Recap

Licensed to California State Univ. - Chico
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2005 09:10 AM
                     2005 Chico Twilight Open - 4/23/2005                      
                                 Chico, Calif.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dunn                   Southern Ore             12.71   1 
  2 Shameka Savage               Auc Elite                12.88   2 
  3 Ashley Black                 Southern Ore             12.89   1 
  4 Kara Arnold                  Unattached/T             13.04   1 
  5 Rosanna Estes                Oregon Insti             13.26   2 
  6 Kasey Jones                  Oregon Insti             13.48   1 
  7 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Insti             13.51   1 
  8 Keshia Causey                Oregon Insti             13.89   2 
  9 Jessie Carpenter             Oregon Insti             14.08   2 
 10 Mary Wang                    Unattached               14.37   2 
 11 Haley Carlson                Oregon Insti             15.21   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dunn                   Southern Ore             26.23   1 
  2 Erin Loftin                  Chico State              26.29   1 
  3 Ashley Black                 Southern Ore             26.51   2 
  4 Shameka Savage               Auc Elite                26.72   1 
  5 Neicy Sandelin               Chico State              26.73   2 
  6 Kara Arnold                  Unattached/T             26.94   1 
  7 Rachel Hinze                 Southern Ore             27.01   2 
  8 Cassie Arroyo                Unattached               27.21   1 
  9 Stevie Odle                  Chico State              27.27   2 
 10 Michelle Bokamper            Cal State Ha             27.43   2 
 11 Taunika Ogans                Auc Elite                27.79   1 
 12 Darci Burton                 Chico State              27.90   2 
 13 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Insti             27.92   2 
 14 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Insti             27.96   3 
 15 Julie Erickson               Santa Clara              28.87   1 
 16 Brei McCoy                   Southern Ore             29.08   3 
 17 Shannon Roberts              Oregon Insti             29.30   3 
 18 Brandi Miller                Humboldt Sta             35.50   3 
 
Women 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neicy Sandelin               Chico State              58.29   1 
  2 Erin Loftin                  Chico State              58.67   1 
  3 Mia Rojas                    Chico State            1:01.43   1 
  4 Megan Confer                 Southern Ore           1:02.71   1 
  5 Rachel Hinze                 Southern Ore           1:03.71   1 
  6 Carrie Pogorelc              Santa Clara            1:03.99   2 
  7 Jeanette Cote                Santa Clara            1:04.85   2 
  8 Caitlin O'Keefe              Santa Clara            1:05.00   2 
  9 Taunika Ogans                Auc Elite              1:05.07   1 
 10 Brei McCoy                   Southern Ore           1:06.03   2 
 11 Shannon Roberts              Oregon Insti           1:06.53   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Kelly                   Christian Te           4:51.57  
  2 Emmy Barr                    Unattached             4:52.26  
  3 Lyndsey Kuehn                Chico State            4:54.22  
  4 Hilary Oppido                Chico State            4:56.60  
  5 Megan Williams               Chico State            4:58.34  
  6 Amy Bricco                   Oregon Insti           4:58.73  
  7 Jessica Rendon               Humboldt Sta           5:02.00  
  8 Mallory Gordon               Southern Ore           5:02.34  
  9 Kiley Strong                 Santa Clara            5:04.81  
 10 Annie Thomas                 Santa Clara            5:06.11  
 11 Jennifer Scholtes            Chico State            5:10.96  
 12 Erin Roesinger               Unattached/T           5:14.88  
 13 Stephanie DuBois             Oregon Insti           5:19.66  
 14 Monica Garcia                Cal State Ha           5:23.58  
 15 Andrea Lovio                 Humboldt Sta           5:24.22  
 16 Kara Bradach                 Southern Ore           5:27.35  
 17 Kindra Buys                  Southern Ore           5:30.47  
 18 Carly Blank                  Oregon Insti           5:48.31  
 19 Seanna Burden                Humboldt Sta           6:19.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Campbell              Humboldt Sta          10:15.22  
  2 Katie Hansen                 Santa Clara           10:32.50  
