Aggie Track & Field Classic Results

Recap

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2005 Aggie Track & Field Classic - 3/12/2005                  
                         UC Davis (Woody Wilson Track)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 10.34  2001        Ja'Warren Hooker, Washington                
      School: * 10.27  1988        Walter Cranford                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 Jeff Billing                 UNAT                     10.64  
  2 Josh Flexman                 UCD                      10.71  
  3 Daniel Rollins               CCSF                     11.11  
  4 Andre Harbison               UNAT                     11.13  
  5 Chris Stokes                 UNAT                     11.25  
  6 Roland Chu                   UCD                      11.26  
  7 Travis LeBeauf               CSUS                     11.33  
Section  2     Wind: -1.4
  1 Chauncey Corbin              CSUS                     11.01  
  2 Ameer Tillman                CCSF                     11.09  
  3 Lenouris Jones               GTC                      11.15  
  4 Brandon Parker               CSUS                     11.17  
  5 Chris True                   UNAT                     11.25  
  6 Joe Noon                     UNAT                     11.38  
Section  3     Wind: -1.7
  1 Louis Burress                CSUS                     11.32  
  2 Brandon Simpson              SRJC                     11.39  
  3 Jerome Brown                 FPU                      11.42  
  4 Ryan Fitzpatrick             UNAT                     11.47  
  5 Rod Jett                     UNAT                     11.56  
  6 Mike Branson                 UNAT                     11.75  
  7 Scott Lee                    UCD                      12.77  
 -- Aaron Straiten               CCSF                        FS  
Section  4     Wind: -1.6
  1 James Bailey                 SCC                      11.32  
  2 Garrick Wong                 UCD                      11.43  
  3 Matt Ilarina                 UCD                      11.72  
  4 Grinil Khanna                UCD                      11.85  
  5 Garsha Williams              SCC                      12.13  
  6 Thomas Chamberlain           UCD                      12.46  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 11.66  1996        Andrea Anderson, UCLA                       
      School: * 12.04  1999        Enjoli Smith                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 LaSadies McClain             SCC                      12.16  
  2 Camile Gray                  SCC                      12.49  
  3 Danielle Green               UCD                      12.52  
  4 Shawna Ellis                 CCSF                     12.70  
  5 Laura Rombach                UCD                      12.84  
  6 Emily Azevedo                UCD                      12.92  
  7 Yewande' Findley             SCC                      13.00  
  8 M.W. Day                     UNAT                     14.62  
Section  2     Wind: -1.2
  1 Marisha Dixon                UCD                      12.71  
  2 Talva Tavui                  LCC                      12.93  
  3 Kenesha Pemlliat             SCC                      13.06  
  4 Gretchen Haussler            UCD                      13.18  
  5 Latasha Barnette             ARC                      13.27  
  6 Natalie Friesen              FPU                      13.37  
Section  3     Wind: -1.5
  1 Anna Wadi                    CCSF                     13.52  
  2 Sher'ri Smith                CHA                      13.94  
  3 Azelle Fischl                SRJC                     14.09  
  4 Angela Carsey                FPU                      14.54  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 20.65  2001        Ja'Warren Hooker, W\ashington               
      School: * 21.30  2003        Walter Cranford                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1 Chauncey Corbin              CSUS                     22.33  
  2 Obi Osuji                    CSUS                     22.73  
  3 Andre Harbison               UNAT                     22.93  
  4 Cedric Ellis                 SCC                      23.60  
Section  2     Wind: -1.2
  1 Ameer Tillman                CCSF                     22.66  
  2 Chris True                   UNAT                     22.74  
  3 Louis Burress                CSUS                     23.49  
  4 Anthony Albericci            SCC                      24.12  
  5 Garsha Williams              SCC                      25.30  
Section  3     Wind: -2.0
  1 Brandon Simpson              SRJC                     22.74  
  2 Daniel Rollins               CCSF                     22.96  
  3 Joe Noon                     UNAT                     23.08  
  4 Marquis Brand                SCC                      23.14  
  5 Travis LeBeauf               CSUS                     23.23  
Section  4     Wind: -1.5
  1 James Bailey                 SCC                      22.93  
  2 Justin Sibley                CCSF                     23.02  
  3 Jerome Brown                 FPU                      23.33  
  4 Matt Ilarina                 UCD                      23.43  
  5 Ryan Burnett                 SCC                      24.08  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 24.05  2000        Jayna Smith, Stanford                       
      School: * 24.63  2003        Katie Nash                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 LaSadies McClain             SCC                      24.95  
  2 Deirdre Reese                CSUS                     25.72  
  3 Danielle Green               UCD                      25.80  
  4 Camile Gray                  SCC                      25.90  
  5 Seante' Baker                UCD                      25.93  
  6 Marisha Dixon                UCD                      25.93  
  7 Caroline Sheldon             UCD                      26.17  
Section  2     Wind: -0.8
  1 Christina Sanders            CHA                      26.56  
  2 Kenesha Pemlliat             SCC                      26.83  
  3 Maka Agbo                    UCD                      27.50  
  4 Yewande' Findley             SCC                      27.51  
  5 Janelle Smith                UNAT                     27.55  
  6 Christina Heagney            CSUS                     27.59  
  7 Jade Myles                   UCD                      27.75  
Section  3     Wind: -1.2
  1 Talva Tavui                  LCC                      26.80  
  2 Latasha Barnette             ARC                      27.57  
  3 Jasmine Benton               CCSF                     27.97  
