Johnny Mathis Invitational Results

April 2, 2005

Recap

SAN FRANCISCO, Calif. -

Licensed to San Francisco State University
                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/2/05 06:56 PM
                      Johnny Mathis Invitational - 4/2/05
                  Cox Stadium, San Francisco State University
                                    Results

Event 1 Mixed 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Omine, Chikara Gator Track 32:55.47 2 Lopez, Harlan Unattached-P 33:01.14 3 Gehringer, Jeffrey Unattached-P 33:24.59 4 Cisneros, Jesus Humboldt Sta 33:49.77 5 Guillen, Cesar Unattached-P 34:58.68 6 Garcia, Monica Csu Hayward 36:49.42 7 Peterson, Betsy Humboldt Sta 42:04.64 8 Kahn, Amanda Csu Hayward 42:38.52 9 Gizatullin, Dina Sacramento C 43:53.22 -- Wyner, Erin Unattached-P SCR

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Nuriddin, Najma San Francisc 15.34 1.6 1 2 Truesdale, Teia Laney College 15.85 1.6 1 3 Fix, Alise Santa Rosa C 15.87 1.6 1 4 Hodari, Ahimsa Stanford Uni 15.91 1.6 1 5 Cook, Alena Sonoma State 15.97 1.6 1 6 Klinger, Angela Sacramento C 16.25 1.6 2 7 Mamola, Ashley West Valley 16.36 1.6 2 8 Nguyen, Christine West Valley 16.75 1.6 1 9 Law, Denise Diablo Valle 19.91 1.6 2 -- Volosin, Kim Sonoma State SCR 1.6 2

Event 3 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Jett, Rod Unattached-P 14.83 1.8 1 2 Taylor, Nicholas Stanford Uni 14.92 1.8 1 3 Perry, Gulliver Unattached-P 15.35 1.8 1 4 Gwi, Sean City College 15.89 1.8 1 4 Jones, Jeremy City College 15.89 1.8 1 6 Williams, Marcus City College 16.01 1.6 2 7 Hooper, Khalil City College 16.17 1.6 2 8 Taylor, Skylohr Santa Rosa C 16.86 1.6 2 9 Astle, Seth Humboldt Sta 18.63 1.6 2 -- Bolden-Anderson, Jason City College SCR 1.8 1 -- Gillory, Sterling Sonoma Count SCR 1.8 1 -- Cruickshank, Lynford City College SCR 1.8 1

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 McClain, LaSadies Sacramento C 11.82 0.4 1 2 Gray, Camile Sacramento C 12.35 0.4 1 3 Bledsoe, Aziza San Francisc 12.57 0.8 2 4 Tezeno, Latita Unattached-P 12.70 0.4 1 5 Wagner, Catrina Sonoma State 12.71 0.4 1 6 Findley, Yewande' Sacramento C 12.75 0.8 2 7 Ellis, Shawna City College 12.81 0.8 2 7 Pennlliat, Kenesha Sacramento C 12.81 0.4 1 9 Tavui, Talava Laney College 12.83 0.8 2 10 Stranzl, Corie Unattached-P 13.02 0.8 3 11 Diamond, Toni San Francisc 13.11 0.8 3 12 Martin, Arianna Van Dyke Eli 13.44 0.8 2 13 Young, Christina San Francisc 13.74 0.8 3 14 Para, Kristen San Francisc 13.80 0.8 3 15 Sykes, Dayna Van Dyke Eli 13.98 0.8 3 16 hamovetz, Veronique Unattached-P 13.99 NWI 4 17 Talton, Keianna Unattached-P 14.12 0.4 1 18 Wang, Mary Unattached-P 14.38 0.8 2 19 Brown, Glennisha City College 14.48 0.8 3 20 Mitchell, Sharday Diablo Valle 15.25 0.8 3 -- Janovetz, Heather San Francisc SCR 0.8 3 -- Kelly, Casey Unattached-P SCR 0.8 2 -- Bosque, Veronica Santa Rosa C SCR NWI 4 -- Fischl, Azell Santa Rosa C SCR NWI 4 -- Upshaw-Margerum, Joy Unattached-P SCR 0.8 2 -- Tezeno, Joquia Unattached-P SCR 0.4 1 -- Owens, Whitney San Francisc SCR 0.4 1

Event 5 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Patrick, Webster Butte Colleg 10.83 0.6 1 2 Noon, Joe Unattached-P 10.96 0.8 2 3 Webster, Mason Butte Colleg 10.97 0.6 1 4 Crichlow, Pearson Unattached-P 10.99 0.6 1 5 Thigpen, Aaron Unattached-P 11.03 0.6 1 6 Jett, Rod Unattached-P 11.09 0.8 2 7 Zahriya, Mohammed West Valley 11.11 0.6 1 8 Williams, Brandin Butte Colleg 11.17 0.6 1 9 Fitzpatrick, Ryan Unattached-P 11.27 0.8 2 10 Sibley, Justin City College 11.34 0.8 2 11 Brockman, Cameron Unattached-P 11.36 0.9 4 12 White, Jamal Humboldt Sta 11.42 0.8 2 13 Ellington, Billy Butte Colleg 11.43 0.9 5 14 McGee, Eron Diablo Valle 11.48 0.8 2 15 Peterson, Alphonso Auc Elite 11.55 0.6 1 16 Weaver, Chris Sonoma Count 11.65 0.9 4 17 Bolden-Anderson, Jason City College 11.74 -0.7 3 17 Speech, Michael Ram Track Cl 11.74 -0.7 3 19 Weingarten, Chris Humboldt Sta 11.81 -0.7 3 20 Stranzl, Frank Sonoma Count 11.84 -0.7 3 21 Sanders, Durrell Diablo Valle 11.91 0.9 4 22 Astle, Seth Humboldt Sta 11.94 0.9 4 23 Bianchini, Mike Santa Rosa C 11.96 0.9 4 24 Etingoff, Mike Unattached-P 12.28 -0.7 3 25 Mok, Edward Unattached-P 12.71 0.9 5 26 Spivey, Jeff Humboldt Sta 13.38 0.9 4 27 Vaden, Mitch Unattached-P 13.96 0.9 5 -- Spivey, Jeff Unattached-P NT 0.9 4 -- Sherrod, Travis Humboldt Sta SCR -0.7 3 -- Hughes, Chris Unattached-P SCR 0.6 1 -- Branson, Mike Unattached-P SCR 0.8 2 -- Creager, Dustin Unattached-P SCR -0.7 3

