   10-11.75 
  2       Kassis, Saheer         Chico State         10-06.00      3.20m   10-06.00 
  2       Likens, Jocelyn        Chico State         10-06.00      3.20m   10-06.00 
  4       Odle, Stevie           West Valley         10-06.00      3.05m   10-00.00 
  5       Fields, Tiffany        SF State            11-00.00      2.89m    9-05.75 
  6       Lassu, Reka            Chico State         10-00.00      2.59m    8-06.00 
  7       Cox, Lisa              Marin                7-06.00      2.14m    7-00.25 
 --       McGregor, Angela       Unattached-M        11-06.00         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Sullivan, Ricki        Chico State         17-06.00      5.50m   0.8  18-00.50 
  2       Diamond, Antonia       SF State            16-07.75      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  3       Ellis, Shawna          CC San Francisco    17-08.00      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  4       Harris, Tatiana        SF State            16-05.25      5.13m   0.2  16-10.00 
  5       Lewis, Adrienne        Unattached-L        17-10.00      4.95m   1.5  16-03.00 
  6       Para, Kristen          SF State            15-10.00      4.89m   1.0  16-00.50 
  7       Moyneur, Rebecca       Chico State         16-06.00      4.78m  -0.7  15-08.25 
  8       Swindell, Saunyei      Laney College       15-08.00      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  9       Sensabaugh, Crysta     Laney College       16-01.00      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
 10       Battle, Pernisha       CC San Francisco    15-08.00      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
 11       White, Christina       SF State            15-04.25      4.33m   0.2  14-02.50 
 11       Embry, Erica           Butte Colleg        15-08.00      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
 13       Stribling, Tracy       UC Santa Cruz       16-05.00      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
 14       Williams, Jessica      CC San Francisco    14-08.00      4.04m   0.2  13-03.25 
 --       Tripplett, Bj          CC San Francisco    16-06.00       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Richardson, Ke'Nyi     Unattached            12.85m     12.45m   1.3  40-10.25 
  2       Abdullah, Qadriyya     UC Berkeley           12.34m     11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 
  3       Diamond, Antonia       SF State              11.42m     11.71m  -0.3  38-05.00 
  4       Sullivan, Ricki        Chico State           11.12m     11.60m   0.6  38-00.75 
  5       White, Trintiy         UC Berkeley           12.30m     11.37m   NWI  37-03.75 
  6       Harris, Tatiana        SF State              11.23m     10.93m   0.6  35-10.50 
  7       Embry, Erica           Butte Colleg          10.42m     10.46m  +0.0  34-04.00 
  8       Moyneur, Rebecca       Chico State           10.46m     10.14m   1.3  33-03.25 
 --       Roberson, Janine       Chico State           10.97m       FOUL   NWI           
 --       Broussard, Joy         Humboldt St.           9.39m       FOUL   NWI           
 --       Stribling, Tracy       UC Santa Cruz          9.75m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Anyanwu, Kelechi       UC Berkeley         49-00.00     14.58m   47-10.00 
  2       Vae, Ramona            CC San Francisco    38-00.00     11.97m   39-03.25 
  3       Barbour, Nicole        Chico State         40-00.00     11.40m   37-05.00 
  4       Arnold, Laura          Unattached          37-08.00     10.84m   35-06.75 
  5       Atkinson, Ashley       Chico State         35-00.00      9.95m   32-07.75 
  6       Nicks, Courtney        Humboldt St.        34-10.00      9.89m   32-05.50 
  7       Gooding, Diane         CC San Francisco    31-07.25      9.75m   32-00.00 
  8       Heck, Emma             Chico State         37-00.00      9.64m   31-07.50 
  9       Ward, Sarah            Chico State         36-03.00      9.46m   31-00.50 
 10       Miller, Caitlin        UC Santa Cruz       34-00.00      9.35m   30-08.25 
 11       Maguire, Allie         Sonoma State        36-10.00      9.32m   30-07.00 
 12       Arzate, Maria          West Valley         31-03.00      8.99m   29-06.00 
 13       Varin, Elizabeth       Unattached          33-04.00      8.73m   28-07.75 
 14       Alatini, Mele          Laney College       28-02.00      8.60m   28-02.75 
 15       North, Lukwana         Laney College       29-08.00      7.73m   25-04.50 
 --       Burton, Beth           Unattached          43-07.00         ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Anyanwu, Kelechi       UC Berkeley           145-00     48.66m     159-08 
  2       Van Ravenswaay, Da     UC Berkeley         67-04.25     46.14m     151-04 