  4 Anna Wadi                    CCSF                     28.67  
  5 Joyanne Harrington           SRJC                     28.78  
  6 Klanice Harvey               CCSF                     29.06  
Section  4     Wind: -1.5
  1 Raashida Manning             CCSF                     28.74  
  2 Veronica Bosque              SRJC                     29.26  
  3 Britni Goertzen              FPU                      29.37  
  4 Sher'ri Smith                CHA                      29.41  
  5 Deidra Pfitzer               FPU                      29.88  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 46.23  1993        Marvin Sanders, unattached                  
      School: * 47.42  1982        Shawn Rogers                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kajari Burns                 UCD                      48.91  
  2 Lynford Cruickshank          CCSF                     48.95  
  3 Chris Choate                 UCD                      49.05  
  4 McBride Josh                 CCSF                     49.20  
  5 Alfred Gibbs                 UCD                      49.38  
  6 Obi Osuji                    CSUS                     49.43  
  7 Cedric Ellis                 SCC                      50.08  
  8 Chris Tucker                 UNAT                     55.67  
Section  2  
  1 Hollywood Radford            CCSF                     49.31  
  2 Kevin Nious                  CCSF                     50.09  
  3 Marquis Brand                SCC                      50.46  
  4 Richard Duhaime              CSUS                     50.52  
  5 David Green                  CSUS                     51.24  
  6 Jordan Stevenson             CSUS                     51.26  
  7 Daniel Mollo                 WOLF                     51.37  
Section  3  
  1 Kahlil Jackson               UNAT                     50.68  
  2 Sean Gwi                     CCSF                     51.08  
  3 Justin Sibley                CCSF                     51.58  
  4 Mike Lopes                   CCSF                     51.76  
  5 Mike Butler                  UCD                      51.93  
Section  4  
  1 Aaron Rios                   ARC                      50.85  
  2 Ralph Stafford               CHA                      51.59  
  3 Anthony Albericci            SCC                      52.34  
  4 Jawan Jackson                ARC                      54.04  
  5 Roger Wahl                   FPU                      54.25  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 53.00  1992        Michelle Felder, Atoms TC                   
      School: * 54.73  2001        Kameelah Elarms                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tyreina Henley-Henderson     CSUS                     57.09  
  2 Deirdre Reese                CSUS                     57.92  
  3 Seante' Baker                UCD                      57.93  
  4 Maka Agbo                    UCD                      59.99  
  5 Christina Heagney            CSUS                   1:01.94  
  6 Shanita Bryant               CSUS                   1:02.83  
Section  2  
  1 Nicole Matthias              SCC                    1:00.08  
  2 Lalondra Reed                ARC                    1:00.19  
  3 Janelle Smith                UNAT                   1:00.27  
  4 Monique Smartt-Kidd          SCC                    1:02.88  
  5 Julie Erickson               SCU                    1:05.12  
  6 Raashida Manning             CCSF                   1:06.09  
  7 Jeannette Cote               SCU                    1:10.51  
Section  3  
  1 Klanice Harvey               CCSF                   1:04.55  
  2 Christina Sanders            CHA                    1:05.45  
  3 Carrie Pogorelc              SCU                    1:06.55  
  4 Deidra Pfitzer               FPU                    1:06.79  
  5 Joyanne Harrington           SRJC                   1:07.10  
  6 Caitlin O'Keefe              SCU                    1:07.83  
 
Men 800 Meter Run RUN IN ALLEY
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 1:49.04  1992        Ocky Clark, Mazda TC                      
      School: * 1:48.69  2001        Temo Trujillo                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jeff Taylor                  CCSF                   1:54.63  
  2 Bryce Adams                  CCSF                   1:55.18  
  3 Emon Williams                SCC                    1:55.96  
  4 Tim Martin                   ARC                    1:57.18  
  5 Brody Van Koten              SCC                    1:57.46  
  6 Chris Galindo                UNAT                   2:00.05  
  7 Robert Beverly               SCC                    2:00.74  
  8 Vince D'Onofrio              CSUS                   2:04.08  
  9 Dan Napieralski              ARC                    2:14.85  
Section  2  
  1 Taylor Graham                SCU                    2:02.23  
  2 Dan Bettencout               SCU                    2:02.77  
  3 Jacob Rydman                 CTM                    2:03.27  
  4 Paul Williams                MJC                    2:03.38  
  5 Tim Steele                   CTM                    2:03.67  
  6 Brian White                  CHA                    2:03.90  
  7 Dominic Farinelli            FPU                    2:03.93  
  8 Christian Yungert            SRJC                   2:04.70  
  9 Landry Daniels               SCC                    2:05.11  
 10 Mike Delaurenti              SCU                    2:05.86  
 11 Chris Doerhoff               SCU                    2:05.89  
 12 Chaz Flexman                 SCU                    2:08.07  
 13 Jesse Grinstead              ARC                    2:08.32  
 14 Francisco Rangel             FPU                    2:08.99  
 15 Josia Cabezud                SRJC                   2:16.59  
 
Women 800 Meter Run RUN IN ALLEY
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 2:08.16  2001        Rose Criss, UC Davis                      
      School: * 2:07.91  2001        Rose Criss                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kim Beeson                   UCD                    2:19.83  
  2 Erna Forgo                   UCD                    2:22.48  
  3 Jenny Drady                  UCD                    2:22.70  
  4 Melissa Garcia               SCC                    2:23.66  
  5 Stephanie Volckers           USF                    2:24.57  
  6 Michelle Bokamper            CSUH                   2:28.55  
  7 Jill Himlan                  UNAT                   2:28.55  
  8 Carolyn Menard               UCD                    2:28.58  
Section  2  
  1 Anais Castillo-Springer      CSUS                   2:26.06  
