Broncos Athletics

 
September 28, 2001

Intramural League Schedule and Results

Updated October 16

INTRAMURAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Sport:

Fall Singles Tennis

Division

Mens

League

I

Location

Tennis Center

Participants Name

Phone #

W

L

1.

Stephen Murillo

551-7750

1

1

2.

Vandelay Industries

Blaze Smallwood

423-9083

1

1

3.

Rip Curl

Arianna Aldridge

551-1130

2

0

4.

Jennifer Quintanilla

551-7456

0

2

5.

SW 165

Patrick Ishizuka

551-3802

0

2

6.

Jem Rockers

Christina Valencia

551-3098

2

0

Day

Date

Time

Location

Team

vs

Team

Monday

10/1

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

2

2(1)-1(2)

10/1

8:00pm

Court 2

3

vs

4

2(3)-0(4)

10/1

9:00pm

Court 3

5

vs

6

2(6)-0(5)

Monday

10/8

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

3

2(3)-1(1)

10/8

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

5

2(2)-0(5)

10/8

9:00pm

Court 3

4

vs

6

2(6)-0(4)

Monday

10/15

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

4

10/15

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

6

10/15

9:00pm

Court 3

3

vs

5

Monday

10/22

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

5

10/22

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

4

10/22

9:00pm

Court 3

3

vs

6

Monday

10/29

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

6

10/29

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

3

10/29

9:00pm

Court 3

4

vs

5

INTRAMURAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Sport:

Co-Rec Volleyball

Day

Tuesday

Time

8:00pm

Division

Co-Rec 1

League

II

Location

Malley Center Gym

Team Name (Optional)

Captain's Name and Phone #

W

L

1.

Erin Morse

551-7726

2

0

2.

The Elevators

Elizabeth Reid

551-3553

1

1

3.

Sallie Krochalis

551-3195

0

2

4.

Four in a Row Munro

Danny Spurgin

246-7443

1

0

5.

Spank It

Lianna Adanto

551-1210

0

1

6

Day

Date

Time

Location

Team

vs

Team

Tuesday

10/2

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

2

2(1)-0(2)

10/2

8:00pm

Court 2

3

vs

4

2(4)-0(3)

10/2

5

vs

BYE

Tuesday

10/9

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

3

2(1)-0(3)

10/9

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

5

2(2)-0(5)

10/9

4

vs

BYE

Tuesday

10/16

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

4

10/16

8:00pm

Court 2

3

vs

5

10/16

2

vs

BYE

Tuesday

10/23

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

5

10/23

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

4

10/23

3

vs

BYE

Tuesday

10/30

8:00pm

Court 3

4

vs

5

10/30

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

3

10/30

1

vs

BYE

INTRAMURAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Sport:

Co-Rec Volleyball

Day

Wednesday

Time

8:00pm/9:00pm

Division

Co-Rec 1

League

III

Location

Malley Center Gym

Team Name (Optional)

Captain's Name and Phone #

W

L

1.

Roll Dogs

Rick Foley

574-7361

2

0

2.

Michael Lee

551-3863

0

2

3.

The Giantors

Ellen Toscano

551-7493

1

1

4.

Crazy Eights

Philip Keck

551-7789

0

1

5.

Kelly Morrison

551-3127

1

0

Day

Date

Time

Location

Team

vs

Team

Wednesday

10/3

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

2

2(1)-0(2)

10/3

8:00pm

Court 2

3

vs

4

2(3)-0(4)

10/3

9:00pm

Court 3

5

vs

BYE

Wednesday

10/10

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

3

Win(1) by Forfeit

10/10

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

5

2(5)-1(2)

10/10

9:00pm

Court 3

4

vs

BYE

Wednesday

10/17

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

4

10/17

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

BYE

10/17

9:00pm

Court 3

3

vs

5

Wednesday

10/24

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

5

10/24

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

4

10/24

9:00pm

Court 3

3

vs

BYE

Wednesday

10/31

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

BYE

10/31

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

3

10/31

9:00pm

Court 3

4

vs

5

INTRAMURAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Sport:

Co-Rec Volleyball

Day

Thursday

Time

8:00pm

Division

Co-Rec 1

League

IV

Location

Malley Center Gym

Team Name (Optional)

Captain's Name and Phone #

W

L

1.

Scott Almassy

551-3523

2

0

2.

GR8's

Alex Stewart

551-3724

0

2

3.

Mike Ereno

551-3195

1

1

4.

Frinking Good Returns

Holli Ogle

984-4727

1

1

5.

6

Day

Date

Time

Location

Team

vs

Team

Thursday

10/4

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

2

2(1)-0(2)

10/4

8:00pm

Court 2

3

vs

4

2(3)-1(4)

Thursday

10/11

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

3

2(1)-0(3)

10/11

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

4

2(4)-0(2)

Thursday

10/18

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

4

10/18

8:00pm

Court 2

3

vs

2

Thursday

10/25

8:00pm

Court 3

1

vs

3

10/25

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

4

Thursday

11/1

8:00pm

Court 3

4

vs

1

11/1

8:00pm

Court 2

2

vs

3