  3 Krista Roessler              Chico State           10:55.39  
  4 Aisha Kamala                 Unattached/T          10:57.08  
  5 Jessica Rendon               Humboldt Sta          11:03.37  
  6 Robin Bell                   Santa Clara           11:10.59  
  7 Adriane Puetz                Santa Clara           11:32.21  
  8 Blossom Marimpietri          Santa Clara           11:34.28  
  9 Lauren Verrilli              Santa Clara           11:52.24  
 10 Stephanie DuBois             Oregon Insti          11:53.33  
 11 Erin Davis                   Santa Clara           12:17.09  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon Bell                 Santa Clara           18:07.69  
  2 Amy Bricco                   Oregon Insti          18:29.87  
  3 Andrea Nations               Oregon Insti          18:35.29  
  4 Alicia Willey                Chico State           19:13.32  
  5 Amanda Kahn                  Cal State Ha          19:37.47  
  6 Nancy Cavaletto              Chico State           19:47.15  
  7 Betsy Peterson               Humboldt Sta          19:53.14  
  8 Megan Perozzi                Oregon Insti          19:54.34  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abbey Butler                 Chico State              14.07   1 
  2 Brianna White                Chico State              15.14   1 
  3 Samantha Gilbert             Oregon Insti             15.51   2 
  4 Cassie Arroyo                Unattached               15.79   1 
  5 Amber Azevedo                Chico State              16.01   1 
  6 Darci Burton                 Chico State              16.19   2 
  7 Brittany Lawson              Southern Ore             16.27   1 
  8 Ashley Rawlins               Chico State              16.28   2 
  9 Krystal Lonien               Oregon Insti             16.43   1 
 10 Danielle Andrade             Chico State              16.81   1 
 11 Anne Hoekstra                Csu Stanislaus           17.25   2 
 12 Halley Leta-Pombo            Unattached/T             17.77   2 
 13 Haley Bermudez               Csu Stanislaus           18.53   2 
 14 Jackie Allen                 Csu Stanislaus           19.09   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krystal Lonien               Oregon Insti           1:05.79   1 
  2 Megan Confer                 Southern Ore           1:06.06   1 
  3 Samantha Gilbert             Oregon Insti           1:06.40   1 
  4 Anne Hoekstra                Csu Stanislaus         1:09.68   2 
  5 Brittany Lawson              Southern Ore           1:09.80   1 
  6 Reka Lassu                   Unattached/T           1:14.74   2 
  7 Lindsay Manka                Humboldt Sta           1:27.52   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ciara Harvey                 Chico State           11:21.93  
  2 Keri Gross                   Humboldt Sta          11:34.57  
  3 Luci Boyle                   Oregon Insti          11:52.46  
  4 Kellie Stephens              Chico State           12:09.51  
  5 Mallory Swan                 Oregon Insti          12:16.97  
  6 Heather Moulton              Humboldt Sta          12:41.70  
  7 Alison McCall                Humboldt Sta          12:43.88  
  8 Ondi Foster                  Unattached/T          12:45.87  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico State  'A'                                      49.41  
  2 Southern Oregon University  'A'                       49.90  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico State  'A'                                    3:58.22  
  2 Southern Oregon University  'A'                     4:01.82  
  3 Chico State  'B'                                    4:02.17  
  4 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                 4:07.94  
  5 Santa Clara  'A'                                    4:24.80  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna White                Chico State            5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Kasey Jones                  Oregon Insti          J5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Lindsay Lightsey             Chico State            5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Marci Paulissen              Chico State            5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Ashley Rawlins               Chico State           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Brittany Lawson              Southern Ore           4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Kristin Guinn                Unattached/T           4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Jessie Carpenter             Oregon Insti          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Danielle Duda                Southern Ore          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Bria Rosenthal               Unattached/T          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Keshia Causey                Oregon Insti                NH            