  2 Brooklyn Solomon             CSUS                   2:27.11  
  3 Ashley Butler                CCSF                   2:28.01  
  4 Karen Otto                   ARC                    2:29.85  
  5 Veronica Miquero             UCD                    2:30.18  
  6 Jasmine Bellow               UCD                    2:30.27  
  7 Staci Robinson               UNAT                   2:34.71  
  8 Francesa Au                  UNAT                   2:36.68  
  9 Erin Kruger                  FPU                    2:38.46  
 10 Andrea Roosen                SCU                    2:45.84  
 11 Illianna Bejarano            CHA                    3:26.29  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13.52  1997        Ali McKnight, WCC                           
      School: * 14.27  2004        Emily Azevedo                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.8
  1 Emily Azevedo                UCD                      14.99  
  2 Caroline Sheldon             UCD                      15.15  
  3 Teia Treusdale               LCC                      15.34  
  4 Roshena Duree                UNAT                     15.39  
  5 Natalie Russell              UCD                      15.50  
  6 Jessica Lorson               UCD                      15.91  
  7 Emily Griffin                CSUS                     16.01  
Section  2     Wind: -1.1
  1 Amy Purtle                   UCD                      16.07  
  2 Chelsey Fuller               CSUS                     16.33  
  3 Antionette Adams             CSUS                     16.76  
  4 Maryann Brinkman             FPU                      16.85  
  5 Jade Myles                   UCD                      17.10  
  6 Sarah Campbell               FPU                      17.82  
  7 Jamie McComas                ARC                      18.03  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13.63  1992        Rod Jett, unattached                        
      School: * 14.02  2002        ByronTalley                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Chris Stokes                 UNAT                     14.46  
  2 Rod Jett                     UNAT                     14.82  
  3 Chris Santana                CSUS                     15.11  
  4 Nick Santana                 CSUS                     15.16  
  5 Matt Chisam                  UCD                      15.20  
  6 Chauncey Corbin              CSUS                     15.21  
  7 Ken Marquis                  ARC                      15.44  
  8 Jeff Santana                 CSUS                     15.50  
Section  2     Wind: -0.7
  1 Jason Bolden-Anderson        CCSF                     15.23  
  2 Jeff Bogdanof                FPU                      15.54  
  3 Kahlil Hooper                CCSF                     16.54  
  4 Skylohr Taylor               SRJC                     16.81  
  5 Kris Sulonen                 ARC                      16.84  
  6 Richard Duhaime              CSUS                     17.08  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 51.56  1985        Steve Jackson, Eastern Washington           
      School: * 51.66  1987        Jon Devine                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stephan Brooks               UNAT                     53.46  
  2 Nick Santana                 CSUS                     53.54  
  3 Jeff Santana                 CSUS                     54.63  
  4 Jeff Bogdanof                FPU                      57.65  
  5 Ronail Shelton               UNAT                     57.71  
  6 Jordan Stevenson             CSUS                     58.79  
Section  2  
  1 Jason Bolden-Anderson        CCSF                     57.31  
  2 Jeremy Jones                 CCSF                     58.63  
  3 Skylohr Taylor               SRJC                     58.69  
  4 Matt Hager                   SCC                    1:00.19  
  5 Walter Torrence              SCC                    1:01.97  
  6 Ken Marquis                  ARC                    1:02.18  
  7 Mike Wortman                 SRJC                   1:02.29  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 59.42  1996        Joanna Hayes, UCLA                          
      School: * 58.82  2001        Kameelah Elarms                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rochelle Carter              UCD                    1:04.23  
  2 Jessica Lorson               UCD                    1:04.65  
  3 Amy Purtle                   UCD                    1:05.38  
  4 Natalie Russell              UCD                    1:06.59  
  5 Morgan Rayome                UCD                    1:08.39  
Section  2  
  1 Teia Treusdale               LCC                    1:07.28  
  2 Athenia Hetherington         FPU                    1:07.62  
  3 Michelle Nachtigall          FPU                    1:10.40  
  4 Sarah Campbell               FPU                    1:11.16  
  5 Sierra Nelmes                ARC                    1:18.90  
  6 Debra Flowers                ARC                    1:20.02  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 3:44.18  1985        Steve Gerhart, UC Davis                   
      School: * 3:42.67  1984        Steve Gerhart                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chris Fuller                 UCD                    4:01.46  
  2 Francis Gadayan              CCSF                   4:02.20  
  3 Justin Rau                   UCD                    4:03.60  
  4 Dan Napieralski              ARC                    4:04.12  
  5 Chris Furnari                SCU                    4:07.01  
  6 Kenny Sparks                 CCSF                   4:07.71  
  7 Mike Delaurenti              SCU                    4:08.08  
  8 Taylor Graham                SCU                    4:08.40  
  9 J P Thyken                   SCU                    4:09.11  
 10 Chris Doerhoff               SCU                    4:10.60  
 11 Steven Schenck               CSUS                   4:12.26  
 12 Ryan Courtwright             USF                    4:14.65  
 13 Dom Vogel                    UNAT                   4:15.67  
 14 Austin Hicks                 UNAT                   4:19.40  
Section  2  
  1 Brody Van Koten              SCC                    4:06.85  
  2 Jacob Rydman                 CTM                    4:12.49  
  3 Duncan Brown                 CCSF                   4:13.46  
  4 Josh Boedecker               ARC                    4:13.98  
  5 Tim Steele                   CTM                    4:17.87  
  6 Mike Hannon                  SCU                    4:18.64  
  7 Danny Luna                   CSUH                   4:19.15  
  8 Landry Daniels               SCC                    4:19.48  