  3       Barbour, Nicole        Chico State           125-00     38.38m     125-11 
  4       Arnold, Laura          Unattached            126-08     38.32m     125-09 
  5       Miller, Phylicia       SF State              100-07     32.88m     107-10 
  6       Miller, Caitlin        UC Santa Cruz         120-00     30.59m     100-04 
  7       Atkinson, Ashley       Chico State           115-00     30.54m     100-02 
  8       Archer, Marie          Santa Rosa J          104-11     30.52m     100-01 
  9       Sturm, Jen             Chico State           110-00     29.85m      97-11 
 10       Heck, Emma             Chico State           120-00     29.18m      95-09 
 11       Lemke, Kelsey          Butte Colleg                     29.12m      95-06 
 12       Nicks, Courtney        Humboldt St.          111-00     29.07m      95-04 
 13       Arzate, Maria          West Valley            83-05     26.60m      87-03 
 14       Varin, Elizabeth       Unattached            105-05     26.56m      87-02 
 15       Mausia, Lisa           SF State              138-06     24.52m      80-05 
 16       North, Lukwana         Laney College          91-02     23.67m      77-08 
 17       Ortiz, Gema            Humboldt St.           80-00     22.34m      73-03 
 18       Alatini, Mele          Laney College          88-01     19.55m      64-02 
 --       Vae, Ramona            CC San Francisco      120-06         ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Oswald, Audrey         Humboldt St.        71-03.50     52.55m     172-05 
  2       Hunning, Alex          UC Berkeley           173-11     48.00m     157-06 
  3       Burton, Beth           Unattached            150-00     43.44m     142-06 
  4       Maguire, Allie         Sonoma State          130-01     40.11m     131-07 
  5       Ward, Sarah            Chico State           141-06     39.99m     131-02 
  6       Mausia, Lisa           SF State              136-00     38.97m     127-10 
  7       Barbour, Nicole        Chico State           125-00     38.82m     127-04 
  8       Heck, Emma             Chico State           100-00     31.86m     104-06 
  9     1 Accher, Marie          Santa Rosa J                     30.16m      98-11 
 10       Varin, Elizabeth       Unattached            110-00     27.04m      88-08 
 11       Atkinson, Ashley       Chico State           100-00     26.68m      87-06 
 --       Sturm, Jen             Chico State           140-00       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       White, Trintiy         UC Berkeley           131-03     36.54m     119-10 
  2       Burton, Darci          Chico State           138-05     36.40m     119-05 
  3       Gooding, Diane         CC San Francisco      101-01     31.38m     102-11 
  4       Nicks, Courtney        Humboldt St.          105-00     26.45m      86-09 
  5       Ruiz, Sophia           Chico State           105-00     25.74m      84-05 
  6       Volosin, Kim           Sonoma State           87-06     24.95m      81-10 
  7       Atkinson, Ashley       Chico State           100-00     23.90m      78-05 
  8       Barroza, Sierra        SF State               80-00     23.88m      78-04 
  9       Huff, Chelsea          Humboldt St.           80-00     23.58m      77-04 
 10       Vaughan, Hailey        Chico State            95-00     22.13m      72-07 
 11       Sodano, Christi        SF State               78-00     21.48m      70-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Barnes, Adam           CC San Francisco       10.93      11.09q  NWI  7 
 
Men 200 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Straiten, Aaron        CC San Francisco       21.57      21.61  -0.5  1 
  2       Montgomery, Will       Athenian Ath           21.55      21.62  -0.5  1 
  3       Jones, Jeremy          CC San Francisco       21.80      22.03  -0.5  1 
  4       Taylor, Nick           CC San Francisco       21.98      22.11  -0.5  1 
  5       Morris, Desmond        CC San Francisco       22.54      22.26   1.1  3 
  6       Gancayco, Nick         West Valley            22.08      22.34  -0.5  1 
  7       Blair, Sean            CC San Francisco       22.32      22.36   1.2  2 
  8       Dolson, Jason          Auc Elite              22.56      22.44   1.1  3 
  9       Quintal, Joshua        Rio Track Club         22.79      22.55   1.9  4 
 10       Clark, Brandon         CC San Francisco       22.54      22.61   1.1  3 
 11       Druker, Vitaly         Unattached             22.68      22.69   1.1  3 
 12       Radford, Hollywood     Athenian Ath           22.38      22.85   1.2  2 
 13       Beitashour, Alex       UC Berkeley            22.30      22.93   1.2  2 