 -- Haley Bermudez               Csu Stanislaus              NH            
 -- Anne Hoekstra                Csu Stanislaus              NH            
 -- Kayla Gallagher              Unattached/T                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaunte Mitchell             Csu Stanislaus        12-08.00      3.86m 
  2 Stevie Odle                  Chico State           11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Rachelle Sabo                Chico State           11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Jocelyn Likens               Chico State           10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Sarah Weiss                  Chico State           10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Saheer Kassis                Chico State           10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Halley Leta-Pombo            Unattached/T           9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Melissa Moore                Chico State            9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Reka Lassu                   Unattached/T           8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Keshia Causey                Oregon Insti                NH            
 -- Liz Leyvas                   Unattached/T                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abbey Butler                 Chico State           17-11.50      5.47m 
  2 Darci Burton                 Chico State           16-09.00      5.10m 
  2 Kasey Jones                  Oregon Insti          16-09.00      5.10m 
  4 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Insti          16-08.00      5.08m 
  5 Jenna Elerick                Chico State           16-07.50      5.06m 
  6 Ashley Rawlins               Chico State           16-04.50      4.99m 
  7 Brianna White                Chico State           16-03.00      4.95m 
  7 Emily Dunn                   Southern Ore          16-03.00      4.95m 
  9 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Insti          16-02.00      4.92m 
 10 Brittany Lawson              Southern Ore          15-09.50      4.81m 
 10 Samantha Gilbert             Oregon Insti          15-09.50      4.81m 
 12 Sanni Youboty                Chico State           14-10.50      4.53m 
 13 Anne Hoekstra                Csu Stanislaus        14-06.50      4.43m 
 14 Danielle Duda                Southern Ore          14-02.50      4.33m 
 15 Haley Bermudez               Csu Stanislaus        14-00.00      4.26m 
 16 Kayla Gallagher              Unattached/T          13-03.00      4.03m 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kasey Jones                  Oregon Insti          34-05.50     10.50m 
  2 Jenna Elerick                Chico State           34-05.00     10.49m 
  3 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Insti          34-03.50     10.45m 
  4 Sanni Youboty                Chico State           32-06.00      9.90m 
 -- Danielle Duda                Southern Ore                ND            
 -- Kerry Booth                  Chico State                 ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianne Ferris               Chico State             13.07m   42-10.75 
  2 Melanie Glennen              Chico State             12.81m   42-00.50 
  3 Nicole Barbour               Unattached              11.05m   36-03.00 
  4 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Insti            10.74m   35-03.00 
  5 Darci Burton                 Chico State             10.73m   35-02.50 
  6 Heather Sargent              Csu Stanislaus          10.32m   33-10.25 
  7 Becky Schwartz               Oregon Insti            10.30m   33-09.50 
  8 Abbey Butler                 Chico State             10.03m   32-11.00 
  9 Jolaina Peltier              Southern Ore             9.91m   32-06.25 
 10 Kasey Jones                  Oregon Insti             9.62m   31-06.75 
 11 Katherine Arnall             Oregon Insti             9.50m   31-02.00 
 12 Mary Wasnock                 Oregon Insti             7.33m   24-00.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melanie Glennen              Chico State             43.42m     142-05 
  2 Allison Kennedy              Chico State             43.18m     141-08 
  3 Breanne Cochran              Southern Ore            39.78m     130-06 