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hillier, Tara Impala Racin 10:49.61 2 Hansen, Katie Santa Clara 10:58.71 3 Perez, Christine San Francisc 10:59.94 4 Stephens, Kellie Chico State 11:02.07 5 Swigart, Lauren Santa Clara 11:06.76 6 Bell, Robin Santa Clara 11:16.97 7 Puetz, Adriane Santa Clara 11:28.22 8 Cline, Michelle Impala Racin 11:29.53 9 Chaffin, Renee Sonoma State 11:31.76 10 Roesinger, Erin Unattached-P 11:33.46 11 Wasilenko, Katie Impala Racin 11:39.26 12 Daley, Jessica Tiger Track 11:51.41 13 Smith, Katherine Humboldt Sta 11:55.13 14 Verrilli, Lauren Santa Clara 12:07.26 15 Imanaka, Laura Tiger Track 12:40.58 -- Smith, Katherine Unattached-P SCR -- Wells, Sandra Sonoma State SCR -- Johnson, Megan Santa Rosa C SCR -- Melo, Danny Humboldt Sta SCR -- Harrer, Tom Christian Te SCR -- Green, Pat Santa Clara SCR -- Ahmad, Omar Santa Clara SCR -- Walters, Micheal Unattached-P SCR -- Mancini, Dan New Balance SCR -- Younie, Nathan Butte Colleg SCR -- Price, Orian Butte Colleg SCR -- Inman, Cheyne University o SCR -- Samson, Bjorn Unattached-P SCR -- Samson, Bjorn Humboldt Sta SCR -- Torres, Alejandro Unattached-P SCR -- Fessahatzion, Robel Butte Colleg SCR -- Tooryami, Sasha Diablo Valle SCR -- O'Donnell, Jake Santa Clara SCR -- Stolp, Wes Tiger Track SCR -- Rydman, Jacob Christian Te SCR -- Gumbs, Chris Santa Clara SCR

Event 7 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sacramento City College 'A' 46.89 2 San Francisco State University 'A' 47.19 3 Humboldt State 'A' 55.49 -- Diablo Valley College 'A' SCR -- Santa Rosa College 'A' SCR -- Humbolt State 'A' SCR

Event 8 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 City College of San Francisco 'A' 41.25 2 Butte College 'A' 41.31 3 West Valley College 'A' 42.28 4 Gator Track Club 'A' 44.82 5 Humboldt State 'A' 44.91 6 Auc Elite 'A' 45.16 -- Santa Rosa College 'A' SCR -- Humbolt State 'A' SCR

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hagedorn, Jeannine University o 4:37.78 2 Mercado, Angela Unattached-P 4:40.66 3 Fontana, Katie Unattached-P 4:41.66 4 Campbell, Nicole Humboldt Sta 4:42.65 5 Bruins, Stephanie Unattached-P 4:44.21 6 Barr, Emmy Unattached-P 4:46.45 7 Sperandeo, Midori Unattached-P 4:46.67 8 Miller, Lucy University o 4:48.98 9 Bishop, Claudia Loyola Marym 4:49.09 10 Cohen, Laura Chico State 4:50.90 11 Morey, Ariana University o 4:51.53 12 Hartford, Jennifer University o 4:56.84 13 Zelinski, Danielle UC Santa Cru 4:57.65 14 Himlan, Jill Tiger Track 4:58.44 15 Lumsdaine, Silver Impala Racin 4:59.28 16 Sinclair, Danielle Diablo Valle 4:59.30 17 Hom, Melani Loyola Marym 4:59.62 18 Marchini, Lisa Diablo Valle 4:59.84 19 Yahr, Kelly Loyola Marym 4:59.91 20 Mogielski, Angela Impala Racin 5:01.19 21 Hansen, Karin San Francisc 5:01.92 22 O'Brien, Terri Impala Racin 5:08.13 23 Rendon, Jessica Humboldt Sta 5:09.36 24 Hendricks, Carina UC Santa Cru 5:10.76 25 Burrus, Shelby West Valley 5:11.44 26 Nelson, Lindsay Butte Colleg 5:12.19 27 Gooding, Diane City College 5:13.08 28 Vegh, Olivia UC Santa Cru 5:13.78 29 Cray, Ainsley Tiger Track 5:15.41 30 Truong, Ivy City College 5:16.54 31 Roozen, Andrea Unattached-P 5:18.18 32 Lovio, Andrea Humboldt Sta 5:19.74 33 Williams, Megan Impala Racin 5:19.80 34 Harris, Ashley West Valley 5:21.20 35 Shisler, Holly UC Santa Cru 5:21.37 36 Justus, Bree UC Santa Cru 5:27.84 37 Morse, Kristen Santa Clara 5:28.45 38 Au, Franchesca Tiger Track 5:29.70 39 Torlakson, Tamara UC Santa Cru 5:33.13 40 Rulifson, Eliese University o 5:36.95 41 Lund, Brittany Butte Colleg 5:38.96 42 Schwabe, Amanda West Valley 5:40.40 43 Lee, Kristen UC Santa Cru 5:45.94 44 Morgan, Sierra Van Dyke Eli 5:49.28 45 Tyson, Mady UC Santa Cru 5:52.83 46 Strachan, Katie Loyola Marym 5:57.09 47 Burden, Seanna Humboldt Sta 6:01.52 48 Bayer, Myriam San Francisc 6:02.68 49 Arrieta, Brianna Van Dyke Eli 6:06.09 50 Ewers, Carolyn West Valley 6:09.45 51 Perkel, Danielle UC Santa Cru 6:09.66 52 Ritter, Megan Loyola Marym 6:49.23 -- Mobarez, Jennifer Notre Dame d SCR -- Ballin, Brittney Notre Dame d SCR -- Couper, Ashley Nike Farm Te SCR -- Noey, Elizabeth University o SCR -- Brietkopf, Tori San Francisc SCR -- Mendoza, Diljeet Nike Farm Te SCR -- Hotchkiss, Katie Nike Farm Te SCR -- James, Jennifer Chico State SCR