 14       McDowell, Brent        Butte Colleg           23.38      22.99   1.9  6 
 15       Alleshouse, Willia     West Valley            23.36      23.00   1.9  6 
 16       Morales, Jason         CC San Francisco       23.04      23.02   1.9  4 
 17       Brockmon, Cameron      Gator Track Club       23.42      23.32   1.9  6 
 18       Newsome, Terry         West Valley            23.07      23.38   1.9  4 
 19       Chen, James            UC Santa Cruz          23.20      23.41   0.6  5 
 20       Glemann, Demario       Unattached             22.30      23.58   1.2  2 
 21       Kelly, Tyler           Unattached             22.80      23.65   1.9  4 
 22       Oliantus, Wesley       Unattached-O           23.23      23.66   0.6  5 
 23       Reeves, Steven         West Valley            23.71      23.75  -1.3  7 
 23       McGee, Eron            CC San Francisco       23.23      23.75   0.6  5 
 25       Grant, Umi             Merritt College        23.67      23.93   1.9  6 
 26       Velasquez, Gabe        Chico State            23.21      23.95   0.6  5 
 27       Smith, Michael         Merritt College        24.40      23.97   1.7  8 
 28       Arnold, Brandon        CC San Francisco       23.23      23.98   0.6  5 
 29       Speech, Michael        Unattached-S           23.24      24.04   0.6  5 
 30       McLaughlin, Dennis     Butte Colleg           23.90      24.25  -1.3  7 
 31       Smith, Micah           Chico State            23.64      24.31   1.9  6 
 32       Overton, Shawn         Butte Colleg           24.74      24.35   1.7  8 
 33       Nesbitt, Jordan        Merritt College        24.35      24.57   1.7  8 
 34       Garcia, Leonardo       UC Santa Cruz          24.09      24.92  -1.3  7 
 35       Hall, Nolan            Merritt College        24.68      25.00   1.7  8 
 36       Tripp, Ryan            Butte Colleg           24.00      25.11  -1.3  7 
 37       Stingley, Jon          Gator Track Club       24.71      25.22   1.7  8 
 38       Hadar, Ben             UC Santa Cruz          24.10      25.37  -1.3  7 
 39       Ramirez, Lucio         UC Santa Cruz          24.95      26.06   1.7  8 
 40       Hernandez, Ben         UC Santa Cruz          23.45      27.62   1.9  6 
 41       Williams, Kyle         Merritt College        24.32      27.80   1.7  8 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Tillman, Ameer         CC San Francisco       47.37      48.04   1 
  2       Jones, Jeremy          CC San Francisco       48.00      48.07   1 
  3       Blair, Sean            CC San Francisco       48.86      49.47   1 
  4       Radford, Hollywood     Athenian Ath           48.31      49.60   1 
  5       Coulombe, Ben          Santa Rosa J           50.26      50.53   3 
  6       Ware, Breezon          Chico State            50.03      50.65   2 
  7       Dolson, Jason          Auc Elite              49.78      50.71   2 
  8       Alleshouse, Willia     West Valley            52.34      50.97   4 
  9       Beitashour, Alex       UC Berkeley            48.90      51.03   1 
 10       Clark, Brandon         CC San Francisco       49.99      51.23   2 
 11       McDowell, Brent        Butte Colleg           50.40      51.31   3 
 12       Ballenger, Che         Unattached             50.00      51.33   2 
 13       Morris, Desmond        CC San Francisco       50.24      51.35   2 
 14       Chen, James            UC Santa Cruz          51.00      51.93   3 
 14       Stebbins, Adam         Loyola M'Mount         51.36      51.93   4 
 16       Morales, Jason         CC San Francisco       52.74      52.16   5 
 17       Higgins, Dominique     Unattached             50.60      52.25   3 
 18       Hernandez, Ben         UC Santa Cruz          51.10      52.27   4 
 19       Torres, Nick           CC San Francisco       52.50      52.29   4 
 20       Enrici, Brian          Unattached             50.62      52.71   3 
 21       Smith, A.J.            Unattached             50.01      52.73   2 
 22       Brockmon, Cameron      Gator Track Club       53.31      52.81   5 
 23       Nguyen, Manh           CC San Francisco       52.50      52.84   4 
 24       Smith, Maurico         Auc Elite              50.00      52.85   2 
 25       Hopkins, Patrick       West Valley            52.31      53.49   4 
 26       Ellison, Ronald        CC San Francisco       53.22      53.57   5 
 27       Oliantus, Wesley       Unattached-O           52.34      53.81   4 
 28       Garcia, Leonardo       UC Santa Cruz          53.20      55.46   5 
 29       Ramirez, Lucio         UC Santa Cruz          55.86      58.30   6 
 30       Pentz, Travis          UC Santa Cruz          55.35    1:00.49   6 
 31       Quiller, Dominic       Loyola M'Mount         57.00    1:00.83   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Torrence, David        Unattached           1:50.89    1:51.26   1 