  4 Brianne Ferris               Chico State             39.65m     130-01 
  5 Stacie Reyes                 Csu Stanislaus          37.04m     121-06 
  6 Becky Schwartz               Oregon Insti            36.43m     119-06 
  6 Sarah Barnett                Csu Stanislaus          36.43m     119-06 
  8 Jolaina Peltier              Southern Ore            35.26m     115-08 
  9 Nicole Barbour               Unattached              35.12m     115-03 
 10 Jessie Carpenter             Oregon Insti            27.60m      90-07 
 11 Mary Wasnock                 Oregon Insti            22.84m      74-11 
 -- Katherine Arnall             Oregon Insti                ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melanie Glennen              Chico State             44.65m     146-06 
  2 Emily Pino                   Csu Stanislaus          42.81m     140-05 
  3 Allison Kennedy              Chico State             41.27m     135-05 
  4 Stacie Reyes                 Csu Stanislaus          40.55m     133-00 
  5 Sarah Barnett                Csu Stanislaus          39.28m     128-10 
  6 Becky Schwartz               Oregon Insti            37.88m     124-03 
  7 Heather Sargent              Csu Stanislaus          33.64m     110-04 
  8 Katherine Arnall             Oregon Insti            23.08m      75-09 
 -- Mary Wasnock                 Oregon Insti                ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Breanne Cochran              Southern Ore            38.74m     127-01 
  2 Darci Burton                 Chico State             35.56m     116-08 
  3 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Insti            35.20m     115-06 
  4 Kasey Jones                  Oregon Insti            34.45m     113-00 
  5 Jessie Carpenter             Oregon Insti            33.44m     109-08 
  6 Emily Pino                   Csu Stanislaus          33.09m     108-07 
  7 Yannika Ehde                 Csu Stanislaus          27.61m      90-07 
  8 Ashley Rawlins               Chico State             22.62m      74-02 
  9 Kayla Gallagher              Unattached/T            19.72m      64-08 
 -- Marci Paulissen              Chico State                 ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark Paige                   Auc Elite                10.45   1 
  2 Jeff Billing                 Unattached               10.52   1 
  3 Will Montgomery              Unattached               10.61   1 
  4 Jacques Leffall              Unattached               10.77   1 
  5 Jasen Hartford               Southern Ore             10.79   1 
  6 Harwell Lang                 Chico State              10.82   1 
  7 Chris Weingarten             Humboldt Sta             11.00   3 
  8 Elijah Markstrom             Chico State              11.02   2 
  9 Ryan Fitzpatrick             Real Track C             11.04   1 
 10 Travis Sharrod               Humboldt Sta             11.13   3 
 11 Blake Braboy                 Auc Elite                11.24   2 
 12 Chris Williams               Chico State              11.27   3 
 13 Jamal Johnson                Auc Elite                11.31   2 
 14 Logan Mayberry               Elite Compet             11.33   2 
 15 Andy Tatman                  Oregon Insti             11.35   3 
 16 Joe Noon                     Real Track C             11.37   1 
 17 Andrew McCrimon              Csu Stanislaus           11.72   4 
 18 Chris Greene                 Unattached/T             11.90   4 
 19 Andrew Gambino               Chico State              12.68   4 
 20 Tyrus Leverich               Oregon Insti             12.77   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark Paige                   Auc Elite                21.23   1 
  2 Will Montgomery              Unattached               21.57   1 
  3 Jacques Leffall              Unattached               21.64   1 
  4 Marcus Sheppard              Auc Elite                21.83   1 
  5 Jasen Hartford               Southern Ore             21.92   2 
  6 Harwell Lang                 Chico State              22.05   2 
  7 Jeff Billing                 Unattached               22.16   1 
  8 Joe Noon                     Real Track C             22.17   2 
  9 Elijah Markstrom             Chico State              22.50   2 
 10 Robert Keetch                Chico State              22.62   1 
 11 Dan Martin                   Oregon Insti             22.70   2 
 12 Andy Tatman                  Oregon Insti             23.31   3 
 13 Chris Williams               Chico State              23.32   3 
 14 Blake Braboy                 Auc Elite                23.33   2 