  9 Mike Wortman                 SRJC                   4:19.74  
 10 Nick Arcelona                SCU                    4:20.11  
 11 Robert Beverly               SCC                    4:20.55  
 12 Sandino Moya-Smith           GTC                    4:21.52  
 13 Mobin Ghoury                 SJSU                   4:24.64  
 14 Mikhail Osipov               GTC                    4:34.34  
 15 Josia Cabezud                SRJC                   4:40.04  
 16 Chris Vargas                 SJSU                   4:50.39  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 4:16.89  1996        Suzy Jones, Nike TC                       
      School: * 4:19.94  1995        Suzy Jones                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kim Conley                   UCD                    4:37.60  
  2 Renee Stribling              USF                    4:41.75  
  3 Lorin Scott                  UCD                    4:45.83  
  4 Erna Forgo                   UCD                    4:46.56  
  5 Katy Fontana                 UNAT                   4:52.89  
  6 Lucy Miller                  USF                    4:55.83  
  7 Carolyn Menard               UCD                    4:56.45  
  8 Melissa Garcia               SCC                    4:58.32  
  9 Jill Himlan                  UNAT                   5:03.31  
 10 Michelle Bokamper            CSUH                   5:15.65  
 11 Sara Baxter                  CSUS                   5:16.26  
Section  2  
  1 Sara Kelly                   CTM                    5:02.54  
  2 Vanessa MacKenzie            FPU                    5:05.53  
  3 Brittany Phillips            FPU                    5:11.52  
  4 Diane Gooding                CCSF                   5:12.05  
  5 Jo Beck                      USF                    5:15.62  
  6 Olivia Vegh                  UCSC                   5:18.82  
  7 Ainsley Cray                 UNAT                   5:20.96  
  8 Andrea Roosen                SCU                    5:21.10  
  9 Ivy Truong                   CCSF                   5:22.31  
 10 Kristin Morse                SCU                    5:22.86  
 11 Holly Shisler                UCSC                   5:30.94  
 12 Ashley Champagne             FPU                    5:36.78  
 13 Jen Zumstein                 FPU                    5:50.23  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13:57.05  1986        Tom Smith, Nike TC                       
      School: * 14:13.95  1997        Mark McManus                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jak Kuehn                    UNAT                  14:51.21  
  2 Jeff Bruins                  UNAT                  14:55.53  
  3 Justin Hurd                  UNAT                  14:56.27  
  4 Cheyne Inmnan                USF                   15:11.19  
  5 Patrick Parsel               UNAT                  15:12.57  
  6 Steve Vargas                 ARC                   15:17.03  
  7 Josh Babiak                  GTC                   15:26.31  
  8 K C Cody                     UCD                   15:27.96  
  9 Jorge Murillo                UCD                   15:44.92  
 10 Chris Pecot                  UCD                   15:59.02  
 11 Jeron Clark                  CHA                   16:01.71  
 12 Michael Stember              UNAT                  16:08.57  
 13 Alan Jackson                 WOLF                  16:10.47  
 14 Justin Rau                   UCD                   16:13.82  
 15 Jorge Martinez               USF                   16:21.32  
 16 Mario Mendoza                UNAT                  16:24.77  
 -- Gus Gibbs                    CCSF                       DNF  
 -- Will Merchad                 UCD                        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Eloy Quintana                FPU                   15:35.75  
  2 Cristian Morinico            ARC                   15:43.02  
  3 Chikara Omine                GTC                   15:50.35  
  4 Jon Perez                    FPU                   15:57.30  
  5 Jeff Gehringer               CSUH                  15:59.05  
  6 Eric Flemming                USF                   16:08.96  
  7 Chris Gumbs                  SCU                   16:13.42  
  8 Jose Anguiano                SRJC                  16:16.70  
  9 A J Blumel                   SCU                   16:18.68  
 10 Pepe Ramirez                 ARC                   16:26.49  
 11 Jason Prado                  ARC                   16:27.44  
 12 Harlan Lopez                 UNAT                  16:46.83  
 13 Tom Harrer                   CTM                   16:55.90  
 14 Matt Povey                   GTC                   16:58.32  
 15 Dylan Haas                   UNAT                  16:58.90  
 16 Cody Lemons                  ARC                   17:01.45  
 17 Luis Cortes                  GTC                   17:16.60  
 18 Dale Bettencourt             CSUS                  17:24.18  
 19 Richardo Avalos              CHA                   19:04.04  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 9:23.80  1985        Ann Manning, Portland State               
      School: * 9:28.24  1985        Patti Gray                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Midori Sperandeo             UNAT                  10:10.27  
  2 Kim Conley                   UCD                   10:10.38  
  3 Heather Gibson               UNAT                  10:14.06  
  4 Kelsey Kaiser                UCD                   10:26.60  
  5 Michelle Solone              UCD                   10:33.92  
  6 Memmy Barr                   UNAT                  10:34.80  
  7 Maura Tyrell                 UCD                   10:38.66  
  8 Danielle Zelinski            UCSC                  10:41.54  
  9 Virginia Grillo              CSUS                  10:47.03  
 10 Melissa Dowlat               FPU                   10:58.33  
 11 Halah Barre                  UCD                   11:02.61  
 12 Annie Thomas                 SCU                   11:05.66  
 13 Katie Matl                   USF                   11:09.65  
 14 Abbie Galloway               UCD                   11:18.94  
 15 Bernadette Casabonne         USF                   11:28.00  
 16 Adriane Puetz                SCU                   11:31.50  
 17 Michelle Garcia              CSUS                  11:32.32  
 18 Elizabeth Noey               USF                   11:55.55  
Section  2  
  1 Stephanie Bruins             UNAT                  10:53.99  
  2 Shoshana Ziblatt             UNAT                  11:00.82  
  3 Kara Greene                  CSUS                  11:39.16  
  4 Bree Justus                  UCSC                  11:42.43  