  2       Mason, Alex            West Valley          1:51.73    1:52.28   1 
  3       Binschus, Chris        Unattached           1:52.98    1:52.50   1 
  4       Locklin, Ryan          Athenian Ath         1:52.18    1:52.61   1 
  5       Wellman, David         Chico State          1:53.23    1:52.95   1 
  6       Carey, Sean            UC Berkeley          1:53.55    1:53.46   2 
  7       Perezchica, Andres     Unattached           1:53.44    1:53.75   1 
  8       Wickman, Michael       Chico State          1:53.50    1:54.39   2 
  9       Quintal, Joshua        Rio Track Club       1:53.37    1:54.55   1 
 10       Lee, Eric              UC Berkeley          1:54.66    1:54.57   2 
 11       Fee, Dustin            Chico State          1:55.78    1:55.41   2 
 12       Mollo, Daniel          Chico State          1:56.80    1:56.55   3 
 13       Clinton, Nick          Chico State          1:56.50    1:56.72   3 
 14       McNeil, Bobby          Chico State          1:56.95    1:57.48   3 
 15       Clark, Cameron         CC San Francisco     1:57.25    1:58.32   3 
 16       Rogers, Buddy          Unattached           1:55.00    1:58.33   2 
 17       Wright, Andrew         Humboldt St.         1:56.68    1:58.76   3 
 18       Deshazo, Matt          Humboldt St.         2:00.11    1:59.51   4 
 19       Curiel, Phil           Butte Colleg         2:01.00    1:59.75   4 
 20       Rihel, Jonathan        Unattached-R         1:57.38    2:00.72   4 
 21       Cadwell, Jay           Santa Clara          2:05.17    2:01.24   6 
 22       Gray, Matt             Butte Colleg         1:57.46    2:02.17   4 
 23       Lefkowitz, Jonah       Humboldt St.         2:01.00    2:02.31   5 
 24       Gallagher, Andrew      Santa Rosa J         2:02.52    2:02.73   5 
 25       Ahmed, Omar            Santa Clara          2:05.18    2:03.54   6 
 26       Harrington, Vince      CC San Francisco     2:01.38    2:04.37   5 
 27       Scanlon, Brendan       Thunder Moun         1:59.75    2:05.32   4 
 28       Adams, Jeremy          Chico State          2:03.00    2:05.81   6 
 29       Murphy, Brian          Thunder Moun         1:59.10    2:06.39   4 
 29       Forrester, Will        Thunder Moun         2:04.83    2:06.39   6 
 31       Furnari, Chris         Santa Clara          1:55.32    2:06.45   2 
 32       Sanchez, Darryl        Holy Names           2:05.90    2:06.65   7 
 33       Harkins, Alex          Thunder Moun         2:01.98    2:07.24   5 
 34       Tarango, Jesse         West Valley          2:02.49    2:08.37   5 
 35       Wilkins, Josh          Butte Colleg         2:04.00    2:08.93   6 
 36       Lucas, David           Nike Farm Team       2:02.24    2:09.03   5 
 37       Zenk, Ben              Loyola M'Mount       2:10.77    2:10.29   7 
 38       McAlman, Jesse         Unattached-M         2:10.44    2:11.99   7 
 39       Lubratich, Brent       Hsu Track Club       2:14.00    2:13.73   7 
 40       Arcelona, Adrian       West Valley          2:09.89    2:14.75   7 
 41       Sheffield, Joe         West Valley          2:10.35    2:16.15   7 
 42       Price, Mike            Humboldt St.         2:16.70    2:26.96   8 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Peach, Jasper          Humboldt St.         4:00.10    3:58.34  
  2       Sparks, Kenny          CC San Francisco     4:00.29    3:58.48  
  3       Pottey, Stephen        UC Berkeley          4:05.00    3:58.59  
  4       Daikoku, Jin           Unattached           4:02.24    4:00.69  
  5       Hernandez, Martin      Unattached           4:00.01    4:01.09  
  6       Bruins, Jeff           Unattached           4:01.24    4:01.15  
  7       Deshazo, Matt          Humboldt St.         3:59.90    4:01.50  
  8       Rihel, Jonathan        Unattached-R         4:02.79    4:04.36  
  9       Barrera, Reynaldo      Loyola M'Mount       4:05.64    4:06.80  
 10       Elmi, Mo               Loyola M'Mount       4:08.47    4:07.45  
 11       Hannon, Mike           Santa Clara          4:06.31    4:08.02  
 12       Rainwater, Matt        Asics Aggies         4:01.43    4:08.15  
 13       Lefkowitz, Jonah       Humboldt St.         4:03.11    4:09.04  
 14       Wright, Andrew         Humboldt St.         4:09.00    4:09.18  
 15       Daum, David            Chico State          4:06.50    4:10.09  
 16       Furnari, Chris         Santa Clara          3:59.66    4:10.22  
 17       Snyder, Ben            Santa Clara          4:07.26    4:11.96  
 18       Yungert, Christian     Santa Rosa J         4:12.33    4:15.86  
 19       Sommers, Kacy          Loyola M'Mount       4:19.20    4:16.08  
 20       Sisk, Sean             Loyola M'Mount       4:20.00    4:19.17  