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Inman, Cheyne University o 3:57.25 2 Bauhs, Scotty Unattached-P 3:57.27 3 Gadayan, Francis City College 4:02.87 4 Binchus, Chris Humboldt Sta 4:03.02 5 Smith, Lancer Diablo Valle 4:06.63 6 Rihel, Jon Diablo Valle 4:06.79 7 Courtwright, Ryan University o 4:07.48 8 Hicks, Austin Unattached-P 4:08.38 9 Sparks, Kenny City College 4:08.74 10 Martinez, Jorge University o 4:09.02 11 Wright, Andrew Humboldt Sta 4:09.72 12 Barrera, Reynaldo Loyola Marym 4:10.10 13 Jackson, Alan Wolfpack Int 4:11.69 14 Steele, Tim Christian Te 4:12.84 15 Maldonado, Erick Notre Dame d 4:13.57 16 Marx, Jacob University o 4:13.73 17 Gilchrist, Jake Brooks Fleet 4:14.63 18 Taieb-Brahim, Mehdi Notre Dame d 4:16.93 19 Moorty, Kiran Unattached-P 4:17.07 20 Berrin, Sam Unattached-P 4:17.75 21 Wortman, Mike Santa Rosa C 4:19.27 22 Blaylock, Larry Humboldt Sta 4:19.46 23 Tuss, Ryan Humboldt Sta 4:20.04 24 Scoggins, Trevor Humboldt Sta 4:21.61 25 Povey, Matt Gator Track 4:24.95 26 Yungert, Christian Santa Rosa C 4:28.25 27 Ramirez, Marcus Unattached-P 4:28.64 28 Walters, Micheal Unattached-P 4:32.34 29 Garcia, John Notre Dame d 4:34.62 30 Lubratich, Brent Unattached-P 4:38.36 31 Wheeler, Robert Sonoma Count 4:39.63 32 Bennett, Jesse Unattached-P 4:48.13 -- Brandt, Kirk Santa Rosa C SCR -- Arulgnanendran, Mike West Valley SCR -- Huber, Ryan Nike Farm Te SCR -- Hongo, Jeff Wolfpack Int SCR -- Nwadike, Ken Nike Farm Te SCR -- Elliott, Kevin Nike Farm Te SCR -- Torres, Alejandro Unattached-P SCR -- Harrer, Tom Christian Te SCR -- Boyce, Patrick UC Santa Cru SCR

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hall, Kavina San Francisc 57.35 1 2 David-Jacobs, Chauncey Unattached-P 57.54 1 3 Sechler, Roxanne Sonoma State 58.86 1 4 Matthias, Nicole Sacramento C 59.00 1 5 King, Melissa Diablo Valle 1:00.32 2 6 Harvey, Klanice City College 1:00.47 2 7 Rudolph, Kelly Butte Colleg 1:01.01 1 8 Savage, Shameka Auc Elite 1:01.13 1 9 Kain, Liz Sonoma State 1:01.84 1 10 Manning, Raashida City College 1:02.80 3 11 Lawrence, Shanae Van Dyke Eli 1:03.18 1 12 Miller, Suzanne San Francisc 1:03.23 3 13 Erickson, Julie Santa Clara 1:03.71 2 14 Frankel, Jennifer Diablo Valle 1:04.67 4 15 Harrington, Joyanne Santa Rosa C 1:05.00 4 16 Hoxie, Sarah San Francisc 1:05.70 3 17 Cote, Jeanette Santa Clara 1:05.83 3 18 Mayorga, Francis Gator Track 1:07.34 3 19 Manhart, Caitlyn Notre Dame d 1:08.60 3 -- Voelckers, Stephanie University o SCR 2 -- Barton, Aryanna Van Dyke Eli SCR 4 -- Pogorelc, Carrie Santa Clara SCR 2 -- Smith, Janelle Gator Track SCR 2 -- O'Keefe, Caitlin Santa Clara SCR 3 -- Roozen, Andrea Santa Clara SCR 3 -- Cole, Whitney West Valley SCR 2

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tillman, Ameer City College 47.78 1 2 Radford, Hollywood City College 48.71 1 3 Jones, Lenouris Gator Track 49.00 1 4 Locklin, Ryan Unattached-P 49.01 1 5 Taylor, Jeffrey City College 49.57 2 6 Bland, Neal Unattached-P 49.62 2 7 Taylor, Shyrod West Valley 49.80 3 8 Roberts, Durrell West Valley 49.81 3 9 Domek, Patrick Unattached-P 50.26 1 10 Nious, Kevin City College 50.41 2 11 Asiain, Raymund Unattached-P 50.45 1 12 Schmaus, Alex Gator Track 50.88 2 13 Armstrong, Baruti Unattached-P 52.08 1 14 Espinoza, Justin Diablo Valle 52.26 4 15 Brockman, Cameron Unattached-P 52.42 4 16 Johnston, Stephan Diablo Valle 52.46 4 17 Combs, Stanley Diablo Valle 53.04 3 18 Braboy, Blake Auc Elite 53.23 2 19 Bradshaw, Anthony Diablo Valle 53.26 3 20 Rusnak, Oleksandr Diablo Valle 53.53 4 21 Langton, Jonathan UC Santa Cru 53.76 4 22 Hall, Billy West Valley 54.90 5 23 Draut, Jason Unattached-P 55.88 4 24 Hinkle, Gerald Diablo Valle 56.87 5 25 Robinson, James Unattached-P 58.15 5 -- Hundt, Steve Santa Rosa C SCR 3 -- Bradley, Taft Auc Elite SCR 2 -- Serna, Oscar Sonoma Count SCR 3 -- Dowling, Jameel Butte Colleg SCR 2 -- Rau, Josh Unattached-P SCR 4 -- Paige, Mark Auc Elite SCR 2 -- Cortese, John Santa Rosa C SCR 5 -- Uddenberg, Matt UC Santa Cru SCR 5 -- Tucker, Chris Unattached-P SCR 1 -- Crosby, Skitch UC Santa Cru SCR 5 -- Jones, Bobby City College SCR 3 -- Lorenz, Brian Santa Clara SCR 5