  5 Tamara Torlakson             UCSC                  11:48.49  
  6 Erin Davis                   SCU                   11:55.35  
  7 Lauren Verelli               SCU                   12:04.58  
  8 Kristen Lee                  UCSC                  12:35.46  
  9 Danielle Perkel              UCSC                  13:38.58  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 40.17  1996        UCLA                                        
      School: * 40.56  2001                                                    
                       Yun, Flexman, Holleman, Auclairi                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                         41.54  
  2 Sacramento State  'A'                                 41.84  
  3 Sacramento City College  'A'                          43.37  
  4 Santa Rosa JC  'A'                                    43.71  
  5 Gator TC  'A'                                         44.28  
  6 American River  'A'                                   45.40  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 46.28  1996        Fresno State                                
      School: * 46.67  2003                                                    
                       Carter, Holleman, Nash, Enos                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                         47.40  
  2 Sacramento State  'A'                                 47.93  
  3 Sacramento City College  'A'                          47.95  
  5 American River  'A'                                   52.17  
 -- UC Davis  'B'                                         49.38  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 3:10.80  1998        Sacramento City College                   
      School: * 3:13.04  1986                                                  
                         Devine, Perry, Wolbert, Lawson                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Merritt JC  'A'                                     3:29.04  
Section  1  
  1 CC of San Francisco  'A'                            3:18.17  
  2 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:19.97  
  3 Sacramento City College  'A'                        3:21.19  
  6 Gator TC  'A'                                       3:53.32  
 -- Sacramento State  'B'                               3:29.16  
 -- Sacramento City College  'B'                        3:30.61  
Section  2  
  1 American River  'A'                                 3:28.86  
  3 Santa Rosa JC  'A'                                  3:31.70  
  4 Chabot College  'A'                                 3:32.18  
  5 Unattached  'A'                                     3:33.17  
  6 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:34.41  
  7 Santa Clara  'A'                                    3:34.65  
 -- Santa Clara  'B'                                    3:40.19  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 3:43.71  2001        UC Davis                                  
      School: * 3:40.57  2000                                                  
                         Taylor, Silas, Criss, Elarms                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:55.69  
  2 Sacramento City College  'A'                        4:02.96  
  3 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 4:07.88  
  4 Univ. of San Francisco  'A'                         4:10.51  
  5 American River  'A'                                 4:22.73  
  6 Santa Clara  'A'                                    4:25.70  
 -- Sacramento State  'B'                                   DNF  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 7-04.25  1992        Jeff Rogers, unattached                   
      School: * 7-02.25  1980        Steve Link                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Vivek Ganju                  UNAT                    J1.93m    6-04.00 
  1 Jonier West                  SCC                      1.93m    6-04.00 
  1 Jah Bennett                  UNAT                    J1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Max Padgett                  UCD                      1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Matt Moore                   SRJC                     1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Anthony Jones                SRJC                     1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Kahlil Hooper                CCSF                     1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 Juan Vasquez                 UNAT                    J1.68m    5-06.00 
  8 Richard Duhaime              CSUS                     1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $    6-02  1996        Amy Acuff, UCLA                           
      School: * 5-08.50  1987        Liz Berger                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsey Mauck                UCD                     J1.62m    5-03.75 
  1 Stephanie Marks              UCD                      1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Antionette Adams             CSUS                     1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Britni Goertzen              FPU                     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Maryann Brinkman             FPU                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Angela Klingler              SCC                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Lorena Zuleta                FPU                     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Chelsey Fuller               CSUS                     1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Emily Griffin                CSUS                     1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Debra Flowers                ARC                     J1.42m    4-07.75 
 11 Michelle Nachtigall          FPU                      1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Carin Pomares                UCD                         NH            
 -- Caroline Sheldon             UCD                         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 18-01.25  1996        David Cox, Scott Slover, Fresno State, UC
      School: * 17-06.50  2001        Tony Moore                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Chisam                  UCD                      4.72m   15-05.75 
  2 Joey Farkash                 UCD                     J4.27m   14-00.00 
  2 Jimmy Williamson             CSUS                    J4.27m   14-00.00 
  2 Kevin Hills                  ARC                      4.27m   14-00.00 
  5 Bryan Jaeger                 UNAT                    J3.96m   12-11.75 