 21       Rendon, Alex           Loyola M'Mount       4:19.89    4:19.32  
 22       Johnston, Brook        UC Santa Cruz        4:18.63    4:19.45  
 23       Chong, Andrew          Humboldt St.         4:20.00    4:24.09  
 24       Lubratich, Brent       Hsu Track Club       4:20.00    4:24.43  
 25       McAlman, Jesse         Unattached-M         4:20.74    4:26.39  
 26       Texaira, Jake          Unattached           4:18.25    4:26.43  
 27       Arcelona, Nick         Santa Clara          4:19.31    4:27.16  
 28       Kamath, Vinod          Santa Clara          4:19.06    4:27.30  
 29       Sanchez, Darryl        Holy Names           4:30.12    4:33.39  
 30       Arcelona, Adrian       West Valley          4:28.64    4:36.95  
 31       Zapotosky, Cory        UC Santa Cruz        4:45.50    4:40.65  
 32       Garcia, John           Ndnu                 4:40.04    4:49.83  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Marquez, Angel         Chico State         14:53.00   14:45.76  
  2       Uribe, Oscar           Butte Colleg        15:05.14   14:47.34  
  3       Miramontes, Antoni     Chico State         15:07.00   14:54.78  
  4       Ruiz, Vern             Unattached          14:45.85   14:56.30  
  5       Zapata, Lenin          Holy Names          15:15.45   14:57.20  
  6     4 Delaurenti, Mike       Santa Clara                    14:57.23  
  7       Rose, Todd             West Valley         14:51.54   15:03.28  
  8       Ruiz, Vernon           Adidas Trans        14:47.96   15:11.02  
  9       Gumbs, Chris           Santa Clara         15:18.32   15:12.01  
 10       Kuykendall, Rory       Chico State         15:08.00   15:13.77  
 11       Wilson, Jeff           Chico State         15:07.00   15:15.44  
 12       Sparks, Kenny          CC San Francisco    16:00.00   15:18.36  
 13       Bor, Batbileg          SF State            15:18.24   15:22.89  
 14       Wiseman, Trevor        Loyola M'Mount      15:35.61   15:29.09  
 15       Tibbettts, Eric        Humboldt St.        15:20.00   15:29.82  
 16       Gaites, Craig          Adidas Trans        15:15.24   15:30.90  
 17       Anguiano, Jose         Santa Rosa J        15:39.27   15:31.39  
 18       Blumel, Aj             Santa Clara         15:41.61   15:35.73  
 19       Tollefson, Tim         Chico State         15:10.00   15:35.79  
 20       Babiak, Josh           SF State            14:59.24   15:36.31  
 21       Omine, Chikara         Unattached          16:00.00   15:38.22  
 22       Marx, Jacob            San Francisco       15:29.53   15:45.58  
 23       Craig, Ian             Butte Colleg        15:45.00   15:45.74  
 24       MacNeil, Jon           Loyola M'Mount      15:33.36   15:46.66  
 25       Elam, Jimmy            Humboldt St.        15:44.00   15:48.59  
 26       Limon, Omar            Unattached          15:30.00   15:50.74  
 27       Whitcomb, Thomas       Unattached          15:45.00   15:51.55  
 28       Duenas, Alex           Chico State         15:25.00   15:52.46  
 29       Hongo, Jeff            Wolfpack Int        16:10.08   15:52.95  
 30       Haberkorn, Drew        Loyola M'Mount      15:29.49   15:54.95  
 31       Serna, Eddie           Unattached          15:15.45   15:58.15  
 32       Smith, Dan             Santa Clara         15:30.88   16:07.87  
 33       Tablizo, Anthony       CC San Francisco    16:15.00   16:13.39  
 34       Ventura, Manuel        Butte Colleg        15:55.00   16:14.11  
 35       Berrin, Sam            San Francisco       15:46.53   16:14.55  
 36       Eagan, Chris           Loyola M'Mount      16:15.94   16:14.85  
 37       Lane, Patrick          UC Santa Cruz       16:45.00   16:19.08  
 38       Gutierrez, Anthony     Loyola M'Mount      16:26.73   16:24.64  
 39       Kearney, Damian        Loyola M'Mount      16:21.68   16:28.50  
 40       Cortez, Luis           SF State            16:05.00   16:29.01  
 41       Osawa, Shogo           UC Santa Cruz       16:40.00   16:37.96  
 42       Jensen, Thomas         West Valley         16:15.04   16:45.76  
 43       Gilfedder, Neil        West Valley         15:55.44   17:33.83  
 44       Guerrero, Aaron        SF State            17:50.24   18:47.96  
 --       Osipov, Mikhail        SF State            16:30.24         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Paul, Jordan           UC Berkeley            14.76      14.90q  1.0  3 
  2       Jones, Jeremy          CC San Francisco       14.80      14.91q  1.0  3 
  3       Sobieralski, Scott     UC Berkeley            14.50      15.15q -0.5  2 
  4       Smith, Micah           Chico State            15.92      15.91q -0.5  2 
  5       Shen, Francis          Greater Bost           15.21      15.95q -0.5  2 
  6       Velasquez, Gabe        Chico State            15.68      16.01q  0.7  1 
  7       Buchanan, Zach         Chico State            15.40      16.09q  0.7  1 
  8       Balasek, Michael       Chico State            17.01      16.21q  1.0  3 
  9       Nesbitt, Jordan        Merritt College        16.78      17.11  -0.5  2 
 10       Sansoe, Chris          Chico State            16.54      17.20   1.0  3 
 11       Garcia, Leonardo       UC Santa Cruz          16.98      18.04  -0.5  2 
 12       Blunt, Kelsey          Butte Colleg           18.00      18.12  -0.5  2 
 13       Guillory, Sterling     Santa Rosa J           16.53      18.41   1.0  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Paul, Jordan           UC Berkeley            14.90      14.95   1.9 
  2       Buchanan, Zach         Chico State            16.09      15.65   1.9 
  3       Velasquez, Gabe        Chico State            16.01      15.72   1.9 
  4       Shen, Francis          Greater Bost           15.95      16.13   1.9 
  5       Smith, Micah           Chico State            15.91      16.27   1.9 
  6       Balasek, Michael       Chico State            16.21      16.63   1.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Brooks, Stephan        CC San Francisco       51.31      53.68   1 
  2       Santna, Chris          Unattached             52.91      53.78   1 
  3       Shen, Francis          Greater Bost           54.87      56.92   1 
  4       Nguyen, Manh           CC San Francisco       57.01      58.21   2 
  5       Sansoe, Chris          Chico State            56.42      58.41   1 
  6       Guillory, Sterling     Santa Rosa J           59.20      59.04   2 
  7       Powell, Tristan        Unattached             56.55      59.28   2 
  8       Balasek, Michael       Chico State            58.52    1:00.08   2 
  9       Paul, Jordan           UC Berkeley            53.00    1:00.56   1 
 10       Blunt, Kelsey          Butte Colleg         1:01.00    1:00.78   3 
 11       Nesbitt, Jordan        Merritt College      1:00.45    1:01.13   3 
 12       Chong, Andrew          Humboldt St.           59.99    1:02.87   2 
 13       Beals, Eric            Unattached             59.80    1:03.30   2 
 14       Suen, Garen            Unattached             59.51    1:04.73   2 
 15       Dooley, Trevor         Butte Colleg         1:00.00    1:06.22   3 
 16       Quiller, Dominic       Loyola M'Mount       1:05.89    1:06.60   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Peach, Jasper          Humboldt St.         9:45.00    9:24.20  
  2       Parker, Micah          UC Berkeley          9:29.00    9:29.20  
  3       Pottey, Stephen        UC Berkeley          9:45.00    9:39.50  
  4       Chong, Andrew          Humboldt St.        10:09.00   10:00.50  
  5       Osawa, Shogo           UC Santa Cruz       10:21.00   10:36.80  
  6       Lane, Patrick          UC Santa Cruz       10:20.00   10:37.70  
  7       Kelley, Kevin          West Valley         10:50.56   11:03.10  
  8       Sheffield, Joe         West Valley         11:35.24   11:48.20  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley College  'A'                            42.97      43.20  
  2 Merritt College  'A'                                43.56      44.29  
  3 Santa Rosa Junior College  'A'                      44.25      44.48  
  4 Gator Track Club  'A'                               43.34      45.75  
  5 UC Santa Cruz  'A'                                  45.10      46.02  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chico State  'B'                                  3:20.50    3:23.11   1 
  2 Chico State  'C'                                  3:23.70    3:23.14   1 
  3 UC Berkeley  'A'                                  3:25.00    3:23.77   1 
  4 Loyola Marymount University  'A'                  3:45.77    3:34.33   3 
  5 West Valley College  'A'                          3:21.74    3:36.38   1 
  6 Santa Rosa Junior College  'B'                    3:34.15    3:36.56   2 
  7 Santa Clara  'A'                                  3:35.61    3:40.57   2 
  8 UC Santa Cruz  'B'                                3:50.00    3:54.21   3 
  9 Loyola Marymount University  'B'                  3:57.26    3:56.36   3 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Wright, Ed             UC Berkeley          6-11.75      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2       Williams, Chad         Butte Colleg         6-04.75      1.98m    6-06.00 
  3       Morgan, Greg           Chico State          6-05.00     J1.98m    6-06.00 
  4       Baumgartner, Brady     Santa Rosa J         6-00.00      1.83m    6-00.00 
  6       Guillory, Sterling     Santa Rosa J         5-11.00     J1.78m    5-10.00 