 15 Kevin Savidge                Southern Ore             23.34   4 
 16 Julius Malone                Cal State Ha             23.37   2 
 17 Adam Machado                 Southern Ore             23.44   3 
 18 Jamal Simmons                Csu Stanislaus           23.53   3 
 19 Logan Mayberry               Elite Compet             23.55   3 
 20 Ben Kinney                   Unattached               23.65   3 
 21 John Daubenspeck             Humboldt Sta             23.92   4 
 22 Jamal White                  Humboldt Sta             24.05   3 
 23 Tyler Kelly                  Chico State              24.16   3 
 24 Colby Stone                  Southern Ore             24.21   4 
 25 Andrew McCrimon              Csu Stanislaus           24.32   4 
 26 Hugh Willams                 Humboldt Sta             26.78   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tim Brown                    Unattached               48.33   1 
  2 Ryan Locklin                 Real Track C             49.07   1 
  3 Dan Martin                   Oregon Insti             49.93   1 
  4 Robert Keetch                Chico State              50.60   1 
  5 Ben Kinney                   Unattached               51.67   2 
  6 Luis Lugo                    Chico State              51.82   2 
  7 Matt Brown                   Chico State              51.85   3 
  8 John Daubenspeck             Humboldt Sta             52.03   2 
  9 Nate Lewis                   Oregon Insti             52.65   2 
 10 Ben Gwaltney                 Chico State              53.21   3 
 11 Tyler Kelly                  Chico State              53.28   3 
 12 Adam Machado                 Southern Ore             53.62   2 
 13 Jacob Knight                 Oregon Insti             53.63   2 
 14 Seth Astle                   Humboldt Sta             53.69   2 
 15 Colby Stone                  Southern Ore             55.24   3 
 16 Patrick Murphy               Unattached               56.11   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Paplanus               Unattached/T           1:52.55  
  2 Chris Binschus               Humboldt Sta           1:52.96  
  3 Dustin Fee                   Chico State            1:53.77  
  4 David Wellman                Chico State            1:55.15  
  5 Jeff Seborer                 Chico State            1:56.76  
  6 Jeff Bruins                  Unattached             1:56.89  
  7 Andrew Wright                Humboldt Sta           1:56.90  
  8 Travis Floeck                Southern Ore           1:57.22  
  9 Chris Galindo                High Sierra            1:57.58  
 10 Jed Moffitt                  Southern Ore           1:57.85  
 10 Preston Stone                Chico State            1:57.85  
 12 Robert Strazzarino           Chico State            1:58.65  
 13 Jacob Rydman                 Christian Te           1:59.15  
 14 Dan Bettencourt              Santa Clara            1:59.48  
 15 Taylor Graham                Santa Clara            1:59.51  
 16 Matt Gray                    Wolverine Tr           2:00.01  
 17 Martin Ramos                 Csu Stanislaus         2:00.41  
 18 Jon Zehe                     Southern Ore           2:00.91  
 19 Julius Malone                Cal State Ha           2:01.14  
 20 Trevor Scoggins              Humboldt Sta           2:02.29  
 21 Danny Luna                   Marin Runner           2:03.91  
 22 David Daum                   Unattached/T           2:04.28  
 23 Adam Trautman                Oregon Insti           2:04.30  
 24 Jake Texara                  Chico State            2:04.33  
 25 Tim Steele                   Christian Te           2:06.11  
 26 Justin Freyermuth            Csu Stanislaus         2:07.79  
 27 Jacob Knight                 Oregon Insti           2:08.03  
 28 Isaac Crawford               Csu Stanislaus         2:08.98  
 29 Jeffrey Gehringer            Marin Runner           2:10.95  
 30 Ben Gwaltney                 Chico State            2:13.72  
 -- Joe Rath                     Southern Ore                DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Springhorn           Chico State            3:48.65  
  2 Trevor Palmer                Southern Ore           3:50.00  
  3 Ross Dexter                  Unattached             3:50.69  
  4 Patrick Boivin               Unattached/T           3:50.89  
  5 Beau Bettinger               Chico State            3:54.80  
  6 Charlie Serrano              Chico State            3:55.89  
  7 Nate Ogden                   Unattached             3:58.05  
  8 Chris Eggers                 Chico State            3:58.71  
  9 Nick Clinton                 Chico State            4:00.52  