  5 Michael Sullivan             UNAT                     3.96m   12-11.75 
  7 Logan Moore                  SCC                      3.66m   12-00.00 
  8 Chris Cristwell              FPU                      3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Warren Lanier                UNAT                        NH            
 -- Andrew Wheeler               SRJC                        NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13-01.25  2002        S. Pierce ('02), J. Swanson, S. Bair, Sac
      School: * 13-01.50  2000        Jen Swanson                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Erdos                    NCV                      3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Gayle Greenough              SRJC                    J2.89m    9-05.75 
  3 Courtney Doughty             UCD                     J2.98m    9-09.25 
  4 Brooke Heiney                UCD                      2.74m    8-11.75 
  6 Corinne Allen                CSUS                     2.44m    8-00.00 
  6 Shireen Kassic               SRJC                     2.44m    8-00.00 
  7 Sarah Ehrhart                CHA                     J2.44m    8-00.00 
  8 Megan Holbert                FPU                     J2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 24-11.25  1991        Kevin Smith, CC of San Fran              
      School: * 25-10.25  2003        Jeff Billing                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Billing                 UNAT                     7.24m  -1.7  23-09.00 
  2 Derek Jones                  UNAT                     6.76m   0.5  22-02.25 
  3 Grinil Khanna                UCD                      6.58m  +0.0  21-07.25 
  4 Travis LeBeauf               CSUS                     6.36m  -2.1  20-10.50 
  5 Nick Allen                   FPU                      6.32m   0.4  20-09.00 
  6 Jeff Bogdanof                FPU                      6.19m   0.2  20-03.75 
  7 Anthony Jones                SRJC                    J6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25  2nd...5.74
  7 Jerrad Walls                 CSUS                     6.15m   0.3  20-02.25  2nd...6.05
  9 Brandon Geter                CCSF                     6.09m  -0.4  19-11.75 
 10 Matt Moore                   SRJC                     6.02m  -0.9  19-09.00 
 11 Juan Vasquez                 UNAT                     5.98m   0.5  19-07.50 
 12 Jonier West                  SCC                      5.96m  -0.5  19-06.75 
 13 Chris Rotticci               UCD                      5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25 
 14 Thomas Chamberlain           UCD                      5.66m   0.3  18-07.00 
 15 Mike Cannon                  CHA                      5.58m  -0.9  18-03.75 
 16 Justin Landry                UNAT                     5.39m   0.4  17-08.25 
 -- Matt Lesenyie                UCD                       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 21-02  1988        Sheila Hudson, UC Berkeley                  
      School: * 20-10  1982        Teri Serrano                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shanita Bryant               CSUS                     5.53m   0.4  18-01.75 
  2 Tyreina Henley-Henderson     CSUS                     5.42m   0.8  17-09.50 
  3 Emily Griffin                CSUS                     5.37m   0.6  17-07.50 
  4 Shawna Ellis                 CCSF                     5.24m  -0.8  17-02.25 
  5 Laura Rombach                UCD                      5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
  6 Lauren Titterud              UCD                      5.17m   0.5  16-11.50 
  7 Chelsey Fuller               CSUS                     5.10m  -2.2  16-08.75 
  8 Antionette Adams             CSUS                     4.95m  -0.8  16-03.00 
  9 Kourteney Johnson            SCC                      4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75 
 10 Tahnee Emerson               FPU                      4.76m   0.3  15-07.50 
 11 Lalondra Reed                ARC                      4.72m   0.2  15-06.00 
 11 Caroline Sheldon             UCD                      4.72m  -0.2  15-06.00 
 13 Roshena Duree                UNAT                     4.67m  -0.6  15-04.00 
 14 Angela Carsey                FPU                      4.61m   0.1  15-01.50 
 15 Maryann Brinkman             FPU                      4.60m   1.3  15-01.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 53-03.75  1996        Lee Watts, XUCTC                         
      School: * 52-08.25  1974        Anthony Terry                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Derek Jones                  UNAT                    14.05m  -2.5  46-01.25 
  2 Grinil Khanna                UCD                     13.62m  -2.2  44-08.25 
  3 Jerrad Walls                 CSUS                    13.39m  -2.1  43-11.25 
  4 Nick Allen                   FPU                     13.16m  -2.5  43-02.25 
  5 Matt Lesenyie                UCD                     12.81m  -2.5  42-00.50 
  6 Thomas Chamberlain           UCD                     12.74m  -2.3  41-09.75 
  7 Cordell Winrow               FPU                     11.90m  -2.2  39-00.50 
  8 Mike Cannon                  CHA                     11.17m  -3.4  36-07.75 
 -- Brett Silverman              UNAT                      FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 41-03.75  1995        Tammy Graham, unattached                 
      School: * 40-04.75  1998        Angela Orlando                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shawna Ellis                 CCSF                    11.26m  -0.6  36-11.50 
  2 Natalie Friesen              FPU                     11.03m  -1.6  36-02.25 
  3 Kourteney Johnson            SCC                     10.70m  -1.1  35-01.25 
  4 Lauren Titterud              UCD                     10.62m  -1.0  34-10.25 
  5 Tahnee Emerson               FPU                      9.63m  -3.0  31-07.25 
  6 Angela Carsey                FPU                      9.24m  -0.9  30-03.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $    64-01  1984        Trent Eddings, Nevada                    
      School: * 57-10.25  1993        Allen Babayan                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Nichols                CSUS                    17.11m   56-01.75 
  2 Ryan Frank                   UCD                     16.18m   53-01.00 
  3 Tyler Guillory               SRJC                    15.78m   51-09.25 
  4 Mario Ordaz                  FPU                     13.94m   45-09.00 
  5 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           FPU                     13.83m   45-04.50 