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stribling, Renee University o 2:16.91 2 Hagedorn, Jeannine University o 2:18.58 3 Sinclair, Danielle Diablo Valle 2:20.24 4 Zelinski, Danielle UC Santa Cru 2:21.04 5 Fontana, Katie Unattached-P 2:21.36 6 Gross, Keri Humboldt Sta 2:22.72 7 Barr, Emmy Unattached-P 2:23.41 8 Voelckers, Stephanie University o 2:23.59 9 Daum, Allison Sonoma State 2:23.85 10 Campbell, Nicole Humboldt Sta 2:24.15 11 Bokamper, Michelle Csu Hayward 2:26.05 12 Morey, Ariana University o 2:26.66 12 Bradshaw, Danzel Van Dyke Eli 2:26.66 14 Burrus, Shelby West Valley 2:26.96 15 Himlan, Jill Tiger Track 2:28.17 16 Lordi, Vanessa Nike Farm Te 2:28.56 17 Butler, Ashley City College 2:28.70 18 Marchini, Lisa Diablo Valle 2:29.86 19 Robinson, Staci Brooks Fleet 2:31.19 20 Miller, Lucy University o 2:31.72 21 Gooding, Diane City College 2:32.86 22 Cuellar, Monique Notre Dame d 2:32.95 23 Rudolph, Kelly Butte Colleg 2:33.13 24 Hendricks, Carina UC Santa Cru 2:33.59 25 Truong, Ivy City College 2:35.19 26 Rendon, Jessica Humboldt Sta 2:36.62 27 Vegh, Olivia UC Santa Cru 2:38.66 28 Lovio, Andrea Humboldt Sta 2:39.91 29 Sien, Annie Csu Hayward 2:40.95 30 Justus, Bree UC Santa Cru 2:41.70 31 Au, Franchesca Tiger Track 2:42.10 32 Lund, Brittany Butte Colleg 2:42.57 33 Calderon, Krystal Notre Dame d 2:46.25 34 Shisler, Holly UC Santa Cru 2:46.40 35 Torlakson, Tamara UC Santa Cru 2:46.70 36 Lee, Kristen UC Santa Cru 2:51.61 37 Baldwin, Kelly San Francisc 2:56.99 38 Perkel, Danielle UC Santa Cru 3:04.60 39 Simmons, Melissa San Francisc 3:06.04 -- Ferrara, Krista Nike Farm Te SCR -- Wilson, Michelle City College SCR -- Mendoza, Diljeet Nike Farm Te SCR -- Sperandeo, Midori Unattached-P SCR -- Couper, Ashley Nike Farm Te SCR -- Mogielski, Angela Impala Racin SCR -- Tyson, Mady UC Santa Cru SCR -- Cray, Ainsley Tiger Track SCR

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Puga, Chris Nike Farm Te 1:54.10 2 Adams, Bryce City College 1:54.32 3 Eggers, Chris Chico State 1:54.60 4 Lerner, Casey Nike Farm Te 1:55.38 5 Bruins, Jeff Unattached-P 1:55.45 6 Galindo, Chris Unattached-P 1:55.60 7 Binchus, Chris Humboldt Sta 1:55.69 8 Wright, Andrew Humboldt Sta 1:58.92 9 Lopes, Mike City College 1:59.35 10 Courtwright, Ryan University o 2:00.72 11 Furnari, Chris Santa Clara 2:00.85 12 Harrington, Vince City College 2:01.38 13 Brooks, Stephan Ram Track Cl 2:01.43 14 Rihel, Jon Diablo Valle 2:01.76 15 Rydman, Jacob Christian Te 2:01.95 16 Bettencourt, Dan Santa Clara 2:02.40 17 Hinman, John Santa Clara 2:04.11 18 Maritz, Francois Notre Dame d 2:04.40 19 Astle, Seth Humboldt Sta 2:04.52 20 Malone, Julius Csu Hayward 2:04.57 21 Steele, Tim Christian Te 2:04.83 22 Flexman, Chaz Santa Clara 2:05.37 23 Lorenzana, Jose Diablo Valle 2:05.43 24 Marx, Jacob University o 2:05.78 25 Smith, Lancer Diablo Valle 2:05.81 26 Finney, Jon Diablo Valle 2:05.90 27 Walters, Micheal Unattached-P 2:06.39 28 Mollo, Daniel Wolfpack Int 2:07.12 29 Scoggins, Trevor Humboldt Sta 2:07.39 30 Pivirotto, Brady Santa Clara 2:07.51 31 Yungert, Christian Santa Rosa C 2:07.65 32 Stolp, Wes Tiger Track 2:07.73 32 Ochoa, Cal Santa Clara 2:07.73 34 Lucas, David Unattached-P 2:08.22 35 Blaylock, Larry Humboldt Sta 2:11.93 35 Cruz, Chris Gator Track 2:11.93 37 Johnston, Stephan Diablo Valle 2:13.53 38 Langton, Jonathan UC Santa Cru 2:13.93 39 Bennett, Jesse Unattached-P 2:14.95 40 Silveria, George Butte Colleg 2:17.21 41 Espinoza, Justin Diablo Valle 2:22.07 -- Maldonado, Erick Notre Dame d SCR -- Wheeler, Robert Sonoma Count SCR -- McBride, Joshua City College SCR -- Morgan, Jason Nike Farm Te SCR -- Davis, Terrell Nike Farm Te SCR -- Huber, Ryan Nike Farm Te SCR -- Serna, Oscar Sonoma Count SCR -- Hundt, Steve Santa Rosa C SCR -- Texara, Jake Chico State SCR -- Bogdanowicz, Matt Pacific Stri SCR -- Osipov, Mikhail Gator Track SCR

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Slaton, Deanna Unattached-P 1:01.07 1 2 Cook, Alena Sonoma State 1:03.80 1 3 Smith, Teri Sonoma State 1:05.20 1 4 Gross, Keri Humboldt Sta 1:07.38 1 5 Woodard, Kristin Sonoma State 1:08.19 1 6 Alarcio, Lauren Unattached-P 1:08.52 2 7 Hanser, Ashley Unattached-P 1:09.58 2 8 Truesdale, Teia Laney College 1:10.74 1 9 Nguyen, Christine West Valley 1:11.93 2 10 Middleton, Beth Sonoma State 1:14.58 2 11 Mamola, Ashley West Valley 1:16.86 2 -- Ruiz, Sophia Unattached-P SCR 1 -- Chondrashoff, Christine Diablo Valle SCR 2 -- Volosin, Kim Sonoma State SCR 2 -- Fix, Alise Santa Rosa C SCR 1 -- Cotto, Brittany Van Dyke Eli SCR 2 -- Law, Denise Diablo Valle SCR

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Price, Robert Unattached-P 52.28 1 2 Shelton, Ronail Ram Track Cl 55.47 1 3 Jones, Jeremy City College 55.55 1 4 Perry, Gulliver Unattached-P 58.23 1 5 Degischer, Kyle Butte Colleg 58.90 1 6 Taylor, Skylohr Santa Rosa C 58.92 2 7 Gwi, Sean City College 59.45 1 8 Webber, Jeff UC Santa Cru 1:02.90 2 -- Gillory, Sterling Sonoma Count SCR 2