 10 Jp Thyken                    Santa Clara            4:05.34  
 11 Andrew Wright                Humboldt Sta           4:10.46  
 12 Ben Baker                    Oregon Insti           4:10.95  
 13 Jeff Wilson                  Unattached/T           4:12.19  
 14 Jon Zehe                     Southern Ore           4:12.84  
 15 Austin Hicks                 High Sierra            4:13.80  
 16 Joe Rath                     Southern Ore           4:13.88  
 17 Mike Hannon                  Santa Clara            4:14.25  
 18 Danny Luna                   Marin Runner           4:15.69  
 19 Leland Fulton                Southern Ore           4:15.71  
 20 Martin Ramos                 Csu Stanislaus         4:17.14  
 21 Rory Kuykendall              Chico State            4:17.98  
 22 Tim Steele                   Christian Te           4:18.37  
 23 Aj Blumel                    Santa Clara            4:19.95  
 24 Isaac Crawford               Csu Stanislaus         4:20.15  
 25 Jeffrey Gehringer            Marin Runner           4:21.56  
 26 Nick Arcelona                Santa Clara            4:22.24  
 27 Justin Freyermuth            Csu Stanislaus         4:22.63  
 28 Devin Paine                  Oregon Insti           4:27.51  
 29 Sam Jacobson                 Oregon Insti           4:37.58  
 30 Chris McLean                 Oregon Insti           4:41.51  
 31 Randy Fox                    Oregon Insti           4:44.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shawn Lyle                   Unattached/T          14:55.62  
  2 Antonio Miramontes           Chico State           15:07.36  
  3 Angel Marquez                Unattached/T          15:23.15  
  4 Chris Doerhoff               Santa Clara           15:31.37  
  5 Chikara Omine                Unattached            15:33.35  
  6 Alex Duenas                  Unattached/T          15:35.00  
  7 Larry Blaylock               Humboldt Sta          15:38.18  
  8 Mike Delaurenti              Santa Clara           15:42.39  
  9 Kyle Gillette                Southern Ore          15:57.30  
 10 Ben Baker                    Oregon Insti          15:57.50  
 11 Chris Gumbs                  Santa Clara           15:58.85  
 12 Ian Craig                    Unattached            16:00.91  
 13 Jordan Colby                 Unattached/T          16:07.55  
 14 Aaron Torres                 Unattached/T          16:18.20  
 15 Danny DiMeo                  Unattached/T          16:26.82  
 16 Pete Cushman                 Santa Clara           16:27.24  
 17 J. j. Moses                  Southern Ore          16:44.73  
 18 Andrew Chong                 Humboldt Sta          16:57.37  
 19 Sam Jacobson                 Oregon Insti          18:01.48  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyrone Thompson              Chico State              15.02   1 
  2 Gabe Velazquez               Chico State              15.27   1 
  3 Jake Sanderson               Chico State              15.36   1 
  4 Bryan Quinn                  Oregon Insti             16.17   1 
  5 Desmond Eason                Csu Stanislaus           16.75   2 
  6 Ryan Johnson                 Oregon Insti             16.93   2 
  7 Cole Lathrop                 Oregon Insti             17.80   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Domek                Unattached/T             53.34   1 
  2 Robert Price                 Unattached               53.67   1 
  3 J.J. Akins-Dunbar            Chico State              54.67   1 
  4 Jeremiah Lewman              Southern Ore             57.09   1 
  5 Mike Balasek                 Chico State              57.76   2 
  6 Brian Enrici                 Chico State              58.35   1 
  7 Jeremy Adams                 Chico State              58.82   2 
  8 Desmond Eason                Csu Stanislaus           59.38   2 
  9 Andrew Chong                 Humboldt Sta           1:00.21   3 
 10 Kris Shaw                    Csu Stanislaus         1:00.35   1 
 11 Cole Lathrop                 Oregon Insti           1:01.73   3 
 12 Ryan Johnson                 Oregon Insti           1:01.90   2 
 13 Alan Stearns                 Southern Ore           1:02.60   3 
 14 Hans Christenson             Oregon Insti           1:06.15   1 
 15 Steve Bjork                  Chico State            1:08.98   3 
 16 Hugh Willams                 Humboldt Sta           1:10.78   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Tollefson                Chico State            9:37.47  
  2 Jimmy Addison                Oregon Insti           9:49.87  
  3 Shea Rollin                  Unattached/T           9:56.59  
  4 Jeff Olsen                   Southern Ore          10:01.15  
  5 Devin Paine                  Oregon Insti          10:44.74  
  6 Randy Fox                    Oregon Insti          11:10.99  
  7 Aaron Miller                 Oregon Insti          11:14.78  
  8 Tom Harrer                   Christian Te          11:32.44  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Real Track Club  'A'                                  41.54  
  2 Chico State  'A'                                      41.59  
  3 Auc Elite  'A'                                        42.57  
     1) Blake Braboy                    2) Mark Paige                     
     3) Marcus Sheppard                 4) Brezon Ware                    
 -- Southern Oregon University  'A'                          DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chico State  'A'                                    3:21.82   1 
  2 Southern Oregon University  'A'                     3:22.86   1 
  3 Chico State  'B'                                    3:23.55   1 
  4 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                 3:29.60   1 
  5 Chico State  'C'                                    3:30.00   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Lathrop                 Oregon Insti           6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Adal Wiley                   Csu Stanislaus         6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Troy Lalaguna                Chico State           J6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Chris Greene                 Unattached/T           5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Nick Ibbetson                Chico State           J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Nate Lewis                   Oregon Insti          J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Tyrone Thompson              Chico State                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robbie Johnston              Southern Ore          16-01.00      4.90m 
  2 Paul Sinatra                 Unattached            15-07.00      4.74m 
  3 Craig Henderson              Chico State           15-01.00      4.59m 
  3 Ryan Musselman               Southern Ore          15-01.00      4.59m 
  3 Grant Brannaman              Southern Ore          15-01.00      4.59m 
  6 Shane Booth                  Southern Ore          14-07.00      4.44m 
  6 Kevin Savidge                Southern Ore          14-07.00      4.44m 
  6 Tony Garcia                  Chico State           14-07.00      4.44m 
  9 Kris Shaw                    Csu Stanislaus        14-01.00      4.29m 
 10 Benji Chamberlain            Chico State           13-07.00      4.14m 
 10 Joe Willis                   Southern Ore          13-07.00      4.14m 
 -- Tyler Robinson               Oregon Insti                NH            
 -- Zack Buchanan                Chico State                 NH            
 -- Tyrus Leverich               Oregon Insti                NH            
 -- Hans Christenson             Oregon Insti                NH            
 -- Bryan Quinn                  Oregon Insti                NH            
 -- Philip Chan                  Oregon Insti                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brezon Ware                  Auc Elite             22-09.75      6.95m 
  2 Marcus Sheppard              Auc Elite             22-09.00      6.93m 
  3 Ross Green                   Csu Stanislaus        21-10.50      6.66m 
  4 Chris Greene                 Unattached/T          21-10.00      6.65m 
  5 Adal Wiley                   Csu Stanislaus        21-03.00      6.47m 
  6 Jamal Simmons                Csu Stanislaus        20-06.75      6.26m 
  7 Nick Hanson                  Southern Ore          20-06.00      6.24m 
  8 Ryan Johnson                 Oregon Insti          20-01.75      6.14m 
  9 Kevin Savidge                Southern Ore          19-09.00      6.01m 
 10 Mike Davies                  Chico State           19-06.25      5.94m 
 11 Hans Christenson             Oregon Insti          18-10.00      5.74m 
 12 Andrew Gambino               Chico State           17-02.25      5.23m 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Francis                Chico State             14.89m   48-10.25 
  2 Derek Jones                  Auc Elite               14.30m   46-11.00 
  3 Nick Hanson                  Southern Ore            13.91m   45-07.75 
  4 Mike Davies                  Chico State             13.29m   43-07.25 
  5 Adal Wiley                   Csu Stanislaus          12.91m   42-04.25 
  6 Grant Brannaman              Southern Ore            12.69m   41-07.75 