  6 Eric Gunnink                 SRJC                    13.55m   44-05.50 
  7 Bryan Ames                   SCC                     13.30m   43-07.75 
  8 Nick Morilla                 SRJC                    13.17m   43-02.50 
  9 Tyler Porter                 UCD                     12.64m   41-05.75 
 10 Linnell Hamilton             CCSF                    12.46m   40-10.50 
 11 Logan Moore                  SCC                     12.32m   40-05.00 
 12 David Vaoleti                ARC                     11.96m   39-03.00 
 13 Jon Sisseck                  UNAT                    11.60m   38-00.75 
 14 John Lothian                 CHA                     10.75m   35-03.25 
 15 Justin Manuel                ARC                     10.43m   34-02.75 
 16 Alex Mullaney                CCSF                    10.10m   33-01.75 
 17 Garrett Smallwood            CHA                      9.55m   31-04.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 59-04.75  1996        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                   
      School: *    46-04  1998        Michelle Reis                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Clinkenbeard           UNAT                    14.04m   46-00.75 
  2 Kim Gleeson                  UCD                     13.47m   44-02.50 
  3 Jamie Martino                UNAT                    13.15m   43-01.75 
  4 Melissa Van Paris            SRJC                    12.45m   40-10.25 
  5 Jen Onyeagbako               CSUS                    12.37m   40-07.00 
  6 Inger Appanaitis             UNAT                    12.29m   40-04.00 
  7 Sarah Woydziak               UNAT                    12.28m   40-03.50 
  8 Kate Birkmaier               CSUS                    12.24m   40-02.00 
  9 Liz Watson                   FPU                     12.07m   39-07.25 
 10 Liz Parsley                  SCC                     12.04m   39-06.00 
 11 Molly McAmis                 FPU                     11.70m   38-04.75 
 12 Kristen Ellsberg             UNAT                    11.63m   38-02.00 
 13 Janine Bodo                  UNAT                    11.53m   37-10.00 
 14 Zenaida Cruz                 FPU                     11.35m   37-03.00 
 15 Verrottica Young             UNAT                    10.69m   35-01.00 
 16 Meghan Toussaint             CHA                      9.35m   30-08.25 
 17 Laura Summit                 SRJC                     8.82m   28-11.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 199-08  1992        Kamy Kesmiri, Nevada                       
      School: * 189-00  2001        Charles Thomas                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Frank                   UCD                     50.97m     167-03 
  2 David Nichols                CSUS                    48.77m     160-00 
  3 Tyler Guillory               SRJC                    47.65m     156-04 
  4 Mario Ordaz                  FPU                     46.89m     153-10 
  5 Joel Johnson                 UNAT                    42.38m     139-00 
  6 Bryan Ames                   SCC                     42.26m     138-08 
  7 Eric Gunnink                 SRJC                    41.31m     135-06 
  8 Matt Chisam                  UCD                     41.29m     135-05 
  9 Logan Moore                  SCC                     39.56m     129-09 
 10 Chris Chisam                 UCD                     38.72m     127-00 
 11 Nick Morilla                 SRJC                    38.30m     125-08 
 12 Anthony Burrell              CHA                     35.47m     116-04 
 13 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           FPU                     35.42m     116-02 
 14 John Lothian                 CHA                     34.46m     113-01 
 15 Justin Manuel                ARC                     33.84m     111-00 
 16 Ryan Hopkins                 UNAT                    31.39m     103-00 
 17 Jon Sisseck                  UNAT                    31.16m     102-03 
 18 David Vaoleti                ARC                     30.09m      98-09 
 19 Kahlil Hooper                CCSF                    26.73m      87-08 
 20 David McDonald               CHA                     26.55m      87-01 
 21 Garrett Smallwood            CHA                     21.64m      71-00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 203-10  2000        Lacy Barnes-Mileham, Friends United TC     
      School: * 167-01  1999        Sara Oesch                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Gleeson                  UCD                     47.86m     157-00 
  2 Inger Appanaitis             UNAT                    41.74m     136-11 
  3 Kate Birkmaier               CSUS                    39.16m     128-06 
  4 Zenaida Cruz                 FPU                     38.52m     126-04 
  5 Melissa Van Paris            SRJC                    38.38m     125-11 
  6 Janine Bodo                  UNAT                    37.40m     122-08 
  7 Katie Lodato                 CSUS                    37.10m     121-09 
  8 Molly McAmis                 FPU                     36.06m     118-04 
  9 Liz Parsley                  SCC                     34.42m     112-11 
 10 Liz Watson                   FPU                     33.76m     110-09 
 11 Kristen Ellsberg             UNAT                    33.38m     109-06 
 12 Meghan Toussaint             CHA                     31.14m     102-02 
 13 Verrottica Young             UNAT                    29.80m      97-09 
 14 Laura Summit                 SRJC                    29.50m      96-09 
 15 Judy Sheldon                 UCD                     25.14m      82-06 
 16 Liisa Weinmann               FPU                     25.00m      82-00 
 -- Jamie Martino                UNAT                        ND            
 -- Jen Onyeagbako               CSUS                        ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 239-10  1999        Kevin McMahon, unattached                  
      School: * 215-04  1995        Robert Dilts                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Woydziak                PBTC                    67.04m     219-11 
  2 Buck Sullivan                UNAT                    62.50m     205-01  Youth...12#
  3 Nick Welihozkiy              PBTC                    61.92m     203-02 
  4 Robert Linkul                REE                     60.22m     197-07 
  5 Geoff Fong                   CSUS                    59.54m     195-04 
  6 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           FPU                     57.66m     189-02 
  7 Tyler Guillory               SRJC                    49.64m     162-10 