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 McClain, LaSadies Sacramento C 24.36 1.3 1 2 Hall, Kavina San Francisc 25.17 1.3 1 3 David-Jacobs, Chauncey Unattached-P 25.82 1.3 1 4 King, Melissa Diablo Valle 26.09 1.3 1 5 Findley, Yewande' Sacramento C 26.14 1.3 2 6 Ellis, Shawna City College 26.17 1.3 2 7 Wagner, Catrina Sonoma State 26.20 1.3 2 8 Tavui, Talava Laney College 26.37 1.6 3 9 Klinger, Angela Sacramento C 26.52 1.3 2 10 Smith, Janelle Gator Track 26.76 1.3 2 11 Kain, Liz Sonoma State 26.81 2.5 4 12 Stranzl, Corie Unattached-P 26.93 1.6 3 13 Savage, Shameka Auc Elite 27.02 1.6 3 14 Harvey, Klanice City College 27.08 1.8 5 15 Johnson, Kourteney Sacramento C 27.14 1.3 2 16 Martin, Arianna Van Dyke Eli 27.47 2.5 4 17 Manning, Raashida City College 27.49 1.8 5 18 Bokamper, Michelle Csu Hayward 27.75 1.6 3 18 Bell, Elisha Diablo Valle 27.75 1.8 5 20 Barton, Aryanna Van Dyke Eli 27.77 1.4 6 21 Rudolph, Kelly Butte Colleg 28.04 1.6 3 22 Frankel, Jennifer Diablo Valle 28.25 2.5 4 23 Holbert, Talona San Francisc 28.47 2.5 4 24 Harrington, Joyanne Santa Rosa C 28.48 1.8 5 25 Chiew, Zanlyn Gator Track 28.57 2.5 4 26 Chambers, Crystal San Francisc 28.84 1.4 6 27 Bosque, Veronica Santa Rosa C 29.14 1.8 5 28 Mayorga, Francis Gator Track 29.30 2.5 4 29 Sykes, Dayna Van Dyke Eli 29.33 2.5 4 30 Brown, Glennisha City College 30.01 1.8 5 31 Miller, Brandi Humboldt Sta 34.93 1.4 6 -- Upshaw-Margerum, Joy Unattached-P SCR 1.3 2 -- Mitchell, Sharday Diablo Valle SCR 1.8 5 -- Tezeno, Latita Unattached-P SCR 1.3 1 -- Talton, Keianna Unattached-P SCR 1.3 1 -- Gray, Camile Sacramento C SCR 1.3 1 -- Cotto, Brittany Van Dyke Eli SCR 2.5 4 -- Tezeno, Joquia Unattached-P SCR 1.3 1 -- Bledsoe, Aziza San Francisc SCR 1.6 3 -- Sechler, Roxanne Sonoma State SCR 1.6 3 -- Pennlliat, Kenesha Sacramento C SCR 1.3 2 -- Cole, Whitney West Valley SCR 1.8 5

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Straiten, Aaron City College 21.94 3.1 4 2 Taylor, Shyrod West Valley 21.98 2.2 1 3 Patrick, Webster Butte Colleg 21.99 0.8 3 4 Jones, Lenouris Gator Track 22.02 1.4 2 5 Hughes, Chris Unattached-P 22.16 2.2 1 6 Noon, Joe Unattached-P 22.17 1.4 2 7 Crichlow, Pearson Unattached-P 22.20 1.4 2 8 Williams, Mike Butte Colleg 22.34 1.4 2 9 Combs, Stanley Diablo Valle 22.38 1.4 2 10 Zahriya, Mohammed West Valley 22.39 0.8 3 10 Fitzpatrick, Ryan Unattached-P 22.39 2.2 1 10 Radford, Hollywood City College 22.39 1.4 2 13 Tucker, Chris Unattached-P 22.57 2.2 1 14 Price, Robert Unattached-P 22.66 2.2 1 15 Bland, Neal Unattached-P 22.69 0.8 3 16 Asiain, Raymund Unattached-P 22.77 2.2 1 17 Brockman, Cameron Unattached-P 22.97 0.3 5 18 Hinkle, Gerald Diablo Valle 23.05 0.8 3 19 Williams, Brandin Butte Colleg 23.06 0.8 3 20 Peterson, Alphonso Auc Elite 23.19 1.4 2 21 Speech, Michael Ram Track Cl 23.30 NWI 6 22 McGee, Eron Diablo Valle 23.33 0.3 5 23 Ellington, Billy Butte Colleg 23.35 NWI 6 24 Braboy, Blake Auc Elite 23.40 3.1 4 25 Bolden-Anderson, Jason City College 23.45 NWI 6 26 Ulrich, Garrett City College 23.58 0.3 5 27 Jones, Bobby City College 23.59 0.3 5 27 White, Jamal Humboldt Sta 23.59 0.8 3 29 Stranzl, Frank Sonoma Count 23.65 3.1 4 30 Rusnak, Oleksandr Diablo Valle 23.75 0.3 5 31 Beswick, Marc Butte Colleg 23.78 0.6 7 32 Cortese, John Santa Rosa C 23.91 0.6 7 33 Shaw, James Santa Rosa C 24.27 NWI 6 34 Muzik, Brandon Santa Rosa C 24.41 NWI 6 35 Weingarten, Chris Humboldt Sta 24.54 0.3 5 36 Landry, Justin Unattached-P 24.75 2.2 1 37 Etingoff, Mike Unattached-P 25.17 3.1 4 38 Diaz, Austin Santa Rosa C 25.32 0.6 8 39 Draut, Jason Unattached-P 25.60 0.8 3 40 Williams, Hugh Humboldt Sta 25.97 0.6 7 41 Mok, Edward Unattached-P 26.49 0.6 7 -- Crosby, Skitch UC Santa Cru SCR 0.6 8 -- Dowling, Jameel Butte Colleg SCR 1.4 2 -- Silveria, George Butte Colleg SCR 0.6 7 -- McBride, Joshua City College SCR 0.3 5 -- Vaden, Mitch Unattached-P SCR 0.6 8 -- Bradley, Taft Auc Elite SCR 3.1 4 -- Roberts, Durrell West Valley SCR 0.8 3 -- Sanders, Durrell Diablo Valle SCR 0.3 5 -- Rollins, Daniel City College SCR 3.1 4 -- Green, Chris Unattached-P SCR NWI 6 -- Sibley, Justin City College SCR 3.1 4 -- Webster, Mason Butte Colleg SCR 2.2 1 -- Stingley, Jon Gator Track SCR 0.6 7 -- Bencomo, Chris West Valley SCR NWI 6 -- Rau, Josh Unattached-P SCR NWI 6 -- Lewis, Ramon Butte Colleg SCR 0.6 7 -- Branson, Mike Unattached-P SCR 3.1 4

