2004-05 Track Rosters

Headshot View

Men

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Omar Ahmad Sophomore 5-8 Milpitas, Calif./Saint Lawrence
Nick Arcelona Sophomore 5-5 Milpitas, Calif./Bellarmine Prep
Daniel Bettencourt Junior 5-11 Aptos, Calif./Aptos
Andrew Blumel Freshman 5-9 Spokane, Wash./Mead
Michael Delaurenti Freshman 6-2 So. San Francisco, Calif./Serra
Chris Doerhoff Junior 5-9 Granite Bay, Calif./Granite Bay
Charles Flexman Freshman Phoenix, Ariz./Brophy Prep
Chris Furnari Freshman 5-9 San Mateo, Calif./Serra
Taylor Graham Sophomore 6-1 Hayward, Calif./Moreau Catholic
Pat Green Junior Sacramento, Calif./Jesuit
Chris Gumbs Freshman 5-7 Woodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Michael Hannon Freshman Millbrae, Calif./Mills
John Hinman Junior Bend, Ore./Bend
Jacob O'Donnell Freshman Phoenix, Ariz./Brophy Prep
Christian Ochoa Freshman Santa Clara, Calif./Santa Clara
Brady Pivirotto Freshman Pleasant Hill, Calif./College Park
John Paul Thyken Junior 5-8 Concord, Calif./Clayton Valley

Tom Service - Head Men's & Women's Track Coach
Felipe Montoro - Men's and Women's Assistant Coach
J.T. Service - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach
Pete Cushman - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach
Headshot View

Women

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Jessica Baldwin-Philippi Sophomore 5-4 Milpitas, Calif./Milpitas
Robin Bell Senior Spokane, Wash./Gonzaga Prep
Shannon Bell Sophomore 5-5 Spokane, Wash./Gonzaga Prep
Erin Davis Junior 5-6 Danville, Calif./Carondelet
Katie Hansen Senior Lake Forest, Calif./El Toro
Blossom Marimpietri Sophomore 5-1 Agoura Hills, Calif./Oak Park
Kristen Morse Sophomore Seattle, Wash./Bush
Carrie Pogorelc Sophomore 5-2 Centralia, Wash./Centralia
Adriane Puetz Freshman 5-3 Portland, Ore./Cleveland
Tara Rooney Junior Sammamish, Wash./Eastlake
Sarah Scott RS Freshman Portland, Ore./Jesuit
Kiley Strong Junior 5-3 Sammamish, Wash./Eastlake
Lauren Swigart Sophomore 5-7 Rancho Santa Fe, Calif./La Jolla Country Day
Ann Thomas Freshman 5-6 Lafayette, Calif./Acalanes
Lauren Verrilli Freshman Seattle, Wash./Bishop Blanchet

Tom Service - Head Men's & Women's Track Coach
Felipe Montoro - Men's and Women's Assistant Coach
J.T. Service - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach
Pete Cushman - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach