Broncos Athletics

 
October 11, 2001

Intramural League Schedule and Results

Oct. 11, 2001

INTRAMURAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Sport:

Fall Singles Tennis

Division

Men's

League

I

Location

Tennis Center

Participants Name

Phone #

W

L

1.

Chad Himeda

261-1542

0

0

2.

Ryan Fletcher

551-3881

0

0

3.

Blake Twisselman

551-7933

0

0

4.

Bill Blackburn

551-1396

0

0

Week Dates

Team

vs

Team

10/13-10/19

1

vs

2

3

vs

4

10/20-10/26

1

vs

3

2

vs

4

10/27-11/2

1

vs

4

2

vs

3

11/3-11/9

1

vs

2

3

vs

4

INTRAMURAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Sport:

Fall Singles Tennis

Division

Men's

League

2

Location

Tennis Center

Participants Name

Phone #

W

L

1.

Carl Tancaktiong

286-2937

0

0

2.

Matt Look

551-1533

0

0

3.

Mark Goodell

551-7951

0

0

4.

Sam Israels

247-8424

0

0

Week Dates

Team

vs

Team

10/13-10/19

1

vs

2

3

vs

4

10/20-10/26

1

vs

3

2

vs

4

10/27-11/2

1

vs

4

2

vs

3

11/3-11/9

1

vs

2

3

vs

4

INTRAMURAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Sport:

Fall Singles Tennis

Division

Men's

League

3

Location

Tennis Center

Participants Name

Phone #

W

L

1.

John Byrne

248-3087

0

0

2.

William Richardson

551-7377

0

0

3.

Chris Bianchi

551-7326

0

0

4.

Joe Stevens

226-8814

0

0

Week Dates

Team

vs

Team

10/13-10/19

1

vs

2

3

vs

4

10/20-10/26

1

vs

3

2

vs

4

10/27-11/2

1

vs

4

2

vs

3

11/3-11/9

1

vs

2

3

vs

4

INTRAMURAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Sport:

Fall Singles Tennis

Division

Men's

League

4

Location

Tennis Center

Participants Name

Phone #

W

L

1.

John Riehl

551-3176

0

0

2.

Nathan Iglesias

551-1396

0

0

3.

Zac Randles

261-1777

0

0

4.

Tom Smithyman

771-8667

0

0

5.

Luke Sanwick

551-3870

0

0

Week Dates

Team

vs

Team

10/13-10/19

1

vs

2

3

vs

4

5

vs

BYE

10/20-10/26

1

vs

5

2

vs

3

4

vs

BYE

10/27-11/2

1

vs

4

2

vs

5

3

vs

BYE

11/3-11/9

1

vs

3

4

vs

5

2

vs

BYE

INTRAMURAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Sport:

Fall Singles Tennis

Division

Women's

League

5

Location

Tennis Center

Participants Name

Phone #

W

L

1.

Teresa Martini

551-3864

0

0

2.

Mariam Barar

551-3310

0

0

3.

Danielle Johnson

551-3373

0

0

4.

Natalie McNulty

551-3889

0

0

Week Dates

Team

vs

Team

10/13-10/19

1

vs

2

3

vs

4

10/20-10/26

1

vs

3

2

vs

4

10/27-11/2

1

vs

4

2

vs

3

11/3-11/9

1

vs

2

3

vs

4

INTRAMURAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Sport:

Fall Singles Tennis

Division

Women's

League

6

Location

Tennis Center

Participants Name

Phone #

W

L

1.

Sara Clements

551-7965

0

0

2.

Melissa Ambrosetti

296-3471

0

0

3.

Sarah Tarpley

551-7979

0

0

4.

Mariam Malek

551-3551

0

0

Week Dates

Team

vs

Team

10/13-10/19

1

vs

2

3

vs

4

10/20-10/26

1

vs

3

2

vs

4

10/27-11/2

1

vs

4

2

vs

3

11/3-11/9

1

vs

2

3

vs

4

INTRAMURAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Sport:

Fall Singles Tennis

Division

Women's

League

7

Location

Tennis Center

Participants Name

Phone #

W

L

1.

Nicole Kukas

650-947-8669

0

0

2.

Celina Santi

551-3113

0

0

3.

Jennifer Murphy

551-3925

0

0

Week Dates

Team

vs

Team

10/13-10/19

1

vs

2

3

vs

BYE

10/20-10/26

1

vs

3

2

vs

BYE

10/27-11/2

1

vs

BYE

2

vs

3

11/3-11/9

1

vs

2

3

vs

BYE