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Krieger, Kathryn Impala Racin 17:32.65 2 Ellsworth, Ginger Impala Racin 17:46.55 3 Bell, Shannon Santa Clara 17:51.14 4 Mickelson, Laura Loyola Marym 17:54.18 5 Osborn, Paige Chico State 18:04.98 6 Logan, Kandace Loyola Marym 18:17.85 7 Harvey, Ciara Chico State 18:21.36 8 Mickelson, Sara Loyola Marym 18:28.04 9 Roessler, Krista Chico State 18:31.14 10 Thomas, Annie Santa Clara 18:34.30 11 Williams, Megan Chico State 18:35.19 12 Kuehn, Lyndsey Chico State 18:38.78 13 Gigliotti, Sara Impala Racin 18:40.97 14 Major, Jen New Balance 18:44.79 15 Oppido, Hilary Chico State 18:45.82 16 Marimpietri, Blossom Santa Clara 18:49.00 17 Baldwin-Philippi, Jesse Santa Clara 18:49.46 18 Ribble, Karen Impala Racin 18:55.45 19 McMillan, Liz Impala Racin 18:56.83 20 Thompson, Lorna Impala Racin 18:57.94 21 Strong, Kiley Santa Clara 18:58.46 22 Del Rio, Lara Loyola Marym 18:59.18 23 Laptalo, Heather West Valley 19:04.28 24 Matl, Katie University o 19:06.58 25 Nelson, Lindsay Butte Colleg 19:16.47 26 Dawney, Jessica Sonoma State 19:26.14 27 Kamala, Aisha Unattached-P 19:26.21 28 Daniel, Marisa Impala Racin 19:29.18 29 Trenkwalder, Jacqui Sonoma State 19:38.28 30 Ballin, Brittney Notre Dame d 19:43.63 31 Solem, Sadie Humboldt Sta 20:02.77 32 Enfield, Katie Unattached-P 20:04.71 33 Moulton, Heather Humboldt Sta 20:04.88 34 Foster, Ondi Unattached-P 20:08.82 35 McCall, Alison Humboldt Sta 20:18.56 36 Peacock, Leslie Unattached-P 20:59.25 37 Aguirre, Maria Gator Track 21:10.78 -- Gallegos, Kelsey Gator Track SCR -- Peterson, Betsy Humboldt Sta SCR -- Casabonne, Bernadette University o SCR -- Mobarez, Jennifer Notre Dame d SCR -- Bershers, Patti New Balance SCR -- Johnson, Megan Santa Rosa C SCR -- Noey, Elizabeth University o SCR -- McDrew, Megan Humboldt Sta SCR -- Cavaletto, Nancy Chico State SCR -- Beck, Jo University o SCR

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Boivin, Patrick Unattached-P 14:37.81 2 Parsel, Patrick Unattached-P 14:46.89 3 Lighthall, Bryce Transports Adida 14:50.16 4 Martinez, Joel Chico State 14:51.35 5 Ruiz, Vernon Unattached-P 14:52.03 6 Kostock, Brian Humboldt Sta 14:56.39 7 Rose, Todd West Valley 15:04.57 8 Babiak, Josh Gator Track 15:05.14 9 Uribe, Oscar Butte Colleg 15:09.42 10 Delaurenti, Mike Santa Clara 15:09.73 11 Doerhoff, Chris Santa Clara 15:13.21 12 Ivie, Kyle Unattached-P 15:19.86 13 Murillo, Jorge Unattached-P 15:20.68 14 Wilson, Jeff Unattached-P 15:21.36 14 Almeida, Lino Loyola Marym 15:21.36 16 Bacon, Adam Loyola Marym 15:21.54 17 Kuykendall, Rory Chico State 15:23.26 18 Vogl, Dominic Unattached-P 15:28.15 19 Mora-Roman Jr., Ruben Notre Dame d 15:31.79 20 Maldonado, Erick Notre Dame d 15:39.35 21 Tirado, Efren Unattached-P 15:40.36 22 Gibbs, Gus City College 15:42.93 23 Phipps, Chris New Balance 15:43.44 24 Burkholder, Russell City College 15:46.03 25 Inman, Cheyne University o 15:46.49 26 Thyken, J P Santa Clara 15:48.21 27 Dirks, Taff West Valley 15:50.56 28 Mendoza, Mario Unattached-P 15:52.17 29 Bor, Batbileg Gator Track 15:53.33 30 Chong, Andrew Humboldt Sta 15:53.55 31 Thompson, Andrew Loyola Marym 15:58.49 32 Cushman, Pete Unattached-P 15:59.38 33 Blummel, A J Santa Clara 15:59.82 34 Anguiano, Jose Santa Rosa C 16:01.03 35 Tollefson, Tim Chico State 16:02.32 36 DiMeo, Danny Unattached-P 16:02.67 37 Arcelona, Nick Santa Clara 16:02.87 38 Abarca, Abraham University o 16:04.68 39 Craig, Ian Butte Colleg 16:05.39 40 O'Toole, Sean City College 16:12.59 41 Taieb-Brahim, Mehdi Notre Dame d 16:13.71 42 MacNeil, Jonathan Loyola Marym 16:16.13 43 Wortman, Mike Santa Rosa C 16:17.83 44 Haberkorn, Drew Loyola Marym 16:18.61 44 Wade, Lance Notre Dame d 16:18.61 46 Clinton, Nick Chico State 16:21.23 47 Fitzpatrick, Daniel City College 16:26.32 48 Graham, Taylor Santa Clara 16:31.65 49 Dewan, Steve West Valley 16:36.82 50 Arulgnanendran, Mike West Valley 17:16.50 51 Cortes, Luis Gator Track 17:18.17 52 Lubratich, Brent Unattached-P 17:54.19 -- Brown, Duncan City College SCR -- Brandt, Kirk Santa Rosa C SCR -- Eggers, Chris Chico State SCR -- Bauhs, Scotty Unattached-P SCR -- Haas, Dylan Unattached-P SCR -- Salmi, Darren Unattached-P SCR -- Deshazo, Matt Unattached-P SCR -- Jackson, Alan Wolfpack Int SCR -- Fink, Brandon Diablo Valle SCR -- Martinez, Jorge University o SCR -- Jeff, Hongo Wolfpack Int SCR -- Hannon, Mike Santa Clara SCR -- Montoro, Felipe Unattached-P SCR -- Chong, Andrew Unattached-P SCR -- Luna, Danny Unattached-P SCR -- Jensen, Thomas West Valley SCR -- Mancini, Dan New Balance SCR -- Rhodes, Daniel New Balance SCR -- Gilfedder, Neil West Valley SCR