  7       Check, Joel            Butte Colleg         5-11.00     J1.78m    5-10.00 
  8       Lachaux, Joe           Marin                5-06.00     J1.68m    5-06.00 
 --       Tripp, Ryan            Butte Colleg         6-00.00         NH            
 --       Scott, Cameron         Chico State          5-08.00         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Tillinghast, Mike      Santa Rosa J        16-00.00      4.70m   15-05.00 
  2       Appanaitis, Donny      UC Berkeley         16-00.75      4.55m   14-11.00 
  3       Holton, Dan            Unattached          15-01.00      4.40m   14-05.25 
  3       Buchanan, Zach         Chico State         15-02.00      4.40m   14-05.25 
  5       Martinez, Brandon      Marin               12-00.00      3.80m   12-05.50 
  6       Patterson, Jon         Unattached-P        11-00.00      3.05m   10-00.00 
  6       Tripp, Ryan            Butte Colleg                      3.05m   10-00.00 
  8       Hooper, Khalil         CC San Francisco     9-06.00      2.90m    9-06.25 
  8       Scott, Cameron         Chico State         10-02.00      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Ware, Breezon          Chico State         22-10.50      6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
  2       Ward, Demondre         Hampton-Phil        23-00.00      6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
  3       Byrd, David            Butte Colleg        21-00.00      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
  4       Rollins, Dan           CC San Francisco    20-05.00      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
  5       Baumgartner, Brady     Santa Rosa J        20-02.00      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
  6       Newsome, Terry         West Valley         18-01.00      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
  7       Carter, Justin         Chico State         21-05.00      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 
  8       Williams, Chad         Butte Colleg        20-06.00      5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
  9       Jenkins, Sean          CC San Francisco    20-08.00      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
 --       Young, Rob             UC Berkeley         23-03.50       FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Francis, Peter         Unattached          49-02.00     14.65m  -0.6  48-00.75 
  2       Carter, Justin         Chico State         45-04.00     13.38m  -0.2  43-10.75 
  3       Jenkins, Sean          CC San Francisco    44-10.00     13.10m   0.7  42-11.75 
  4       Rollins, Dan           CC San Francisco    42-05.00     13.00m   0.7  42-08.00 
  5       Baumgartner, Brady     Santa Rosa J        42-06.50     12.51m   1.8  41-00.50 
 --       Minami, Ryota          UC Santa Cruz       40-06.00       FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Young, Harold          Unattached          55-08.00     16.85m   55-03.50 
  2       Kent, Craig            UC Berkeley         54-01.75     16.45m   53-11.75 
  3       Page, Brendan          Chico State         56-07.00     16.43m   53-11.00 
  4       Morilla, Nick          Unattached          50-00.00     14.40m   47-03.00 
  5       Guerin, David          Chico State         54-04.00     14.33m   47-00.25 
  6       Gunnink, Eric          Santa Rosa J        46-05.75     13.91m   45-07.75 
  7       McMullen, Phil         Golden Bear         47-11.00     13.55m   44-05.50 
  8       Howard, Erik           CC San Francisco    47-00.00     13.25m   43-05.75 
  9       Santos, Tim            Humboldt St.        44-05.00     13.23m   43-05.00 
 10       Sobieralski, Scott     UC Berkeley         46-09.00     12.52m   41-01.00 
 11       Bianculli, Greg        CC San Francisco    44-00.00     12.42m   40-09.00 
 12       Sisseck, Jon           Santa Rosa J        43-08.50     12.40m   40-08.25 
 13       Turner, James          CC San Francisco    44-00.00     12.21m   40-00.75 
 14       Garcia, Steve          Chico State         44-07.00     12.20m   40-00.50 
 15       Hallgrimsson, Jona     UC Berkeley         44-03.50     12.15m   39-10.50 
 15       Poti, Ako              CC San Francisco    44-00.00     12.15m   39-10.50 
 17       Rozborski, Tim         Chico State         48-09.00     11.82m   38-09.50 
 18       Vau, Quincy            Santa Rosa J        41-11.50     11.38m   37-04.00 
 19       Wilhelm, Thomas        Humboldt St.        38-02.00     11.31m   37-01.25 
 20       Patterson, Jon         Unattached-P        37-03.00     10.59m   34-09.00 
 21       VanTellrop, Kyle       CC San Francisco    40-00.00      9.81m   32-02.25 
 22     3 Gambino, Harold        Unattached                        9.62m   31-06.75 