  8 Jeff Brongiel                UNAT                    46.34m     152-00 
  9 Tyler Porter                 UCD                     43.94m     144-02 
 10 Jon Sisseck                  UNAT                    41.32m     135-07 
 11 Mario Ordaz                  FPU                     38.92m     127-08 
 12 Bryan Ames                   SCC                     36.58m     120-00 
 13 Eric Gunnink                 SRJC                    36.16m     118-08 
 14 Nick Morilla                 SRJC                    36.02m     118-02 
 15 Ryan Hopkins                 UNAT                    33.40m     109-07 
 16 David Vaoleti                ARC                     31.56m     103-06 
 17 Anthony Burrell              CHA                     28.62m      93-11 
 -- Zechariah Whittington        UNAT                      FOUL            
 -- John Lothian                 CHA                       FOUL            
 -- Garrett Smallwood            CHA                       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 198-11  2001        Jennifer Joyce, UC Berkeley                
      School: * 176-07  2002        Cassidy Kilburn                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caira Hane                   UNAT                    56.90m     186-08 
  2 Sarah Woydziak               UNAT                    52.50m     172-03 
  3 Zenaida Cruz                 FPU                     50.54m     165-10 
  4 Janine Bodo                  UNAT                    48.42m     158-10 
  5 Becky Zachau                 UNAT                    46.76m     153-05 
  6 Molly McAmis                 FPU                     46.50m     152-07 
  7 Laura Cadranel               CSUS                    46.00m     150-11 
  8 Marissa Parker               UCD                     44.08m     144-07 
  9 Kim Gleeson                  UCD                     44.06m     144-07 
 10 Theresa Schultz              CSUS                    43.40m     142-05 
 11 Jamie Martino                UNAT                    41.42m     135-11 
 12 Judy Sheldon                 UCD                     39.60m     129-11 
 13 Liisa Weinmann               FPU                     35.06m     115-00 
 14 Liz Watson                   FPU                     34.62m     113-07 
 15 Meghan Toussaint             CHA                     29.88m      98-00 
 -- Sarah Clinkenbeard           UNAT                      FOUL            
 -- Kristen Ellsberg             UNAT                      FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 244-07  1992        Mike Schmidt, Am. Athletes                 
      School: * 225-03  1987        Mike Schmidt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Brandel                 CSUS                    62.78m     206-00 
  2 Chris Kirkwood               UNAT                    60.44m     198-03 
  3 Chris Chisam                 UCD                     57.76m     189-06 
  4 Matt Chisam                  UCD                     56.62m     185-09 
  5 Mike Miller                  CSUS                    49.92m     163-09 
  6 Kyle Hasapes                 CSUS                    49.30m     161-09 
  7 Raymond Lauderdale           UNAT                    49.14m     161-03 
  8 David McDonald               CHA                     47.44m     155-08 
  9 Nick Allen                   FPU                     46.12m     151-04 
 10 Dustin Hagen                 SRJC                    45.40m     148-11 
 11 John Lothian                 CHA                     44.88m     147-03 
 12 Chris Styles                 UNAT                    44.82m     147-00 
 13 Richard Duhaime              CSUS                    40.46m     132-09 
 14 Anthony Burrell              CHA                     39.42m     129-04 
 15 Andrew Wheeler               SRJC                    36.04m     118-03 
 16 Alex Mullaney                CCSF                    32.94m     108-01 
 17 Sean Gwi                     CCSF                    30.76m     100-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 183-02  1997        Eric Wheeler, unattached                   
      School: * 161-01  1983        Kim Marsh                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Parsley                  SCC                     42.48m     139-04 
  2 Ashley Ast                   CSUS                    39.96m     131-01 
  3 Nicole Matthias              SCC                     36.00m     118-01 
  4 Inger Appanaitis             UNAT                    35.68m     117-01 
  5 Melissa Van Paris            SRJC                    35.22m     115-07 
  6 Caroline Sheldon             UCD                     34.28m     112-06 
  7 Carrie Pon                   UCD                     34.08m     111-10 
  8 Courtney Doughty             UCD                     31.48m     103-03 
  9 Debra Flowers                ARC                     23.96m      78-07 
 10 Meghan Toussaint             CHA                     23.04m      75-07 
 11 Maryann Brinkman             FPU                     19.92m      65-04 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 16:26.4h  1992        Sabrina Hahn, unattached                 
      School: * 16:34.87  1985        Patti Gray                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jeannine Hagedorn            USF                   17:25.79  
  2 Shannon Bell                 SCU                   18:11.46  
  3 Erica Sahli                  SJSU                  18:28.08  
  4 Tiffany Hall                 SJSU                  18:37.95  
  5 Ariana Morey                 USF                   18:40.23  
  6 Kari Nelson                  ARC                   18:42.84  
  7 Jesse Philippi               SCU                   18:51.20  
  8 Megan Johnson                SRJC                  18:56.58  
  9 Kiley Strong                 SCU                   19:06.71  
 10 Eva Gut                      UCD                   19:09.38  
 11 Judy DeLong                  SJSU                  19:19.01  
 12 Valerie Weilert              SJSU                  19:22.40  
 13 Jayde Solorio                CHA                   19:27.73  
 14 Alana Nelson                 SCC                   19:29.95  
 15 Allison Stiller              SJSU                  19:35.05  
 16 Monica Garcia                CSUH                  19:53.64  
 17 Maggie Clayton               FPU                   20:41.89  
 18 Dina Gizatullin              SCC                   21:11.64  
 19 Jessica Daley                UNAT                  21:29.97  
 20 Lindsay Bryant               SJSU                  21:37.03  
 21 Deena Elwan                  ARC                   23:05.68  
 22 April Cook                   ARC                   23:37.49  
 23 Kim Mathis                   ARC                   23:46.91