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sonoma State 'A' 4:00.28 1 2 San Francisco State University 'A' 4:06.44 1 3 University of San Francisco 'A' 4:09.18 1 4 Van Dyke Elite TC 'A' 4:14.98 1 5 San Francisco State University 'U' x4:20.08 2 6 Santa Clara 'A' 4:20.73 2 7 West Valley College 'A' 4:22.70 1 8 Humboldt State 'A' 4:25.27 2 -- Santa Rosa College 'A' SCR 2 -- Sacramento City College 'A' SCR 1 -- Sonoma State 'B' SCR 1 -- Diablo Valley College 'A' SCR 1 -- Humbolt State 'A' SCR -- City College of San Francisco 'A' SCR

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 City College of San Francisco 'A' 3:14.86 1 2 Ram Track Club 'A' 3:15.73 1 3 City College of San Francisco 'B' x3:22.33 2 4 West Valley College 'A' 3:23.04 1 5 Humboldt State 'A' 3:29.00 2 6 Diablo Valley College 'A' 3:30.85 1 7 Santa Clara 'B' x3:36.01 2 -- Humboldt State 'B' SCR 2 -- Santa Rosa College 'A' SCR 2 -- Gator Track Club 'B' SCR 2 -- West Valley Track Club 'A' SCR 2 -- Santa Clara 'C' SCR 2 -- Gator Track Club 'A' SCR 1 -- Unattached-Price 'A' SCR 1 -- Butte College 'A' SCR 1 -- Nike Farm Team 'A' SCR 1 -- Humbolt State 'B' SCR -- Humbolt State 'A' SCR

Event 23 Women Hammer Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 DeSoto, Tia Unattached-P 55.20m 2 Zachau, Becky Unattached-P 47.28m 3 Borck, Keely Sonoma State 44.98m 4 Emeh, Ej San Francisc 39.91m 5 Mausia, Lisa San Francisc 35.60m 6 Vaterlaus, Lauren San Francisc 29.01m 7 Kirk, Natssia San Francisc 23.66m -- Summit, Laura Santa Rosa C SCR -- Van Paris, Melissa Santa Rosa C SCR

Event 24 Women Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McFarlane, Susanna Stanford Uni 3.80m 2 Chow, Amy Unattached-P J3.80m 3 Ben-Youssef, Leila Unattached-P J3.80m 4 Shepard, Samantha Stanford Uni 3.65m 5 Erdos, Amy North Coast 3.20m 6 Greenough, Gayle Santa Rosa C 3.05m 7 Chondrashoff, Christine Diablo Valle 2.90m 8 Sugai, Jaymie San Francisc 2.75m 9 Kassis, Shireen Santa Rosa C 2.30m -- Ross, Ashleigh San Francisc NH -- Villarico, Marycathry San Francisc NH -- Chapman, Mary San Francisc NH -- Leta-Pompo, Halley Unattached-P SCR -- Leyvas, Liz Unattached-P SCR -- Overman, Sheilah San Francisc SCR -- Sullivan, Michael North Coast SCR

Event 25 Men Long Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Gwi, Sean City College 6.11m 0.3 2 Weaver, Chris Sonoma Count 6.09m -0.3 3 Green, Chris Unattached-P 6.03m 2.7 4 Bianchini, Mike Santa Rosa C 5.75m 1.8 5 Bradford, Brandon West Valley 5.27m 1.7 6 Williams, Marcus City College 4.65m 0.7 -- Thigpen, Aaron Unattached-P FOUL NWI -- Landry, Justin Unattached-P FOUL NWI -- Bradshaw, Anthony Diablo Valle FOUL NWI -- Geter, Brandon City College SCR NWI -- Moore, Matt Santa Rosa C SCR NWI -- Conover, David West Valley SCR NWI

Event 26 Women Long Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 White, Jimia Sacramento C 5.19m NWI 2 Hodari, Ahimsa Stanford Uni 5.14m 2.1 3 Diamond, Toni San Francisc 4.95m 2.9 4 Johnson, Kourteney Sacramento C 4.92m 2.1 5 Bledsoe, Aziza San Francisc 4.85m 0.6 6 Young, Christina San Francisc 4.79m 2.1 -- Janovetz, Heather San Francisc FOUL NWI -- Supanich, Marie Santa Rosa C SCR NWI -- Green, Kat San Francisc SCR NWI -- Upshaw-Margerum, Joy Unattached-P SCR NWI

Event 27 Men Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kujala, Blake Chico State 46.13m 2 Hagen, Dustin Santa Rosa C 42.60m -- Wheeler, Andrew Santa Rosa C SCR -- Kirkwood, Chris Sonoma Count SCR -- Styles, Chris Diablo Valle SCR

Event 28 Men Hammer Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Welihozkiy, Nick Pacific Bay 63.18m 2 Linkul, Robert Unattached-P 60.04m 3 Milakovic, Mike Pacific Bay 57.48m 4 Page, Brendon Unattached-P 51.97m 5 Guillory, Tyler Santa Rosa C 49.32m 6 Brongiel, Jeff Unattached-P 47.38m 7 Morilla, Nick Santa Rosa C 37.23m 8 Gunnink, Eric Santa Rosa C 36.97m -- Woydziak, Luke Pacific Bay SCR -- Nichols, David Unattached-P SCR

Event 29 Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dickens, Ben Stanford Uni 4.90m 2 Hoste, Graeme Stanford Uni 4.75m 3 Bencomo, Chris West Valley J4.75m 4 Lindenberg, David Gator Track 4.45m 5 Caldwell, Ben Diablo Valle J4.45m 6 Constas, John Diablo Valle 4.30m 7 Sullivan, Michael Unattached-P 4.00m -- Gwi, Sean City College NH -- Lanier, Warren Unattached-P NH -- Bandy, Joe Gator Track NH -- Lorenzana, Jose Diablo Valle SCR -- Wheeler, Andrew Santa Rosa C SCR -- Tillinghast, Mike Unattached-P SCR -- Gilmore, Anthony Santa Rosa C SCR

Event 30 Women Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Parsley, Liz Sacramento C 41.18m 2 Matthias, Nicole Sacramento C 34.26m 3 Hodari, Ahimsa Stanford Uni 30.09m 4 Law, Denise Diablo Valle 22.84m 5 Bledsoe, Aziza San Francisc 21.27m -- Guinn, Kirstin Unattached-P SCR -- Lightsey, Lindsay Unattached-P SCR -- Van Paris, Melissa Santa Rosa C SCR -- Greenough, Gayle Santa Rosa C SCR -- Lewis, Farryn San Francisc SCR -- Gomes, Marci San Francisc SCR -- Rosenthal, Bria Unattached-P SCR -- Gooding, Diane City College SCR