 23       Boyd, Derek            UC Santa Cruz       40-01.00      9.51m   31-02.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Young, Harold          Unattached            188-02     52.12m     171-00 
  2       Kent, Craig            UC Berkeley         69-06.50     51.03m     167-05 
  3       Seefeld, Kurt          UC Berkeley         70-07.50     49.83m     163-06 
  4       Page, Brendan          Chico State           163-08     47.93m     157-03 
  5       McMullen, Phil         Golden Bear         64-00.75     46.81m     153-07 
  6       Poti, Ako              CC San Francisco      138-00     41.53m     136-03 
  7       Vau, Quincy            Santa Rosa J          150-00     41.50m     136-02 
  8       Wilhelm, Thomas        Humboldt St.          127-10     38.21m     125-04 
  9       Sisseck, Jon           Santa Rosa J          128-00     37.41m     122-09 
 10       Hallgrimsson, Jona     UC Berkeley         37-01.25     37.26m     122-03 
 11       Santos, Tim            Humboldt St.          138-00     36.78m     120-08 
 12       Patterson, Jon         Unattached-P          134-02     35.70m     117-01 
 13       Sobieralski, Scott     UC Berkeley         34-06.50     34.61m     113-06 
 14       Scott, Cameron         Chico State           105-04     31.13m     102-01 
 15       Thompson, Donn         CC San Francisco      102-00     26.76m      87-09 
 --       Young, Harold          Unattached-G         5-10.25         ND            
 --       Knipe, Nick            Chico State           130-06       FOUL            
 --       Guerin, David          Chico State           157-10       FOUL            
 --       Bianculli, Greg        CC San Francisco      130-00       FOUL            
 --       Howard, Erik           CC San Francisco      125-00       FOUL            
 --       Rozborski, Tim         Chico State           135-05       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Nutter, Travis         Pacific Bay         45-07.50     71.18m     233-06 
  2       Welihozkiy, Nick       Pacific Bay         21-04.25     65.36m     214-05 
  3       Woydziak, Luke         Pacific Bay         27-00.25     65.02m     213-04 
  4       Fong, Jeff             Unattached            191-01     58.83m     193-00 
  5       Thomas, Zak            UC Berkeley         80-05.50     52.82m     173-03 
  6       Frank, Ryan            Unattached            193-07     52.64m     172-08 
  7       Sisseck, Jon           Santa Rosa J          154-04     44.09m     144-08 
  8       Hopkins, Ryan          Santa Rosa J          132-07     40.28m     132-02 
  9       Fong, Ryan             Unattached            139-06     39.61m     129-11 
 10       Smith, Phil            Chico State           143-06     39.46m     129-05 
 11       Vau, Quincy            Santa Rosa J          134-05     38.72m     127-00 
 12       Morilla, Nick          Unattached            132-00     37.39m     122-08 
 13       Knipe, Nick            Chico State           134-02     36.83m     120-10 
 14       Garcia, Steve          Chico State           140-04     36.21m     118-09 
 15       Garcia, Leonardo       UC Santa Cruz         123-00     34.72m     113-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Burke, Adam            Unattached          36-05.25     64.00m     210-00 
  2       Hallgrimsson, Jona     UC Berkeley         09-04.50     58.12m     190-08 
  3       McMullen, Phil         Golden Bear         80-05.50     49.35m     161-11 
  4       Sinotte, Andy          UC Berkeley         80-09.50     46.43m     152-04 
  5       Pearlstone, John       Marin                 162-08     45.20m     148-03 
  6       Smith, Phil            Chico State           149-02     41.60m     136-06 
  7       Yakoushkin, Dimitr     Unattached          46-00.25     35.18m     115-05 
  8       Patterson, Jon         Unattached-P          162-03     34.10m     111-10 
  9       Santos, Tim            Humboldt St.          132-04     33.83m     111-00 
 10       Leake, Petros          CC San Francisco      125-00     31.77m     104-03 
 11       Mullaney, Alex         CC San Francisco      120-00     30.67m     100-07 
 12       Wilhelm, Thomas        Humboldt St.          100-00     24.58m      80-08 
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Salmi, Darren          Unattached                     33:41.00  
  2       Cushman, Pete          Santa Clara         33:20.00   34:48.00  
  3       Burns, Kerry           Humboldt St.                   34:54.00  
  4       Moore, Andrew          Humboldt St.                   37:56.00  
  5       Gallup, Kristen        SF State                       41:34.00  
  6       Sandoval, Suzie        SF State            39:00.24   42:09.00