  7 Nate Lewis                   Oregon Insti            12.42m   40-09.00 
  8 Travis Garside               Chico State             12.39m   40-07.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Page                 Unattached/T            17.19m   56-04.75 
  2 Scott Myers                  Southern Ore            17.13m   56-02.50 
  3 Antone Alves                 Team Axis               15.93m   52-03.25 
  4 Ranbir Johal                 Csu Stanislaus          15.23m   49-11.75 
  5 Howard Atkinson              Team Axis               14.50m   47-07.00 
  6 Scott Hartmann               Southern Ore            13.78m   45-02.50 
  7 Nate Chambers                Southern Ore            13.68m   44-10.75 
  8 Timothy Rozborski            Unattached              13.53m   44-04.75 
  9 Jon Sisseck                  Unattached              12.72m   41-08.75 
 10 Troy Lalaguna                Chico State             12.16m   39-10.75 
 10 Chris Greene                 Unattached/T            12.16m   39-10.75 
 12 Tyler Tuttle                 Oregon Insti            12.03m   39-05.75 
 13 Jeff Scott                   Csu Stanislaus          11.69m   38-04.25 
 14 Benji Chamberlain            Chico State             11.67m   38-03.50 
 15 Nick Knipe                   Unattached/T            11.01m   36-01.50 
 16 Andrew Gambino               Chico State             10.41m   34-02.00 
 -- Jeff Spivey                  Humboldt Sta                ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Antone Alves                 Team Axis               51.55m     169-01 
  2 Brendan Page                 Unattached/T            50.49m     165-08 
  3 Scott Myers                  Southern Ore            49.16m     161-03 
  4 Ranbir Johal                 Csu Stanislaus          46.31m     151-11 
  5 Howard Atkinson              Team Axis               44.27m     145-03 
  6 Thomas Fahey                 Unattached              43.67m     143-03 
  7 Kyle Hill                    Oregon Insti            42.68m     140-00 
  8 Nick Knipe                   Unattached/T            41.06m     134-08 
  9 Scott Hartmann               Southern Ore            39.18m     128-06 
 10 Nate Chambers                Southern Ore            39.01m     128-00 
 11 Benji Chamberlain            Chico State             37.34m     122-06 
 12 Hans Christenson             Oregon Insti            36.66m     120-03 
 13 Tyler Tuttle                 Oregon Insti            33.87m     111-01 
 14 Tyler Robinson               Oregon Insti            31.87m     104-07 
 15 Jeff Spivey                  Humboldt Sta            31.24m     102-06 
 16 Andrew Gambino               Chico State             28.72m      94-03 
 -- Chris Lafontaine             Southern Ore                ND            
 -- Jeff Scott                   Csu Stanislaus              ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Linkul                Team Reebok             59.99m     196-10 
  2 Zack Whittington             Unattached              49.40m     162-01 
  3 Brendan Page                 Unattached/T            48.93m     160-06 
  4 Scott Hartmann               Southern Ore            48.71m     159-10 
  5 Kyle Hill                    Oregon Insti            47.45m     155-08 
  6 Howard Atkinson              Team Axis               43.59m     143-00 
  7 Jon Sisseck                  Unattached              42.40m     139-01 
  8 Chris Lafontaine             Southern Ore            36.21m     118-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Rozborski                Chico State             63.88m     209-07 
  2 Troy Lalaguna                Chico State             62.63m     205-06 
  3 Chris Kirkwood               Unattached              57.80m     189-07 
  4 Brian Mahoney                Oregon Insti            55.36m     181-07 
  5 Jake Sanderson               Chico State             55.25m     181-03 
  6 Scott LeRoy                  Oregon Insti            52.20m     171-03 
  7 Timothy Rozborski            Unattached              51.73m     169-09 
  8 Andrew Gambino               Chico State             46.74m     153-04 
  9 Adam Trautman                Oregon Insti            46.57m     152-09 
 10 Hans Christenson             Oregon Insti            45.37m     148-10 
 11 Kris Shaw                    Csu Stanislaus          42.80m     140-05 
 12 Blake Kujala                 Chico State             42.60m     139-09 
 13 Andy Morgan                  Csu Stanislaus          40.91m     134-03 
 14 Pat Snider                   Oregon Insti            39.34m     129-01 
 -- Tyler Robinson               Oregon Insti                ND