Event 31 Women Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lawson, Dana Unattached-P 51.08m 2 Mausia, Lisa San Francisc 38.93m 3 Van Paris, Melissa Santa Rosa C 38.17m 4 Borck, Keely Sonoma State 37.17m 5 Emeh, Ej San Francisc 34.85m 6 Vaterlaus, Lauren San Francisc 21.09m 7 Villarico, Marycathry San Francisc 19.92m 8 Kirk, Natssia San Francisc 19.34m -- Parsley, Liz Sacramento C FOUL -- Brown, Stephanie Moreno Track SCR -- Summit, Laura Santa Rosa C SCR -- Brown, Stephane Unattached-P SCR

Event 32 Men Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Page, Brendon Unattached-P 16.91m 2 Morilla, Nick Santa Rosa C 15.34m 3 Guillory, Tyler Santa Rosa C 15.03m 4 McGallian, Tim Unattached-P 13.48m 5 Hamilton, Linnell City College 12.48m 6 Spivey, Jeff Unattached-P 12.38m 7 Taylor, Nicholas Stanford Uni 11.85m 8 Green, Chris Unattached-P 11.64m 9 Knipe, Nick Unattached-P 10.67m -- Gunnink, Eric Santa Rosa C ND -- Nichols, David Unattached-P SCR

Event 33 Men Triple Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Silverman, Brett Auc Elite 14.30m 2.7 2 Jeffrey, Angelo City College 14.00m 1.9 3 Weaver, Chris Sonoma Count 12.92m 2.3 4 Lewis, Ramon Butte Colleg 12.58m 1.4 5 Bianchini, Mike Santa Rosa C 12.26m 1.2 6 Hooper, Khalil City College 12.14m 2.4 7 Conover, David West Valley 11.70m 5.0 8 Edwards, Mike Diablo Valle 11.39m 1.5 9 Bradford, Brandon West Valley 11.26m 2.7 10 Geter, Brandon City College 10.74m 2.9 11 Oliver, Darnel Diablo Valle 9.94m 2.1 -- Hampton, Genesis Auc Elite SCR NWI -- Beswick, Marc Butte Colleg SCR NWI

Event 34 Women High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fontenot, LaKischa Sacramento C 1.57m 2 Lightsey, Lindsay Unattached-P J1.57m 3 Hamlett, Ashley San Francisc 1.52m 4 Rosenthal, Bria Unattached-P 1.47m 4 Para, Kristen San Francisc 1.47m 6 Guinn, Kirstin Unattached-P 1.42m 6 White, Christina San Francisc 1.42m -- Gallagher, Kayla Unattached-P SCR -- Ruiz, Sophia Unattached-P SCR

Event 35 Women Triple Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Diamond, Toni San Francisc 10.76m 2.2 2 Johnson, Kourteney Sacramento C 10.68m 3.5 3 Young, Christina San Francisc 10.31m 2.2 4 Janovetz, Heather San Francisc 10.04m 2.6 5 Pham, Lily West Valley 7.76m 1.4 -- Supanich, Marie Santa Rosa C SCR NWI

Event 36 Men High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Edwards, Mike Diablo Valle 1.98m 2 Younie, Nathan Butte Colleg 1.88m 3 Taylor, Nicholas Stanford Uni 1.83m 4 Mitchell, Braden Butte Colleg J1.83m 5 Oliver, Darnel Diablo Valle J1.83m 6 Hooper, Khalil City College 1.73m 7 Tripp, Ryan Butte Colleg 1.68m 8 Bradford, Brandon West Valley 1.53m -- Rau, Josh Unattached-P SCR

Event 37 Women Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lawson, Dana Unattached-P 15.15m 2 Van Paris, Melissa Santa Rosa C 12.32m 3 Parsley, Liz Sacramento C 11.75m 4 Mausia, Lisa San Francisc 11.47m 5 Borck, Keely Sonoma State 10.98m 6 Emeh, Ej San Francisc 10.13m 7 Vaterlaus, Lauren San Francisc 8.66m 8 Klinger, Angela Sacramento C 8.12m 9 Kirk, Natssia San Francisc 7.92m -- Lewis, Farryn San Francisc SCR -- Summit, Laura Santa Rosa C SCR -- Gooding, Diane City College SCR

Event 38 Men Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Page, Brendon Unattached-P 47.99m 2 Smallman, Bobby Unattached-P 44.89m 3 Gunnink, Eric Santa Rosa C 43.94m 4 Guillory, Tyler Santa Rosa C 43.15m 5 Johnson, Joel Unattached-P 41.83m 6 McGallian, Tim Unattached-P 41.72m 7 Morilla, Nick Santa Rosa C 38.38m 8 Knipe, Nick Unattached-P 36.06m -- Nichols, David Unattached-P SCR -- Green, Chris Unattached-P SCR -- Styles, Chris Diablo Valle SCR

Event 39 Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gumbs, Christen Santa Clara 9:20.59 2 Walters, Micheal Unattached-P 9:27.62 3 Torres, Alejandro Unattached-P 9:28.35 4 Rydman, Jacob Christian Te 9:35.11 5 Price, Orian Butte Colleg 9:43.11 6 Mancini, Dan New Balance 9:51.02 7 Younie, Nathan Butte Colleg 9:56.21 8 Harrer, Tom Christian Te 10:01.25 9 Fessahatzion, Robel Butte Colleg 10:55.62 -- Ahmad, Omar Santa Clara SCR -- Samson, Bjorn Humboldt Sta SCR -- Samson, Bjorn Unattached-P SCR -- Green, Pat Santa Clara SCR -- O'Donnell, Jake Santa Clara SCR -- Stolp, Wes Tiger Track SCR -- Inman, Cheyne University o SCR -- Melo, Danny Humboldt Sta SCR -- Tooryami, Sasha Diablo Valle SCR -- Roesinger, Erin Unattached-P SCR -- Puetz, Adriane Santa Clara SCR -- Verrilli, Lauren Santa Clara SCR -- McDrew, Megan Unattached-P SCR -- Johnson, Megan Santa Rosa C SCR -- Smith, Katherine Unattached-P SCR -- Smith, Katherine Humboldt Sta SCR -- Stephens, Kellie Chico State SCR -- Imanaka, Laura Tiger Track SCR -- Hillier, Tara Impala Racin SCR -- Campbell, Nicole Unattached-P SCR -- Bell, Robin Santa Clara SCR -- Chaffin, Renee Sonoma State SCR -- Swigart, Lauren Santa Clara SCR -- Wells, Sandra Sonoma State SCR -- Wasilenko, Katie Impala Racin SCR -- Perez, Christine San Francisc SCR -- Hansen, Katie Santa Clara SCR -- Cline, Michelle Impala Racin SCR -- Daley, Jessica Tiger Track SCR